Bangladesh Tenders - 9 September 2020

18 tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 September 2020, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

528422 Procurement of twenty three (23) numbers of 10 ton capacity Mobile Crane [Fifteen (15) numbers for GCB (Lot-1) Deadline11 Oct 2020 529513 ID Card Printer Cleaning Kits Printer Head &Belt-81 Nos. Deadline17 Sep 2020 529527 Blank ID Card Jacket & Carrying Ribbon ZEBRA Not Applicable-200000 Nos. Deadline20 Sep 2020 529529 ID Card Printer ZEBRA Series 7 Pro ZEBRA ZXP7-PRO Heavy duty-01 No. ID Card Printer ZEBRA Series 3 ZEBRA ZXP 3 DUAL SIDE-01No Deadline21 Sep 2020 529654 Procurement of dosing chemicals Deadline05 Oct 2020 529662 Procurement of Wooden Packing Materials for Medicine & Equipments Distribution at Office of the Deputy Director Livestock Medicine Store 48 Kazi Alauddin Road Dhaka-1000 Deadline21 Sep 2020 529665 Invitation for supply of medicines and MSR-Goods Deadline23 Sep 2020 529669 Invitation for supply of medicines, suture-items, linen-items, chemical, reagent, furniture and kitchen-items Deadline30 Sep 2020 529680 Supply of Reagents/Kit and Consumables for ADVIA Centaur XPT Immunochemistry analyzer brand Siemens. Deadline30 Sep 2020 529687 Supply of Computers and Accessories Deadline20 Sep 2020 529722 Procurement of Maternal & Child Health Drugs. Deadline07 Oct 2020 529746 Procurement of 04 million cycle Oral Pill (POP). Deadline30 Sep 2020 529759 Procurement of 300-400L Capacity Deep Freezer to store Vaccines and Medicines Deadline27 Sep 2020 529761 Procurement of Water Test Reagents for Water Treatment Unit of Kodda 150 MW Power Plant. Deadline21 Sep 2020 529765 Procurement of KITTIWAKE Brand Reagent Console & Cell for Gazipur 52 MW Power Plant. Deadline21 Sep 2020 530147 Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals for C4 Rice Program Deadline23 Sep 2020 530327 Selection of Firm for Monitoring & Training on Labour Influx, Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) facilities in Program Area Deadline08 Oct 2020 530330 Installation of Thigh aluminum glass protection in front of different Ejlash and wash basin due to COVID-19 at District Judge Court Narsingdi Fy 2020-2021 Deadline17 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us