Bangladesh Tenders - 4 September 2020

133 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 September 2020, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

522214 Blank ID Card Jacket & Carrying Ribbon ZEBRA Not Applicable-200000 Nos. Deadline20 Sep 2020 522216 ID Card Printer ZEBRA Series 7 Pro ZEBRA ZXP7-PRO Heavy duty-01 No. ID Card Printer ZEBRA Series 3 ZEBRA ZXP 3 DUAL SIDE-01No Deadline21 Sep 2020 522264 Construction of Administrative Extension Building & Hall room Under Sadar Upazila Dist Pabna. Deadline30 Sep 2020 522270 Repairing & Renovation work for 5 Dilkusha building of BIWTC Dhaka. Deadline16 Sep 2020 522271 Emergencey Repair Gupinath Bridge Deadline14 Sep 2020 522279 Repair and renovation chitalmari URC under PEDP-4 Deadline23 Sep 2020 522286 Construction of Two 02 storied Rural Market Building With 04 storied Foundation in BUGDULE BAZAR under Pangsha Upazila Dist.RAJBARI Deadline29 Sep 2020 522288 Construction of 22 storied with 2- basement nursing and midwifery bhaban for nursing department head quarters at Mohakhali Dhaka. Sub- Head - Supply & Installation of gate & garden Deadline15 Sep 2020 522290 Improvement for 6- Laning of Narayangonj Link Road Deadline30 Sep 2020 522298 Repair & Renovation work of Academic Building at Agrabad Govt. Colony High School Double Mooring Chattogram. Deadline15 Sep 2020 522304 Sub soil investigation works for construction of multipurpose hall wallfare shed type-A at Narayanganj Police lines. Deadline13 Sep 2020 522309 Emergency Supplying of 1st Class Bricks Local Sand Deadline17 Sep 2020 522310 Construction of 05-Storied Academic Building with 05-Storied Foundation of Govt. Secondary School Building at District & Sub-District Level at Bhandaria Bandor Govt. Girls High Sch Deadline24 Sep 2020 522313 Construction of 4-Storied Academic Building Deadline24 Sep 2020 522314 Construction of 42.00m long RCC Girder Bridg Deadline01 Oct 2020 522326 Construction of 35 Nos. Manual Pond Sand Filter Deadline16 Sep 2020 522328 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building Deadline17 Sep 2020 522331 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for Repairing Maintenance Works of different Road Under Coxs Bazar Road Division During the year 2020-2021. Deadline21 Sep 2020 522333 Remaining work of construction of 12 storied hospital building Deadline30 Sep 2020 522334 Pile Driving works for Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply & Electrical Works at Madhudia Ecchamoyi Secondary Deadline16 Sep 2020 522339 Construction of 4-storied Academic Building Deadline05 Oct 2020 522342 Vertical Extension of 2nd Floor of 2-Storied Academic Building Deadline17 Sep 2020 522343 Construction of 6.35 km 4.2 Lane Payra Port Deadline01 Oct 2020 522349 Pile Driving works for Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply & Electrical Works at Dharadoya M L Secondary Scho Deadline16 Sep 2020 522355 Pavement repair by Carpeting Seal Coat & Earth shoulder work at 1stp 2ndp 3rdp & 4thp Km of Madhyapara-Badargonj Road R-557 under Road Division Dinajpur during the year 202--2021. Deadline17 Sep 2020 522358 Construction of single storied Academic Building with 4-storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply & Internal Electrification Works at Panchgao M.M Secondary School Morrelg Deadline16 Sep 2020 522361 Improvement of road from Kakerpool Baitul Mamur jame Mosque to Tailors Colony more up to Haragach-Rangpur main road ch 0560km to 2285km. Deadline16 Sep 2020 522365 Satellite Bandwidth 11 Internet Connection Service Per month Deadline29 Sep 2020 522372 Construction of 34thirty four Nos. Manual Pond Sand Filter Deadline16 Sep 2020 522374 Simplification of Road curve Deadline17 Sep 2020 522376 Construction of 1 no Public Toilet Sanitary Electrical works & Running water supply etc in Khagrachari District. 2019-2020 Deadline16 Sep 2020 522381 Construction of One Storied Upazila office Building with Four storied foundation for Department of public health Engineering at Gomostapur Upazila Chapainawabganj under Revenue Bud Deadline16 Sep 2020 522385 Constraction of Laboratory Building at DPHE Khagrachari Divisional Office Compound under the Water Quality Testing management Strengthing Project FY-2019-20. Deadline16 Sep 2020 522395 Construction of additional Class Room MAYTHA GPS Under PEDP4 at Basail upazila Dist. Tangail. Deadline24 Sep 2020 522398 Construction of additional class room of MATICHAPUR GPS And ROHIMGONJ GPS under PEDP4 Deadline21 Sep 2020 522400 Sub-soil investigation works Deadline13 Sep 2020 522408 Construction of additional class room of Latifpur GPS under PEDP4 at Daganhuiyan Upazila Feni. Deadline16 Sep 2020 522409 Construction of additional class room-3H &1V at Binnabaid Tekpara GPS- Belabo Narsingdi under PEDP4. Deadline30 Sep 2020 522412 Major Maintenance of 1. RAMSHONA & 2. NIZ ASHABOT GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline21 Sep 2020 522416 Construction of additional class room MOYTHAHAT GPS Under PEDP4 Basail Tangail. Deadline24 Sep 2020 522417 Repair & maintenance work staff dormitory building at Uttara EPZ Deadline16 Sep 2020 522421 Construction of additional class room of Latifpur GPS under PEDP4 at Daganhuiyan Upazila Feni. Deadline16 Sep 2020 522425 Estimate for Repair & Seal coat works at 1st Km 2nd Km & 3rdp Km of Thakurgaon-Pirgonj Road Z-5055 under Road Division Thakurgaon during the year 2020-2021. Deadline16 Sep 2020 522429 Major maintenance of Govt. primary School at Different Upazila of natore Under Primary Education Development Programme-4. Deadline16 Sep 2020 522437 Construction Boundary wall Including Gate of 1. Amuakanda Model Govt. Primary School 2. Baghe Dhora Govt. Primary School 3. Balia Govt. Primary School 4.Bashati Govt. Primary Schoo Deadline21 Sep 2020 522442 Construction of 2 Two Storied Market at Post Office road under Sreemongal Pourashava Dist Moulvibazar 3 Three Storied Foundation Deadline24 Sep 2020 522444 Rehabilitation of Kalatia GC to Guita RHD via Kalatia college Road from Ch.1000m-2250.00m Road ID No. 326384023 under Keranigang Upazila District Dhaka. Deadline30 Sep 2020 522448 Construction of additional class room of SHALIA GPS And SINGHESWAR GPS under PEDP4 Deadline21 Sep 2020 522454 Establishment of Sheikh Hasina Medical College and Hospital Tangail. Sub Head Supply installation testing and commissioning of 6 nos passenger lift for Hospital Building. Deadline30 Sep 2020 522458 Construction of additional class room of Latifpur GPS under PEDP4 at Daganhuiyan Upazila Feni. Deadline16 Sep 2020 522460 Construction of additional class room MOYTHAHAT GPS Under PEDP4 Basail Tangail. Deadline24 Sep 2020 522462 Construction of additional class room of Latifpur GPS under PEDP4 at Daganhuiyan Upazila Feni. Deadline16 Sep 2020 522463 Construction of 02 Nos. Community Based Reverse Osmosis RO Unit in Satkhira District Under Village Water Supply Project VWSP FY-2020-2021 Deadline17 Sep 2020 522465 Rehabilitation of Banagram Chak Road Deadline30 Sep 2020 522469 Site Development work under the project of Establishment of Bangabandhu medical College & Hospital Sunamganj Deadline30 Sep 2020 522474 Construction of 02 Nos. Community Based Reverse Osmosis RO Unit in Satkhira District Under Village Water Supply Project VWSP FY-2020-2021 Deadline17 Sep 2020 522475 Construction of 02 Nos. Community Based Reverse Osmosis RO Unit in Satkhira District Under Village Water Supply Project VWSP FY-2020-2021 Deadline17 Sep 2020 522476 Construction of 02 Nos. Community Based Reverse Osmosis RO Unit in Satkhira District Under Village Water Supply Project VWSP FY-2020-2021 Deadline17 Sep 2020 522477 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building to Ambari Bongobondhu High School under Domar Upazila Dist- Nilphamari. Category -C2 Deadline21 Sep 2020 522492 Construction of Boys Hostel 3 Storied Building with 10 Storied Foundation for IHT at Mohakhali Dhaka. Sub-Head- Supply & Installation of Light Fittings Fan & other related works fr Deadline16 Sep 2020 522494 Construction of additional class room Sherpur Joypur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline24 Sep 2020 522495 Construction of 3-storied Police Officers Mess Building with 6-six storied foundation including civil sanitary and electrical works in Meherpur district. Deadline23 Sep 2020 522497 Construction of additional class room Kaliara Mir Pukurpar GPS under PEDP4 Deadline24 Sep 2020 522500 Repair of pavement by providing Aggregate base Deadline17 Sep 2020 522505 Construction of 3- class room academic building with 4- storied foundation in/c sanitary water supply & electrification works at Chinatuli Junior School Sadar Lalmonirhat. Deadline16 Sep 2020 522508 CONSTRUCTION OF 05 STORIED ACADEMIC CUM WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 05 STORIED FOUNDATION AT NARAYANGANJ TECHNICAL SCHOOL & COLLEGE SADAR UPAZILA NARAYANGANJ. Deadline30 Sep 2020 522521 Supply of P.J/1st class bricks and Local Sand FM- 0.50 at RHD Compound for Repair different Roads of Bagerhat Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline16 Sep 2020 522532 Construction of additional class room Latuamora GPS under PEDP4 Deadline24 Sep 2020 522536 Construction of 15 Storied Residential Building Deadline15 Sep 2020 522538 Establishment of Bhola Textile Institute at Bhola. SH Construction of rain Water Harvesting. Deadline22 Sep 2020 523118 Sub soil investigation works Deadline13 Sep 2020 523130 Construction of Two Storied Academic Building with 8-Storied Foundation in/c Sanitary Water Supply and Internal Electrification Works at Uddipon Biddalaya under Mohammodpur Thana D Deadline17 Sep 2020 523135 CONSTRUCTION OF 05 STORIED ACADEMIC CUM WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 05 STORIED FOUNDATION AT MUNSHIGANJ TECHNICAL SCHOOL & COLLEGE SADAR UPAZILA MUNSHIGANJ Deadline30 Sep 2020 523141 Construction of additional class room Gunakar Kati Under PEDP4. Deadline23 Sep 2020 523144 Construction of 3-storied Rajshahi Regional office building of BPSC Secretariat with 4-storied Foundation including multipurpose hall and ancillary works. Deadline01 Oct 2020 523151 Cast-In-Situ Pile works For Construction of of Single Storied 3-Classroom Academic Building with 6-Storied Foundation at Shiekh Kamal High School Under Pallabi Thana Dhaka. Fy 2018 Deadline17 Sep 2020 523152 Repair of pavement by providing Aggregate Base Deadline17 Sep 2020 523155 Construction of Boundary wall including gate of Primary School Deadline24 Sep 2020 523157 Brick work pavement tiles massionary drain & construction work Deadline17 Sep 2020 523160 Rehabilition of RHD Rabbania Madrasha-Char Amanullah UP Office Deadline01 Oct 2020 523212 Construction of Additional room of 1. MODDHYA RAHMAT PUR 2. PURBO KCHIA PAR GPS Deadline17 Sep 2020 523214 Pre-cast Pile Foundation work for Construction of Single Storied Academic Building With Four storied Foundation in/c. Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Mohim Chandra Deadline28 Sep 2020 523215 Repairing & Raising of damaged Culvert Approaches Deadline21 Sep 2020 523216 Construction of additional class room Barui Hati Government Primary School under Upazila Keshabpur District Jessore. Deadline23 Sep 2020 523220 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building Deadline24 Sep 2020 523221 Vertical Extension of Existing Single Storied Academic Building of 1st 2nd & 3rd Floor including Sanitary Water Supply & Internal Electrification Work at Dasherkandi Darussunnah Al Deadline17 Sep 2020 523223 Repair and Maintenance work of Boundary wall Flood protection Dam and north side drain at Shahjadpur 132/33 kV Grid Sub-station Under GMD PGCB Ishwardi. Deadline22 Sep 2020 523227 Construction of additional class room Nutanmulgram REG Primary School under Upazila Keshabpur District Jessore Deadline23 Sep 2020 523228 Periodic Maintenance of Sengarchar GC-Kalirbazar GC Road from Ch. 4700m-8800m Road ID-413762003 Matlab Uttar Deadline01 Oct 2020 523230 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building at Khilbarirtech Islamia High School under Badda Thana Dhaka. Deadline17 Sep 2020 523241 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building Deadline16 Sep 2020 523244 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building Deadline17 Sep 2020 523248 Sub soil investigation works for construction of 3 storied mosque with 4-storied foundation at Narayanganj police lines. Deadline13 Sep 2020 523386 Construction of Semi Pacca Biulding for Chandpur Rupsha Protibondi School & Rehabilitation Centre Vill Chandpur Upazila Rupsha Dist Khulna. Deadline21 Sep 2020 523390 Construction of 15 Storied Residential Building 650 sft. 12 Deadline15 Sep 2020 523398 Construction of Help Desk in i Dhaka Medical College Dhaka ii Sir Salimullah Medical College Dhaka iii.Shaheed Suhrawardy Medical College Dhaka vi Mugda Medical College Dhaka Packa Deadline15 Sep 2020 523399 Construction of additional class room BODIAZZAMAN GPS under PEDP4 at Noakhali Sadar Upazila. Deadline16 Sep 2020 523402 Sand filling at Rajarbagh mazar mosque foundation and construction of veterinary surgeon room. Deadline15 Sep 2020 523447 Construction of 02 Nos. Surface Drainage Pipe Outlet Deadline05 Oct 2020 523449 Construction of 8000 Kiloliters Capacity Steel Petroleum Storage Tank at Main Installation Padma Oil Company Limited Guptakhal Patenga Chattogram Deadline04 Oct 2020 523451 Periodic Maintenance of Ghior-Tilli via Singjuri Bazar Road from Ch. 00m-3935m Road ID 356222007 Re-Seal Ghior Deadline01 Oct 2020 523455 Construction of two 2 Storied Rural Market Building With 04 Storied Foundation in Baliati Bazar Under Upazila Saturia District Manikganj Deadline01 Oct 2020 523456 Re-excavation of 6.760 Km. 1 Kutir Khal Deadline05 Oct 2020 523459 Repair With Seal Coat Work at Ch 18650m to Ch 19550m Total Working length 900.00m of Dacope-Baroaria-Magurkhali-Tala Road Z-7615 under Road Division Khulna during the year 2020-202 Deadline24 Sep 2020 523462 Construction of 4-storied horse stable building at Rajarbagh Police Lines. Sub-head Construction of 2nd floor barrack of horse stable building at Rajarbagh Police Lines. Deadline15 Sep 2020 523466 Eco-tourism Development & Sustainable Deadline01 Oct 2020 523468 Repair and maintenance of Non-residential Buildings_Repair of divisional Sub-Divisional and Sectional old office Buildings_Under Nilphamari O&M Division and Saidpur O&M Division. Deadline17 Sep 2020 523469 Construction of 6-Storied Academic Building with 6-Storied Foundation of College Building at District & Sub-District Level at Govt. Swarupkathi College Nesarabad Pirojpur. Category Deadline24 Sep 2020 523635 Construction of additional class room Muradnagar Registerde GPS under PEDP4. Deadline24 Sep 2020 523638 Construction of additional class room Muradnagar Registerde GPS under PEDP4. Deadline24 Sep 2020 523644 Construction of additional class room Suna pur GPS under PEDP4. Deadline24 Sep 2020 523655 Protective work on the Left Bank of the River Ghagot from Km. 0.000 to Km. 0.400400m at Monmontho Kutirpara in Upazila Mithapukur Dist. Rangpur Under Rangpur O&M DivisionBWDBRangpu Deadline24 Sep 2020 523664 Protective work on the Right Bank of the River Ghagot Deadline05 Oct 2020 523738 Repair and Renovation of Sundarganj UEO Deadline29 Sep 2020 523744 Widening of Gazipur GC-Kachina Bazar RHD via Sailat Bazar Road from Ch. 00m -4000m. Sreepur Road ID 333862020 Deadline01 Oct 2020 523754 Supply Installation and Commissioning of spare parts Deadline17 Sep 2020 523788 Construction of 24.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Kampara RHD Khagrabill GC Road at Ch. 2150m Road ID4468022004 UpazilaRamgarhDistrictKhagrachari. Deadline01 Oct 2020 523793 Rehabilitation of 4.00mx4.00m RCC Box Culvert on Kapasia - Surjanarayanpur Bazar Road at Ch. 2400m. Kapasia Road ID 333364012 Deadline17 Sep 2020 523801 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building1st Floor 1-Class Room Toilet Block Stair Case Deadline24 Sep 2020 523807 Construction of additional class room Kayemkhola REG Primary School under Upazila Keshabpur District Jessore. Deadline23 Sep 2020 523810 Supply Installation testing and commissioning of 1000 Kg passenger lift in Academic cum Officers dormitory and staff Quarters at RPATC Chattogram. Deadline27 Sep 2020 523813 Selection of Individual Consultants (SIC) Deadline10 Sep 2020 523815 Construction of 35.00 m Long PC Girder Bridge on Mosharrofganj R&H- Guthail GC via Pathorshi UP & Dhengrargor Road at Ch. 7800.00 m Under Islampur Upazila Dist. Jamalpur. Deadline05 Oct 2020 523819 Re-excavation of Bairbon Khal at Ch. 00m-1650m Under Khaliajuri Upazila District Netrokona HFMLIP/Netro/19-20/EW-559 Deadline21 Sep 2020 523821 Construction of 101 Dilapidated Thana Building in type plan for Police Department one at Banshkhali Chattogram. Sub Head External electrification Deadline17 Oct 2020 523823 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 5th Floor 3 Class Room including Sanitary Water Supply & Internal Electrification Works at Islambag Ashraf Ali High School under La Deadline17 Sep 2020 523826 Construction of Additional Classroom DOKKHIN POCHIM CHOR KHOLPETUA GPS under PEDP4 in Indurkani Upazila Perojpur Deadline21 Sep 2020 523828 Maintenance of Shibganj GC-Goyeshpur GC Road at Ch.00-4000m. Under Gaffargaon Upazila District Mymensingh. Road ID No.361222002 SALVAGE AMOUNT TK.1428625.00 Deadline08 Oct 2020 523869 Repair and Maintenance work for Resthouse of Joynagar colony under GMD PGCB Ishwardi. Deadline22 Sep 2020 523908 Docking repair works of BIWTC Ro- Ro Pontoon- 5 Deadline30 Sep 2020 523910 Procurement of 4 items of spare parts including solenoid for Kalmar brand 4H straddle carrier. Deadline16 Sep 2020 523917 Pressure Regulating ValvePRV - 2 NOS. Deadline16 Sep 2020 523936 Chain Block- 3 items Deadline20 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us