Bangladesh Tenders - 9 November 2020

83 tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 November 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

630024 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, IMPLEMENTATION & CONFIGURATION OF NETWORK MONITORING SYSTEM (NMS) FOR NETWORK AND SERVER MONITORING TOOLS FOR THE CITY BANK LIMITED Deadline19 Nov 2020 630027 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, IMPLEMENTATION & CONFIGURATION OF VMWare LICENSE FOR THE CITY BANK LIMITED Deadline12 Nov 2020 630028 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, IMPLEMENTATION & CONFIGURATION OF BACKUP SYSTEM FOR THE CITY BANK LIMITED Deadline16 Nov 2020 630032 Procurement of Electronics and ICT Items Deadline19 Nov 2020 630034 Construction of Horin Sing Khal regulator Deadline30 Nov 2020 630036 Construction of Horin Sing Khal regulator Deadline30 Nov 2020 630230 Re-Sectioning of Embankment at bagdharani from Km 65.500 to Km 66.800 equal to 1.300 km at Choiguria from Km 74.00 to Km 77.00 equal to 3.00 km Deadline08 Dec 2020 630232 Part-A Improvment of Pachani Hospital-Kobikhola RCC Road Part-B Upazila Porished Intarnal RCC Road under Rupsa Upazila Dist khulna.Efficetive Length1500m Deadline08 Dec 2020 630233 MAJOR MAINTENANCE OF 1. DURGAPUR GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 2. PURBA SHAHAVE NAGOR GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 3. Deadline26 Nov 2020 630235 Procurement of electrical maintenance goods and lights security & others for Shahjibazar Power Station BPDB Habigonj. Deadline25 Nov 2020 630237 Installation of Shallow Tube well 75mm x 38mm with 1.0HP capacity Submersible Pump at Baraigram Upazila in Natore District under Preferential Rural Water Supply Project PRWSP durin Deadline19 Nov 2020 630279 Supplying and installation of work of Digital Weighing Scale with Construction of Control room Scale foundation Approach road Ramp Surface drain and part of Boundary wall at beside Deadline22 Nov 2020 630282 Construction of watch tower 02-storied with 02-storied foundation for BMP Barishal including civil & EI works under the project of Construction of Barishal Metropolitan and Khulna Deadline19 Nov 2020 630288 Re-excavation of the Chakharirampur Regulator Connection Khal from Km. 0.000 to Km. 5.0005000.00 m. in Upazila-Bagatipara District-Natore Under Natore O&M Division BWDB Natore duri Deadline22 Nov 2020 630290 247534035-Improvement of Hodubunia-Channirchalk Culvert Rashipara road by BC at ch 00-2000m Salvage Cost of this package is Tk 323695.00 fixed which will be paid by contractor unde Deadline08 Dec 2020 630294 Construction of sub-station building 01-storied with 01-storied foundation for BMP Barishal including civil & EI works under the project of Construction of Barishal Metropolitan an Deadline19 Nov 2020 630298 Repair Work by Providing Aggregate base type-ICarpeting Seal coat Protective work Earth work at 1st P 3rd P 4th P 5th p & 6th P km of Baushi- Gopalpur Road Z-4018 under Jamalpur Ro Deadline23 Nov 2020 630370 Construction of Entrance Gate Porch & Development work in Newly constructed Jamalpur Circle Office Compound under Road Division Jamalpur during the year 2020-2021. Deadline23 Nov 2020 630374 Construction of 24.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Nondipar-Eat Atpara Road at Ch 3500m Upazilla Sreenagar DistrictMunshiganj Road ID No.359844006 Deadline07 Dec 2020 630376 Repair replacement and commissioning of old AC renewing the line and others related works of Purta Bhaban Annex Bhaban-1 2 and Architect Bhaban at Segunbagicha Dhaka. Deadline17 Dec 2020 630378 Bank Protective work along the Left bank of Meghna river Km 9.236 to Km 9.636 400.00m at Hanarchar in Sadar Upazila in connection with Protection Deadline07 Dec 2020 630380 Procurement of Miscellaneous Tools for Raozan 25 MW HFO Fired Power Plant. Deadline25 Nov 2020 630577 Bank Protective work along the Left bank of Meghna river Km 8.036 to Km 8.336 300.00m at Hanarchar in Sadar Upazila in connection with Protectio Deadline07 Dec 2020 630580 Bank Protective work along the Left bank of Meghna river Km 8.336 to Km 8.786 450.00m at Hanarchar in Sadar Upazila in connection with Protection Deadline07 Dec 2020 630588 Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of 400KV & 230KV Transformer Bushing at Bibiyana 400/230KV Grid Sub-station PGCB. Deadline29 Nov 2020 630596 Supply installation configuration Testing & Extension new departure lounge including cargo Building for CCTV system at OIA Sylhet. Deadline23 Nov 2020 630600 Replacement/repair of old/damaged/unserviceable/ un-useable 3 nos repitar pannel & multi director of existing installed fire detectionalarm of Bangladesh National Parliament Bhaban Deadline22 Nov 2020 630633 Service/Turn Key job for Sound System in Auditorium Conference room and Seminar Hall for BCIC Head Office. Deadline30 Nov 2020 630635 Construction of 12.00m Long RCC Slab Bridge on Shoapara Sabedalir Bari Mosjid to Patial Para via Atpara Road at Ch. 0.000m. Upazila Sadar Diatrict Munshiganj Road ID 359565006 Deadline07 Dec 2020 630637 6 inch dia x 60 Psig x 2540 Meter Gas Distribution Pipeline Removal and Construction Works of Rajshahi Mohanagorir Kolpona cinema Hall to Talaimari Moor. Deadline23 Nov 2020 630641 Construction of 1 No.130 sqm 2-Unit 4-Storied Officers Residential Building at Bagbari BPDB Residential Area Sylhet. Deadline30 Nov 2020 630652 construction of 07 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline22 Nov 2020 630719 construction of 07 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline22 Nov 2020 630727 Replacement of existing damaged/broken/unserviceable under water light fitting for swimming pool at SSF officers mess adjacent to PMO. Deadline16 Nov 2020 630728 Repair of Katka rest corner at Sarankhola range under Sundarban East Forest Division Bagerhat Deadline23 Nov 2020 630734 Construction & Modernization of Bangladesh National Parliament building Parliament members building & MP Hostel with ancillary infrastructure.Sub-Head Deadline22 Nov 2020 630735 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at diff Deadline23 Nov 2020 630778 Replacement of damaged/unserviceable ceiling exhaust fan of area office executive area minius one area and replacement of damaged/unserviceable Deadline22 Nov 2020 630779 Replacement of damaged/unserviceable ceiling exhaust fan of area office executive area minius one area and replacement of damaged/unserviceable Deadline22 Nov 2020 630783 Replacement of damaged spare parts of existing 400 KVA 5 nos Generator for Supply emergency Electricity installaed at MMP room at south plaza of Bangladesh National Parliament Bhab Deadline22 Nov 2020 630785 Repair and maintenance work of both dikes of Secondary & Tertiary irrigation canal -A. in between Km. 0.000 to Km. 2.180_1945 M of S5T -B Deadline22 Nov 2020 630789 construction of 06 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline22 Nov 2020 630828 Procurement of Thermobath with Accessories Purchase for Mymensingh Power Station. Deadline29 Nov 2020 630831 Providing & Installation of HT cables from Main Power Plant to DESCO-CAAB Substation and from Main Power Plant to Admin Building Substation i/c related works at HSIA. Deadline07 Dec 2020 630834 Construction of Additional Class Room Mohammadpur- Janata Govt. Primary School under PEDP-4 at Chatkhil Upazila Noakhali. Deadline29 Nov 2020 630836 Construction of Birbed Wire fencing with RCC Pillar at Jewdhara station Dangmari station Kalamtaji patrol camp and Dhansagor patrol camp of Chandpai Range under Sundarban East Fore Deadline23 Nov 2020 630838 Repair & Renovation work and Construction of Boundary Wall at Railway Employees High School Khulshi Chattogram. Deadline23 Nov 2020 630840 Construction of 04 Nos RCC Cross Drain at 14thP & 24thP Km and RCC U Drain at 14thP 16th 17th & 24th Km of Rohonpur - Bholahat - BDR Camp Road Road No Z-6805 under Nawabganj Road D Deadline22 Nov 2020 630843 Renovation of children playground including installation of new playing equipments at hilltop residential area of Shahjibazar Power Station BPDB Hobigonj Deadline25 Nov 2020 630846 Procurement of Sanitary Materials bib cock pillar cock panbasinsink low-down commode etc and sweeping & cleaning material. Deadline23 Nov 2020 630848 Repair & Renovation work of Academic Building at Gomdondi Pilot High School Boalkhali Chattogram. Deadline23 Nov 2020 630852 Construction of 22m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Baghri Hat GC-Sangor Hat Via Suktagarh UP Road at Ch. 3900m Rajapur Road ID 542843013 Deadline08 Dec 2020 630918 Taking out and providing fitting fixing aluminium mosquito net all Residencial Building at Bangladesh Coast Guard CG Base Agrajatra Patuakhali. Deadline26 Nov 2020 630920 Construction of 14m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Baghri Hat GC-Sangor Hat Via Suktagarh UP Road at Ch. 494m Rajapur Road ID 542843013 Deadline08 Dec 2020 630923 Installation of 20 Twenty nos. Deep Tara Tubewell 6 at Daudkandi Paurashava District Cumilla. FY 2020-2021. Deadline30 Nov 2020 630924 Re-excavation of Titas River Lower Titas From km. 25.260 To km. 33.1507.890 km at Upazilla Titas in C/W Re-excavation of Titas River Lower Titas at Titas Deadline07 Dec 2020 630926 Supplying of PJ/1st Class Bricks 20 mm Stone Chips Pakur Pea-Gravels Local Sand and Fire Wood at RHD rail Road Stack yard Jashore for routine Deadline23 Nov 2020 630977 Construction of Boundary wall including Gate of Harashpur Shahena and Suaboi Government Primary School under PEDP4 project in Madhabpur Habiganj . Deadline07 Dec 2020 630979 Re-excavation of Titas River Lower Titas From km. 0.000 To km. 12.20012.200 km at Upazilla Homna in C/W Re-excavation of Titas River Lower Titas Deadline07 Dec 2020 630982 Supplying of Spare parts for engine overhauling & other repair works body repairing and denting painting for Nissan Truck No-Bogura MA-07-0002 of Equipment Control Division Bogura Deadline22 Nov 2020 630984 Re-excavation of Titas River Lower Titas From km. 12.200 To km. 25.26013.060 km at Upazilla Homna in C/W Re-excavation of Titas River Lower Titas Deadline07 Dec 2020 630988 supplying of spare parts for out fitting & others repair works of Tyre Roller Model GT-12 of Equipment control Division Bogura During the Year 2020-2021 Deadline22 Nov 2020 630994 Construction of RCC U-Drain & Concrete Slope Protection Works Partially Sharankhola End at 39th Km Raynda Bridge Approach of Signboard-Morelgonj-Raynda-Sharankhola-Bogi Road R-773 Deadline23 Nov 2020 631026 Re-excavation of Titas River Lower Titas From km. 33.150 To km. 40.3007.150 km at Upazilla Titas in C/W Re-excavation of Titas River Lower Titas at Titas Deadline07 Dec 2020 631027 Construction of Two 2 Storied Rural Market Building with 04 Storied Foundation in Morichbunia Bazar Kathalia Deadline08 Dec 2020 631029 Repair works of Mill Barrack staff quarters under Dhaka PWD Division-2 Dhaka Deadline22 Nov 2020 631058 Repair Works of Baggage Scanner of main building and annex building of Bangladesh Supreme Court Segunbagicha Dhaka. Deadline22 Nov 2020 631075 Procurement of LED Street & Flood Light Complete Deadline24 Nov 2020 631078 Construction of 15.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Jhalokathi R&H-Panjjiputhipara GC via Kirtipasha Bhimruli bazar road at ch.4860m Road ID-542402003 Deadline08 Dec 2020 631081 Repair and maintenance and cleaning of sewer pit of different pump house at entire East portion of Dhaka-Mymensingh highway under MODS Zone-9 Dhaka WASA Deadline26 Nov 2020 631084 Re-excavation of Titas River Lower Titas From km. 40.300 To km.45.670 5.370 km at Upazilla Titas in C/W Re-excavation of Titas River Lower Titas at Titas Deadline07 Dec 2020 631086 Repair and Renovation works of Dhaka PWD Sub-Division-3 Office Building under Dhaka PWD Division-2 Dhaka. Deadline22 Nov 2020 631124 Construction of 35.00m Long PC Girder Bridge on Kaikhali GC-Amua GC via Goserhat Road at Ch.5320m Road ID No. 542432005 Deadline08 Dec 2020 631129 Vertical extention of Athma Center at Mohakhali Dhaka.SH-Construction of Athma Center from 5th to 7th floor over existing 4th floor including Civil Sanitary and Water Supply Intern Deadline03 Dec 2020 631131 RCC Box Culvert Size 1x3mx3m with U-type wing wall Work at 18700 km Birampur-Nawabganj-Bhaduria zilla highway Z-5851 under Road Division Dinajpur during the FY 2020-2021. Deadline23 Nov 2020 631132 Construction of 2 Nos Solar Energy Supported Production Tubewell 4 inch x 2 inch for Secondary School/Madrasah under Village Water Supply Project. FY-2020-21 Deadline22 Nov 2020 631134 Construction of 20.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Haziganj - Barkul West up Road at Ch. 2250m under UpazilaHaziganjDist.-Chandpur ID No-413493005 Salvage Material TK. 323008.00 Deadline07 Dec 2020 631138 Renovation and extension of laboratory of SWTP Phase-1. Deadline24 Nov 2020 631141 Construction of 04 Four nos Manual Pond Sand Filter using Force Pump during the year 2020-21 under pond Re-excavation project of DPHE Jhalokathi. Deadline23 Nov 2020 631206 Civil Sanitary and Electrical repair work for semi pucca quarter 1 & 2 at Kishoreganj PWD Divisional Compound.F.Y 2020-2021. Deadline17 Nov 2020 631211 AMC Warranty Service and License Renewal of NDC Backup Software Deadline22 Nov 2020 631285 Purchase of High Performance Storage for BCC e-Government Cloud DC Site and Computing Resource Expansion DR Site Deadline08 Dec 2020 631287 CONSTRUCTION BOUNDARY WALL INCLUDING GATE OF PRIMARY SCHOOL 1BOGADI KANDA PARA 2 CHARIGAO 3 FAITADI NAGR APARA GPS UNDER PEDP-4 PROJECT ARAIHAZAR NARAYANGANJ. Deadline30 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us