Bangladesh Tenders - 17 September 2020

159 tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 September 2020, across industries like Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

541171 Establishment of National Academy for Development Administration Project at Rupnagar Mirpur Dhaka Sub-Head Supply and installation Fire Extinguisher ABC and CO2. Deadline27 Sep 2020 541588 REPAIR OF ENCODING ALTIMETER OF AW109E HELICOPTER-NAVAL AVIATION Deadline21 Sep 2020 541652 Supply of Telecommunication Equipment for FY 20-21 Deadline15 Oct 2020 541716 Printing & supply of OMR Optical Mark Reader With Litho Code For 02 Parts MCQ Answer Sheet 03 Parts Top Sheet Of Answer Scripts OMR Deadline08 Oct 2020 541718 supply and installation of smart card based pre-paid meter with necessary accessories. Deadline06 Oct 2020 541720 Supply and Installation of smart card smart card printer lamination unit fingerprint Scanner Signature Pad Card Reader & Ribbon etc. Deadline29 Sep 2020 541876 Construction of Mamata Tower Shopping Complex at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar Dhaka Sub-Head Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of Passenger type Escalator Deadline06 Oct 2020 541905 Construction of Water Passing/Hydraulic structure providing cross Deadline07 Oct 2020 541909 Periodic Maintenance of Jhagrarchar GC-Sherpur Sadar Thana ghat Road Deadline15 Oct 2020 541910 Re-excavation of Khal / Canal by using excavator by two lift if necessary according to approved drawing-design maintaining Deadline07 Oct 2020 541911 Procurement of Valve Break DRE with the other 04 Four items for Noell/Terex and Kalmar Brand Straddle Carrier of Zonal Workshop-D. Deadline30 Sep 2020 541913 Construction of Water Passing/Hydraulic structure providing cross Deadline07 Oct 2020 541920 Construction of Water Passing/Hydraulic structure providing cross dam and pumping Deadline07 Oct 2020 541928 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for Routine Maintenance Works Deadline05 Oct 2020 541931 Construction of bathroom tiles at the ground floor of Architecture Department Changing Deadline27 Sep 2020 541935 Repair maintenance & Civil work of Medical Officer & Pharmacist Office room tiles denting painting & electricity work under Sales and Distribution Division 3 BPDB Comilla Deadline05 Oct 2020 541937 Habitat improvement of Beel Ruhul of Faridpur Upazila Pabna Deadline06 Oct 2020 541939 Supply of computers and related equipment printers and other equipment including scanners. Deadline06 Oct 2020 541941 Construction of Water Passing/Hydraulic structure providing Deadline07 Oct 2020 541944 Repair and maintenance of Field coil with the other 20 Twenty items for Kalmar and Noell/Terex Brand Straddle Carrier of Zonal workshop-D. Deadline30 Sep 2020 541947 Supplying Stone Chips Pakur Fire Wood Deadline01 Oct 2020 541949 PMP Work for DBS Wearing Course Brick Masonry Drain Protective work Deadline15 Oct 2020 541951 Construction of 15 storied Building for Bangladesh Bar Council at current location. Sub-Head- Supply and Installation of baggage scanner Boom Barrier gate Archway Metal Detector an Deadline04 Oct 2020 541952 Excavation of Dug well and setting of R.C.C ring part including construction by mechanically with necessary equipments and Construction of water distribution line. Deadline06 Oct 2020 541953 Construction of one 8-storied office building at Ministry Deadline11 Oct 2020 541963 Construction of Water Passing/Hydraulic structure providing Deadline07 Oct 2020 541965 Emergency Repair by Aggregate Base Type-2 and Carpeting with seal coat work Deadline30 Sep 2020 541967 Cleaning work of PGCB Bhaban Chattogram and associated garden area under GMD Chattogram Central PGCB. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542029 Excavation of Dug well and setting of R.C.C ring part including construction by mechanically with necessary equipments and Construction of water distribution line. Deadline06 Oct 2020 542033 Excavation of Dug well and setting of R.C.C ring part including construction by mechanically with necessary equipments and Construction of water distribution line. Deadline06 Oct 2020 542061 Excavation of Dug well and setting of R.C.C ring part including construction by mechanically with necessary equipments and Construction of water distribution line. Deadline06 Oct 2020 542069 Earth filling and palisiding work Deadline06 Oct 2020 542082 Construction of Water Deadline07 Oct 2020 542086 Construction of 75 Nos Improved House Hold Share Latrine Twin Pit Type Single Chamber with rainwater collecting system Deadline30 Sep 2020 542123 Renewal of tiles windows grill & wooden door windows glass Plaste Deadline27 Sep 2020 542128 Construction of additional class room Basanta under PEDP4. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542132 Periodic Maintenance Programme of Mirzapur - Barinda- Nagorpur Road Deadline15 Oct 2020 542135 Construction of Water Passing/Hydraulic structure providing cross dam and pumping & bailing out water from site if necessary at any place of Kabirhat & Companygonj Upazilla Under N Deadline07 Oct 2020 542150 Periodic Maintenance Program by DBS Wearing course Protective work Deadline15 Oct 2020 542166 Repair and Maintenance of Civil Electrical and Sanitary systems of various offices at DPDC Head quarter at yearly basis. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542177 Construction of Water Passing/Hydraulic structure providing Deadline07 Oct 2020 542190 Construction of Water Passing/Hydraulic structure providing Deadline07 Oct 2020 542203 Installation of 32 nos Deep Tubewell09 nos Shallow Tubewell 02 nos Ringwell 08 nos Shallow TaraNon Extractable at different upazilla in Sunamganj Deadline30 Sep 2020 542212 Construction of additional class room of Boiragir Bazar GPS under PEDP4 at Daganbhuiyan Upazila Feni. Deadline01 Oct 2020 542219 Prevention of rain water leakage and repair of Roof Deadline27 Sep 2020 542222 Construction of Shahid Minar under Establishment of Sheikh Rehana Textile Engineering College at Gooalganj Project. Deadline27 Sep 2020 542235 Work for repairing & seal coat work of ch 3250 to 4240 4370 to 5250 & HBB work at ch 4240 to 4370 of Satkhira-Shakipur-Kaliganj Road Deadline30 Sep 2020 542253 Repair & painting work of boundary wall at Ishwardi EPZ-2nd phase Paksey Pabna. Group-A Deadline30 Sep 2020 542264 Installation of 100 nos Deep TubewellNo. 6 at Dharmapasha upazilla in sunamganj. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542267 supply line new basin& double bowl sink partial tiles at wall Deadline27 Sep 2020 542272 Improvement of Kathi GC-Kajulia UPC Road by BC from Cj. 00-2860m Road ID No 335323012 under Sadar Upazila District Gopalganj Salvage Materials Cost Tk. 7257080.00. Deadline19 Oct 2020 542280 Raipura Upazilla in Narsingdi District under Project for Safe Water Supply throughout the Country PSWS Deadline01 Oct 2020 542288 Major Maintenance of 1. MOUCHAK 2.UTTAR RAJBARI GPS under PEDP4. Deadline07 Oct 2020 542290 Construction of 8542.00 m Road in 17 Location & Construction of 785.00 m Drain in 03 Location at Benapole Pourashava under Jashore District. Deadline15 Oct 2020 542292 mprovement and Construction of Road Deadline14 Oct 2020 542299 Supplying fitting & fixing of Rustic Tiles on PorchPatent stoneGuide wall & Painting of TreesFlower base & Top at Vice-Chancellors ResidenceBOU CampusGazipur-1705. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542304 Remaining Construction & Air-Conditioning works of Studio Floor for Media at Dhaka City OfficeDhaka. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542311 Installation of 62 nos. Deep Tube-well 100X38 with Submersible Pump at different Unions of Monohordi Upazilla Deadline01 Oct 2020 542323 Major Maintenance of Shibatali ParaFashiakhali 1 No Refuzee Para & Rowaja Para GPS under PEDP4 Deadline06 Oct 2020 542331 SBST Work including Repairing Potholes Aggregate Base Deadline30 Sep 2020 542336 Sanitary & Hardware Materials Deadline06 Oct 2020 542344 Re-excavation of Khal / Canal by using excavator by two lift if necessary according to approved drawing-design maintaining proper slope with Leveling Deadline07 Oct 2020 542345 Construction of 24 Twenty four nos. Outlet on the bank of Khal according to approved drawing-design Deadline07 Oct 2020 542346 Re-excavation of Khal / Canal by using excavator by two lift if necessary according to approved drawing-design maintaining proper slope with Leveling Deadline07 Oct 2020 542348 Re-excavation of Khal / Canal by using excavator by two lift if necessary according to approved drawing-design maintaining proper slope with Leveling Deadline07 Oct 2020 542352 Re-excavation of Khal / Canal by using excavator by two lift if necessary according to approved drawing-design maintaining proper slope with Leveling Deadline07 Oct 2020 542357 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for Routine Maintenance works at Different K.M of 1 Dhaka-Jatrabari-Cumilla Moinamati- Chattogram-Coxsbazar-Teknaf Deadline05 Oct 2020 542377 Construction of Multi-Storied Building for BSCIC at Tejgaon Dhaka Sub-Head Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Grid free Solar PV System. Deadline01 Oct 2020 542379 Construction of Additional Class Room HAZI ABDUL AMIN MIAH GPS under PEDP4. Deadline07 Oct 2020 542385 Construction of Additional Class Room of INDURDAIR GPS under PEDP4 Deadline07 Sep 2020 542392 Construction of Hydraulic Structure at any upazila within the project area. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542395 Construction of Boundary Wall Including Gate of Primary School AYET ULLAH RPS GHAGATIA SELIMAR KANDI Deadline07 Oct 2020 542397 Construction of District NSI office Building up to 3 storied Building with 4 storied foundation at Sunamganj including Civil Sanitary and Electrification works. Deadline06 Oct 2020 542399 Establishment of District Social Service Complex in 64 districts 1st Phase one at Sunamganj Sub-head Construction of 06-storied district Social Service Deadline06 Oct 2020 542400 Repair of Potholes Carpeting Seal Coat RCC Palisiding and Earth work at 5th p 8th p and 9th p km of Netrakona-Birishiri Road Z-3709 under Netrakona Road Division during the year 20 Deadline30 Sep 2020 542498 Construction of 25 Twenty five nos. Outlet on the bank of Khal according to approved drawing-design providing Deadline07 Oct 2020 542502 Construction of 24 Twenty four nos. Outlet on the bank of Khal according to approved drawing-design provid Deadline07 Oct 2020 542504 Construction of 32 Thirty two nos. Outlet on the bank of Khal according to approved drawing-design providing Deadline07 Oct 2020 542511 Repair and maintenance of sprocket pinium and shaft with the other 12 Twelve items for Kalmar and Noell/Terex Brand Straddle Carrier of Zonal workshop-D. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542513 Repair works of Median and grills of Mayor Anisul Haque Sorok at Tejgaon Satrasta to Rail crossing under DNCC. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542515 Repairing of Damaged Pavement by Potholes Repair Carpeting Seal Deadline05 Oct 2020 542518 Construction of 15Fifteen Storied Mamata Tower Shopping Deadline29 Sep 2020 542523 Repair and maintenance of Drive axle shaft with the other 19 Nineteen items for Kalmar Brand Straddle Carrier of Zonal workshop-D. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542525 Construction of Water Passing/Hydraulic structure providing Deadline07 Oct 2020 542528 Vertical Extension upto 5th Floor including Civil Sanitary and EI works Deadline01 Oct 2020 542529 Excavation of Dug well and setting of R.C.C ring part including construction by mechanically with necessary equipments and Construction of water distribution line. Deadline06 Oct 2020 542533 Railing on Divider at Ch.0000 to 0375 of Kushtia Trimohoni-Meherpur-Chuadanga-Jheanidah Road R-745 under Road Division Kushtia during the year 2020-2021. Deadline05 Oct 2020 542534 Excavation of Dug well and setting of R.C.C ring part including construction by mechanically with necessary equipments and Construction of water distribution line. Deadline06 Oct 2020 542535 Emergency Repair by Aggregate Base Type-2 and Carpeting with seal coat work at 6thP Km Deadline30 Sep 2020 542539 Periodic Maintenance Programme of Kalampur Bus Stand-Kawalipara-Balia-Warsi-Mirzapur Road Deadline15 Oct 2020 542544 Changing of tiles renovation & sanitary fittings at common bathroom officers bathroom & women toilet of the Dhaka Metropolitan area Segunbagicha Deadline27 Sep 2020 542548 Construction of additional class room of Kabilar Bazar school under PEDP4 Deadline07 Oct 2020 542554 Construction of additional class room Chongra Chari under PEDP4. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542555 Installation of 104 nos. Deep52 & Shallow52 Tube-well 100X38 with Submersible Pump at different Unions of Polash Deadline01 Oct 2020 542562 Construction of Additional Class Room Nandipara Haji Omed Ali GPS under PEDP-4. Deadline08 Oct 2020 542596 Construction of Inspection Banglow including Sanitary Electrical works and Boundary wall construction along with other ancillary works under Road division Madaripur during the year Deadline15 Oct 2020 542597 Construction of Inspection Banglow including Sanitary Electrical works and Boundary wall construction along with other ancillary works under Road division Madaripur during the year Deadline15 Oct 2020 542609 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for Routine Maintenance works Deadline05 Oct 2020 542614 Construction of additional class room Moddhom Bewla under PEDP4 3H 1V. Deadline07 Oct 2020 542623 Repair works of outdoor dispensary Ground floor of BG Press staff quarter Building no-F at Tejgaon Dhaka Deadline22 Sep 2020 542631 Re-excavation of Khal / Canal by using excavator by two lift if necessary according to approved drawing-design maintaining proper slope with Leveling Deadline07 Oct 2020 542635 Installation of 104 nos. Deep52 & Shallow52 Tube-well 100X38 with Submersible Pump at different Unions Deadline01 Oct 2020 542640 Narsingdi District under Project for Safe Water Supply Deadline01 Oct 2020 542643 Excavation of Dug well and setting of R.C.C ring part including construction by mechanically with necessary equipments and Construction of water distribution line. Deadline06 Oct 2020 542645 Installation of 129 nos. 24 nos. Deep Tube-well 100X38 with Submersible Pump & 40 nos. DTW with 6 Hand Pump at different Unions of Narsingdi Sadar Deadline06 Oct 2020 542649 Installation of 129 nos. 24 nos. Deep Tube-well 100X38 with Submersible Pump & 40 nos. DTW with 6 Hand Pump at different Unions of Narsingdi Sadar Deadline01 Oct 2020 542651 External repair and painting works of A & B type building in Mongla EPZ Deadline30 Sep 2020 542655 Vertical Extension of Victoria High School Gopal Building with ancillary works at Janpur Settlement Ward No. 08 Sirajganj Pourashava Deadline08 Oct 2020 542658 Construction of prayer yard inside mosque premises in mongla EPZ Deadline30 Sep 2020 542659 Supply of Chemical of Water Treatment Plant WTP for Khulna 225 MW CCPP NWPGCL Deadline12 Oct 2020 542664 Construction of additional class room 3H2VWB at Kolashohar GPS under PEDP4 Upazila Golapganj District Sylhet. Deadline07 Oct 2020 542665 Construction of Inspection pit and repair & renovation works of Pump House 2 Nos at BOU CampusGazipur-1705. Deadline30 Oct 2020 542668 Supplying fitting & fixing of Security Access Lock at VIP Guest HouseBOU CampusGazipur-1705. Deadline30 Oct 2020 542670 Construction of Extended Administrative Building & Hall Room under Bandarban Sadar Upazila. Deadline14 Oct 2020 542671 Renovation of Tiles work of Mosque at BOU CampusGazipur-1705. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542672 Renovation of Silicon Graphic Room & Laying of Floor Tiles of Office Room at Media CentreBOU CampusGazipur-1705. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542673 Installation of 118 nos. 58 nos. Shallow Tube-well 100X38 with Submersible Pump & 60 nos. STW TARA System Extractable Tube-well 75X38 with 6 Hand Deadline01 Oct 2020 542687 Establishment of District Social Service Complex in 64 districts 1st Phase one at Sunamganj Sub-head Construction Deadline14 Oct 2020 542688 Construction of Bus-bay at 45th Km. Construction of RCC Drain Cover Deadline30 Sep 2020 542690 Slope Protection work of Dakshin Elliotganj UP Office Elliotganj GC-Mohamadpur Natunbazar via Kalasona bazar Road Ch.486m-6755m under Daudkandi Upazila District Cumilla. Deadline15 Sep 2020 542709 Providing Protective & Earth Work at 2ndP 8thP 11thP & 13rd P km of Shariatpur Burirhat-Goshairhat Z-8601 Road under Shariatpur Road Division during the year-2020-2021. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542714 Seal Coat work including Potholes Repair Aggregate Base Type-II & Carpeting at 8th Deadline30 Sep 2020 542715 Pond Re-excavation 08 Nos at Rampal & Mongla Upazila in Bagerhat District Scheme During the year 2020-2021 Deadline07 Oct 2020 542719 Construction of 01 one No. buried pipe irrigation channel 1000m for 5 cusec land based pump within the project area. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542724 Establishment of Twenty Storied New Office Bhabon at Bangladesh Secretariat,Dhaka.(Sub Head:-Establishment of Two Basement +Twenty Storied office Deadline15 Oct 2020 542727 Construction of District NSI office Building (up to 3 storied Building with 4 storied foundation) at Sunamganj including Civil Sanitary and Electrification works Deadline06 Oct 2020 542728 Rehabilitation of Laksam Upazilla HQ Gazimura-Natherpetua RHD via Munshirhat GC Rd Laksam Part form Ch. 00m-1000m Road ID. 419722006 under Laksham Upazila District Cumilla. Deadline15 Oct 2020 542730 Acquisition of SAE 62 Bronze Ingots Deadline25 Sep 2020 542731 Supplying Auto Bricks 25mm down graded stone chips peagravels Deadline30 Sep 2020 542757 Construction of SD Residence ROADS & HIGHWAY DEPARTMENTMADARIPUR Two Storied Building Deadline15 Oct 2020 542759 Construction of 5five nos.RCC WASH BlockMTBoys and FTGirls at different primary school of different upazilla of Jhalokathi district including 2 Nos Deadline30 Sep 2020 542764 Re-excavation of Khal / Canal by using excavator by two lift if necessary according to approved drawing-design maintaining proper slope with Leveling Deadline07 Oct 2020 542766 a Construction of additional class room of Fakir Chanduail b Construction of additional class room of Kalihala under PEDP4 Upazila Kalmakanda Dist Netrokona Deadline07 Oct 2020 542771 Habitat improvement of Hurol beel of Nasirnagar Upazila Brahmanbaria Deadline06 Oct 2020 542773 CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL INCLUDING GATE OF CHAR ISWAR RAYDASHER HAT DAKKHIN MAAK PARSHON REGISTERED RAM CHARAN HAT PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline14 Oct 2020 542774 Re-excavation of Khal / Canal by using excavator by two lift if necessary according to approved drawing-design maintaining proper slope with Leveling Deadline07 Oct 2020 542775 Construction of 5five nos.RCC WASH BlockMTBoys and FTGirls at different primary school of different upazilla of Jhalokathi district including 2 Nos. Deadline01 Oct 2020 542781 Purchase of Soft Client License of VC System Deadline01 Oct 2020 542785 CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL INCLUDING GATE OF MADHA LANCHIRA MOIN UDDIN REGISTERED MAIJ CHARA SAGORIA SUNNAR CHAR HAJI ALTAF HOSSAIN REGISTERED PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline14 Oct 2020 542787 Construction of 16 Sixteen nos. Outlet on the bank of Khal according to approved drawing Deadline07 Oct 2020 542792 Repair and Renovation of Naogaon DPEO under Naogaon District Deadline08 Oct 2020 542795 Rehabilitation of Gholtoli Bazar R&H-Gaudia UP Office Road from Ch.00m-2700m Lahujong.Road ID-359443002 Deadline19 Oct 2020 542802 Construction of 01 one No. buried pipe irrigation channel 1000m for 5 cusec land based pump within the project area. Deadline30 Sep 2020 542803 Installation of tiles wall paneling changing of sanitary fittings at the office room & bathroom of Executive EngineerHealth wing & Superintendent Engineer Deadline27 Sep 2020 542805 Maintenance of Halta clinic to Makuma GPS cum Cyclone shelter road via Haltha Nessaria Madrasha road Deadline07 Oct 2020 542809 Maintenance of existing Pavement with Seal Coat including necessary repair Deadline30 Sep 2020 542822 Supplying of PJ Bricks Pea-Gravels 20 mm Stone chippingsPakur and Local Sand at RHD rail road Deadline29 Sep 2020 542929 Installation 30 nos. Deep TubeWell 6 No. Hand Pump at Different Upazilas in Jhalokathi district under Revenue Budget of Department of Public Health Engneering FY 2020-21. Deadline01 Oct 2020 542935 Rehabilitation of pavement by Dense Bituminous Surfacing Work at Chainage Deadline15 Oct 2020 542939 Repair of Potholes Carpeting Seal Coat Palisiding and Earth work at 1st p 2nd p and 3rd p km of Avoypasha-Atpara Road Z-3713 under Netrakona Road Division during the year 2020-2021 Deadline30 Sep 2020 542942 Carpeting & Seal Coat Work including Strengthening Deadline05 Oct 2020 542952 Re-excavation of Khal / Canal by using excavator by two lift if necessary according to approved drawing-design Deadline07 Oct 2020 543049 Construction of 32 Thirty two nos. Outlet on the bank of Khal according to approved drawing-design providing cross dam and pumping & bailing out water from site if necessary at any Deadline07 Oct 2020 543050 Re-excavation of Khal / Canal by using excavator by two lift if necessary according to approved drawing-design Deadline07 Oct 2020 543054 Construction of Water Passing/Hydraulic structure providing cross dam and pumping & bailing out water Deadline07 Oct 2020 543056 Re-excavation of Khal / Canal by using excavator by two lift if necessary according to approved drawing-design maintaining proper slope with Leveling Deadline07 Oct 2020 543169 Construction of 46.00 meter Long RCC Girder Bridge on Kashinagar Bazar UPC Deadline15 Oct 2020 543186 Construction of One Storied Municipal Super Market Basement and Ground floor with 6-Storied Foundation at Panchagarh Paurashava. Deadline19 Oct 2020 543187 Establishment of District Social Service Complex in 64 districts 1st Phase one at Sunamganj Sub-head Deadline14 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us