Bangladesh Tenders - 7 August 2020

29 tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 August 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Education & Training, Defence, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Education & Training, Defence, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

486872 SUPPLY OF 15 (FIFTEEN) COMPUTER FOR BRANCHES UNDER JANATA BANK LIMITED, DIVISIONAL OFFICE, DHAKA-SOUTH, FOLLOWING LIMITED TENDER METHOD Deadline20 Aug 2020 487018 Construction of ALAPUR GPS BORIURI CHICHIRKUT GPS & RAJAPUR Boundary Wall including Gate of Primary School under Bahubal Upazila Habiganj District. Deadline25 Aug 2020 487036 Deep Tube well with 6 no. Hand Pump at Five Upazillas in Gopalganj District under Village Water Supply Project of Department of Public Health Engineering FY 2020-2021 Deadline24 Aug 2020 487037 Deep Tube well with 6 no. Hand Pump at Five Upazillas in Gopalganj District under Village Water Supply Project of Department of Public Health Engineering FY 2020-2021 Deadline24 Aug 2020 487050 Installation of Solar Energy Supported Production Tubewell 4inch/2inch for Different Upazillas at Gopalganj District under Village Water Supply ProjectFY-2020-2021 Deadline24 Aug 2020 487066 Construction and Renovation works of 11 kV 11/0.4kV and 0.4kV Line including installation of 11/0.4kV distribution transformer under Sales and Distribution Division Bhairab Deadline03 Sep 2020 487089 Construction of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformersunder in S&D- Godagari L-01 Deadline06 Sep 2020 487097 Establishment of 100 Hundred Bed Cancer Unit Deadline07 Sep 2020 487136 Earth work on road shoulder Deadline23 Aug 2020 487140 Repair of damaged pavement Deadline23 Aug 2020 487143 Repair of damaged pavement Deadline23 Aug 2020 487147 Construction of Breeding Structure Deadline24 Aug 2020 487156 Repair and maintenance of Admin Building at BRRI H/Q Gazipur. Deadline24 Aug 2020 487158 Construction of Fountain and landscaping work at BRRI H/Q Gazipur. Deadline24 Aug 2020 487163 Installation of Deep Tube Well 100x38 mm with Submersible Pump Deadline17 Aug 2020 487167 Installation of Deep Tube Well Deadline17 Aug 2020 487169 Construction of 6-Storied Cell Barrack Building with 6-Storied Foundation for Trial/Convicted Prisoners at Narayanganj District Jail Deadline31 Aug 2020 487173 Installation of Deep Tube Well Deadline23 Aug 2020 487175 Construction of basketball court under the 7 RAB Complex project one at RAB 11 Narayanganj. Deadline20 Aug 2020 487178 Construction of Additional Class Room Mahadia GPS under PEDP4 at Sonagazi Upazila Dist Feni. Deadline20 Aug 2020 487180 Sand filling and soling maintenance Deadline23 Aug 2020 487191 Construction of Class room Deadline23 Sep 2020 487194 Construction of Class room of patali Ideal primary school. Deadline23 Sep 2020 487196 Construction of Class room of poindup primary school Deadline23 Sep 2020 487198 Emergency routine maintenance of building road drain & footpath of different location in Cumilla EPZ Cumilla Deadline24 Aug 2020 487199 Remaining work for repairing and widening of BC road Deadline24 Aug 2020 487201 Repairing Work of DARAGAON Govt. Primary School under Bahubal Upazila Habiganj District. Deadline25 Aug 2020 487247 Supply of Consumable items for Explosive Trace DetectorETDMachine ModelQS B220 at OIASylhet. Deadline20 Aug 2020 488257 Oracle Solaris Cluster Support Subscription Deadline15 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us