Bangladesh Tenders - 19 October 2020

97 tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 October 2020, across industries like Meters, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Security Printing, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Security Printing, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

594481 Outsourcing work for the prepayment metering project of vending operator against the post of staff salary. Deadline04 Nov 2020 594610 Selection of Consultant for Fishery Information Management System Deadline12 Nov 2020 594612 Selection of consultancy for catch & effort monitoring system & software development Deadline04 Jan 2021 594613 Supply and Instillation Server Scanner Desktop Computer Tablet PC Multimedia Projector Deadline11 Jan 2021 594616 Supply of Electrical Equipments Smart Monitor cum TV Webcame Microphone Speaker Router Deadline23 Nov 2020 594617 Supply and Installation of VMS related Hardware and Software Deadline15 Jan 2021 594619 Arrange basic & advance ICT Training Approve by DoF on software hardware and network. Deadline12 Mar 2021 594637 Improvement of Road Deadline03 Nov 2020 594654 Improvement of Mosque Deadline03 Nov 2020 594657 Improvement of Mondir Deadline03 Nov 2020 594658 Construction of Long PSC Girder Bridge Deadline17 Nov 2020 594663 Construction of Long PSC Girder Bridge Deadline17 Nov 2020 594665 The installation of 37nos. 100 x 50 mm dia. deep tube well with submersible pump capacity 1.5 HP with RO filter at different primary schools of Patuakhali District under PEDP-4 Deadline02 Nov 2020 594666 1 nos. construction of attached Wash RoomSize 7ft x 5ft with water supply system of URC office Building at Kalapara Upazilla in Patuakhali District under PEDP-4 FY 2019-2020 Deadline02 Nov 2020 594765 Construction of 30.00m Long PSC Girder Bridge over Katralipara Road - Chawkidar Para Road at Ch 20m under Upazila Ramu District Coxs Bazar. Road ID 422665169 Deadline17 Nov 2020 594766 Pavement Repair with 12mm Seal coat at Ch.25800 to 25890 Ch.26100 to 26290 Ch.27200 to 27280 & Ch. 27500 to 27676 of Kotalipara-Rajoir Z-8032 Road under Road Division Madaripur dur Deadline04 Nov 2020 594767 Pavement Repair with 12mm Seal coat at Ch.25800 to 25890 Ch.26100 to 26290 Ch.27200 to 27280 & Ch. 27500 to 27676 of Kotalipara-Rajoir Z-8032 Road under Road Division Madaripur dur Deadline04 Nov 2020 594768 Repairing & SBST work at Ch. 04000 m to Ch. 06870 m & Protective work by RCC Retaining Wall at 9thp km of Kasba- Kuti Road Z-1201 under Road Division Brahmanbaria during the year 2 Deadline02 Nov 2020 594769 Re-excavation of Monai Khal from Km 0.000 to Km 12.000 Total 12.000 Km in C/W Re-excavation of Small River Khal & Water bodies in 64 Districts 1st Deadline16 Nov 2020 594770 Casting infront of Sales and Distribution Division Office Building road and infront of store yard Drain Repairing Deadline02 Nov 2020 594771 Construction work of Sea Water Reservoir Tank with RCC Work by Modifying One Existing Cistern at MFTSCampus with Sea Water Supply Line & all accessories. Deadline02 Nov 2020 594772 Construction of Buried Pipe line 150 mm dia 200rm UPVC Pipe for irrigation Purpose Under Gopalgonj Khulna Bagerhat Satkhira and Pirojpur Agricultural Deadline27 Oct 2020 594774 Procurement of Eye Care Equipment - Ophthalmic Package 2 for District Hospitals_Tertiary Hospitals and Vision Centers Deadline01 Nov 2020 594822 Repair Carpeting Seal coat work at 7thp 9thp10thp 11thp13thp Construction of 1One nos. 2.00 m clear Length & 2.00 m clear hight RCC Box Culvert Deadline02 Nov 2020 594826 Supply of Laptop Computer and other ICT equipments Deadline01 Nov 2020 594829 Construction of Additional Class Room of Chandona GPS under PEDP-4 at Porshuram Upazila District Feni. Deadline05 Nov 2020 594831 Construction Of Large Size Hydraulic Structures Cross Dam/Foot Bridge/Regulator etc In Jashore District Lot-77. Deadline05 Nov 2020 594833 Construction of Internal RCC Road at JUST. Deadline02 Nov 2020 594835 Construction of RCC Surface Drain at JUST. Deadline02 Nov 2020 594836 Construction of Hard shoulder Left Side at 406thp & 407thp km of Dhakamirpur-Utholi-Paturia Deadline02 Nov 2020 594837 Construction of RCC U-Drain at Ch. 35thp 36thp km of Mithapukur-Shahebganj-Madhyapara-Phulbari Phulbari-Madhyapar-Dinajpur Portion Road R-556 under Road Division Dinajpur during th Deadline02 Nov 2020 594904 Procurement of Book Shelf for Headquarters and 14 regional office library of DAE Deadline02 Nov 2020 594905 Construction of additional class room of Bhogpara GPS under PEDP4 Deadline09 Nov 2020 594907 Renovation of electrical works and replacement of CCTV camera and indoor & outdoor unit of split type A/C Deadline27 Oct 2020 594908 Construction for Akdiar Char Kalora UP & Char Bila Shahabad UP Community Clinic Under Narail Sadar Upazila Dist Narail. Deadline09 Nov 2020 594910 R C C Pre-Cast Pile Work with Pile Cap for Construction of Single Storied Academic Building at Bamonkhali B.L Latearal High School. Kalaroa. Satkhira. Deadline02 Nov 2020 594911 Construction of additional class room of Charia GPS under PEDP4 Deadline09 Nov 2020 594912 Casting infront of Sales and Distribution division office building road and infront of store yard Drain repairng and parking tiles of vehicle parking place Deadline02 Nov 2020 594915 Supply of ISO-Octane & n-Heptane Deadline11 Nov 2020 594962 R C C Pre-Cast Pile Work with Pile Cap for Construction of Single Storied Academic Building at Hetalkhali Nasirabad Darus Sunnat Dakhil Madrasha . Shyamnagar. Satkhira. Deadline02 Nov 2020 594964 Renovation & maintenance works Deadline08 Nov 2020 594966 Supply Installation & Commissioning of Digital Ultrasonic Thickness Meter with probe and probe cable Complete set. Deadline11 Nov 2020 594967 Construction of Wash Block at 1 Borokhata High School 2 Dowani High School 3 Niz Sheikh Sundor Dakhil Madrasha Under JICA & GOB Upazila Governance and Development Project UGDP at H Deadline01 Nov 2020 594974 Installation of 40 Nos 100mm x 50mm dia deep tubewell with submersible pump capacity 1.5 HP with RO filter at different primary schools of Coxsbazar District under PEDP-4 Deadline27 Oct 2020 594978 Shifting of 11/0.4 KV O/H Line Pole and 200KVA 11/0.4 KV Pole mounted Distribution Transformer Deadline28 Oct 2020 594991 Outsourcing work for the prepayment metering project of vending operator against the post of staff salary. Deadline03 Nov 2020 595000 Construction of Chief Judicial Magistrate Court Building of 64 District Head Quarter in Bangladesh 1st Phase 2nd Revised Deadline02 Nov 2020 595006 Yearly operation and maintenance of 6 six stop 2 nos lift of SSF officers mass near old airport area and PMO office Deadline27 Oct 2020 595008 Construction works of three storied building i.e Farmer Service Center with three storied foundation at Avoinagar Jashore under the project of Technology transfer for farmer traini Deadline02 Nov 2020 595012 Construction of Class room of JANIGAON Government Primary School. Deadline15 Nov 2020 595015 Dead Line Checking of Angle Tower of 230KV Asuganj-Seerajganj & 132KV Mymenshing-Bhaluka Transmission Line. Deadline01 Nov 2020 595017 Invitation for bid for Printing and Supplying of SB-20 and CD-25/50 Cheque Books for Midland Bank Limited. Deadline29 Oct 2020 595076 Construction of additional class room Mollik Pur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline08 Nov 2020 595077 Construction and Driving of Pre-cast Pile works at Troyodash Pally Secondary Girls School. Assasuni. Satkhira. Deadline02 Nov 2020 595078 Soil Test for Construction of Academic Building to Selected Non-Government College at Tala Mohila College. Tala. Satkhira. Deadline02 Nov 2020 595079 Sand & Stone supply for Road Maintenance of different Zone Dhaka North City Corporation Area Deadline08 Nov 2020 595080 Repair of Regional Godown at Chattogram. Deadline05 Nov 2020 595081 Construction of two storied light vehicle office cum workshop building with three storied foundation at Titas Location-A Brahmanbaria.. Deadline02 Nov 2020 595082 Repair and maintenance work of Office Building at Chattogram. Deadline05 Nov 2020 595083 Emergency electrical repair works of the Official Accommodation of Honorable Prime Minister during tour-time Bangabandhu Bhaban at Tungipara Gopalganj. Deadline27 Oct 2020 595087 Dredging of Turag River to form Design Section and Spoil Management for Increasing River Flow Km. 128.200 to Km. 129.550 1.350 Km in Connection Deadline05 Nov 2020 595088 Dredging of Turag River to form Design Section and Spoil Management for Increasing River Flow Km. 129.550 to Km. 130.850 1.300 Km in Connection Deadline05 Nov 2020 595094 Supplying of one touch tee bolt Deadline02 Nov 2020 595154 Construction of 3 Storied 1 Unit in each story Inspectors Quarter with 6 Storied Foundation at Rangunia Police Station Compound of Chattogram District. FY 2020-21 Deadline08 Nov 2020 595156 Repair of Pavement with Base type-II & DBS Wearing Course work at 1st & 2ndP km of Darwani Rail Station Connecting Z 5009 Road under Road Division Nilphamari during the Year 2020-2 Deadline02 Nov 2020 595159 Repair and installation of Thai window and door for Headquarter library room and 14 regional office library room of DAE Deadline02 Nov 2020 595162 Construction of Nursery Shed at BINA Mymensingh under the Karmasuchi of Strengthening Research and Management Activities of Horticultural Crops through Nuclear and Advanced Techniq Deadline02 Nov 2020 595183 Repair of damaged by partial aggregate base type-II carpeting single bituminous surface treatment work Deadline02 Nov 2020 595184 At SSAE/WORKS/JLX Section Re-Construction of bridge no-293 1x2m at km 504/5-6-5 in between JLX-KNK section with temporary arrangement. Deadline05 Nov 2020 595188 Rehabilitation and Periodic Maintenance of Sachar- Bardail Nayergaon Road Kachua Portion Remaining Works Ch. 0000-5830 KmEffective Length 4.492 Km Upazila Kachua Dist. Chandpur. Deadline15 Nov 2020 595190 Installation of 11/0.4 KV 200KVA and 250 KVA Distribution transformer at 11 KV feeders of S and D-1. 2 Barishal under WZPDCL. Deadline09 Nov 2020 595191 Repair and installation of floor tiles for Headquarter library room and 14 regional office library room of DAE Deadline02 Nov 2020 595192 At SSAE/WORKS/GRPM Section Re-Construction of bridge no-66 B 1x2m RCC box culvert at km 326/1-2 in between IOJ-GRPM station with temporary arrangement. Deadline05 Nov 2020 595194 Supply of Universal Testing Machine for the Department of Industrial and Production Engineering. Deadline05 Nov 2020 595197 Supplying of Stone Chips Deadline09 Nov 2020 595199 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Industrial and Production Engineering. Deadline05 Nov 2020 595200 Construction work of 11KV 11/0.4 KV & 0.4KV Line of 11 KV Textile Feeder of RajBari Electric Supply under WZPDCL. Deadline09 Nov 2020 595202 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Petroleum & Mining Engineering. Deadline05 Nov 2020 595386 Supply of Spare Parts for Runway Sweeper Deadline04 Nov 2020 595457 Supply of Lab. Instruments for the Department of Oceanography. Deadline05 Nov 2020 595462 Necessary repair and renovation work of old/ dilapidated power lines in the Breedind Division/ Agriculture and Corridor of Agriculture Wing of BJRI Head Office. Deadline03 Nov 2020 595464 Construction of toilet complex with other allied works at new constructed semi puecca building under Chandpur pilot house area. Deadline01 Nov 2020 595467 Necessary repair and renovation work of dilapidated electrical lines in the testing Department lab of the physics department of the technical wing of the BJRI Head Office. Deadline04 Nov 2020 595571 Shifting of 11 KV lines from P&T 11KV switching station to P&T 33/11 KV substation . Deadline03 Nov 2020 595591 Construction work of RCC Box culvert on the road adjacent to the go-down of Jute Seed Production and Research Center Nashipur Dinajpur . Deadline05 Nov 2020 595607 Construction & renovation work of underground water reservoir tank and overhead water tank Deadline04 Nov 2020 595632 Pavement Repair with Seal coat at 18thp 19thp 20thp 21stp 22ndp 23rdp 25thp & 27thp & RCC Palisiding at 24thp 26thp & 27thp of Kotalipara-Rajoir Z-8032 Road under Road Division Mad Deadline05 Nov 2020 595645 Pavement Repair By Carpeting with 15 mm Seal coat work at Ch. 90450 to Ch.90800 B/L KaliBari More Black Spots & RCC Palisiding work Deadline04 Nov 2020 595655 Electrical Renovation work of 17 Rooms One Arms Room One Dining Hall and One Multipurpose Hall of Nakhalpara Old MP Hostel allotted to DMP police Deadline27 Oct 2020 595668 Construction of BANGABANDHU SQUARE at sector 15 Purbachal New Town Dhaka FY 2020-21 Deadline12 Nov 2020 595681 Clearing and Grubbing at Major Curve portion Guide post Kilometer Post Bridge Culvert approach portion and earthen work white washing work Deadline04 Nov 2020 595684 Rehabilitation of Nabibnagar RHD- Kamarpara GPS Road from Ch. 1731m-3200m Road ID. 241235028 Under Jhikargacha Upazila District Jashore. Deadline18 Nov 2020 595707 The installation of 33nos. 100 x 50 mm dia. deep tube well with submersible pump capacity 1.5 HP with RO filter at different primary schools of Patuakhali District under PEDP-4 Deadline02 Nov 2020 595714 The installation of 34nos. 100 x 50 mm dia. deep tube well with submersible pump capacity 1.5 HP with RO filter at different primary schools of Patuakhali District under PEDP-4 Deadline02 Nov 2020 595717 Construction of 6-storied Simulator building under the project titled Procurement of Simulator for National Maritime Institute Chattogram. Deadline15 Nov 2020 595722 Construction of BANGABANDHU SQUARE at sector 15 Purbachal New Town Dhaka FY 2020-21 Deadline15 Nov 2020 595727 SOIL TEST FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ACADEMIC BUILDING AT DWARKA DAS AGAR WALA MOHILA COLLEGE SADAR UPAZILLA KUSHTIA Deadline01 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us