Bangladesh Tenders - 4 November 2020

147 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 November 2020, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

622759 Installation of Fire Extinguisher & Fire Protection System for 02 Nos 1000 Sft Buildings & 02 Nos 1250 Sft Buildings Under the Project of Construction of 672 flat for Govt. Employe Deadline24 Nov 2020 623068 Procurement of 04 Items spare parts including Hydraulic Lowering valve Cylinder & AC Compressor Deadline16 Nov 2020 623069 Supply and Erection of 01One Nos Aux. Transformer with Related equipments Deadline25 Nov 2020 623070 Construction of HBB road Deadline17 Nov 2020 623071 Construction of additional class room Deadline16 Nov 2020 623072 Repair & Renovation works of District Education Building Deadline16 Nov 2020 623073 Construction of Additional Class room Deadline23 Nov 2020 623074 Repair / fabrication/ supply works Deadline16 Nov 2020 623075 Supply installation & commissioning of slipway winch with electric motor Deadline01 Dec 2020 623076 Property Fencing Maintenance/Renewing work Deadline19 Nov 2020 623087 Execution of Pumping Test Works of 126 Nos Production Tubewells Deadline18 Nov 2020 623089 Vertical extension of Bangladesh Medical Research Council BMRC Deadline23 Nov 2020 623092 Construction of additional class room Deadline25 Nov 2020 623095 Construction of additional class room Deadline25 Nov 2020 623115 Construction of additional class room Deadline25 Nov 2020 623117 Construction of additional class room Deadline25 Nov 2020 623118 Construction of additional class room Deadline25 Nov 2020 623122 Supplying best quality Stone Chips Deadline17 Nov 2020 623130 Supplying, fitting and fixing of RGA Table with Steel Stool and Rack Deadline17 Nov 2020 623131 Replacing of Fifteen Years old underground water line Deadline19 Nov 2020 623134 Procurement of MS Pipe Deadline17 Nov 2020 623176 Improvement and Widening of BusStand Deadline23 Nov 2020 623177 Finishing work and platform construction Deadline19 Nov 2020 623180 Vertical extension of Bangladesh Medical Research Council BMRC Deadline23 Nov 2020 623181 Procurement of Hanger Pin Deadline18 Nov 2020 623182 Repair and maintenance of 10 items different kinds of spare parts for Kalmar Brand Straddle carrier Deadline18 Nov 2020 623200 Re-excavation of Road Deadline17 Nov 2020 623203 Necessary repair and renovation work of old / dilapidated power lines on 1st floor and 2nd floor Deadline18 Nov 2020 623211 Construction of additional class room Deadline02 Nov 2020 623212 Improvement of Road Deadline03 Dec 2020 623214 Construction of Additional class room Deadline24 Nov 2020 623215 Procurement of spare parts of Laboratory equipment Deadline18 Nov 2020 623216 Re-excavation/Maintenance of Ponds/Dighi/Ditches Deadline18 Nov 2020 623260 Supply of Cleaning Materials Deadline17 Nov 2020 623261 Construction of additional class room Deadline24 Nov 2020 623270 Printing and supplying MICR encoded cheque books Deadline08 Nov 2020 623430 Contsruction of 10Ten Nos Manual PSF Deadline16 Nov 2020 623431 Construction of Boundary wall Deadline23 Nov 2020 623432 Establishment of Medical College Hospital & Nursing College Deadline16 Nov 2020 623433 Construction of additional class room Deadline24 Nov 2020 623434 Construction of one 8-storied office building Deadline16 Nov 2020 623435 Construction of additional class room Deadline16 Nov 2020 623607 For procurement of Visa Sticker Printer Deadline17 Dec 2020 623607 For procurement of Visa Sticker Printer Deadline17 Dec 2020 623636 Installation of Deep Tube Well Deadline17 Nov 2020 623637 Repair & maintenance of syphons of S7D Irrigation canal Deadline16 Nov 2020 623638 Installation of Deep Tube Well Deadline17 Nov 2020 623645 Installation of Deep Tube Well Deadline17 Nov 2020 623646 Repair & maintenance of S3B Irrigation canal Deadline16 Nov 2020 623648 Installation of Deep Tube Well Deadline17 Nov 2020 623649 Installation of Deep Tube Well Deadline17 Nov 2020 623650 Resectioning of S9D Irrigation Canal Deadline16 Nov 2020 623652 Repair & maintenance of both dike of T11R Irrigation canal Deadline16 Nov 2020 623654 Supplying of Spare Parts for 190 KW Man Model D-2866TE Engine Deadline16 Nov 2020 623655 Repair & maintenance of both dyke Deadline16 Nov 2020 623656 Repair & maintenance of both dyke Deadline16 Nov 2020 623657 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline30 Nov 2020 623658 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline30 Nov 2020 623659 Construction of Two 2 Storied Rural Market Building Deadline30 Nov 2020 623660 Construction of additional class room Deadline23 Nov 2020 623661 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline30 Nov 2020 623663 Construction of additional class room Deadline23 Nov 2020 623665 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline30 Nov 2020 623666 Installation of deep tube-well Deadline16 Nov 2020 623667 Improvement of Road Deadline30 Nov 2020 623671 Supply of Multichannel pipette Deadline16 Nov 2020 623688 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline30 Nov 2020 623689 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline30 Nov 2020 623692 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline30 Nov 2020 623694 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline30 Nov 2020 623696 Procurement of Spare parts for port side main engine Deadline17 Nov 2020 623698 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline30 Nov 2020 623701 Fitting of tiles including related maintenance works Deadline16 Nov 2020 623703 Construction of RCC Box Drain Deadline30 Nov 2020 623706 Internal and outer repairing & repainting works of driver Shed Deadline16 Nov 2020 623716 Construction of additional class room Deadline22 Nov 2020 623717 Bituminous Repair & Seal Coat work Deadline16 Nov 2020 623718 Remaining works of Construction of Dormitory building Deadline16 Nov 2020 623719 Repairing including repainting works of outside walls Deadline16 Nov 2020 623720 Construction of additional class room Deadline23 Nov 2020 623721 Route Survey works Deadline16 Nov 2020 623741 Construction of 14 No Faridgonj Union Health & family Welfare Center Deadline16 Nov 2020 623743 Replacement of damaged/ unserviceable electrical wiring fittings fixture switch socket Deadline17 Nov 2020 623744 Fitting of tiles including related civil development works at bathrooms & toilet rooms and protective works Deadline16 Nov 2020 623745 Improvement of north periphery road Deadline18 Nov 2020 623747 Tower Leg mufling and Protection work Deadline22 Nov 2020 623750 Construction of additional class room Deadline16 Nov 2020 623755 Installation/Construction of 4 Test tubewells, 2 Production tubewells, 3 Pump Houses, Submersible Pump Deadline30 Nov 2020 623758 Dévelopment of HIV/AIDS Training Module Service Deadline26 Nov 2020 623761 Repair / fabrication/ supply works of 17 items for different types of equipment Deadline16 Nov 2020 623764 Construction of 5th floor Deadline02 Dec 2020 623768 Installation/Construction of 4 Test tubewells, 2 Production tubewells, 3 Pump Houses, Submersible Pump Deadline30 Nov 2020 623810 Construction of Mosque Deadline17 Nov 2020 623814 Re-Excavation of River Deadline30 Nov 2020 623818 Procurement of 03 items of spare parts including Compressor Deadline16 Nov 2020 623823 Construction work of Road Deadline15 Nov 2020 623824 Construction work of Road Deadline15 Nov 2020 623826 Maintenance work of Boundary wall Deadline24 Nov 2020 623832 Construction of Piped Water Supply with surface water reservoir treatment plant Deadline16 Nov 2020 623880 Supply of 150RM flexible insulated copper conductor Deadline19 Nov 2020 623883 Repair & Maintenance of Ansar Barak & Control room building Pump house Guard room and New boundary wall painting work Deadline19 Nov 2020 623885 Supplying Cutting Welding Fitting & Fixing Stainless Steel Gate Deadline19 Nov 2020 623893 Construction of R. C. C. Road and Boundary Wall Deadline16 Nov 2020 623931 Construction of R. C. C. Slab Deadline16 Nov 2020 623935 Construction of Additional Class room Deadline23 Nov 2020 623936 Supply of LED Light Deadline19 Nov 2020 623938 Construction work of ansar barak Deadline19 Nov 2020 623939 Construction of Additional Class room Deadline23 Nov 2020 623941 Tower Leg painting Deadline19 Nov 2020 623942 Renovation Modernization of Electrical Work of 7th floor of Building Deadline17 Nov 2020 623943 Monthly Basis Servicing Maintenance and Annual Supply of Necessary Spare Parts 2Two Nos. 5 Stops Passenger Lift Deadline17 Nov 2020 623960 Repair & Renovation work and Construction of Boundary Wall Deadline16 Nov 2020 623962 Repair & Renovation work of Inner Road Deadline19 Nov 2020 624006 Installation of Deep Tubewell Deadline19 Nov 2020 624009 Construction of Additional Class Room Deadline23 Nov 2020 624011 Construction of Additional Class Room Deadline23 Nov 2020 624013 Construction of Additional Classroom Deadline22 Nov 2020 624015 Construction of Two2 Storied rural Market Building Deadline07 Dec 2020 624017 Construction of additional class room Deadline26 Nov 2020 624127 Construction of R.C.C Road Deadline30 Nov 2020 624128 Construction of Additional class Deadline23 Nov 2020 624130 Procurement of Injector and 22 different types of filters Deadline17 Nov 2020 624140 Construction of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformersunder Deadline03 Dec 2020 624142 Construction of Additional Classroom Deadline23 Nov 2020 624148 Installation of Deep Tube Well Deadline17 Nov 2020 624151 Repair & maintenance and bed cutting of S2R irrigation canal Deadline16 Nov 2020 624161 Repair and maintenance of both dyke Deadline16 Nov 2020 624179 Installation of Deep Tubewell Deadline19 Nov 2020 624180 Construction of additional class room Deadline24 Nov 2020 624182 Installation of Deep Tubewell Deadline19 Nov 2020 624183 Construction of Additional Class Room Deadline23 Nov 2020 624185 Construction of Additional Class Room Deadline23 Nov 2020 624191 Beautification work Deadline17 Nov 2020 624194 Procurement of Computer & related Equipment Deadline05 Nov 2020 624315 Establishment of Sheikh Hasina Medical College & Hospital and Nursing College Deadline23 Nov 2020 624316 Establishment of Sheikh Hasina Medical College & Hospital and Nursing College Deadline23 Nov 2020 624323 Supplying fitting fixing composite and fixed windows for Mosqu Deadline19 Nov 2020 624330 Installation of Deep Tubewell Deadline19 Nov 2020 624334 Installation of Deep Tubewell Deadline19 Nov 2020 624336 Development of Road Deadline17 Nov 2020 624338 Installation of Deep Tubewell Deadline19 Nov 2020 624348 Construction of Additional Class Room Deadline23 Nov 2020 624561 Construction of 20.00 m Long RCC Girder Bridge Deadline07 Dec 2020 624564 Installation of Deep Tube Well Deadline17 Nov 2020 624566 Repair & maintenance of Bogura Irrigation canal Deadline16 Nov 2020 624759 Installations of 15Fifteen nos and 38 mm dia Deep Tubewell Deadline17 Nov 2020 624763 Civil Fabrication of Store Rack Deadline17 Nov 2020 624785 Construction of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines Deadline03 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us