Bangladesh Tenders - 6 August 2020

20 tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 August 2020, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

485181 Supply of Consumable items for Explosive Trace DetectorETDMachine ModelQS B220 at OIASylhet. Deadline20 Aug 2020 485526 Reconstruction and renovation of the Boundary Wall of Mymensingh Central Eid Gah Anjuman Eid Gah Field with Electrification Work. F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline18 Aug 2020 485533 Construction of walkway from the main gate to the mosque Pond Ghat as well as around the pond of Mymensingh central Eid Gah Anjuman Eid Gah Field with Electrification Work. F.Y-202 Deadline18 Aug 2020 485539 CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AND GATE1.BINOKDIA MAJHI KANDA2.DELBARIA3.NIKHAR HATI Deadline18 Aug 2020 485552 Minor maintenance of 39m long RCC Girder Bridge on Piajkahli GC-Charbhadrason GC Deadline03 Sep 2020 485560 Construction & renovation of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers of Borokhata feeder under S&D-Hatibandha Deadline27 Aug 2020 485577 Tender for supply and Installation of one unit Door Frame Metal Detector (DFMD) to Assistant High Commission of India, Chittagong Deadline26 Aug 2020 485580 Rehabilitation of - A Shahbondar-Dighirpar- Shomshargonj Road Deadline06 Sep 2020 485586 Construction of Additional Class Room of Lotifpur GPS under PEDP4. Deadline01 Sep 2020 485591 Remaining work for Repairing & Widening of BC road from Dhaka -Pubail Road at Markun K2 Factory to Harbaid Bazar via Maruka Ch0000 to 5000 & Construction of Maruka Bridge . Deadline24 Aug 2020 485597 Installation of 156 Nos Shallow Tubewell at DowarabazarExcept DohaliaPandargaon and Mannargaon Union Upazilla. Deadline17 Aug 2020 485600 Construction of additional class room Beer GPS under PEDP4 Deadline26 Aug 2020 485606 Supply of Consumable items for Explosive Trace DetectorETDMachine ModelQS B220 at OIASylhet. Deadline20 Aug 2020 485894 Improvement of drainage system at the west side of paassenger apron at HSIA Kurmitola Dhaka. Deadline24 Aug 2020 485904 Improvement of Barrah-Kandamatra-Indrokhali- Vaoalia road Deadline20 Aug 2020 485911 Rising of existing ground floor at fire station building in/c. other necessary works at HSIA Kurmitola Dhaka. Deadline19 Aug 2020 485924 Vertical extension work of existing 4-storied dormitory building from 4th floor to 6th floor at Permanent Hajj Camp Ashkona Dhaka. Deadline06 Sep 2020 485927 Construction of Guide Wall around the pond of Mymensingh Central Eid Gah Anjuman Eid Gah Field. F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline18 Aug 2020 485946 Construction of Lock Fast for Old File Storage of One Stop Service Center at M Shed for COVID-19 Prevention Measures Re Tender Deadline20 Aug 2020 485951 Vertical extension of the first floor of two storied Mymensingh Range DIGs Temporary Residence Police Officers Mess-2. F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline01 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us