Bangladesh Tenders - 11 November 2020 (Page 1 of 2)

223 tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 November 2020, across industries like Security Printing, Meters, Telecom, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Logistics.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 November 2020.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Meters, Telecom, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

634655 To supply of Main answer scripts with OMR Sheet Additional answer scripts Practical answer scripts Objective OMR Sheet and Tabulation Sheet for SSC and HSC Exam - 2021 Deadline01 Dec 2020 634674 Procurement of Single Phase Electronic Meter (J-39) Deadline10 Dec 2020 634790 General broadcast system with intercom facilities Deadline17 Dec 2020 634792 hand held metal detector Deadline13 Dec 2020 634794 14.5 mm Sub-Cal device for 125 mm TK Deadline06 Dec 2020 634798 Man-Portable/ CBRN decontamination solution Deadline08 Dec 2020 634802 Bulletproof jacket Deadline09 Dec 2020 634806 Smoke Gren tank 76mm smoke grenade Deadline13 Dec 2020 634808 Tear Gas Shell for Tear Gas Launcher (Short Type) Qty 250 Nos Deadline20 Dec 2020 634825 Short Boot Deadline24 Nov 2020 634850 Spare parts for FM 90 SAM system Deadline06 Dec 2020 634855 Purchase of Shoe Black Leather Sailor Deadline24 Nov 2020 634862 Purchase of Cloth Combat for MODC (N) Deadline19 Nov 2020 634867 Construction of 13 Storied building with two basement floor Deadline23 Nov 2020 634874 Carts SA 14.5 mm API and APIT with link for 14.5 mm machine gun type CS/LM9 (Chn) and 14.5 mm GUN type 82 (Chn) Deadline31 Dec 2020 634875 Construction of Temporary shed Deadline24 Nov 2020 634881 River bank protection work Deadline07 Dec 2020 634882 Spare Parts for Radar altimeter system and VHF NAV system of BN MPA (Dornier 228NG) (Qty: 03 Line Items) Deadline24 Dec 2020 634889 Heavy Duty Side Loader Fork Lift Truck (Capacity: 05 Ton), (Qtv:01) Deadline07 Jan 2021 634894 Portable PA System with Accessories.- DNW&EE Deadline23 Nov 2020 634901 Spacer For AW109E Helicopter- Naval Aviation Deadline19 Nov 2020 634902 Installation of 6 no deep tubewell With Submercible pump Deadline24 Nov 2020 634910 Bomb Muzzel loading 120mm Mortal high explosives LT complete qty 1000 nos Deadline20 Dec 2020 634914 Cartridge Quick Firing 125 mm High Explosive Anti-Tank (HEAT) for Main Battle Tank (MBT) 2000 Qty-2,500 Nos Deadline20 Dec 2020 634915 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 634919 Construction of additional class room Deadline30 Nov 2020 634927 Construction of Additional class room Deadline30 Nov 2020 634932 Construction work of pile for four storied academic building Deadline23 Nov 2020 634937 Installation of 6 no deep tubewell With Submercible pump Deadline24 Nov 2020 634938 Re-excavation of SS-6 Khal Deadline30 Nov 2020 634944 Construction of additional class room Deadline30 Nov 2020 634949 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 634952 Procurement of Computer Deadline23 Nov 2020 634960 River bank protection work Deadline07 Dec 2020 634963 Construction of 10-storied academic building Deadline09 Dec 2020 634976 Cartridge Small Arms 7.62x51 mm Ball Brass Cartridge Case Rimless Ball for 7 62 mm Sniper Rifle Qty 150.000 Thds Deadline20 Dec 2020 634977 Construction of Additional Classroom Deadline30 Nov 2020 634981 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 634986 Procurement of Chemical and Kit Deadline30 Nov 2020 634993 Repair and Maintanence of P.T.I Academic Building Boys Hostel and Girls Hostel Deadline29 Nov 2020 634997 Construction of Laboratory Building Deadline01 Dec 2020 634998 Cartridge Small Arms 14.5 Arnrour Piercing lncendiary Tracer for Quad MG Type-56 Loose Qty 100 000 Thds Deadline20 Nov 2020 635001 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 635002 MULTI PARAMETER WATER QUALITY METER (QTY: 01) - CSD Deadline15 Nov 2020 635006 Deep Ground Metal Detector (Qty: 05 Sets) Deadline07 Jan 2021 635010 Carts Of 30 mm TPT for Single Barrel Gun (NATO Standard) (Qty: TPT- 5,000 Rds) Deadline07 Jan 2021 635011 Fitting of tiles including related maintenance works Deadline24 Nov 2020 635015 Supplying of different types of hardware materials. Deadline24 Nov 2020 635017 Dredging of Boulai River Deadline24 Nov 2020 635020 Construction of additional class room Deadline30 Nov 2020 635022 Construction of additional classroom Deadline02 Dec 2020 635024 Improvement by BC on Dhuldi Rail gat Deadline23 Nov 2020 635030 Construction of Boundary wall Deadline23 Nov 2020 635035 Supplying of CP bibcock PVC bibcock CP moving pillar cock Deadline24 Nov 2020 635037 Spare Parts for 7.62 MM HMG, 7.62 MM Semi Automatic Rifle and 7.62 MM CSMG (Qty: 36 Line ltems) Deadline24 Dec 2020 635040 Works for installation of new transformers Deadline23 Nov 2020 635044 New construction and other activities of waste management Deadline23 Nov 2020 635047 Repairing of CI sheet roof i Deadline24 Nov 2020 635048 Hand Held exptosive Detector Deadline07 Jan 2021 635052 Overall repairing and repainting works Deadline24 Nov 2020 635057 Installation of 48 Nos Shallow Tara System Tube-well with 6No Hand Pump Deadline29 Nov 2020 635062 Construction of Special Security Forces SSF Firing range Deadline07 Dec 2020 635064 Cartridge quick firing 105mm Howitzer Deadline23 Dec 2020 635069 Training Cartridge 14.5x51 mm with Pornt Detonating fuze Charge-1 for Artillery Trainer (Yellow) Qty 10000 Nos Deadline23 Dec 2020 635071 Construction of Two 2 Storied Rural Market Building With 04 Storied Foundation Deadline10 Dec 2020 635072 Construction of 48.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge Deadline10 Dec 2020 635075 Modernization of Agriculture Information Service and Digital agriculture information and communication strengthening project Sub-Head Construction of 07 storied Agriculture Informa Deadline07 Dec 2020 635076 Cartridge quick firing 122 mm high Explosive Deadline23 Dec 2020 635082 Materials Carrying Works From Different Stores Deadline23 Nov 2020 635086 Repair and maintenance works for previously installed isolators Deadline23 Nov 2020 635092 Procurement of Chemicals and Reagents Deadline19 Nov 2020 635095 Procurements of Chemicals and Reagents Deadline19 Nov 2020 635100 Installation of 02 Nos Solar Energy Supported Production Tubewell Deadline23 Nov 2020 635499 Procurement of Single Phase Meter. Deadline10 Dec 2020 635629 Procurement of police tactical belt Deadline09 Dec 2020 635632 Bulletproof inner vests bulletproof helmets Deadline28 Dec 2020 635941 Construction of 10 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block Deadline25 Nov 2020 635942 Improvement of Road Deadline08 Dec 2020 635944 Purchase of Hardware Items. Deadline01 Dec 2020 635946 Purchase of Aviation Light With Controller. Deadline01 Dec 2020 635980 Supply of uPVC pipe & fittings Deadline30 Nov 2020 635983 Supply of 200mm dia uPVC pipe & fittings for construction Deadline30 Nov 2020 635984 Construction of Additional Class Room Deadline30 Nov 2020 635985 Construction of new 12 storied building Deadline25 Nov 2020 635986 Construction of Pump House Deadline24 Nov 2020 635987 Construction of Pump House Deadline24 Nov 2020 636047 Installation of 6 no deep tubewell With Submercible pump Deadline24 Nov 2020 636048 Construction Boundary Wall Including Gate Deadline30 Nov 2020 636056 Construction boundary wall with gate Deadline30 Nov 2020 636059 Construction of One Storied Upazila Office Building Deadline23 Nov 2020 636065 Construction boundary wall with gate Deadline30 Nov 2020 636072 Improvement of Three 03 Nos Road Totaling 6.403 Km with 5 nos Cross Drain Deadline07 Dec 2020 636075 Construction of Wash block Deadline23 Nov 2020 636078 Construction of Additional class room Deadline30 Nov 2020 636081 Construction of Additional Class Room Deadline01 Dec 2020 636085 Construction of Additional Class Room Deadline30 Nov 2020 636090 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636091 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636100 Installation of 70 Nos Shallow Tara System Tube-well Deadline06 Dec 2020 636113 Repairing and repainting works of outside walls Deadline24 Nov 2020 636114 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636118 Construction of additional class room Deadline30 Nov 2020 636119 Materials Carrying Works Deadline23 Nov 2020 636120 Improvement of Road Deadline14 Dec 2020 636124 Construction of 10 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block Deadline24 Nov 2020 636125 Repairing of Road pavement Deadline24 Nov 2020 636126 Construction of 10 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block Deadline24 Nov 2020 636128 Construction of Class Room Deadline23 Nov 2020 636131 Construction of Pump House Deadline24 Nov 2020 636132 Procurement of spare parts for Lift & Escalator Deadline26 Nov 2020 636134 Construction of Pump House Deadline24 Nov 2020 636138 Dismantling the old garagevehicle and new construction works Deadline25 Nov 2020 636139 Modernization of Agriculture Information Service Deadline08 Dec 2020 636140 Precautionary Protection Work of Kuakata Sea Beach Deadline07 Dec 2020 636141 Construction of Two 2 Storied Rural Market Building With 04 storied Foundation Deadline08 Dec 2020 636142 Construction of Pump House Deadline24 Nov 2020 636144 Construction of New Office Building Deadline24 Nov 2020 636145 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636147 Construction of Class-rooms Deadline02 Dec 2020 636149 Repair Seal coat works Deadline24 Nov 2020 636150 Construction of Additional Class-rooms Deadline02 Dec 2020 636152 Repair & Renovation of Akhi Hostel Deadline25 Nov 2020 636154 Installation of 84 Nos Deep Tube Well 100x38mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636156 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline29 Nov 2020 636157 Estimate for repair and seal coat Deadline24 Nov 2020 636197 Construction of Box Culvert Double Vent Deadline30 Nov 2020 636199 Reconstruction and Installation of broken down spud Deadline23 Nov 2020 636201 Installation of 47 Nos. 100 mm dia tube well with submersible pump capacity 1.5 HP Deadline26 Nov 2020 636203 Upgradation work of Sub-station & Emergency Generator Deadline30 Nov 2020 636204 RE-habilitation& wedening of Bituminious carpeting Road Deadline30 Nov 2020 636207 Supplying and Installation of reflecting Sign & Signal board Deadline24 Nov 2020 636210 Painting of Bridge/Culvert Railing & Guide wall repair Deadline24 Nov 2020 636211 Repair and renovation works of Project Management Unit Deadline26 Nov 2020 636213 Installation of Tube Well different Places Deadline26 Nov 2020 636216 Repair of damaged pavement & Premix bituminous seal coat works Deadline24 Nov 2020 636218 Repair & Seal coat work Deadline24 Nov 2020 636220 Laying and Installation of 150 mm dia Pipe Line Deadline24 Nov 2020 636222 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline30 Nov 2020 636228 Repair of damaged pavement Deadline24 Nov 2020 636232 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636234 Cleaning old mosaic Deadline19 Nov 2020 636255 Construction of Pump House Deadline24 Nov 2020 636269 Construction of Pump House Deadline24 Nov 2020 636274 Construction of two storied Zone/unit office Building and Rest house cum Store Deadline24 Nov 2020 636278 Construction of Pump House Deadline24 Nov 2020 636282 Construction of Pump House Deadline24 Nov 2020 636283 Replacing Old 01No. 40H.P Water pump Deadline24 Nov 2020 636285 Capacity Development Consultant Deadline10 Dec 2020 636286 Capacity Development Consultant Deadline10 Dec 2020 636287 Replacing Servicing and ancillary electrical work Deadline24 Nov 2020 636295 Construction of Rigid Pavement & Approach Road Deadline29 Nov 2020 636301 Construction of Additional Class-rooms Deadline02 Dec 2020 636313 Construction of additional class room Deadline07 Dec 2020 636318 Installation of 06 Nos Observation Deep Tara Tube well Deadline24 Nov 2020 636319 Providing Consultancy Services to Initial Environmental Examination (IEE) Deadline18 Nov 2020 636321 Construction & Modernization of Bangladesh National Assembly Building Parliament Members Bhaban Deadline24 Nov 2020 636323 Horizontal & Vertical Extension Gr. Floor 2 class room Deadline07 Dec 2020 636326 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636328 Construction of Pump House Deadline24 Nov 2020 636329 Supplying of Stone Chips Pea gravel Brick chips 1st class Bricks Fire wood Brick Bats and Paint Deadline24 Nov 2020 636332 Installation of 15 nos Deep Tube Well with NO 6 Hand Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636333 Construction of additional classroom Deadline29 Nov 2020 636360 Construction of new swimming pool Deadline25 Nov 2020 636363 Re-Excavation of Khirai River Deadline10 Dec 2020 636365 Bank revetment work on the left bank Deadline09 Dec 2020 636369 External Electrification Solar system and pump-motor supply and installation work Deadline24 Nov 2020 636373 Bank revetment work on the left bank Deadline09 Dec 2020 636377 Supply of Tri Sodium Phosphate Deadline25 Nov 2020 636378 Construction of prayer yard Deadline23 Nov 2020 636386 River bank protection work Deadline07 Dec 2020 636396 Supply of Modern Pothole Patcher Machine Deadline10 Dec 2020 636422 Electrification works for internal electrical maintenance Deadline23 Nov 2020 636445 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636449 Installation of Street Light different Places Deadline26 Nov 2020 636450 Supply of Jensolin and thermoplastic paint Deadline10 Dec 2020 636451 Installation of 6 no deep tubewell Deadline24 Nov 2020 636455 Road maintanence work Deadline09 Dec 2020 636456 Installation of 6 no deep tubewell Deadline24 Nov 2020 636459 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline24 Nov 2020 636463 Supply and installation of different kinds of Road Sign Deadline10 Dec 2020 636464 Construction of 13 Storied building Deadline23 Nov 2020 636466 Installation of 6 no deep tubewell Deadline24 Nov 2020 636468 Replacement works PFI for Un-Serviceable 800KVA Sub-Station Deadline24 Nov 2020 636470 Installation of 6 no deep tubewell Deadline24 Nov 2020 636474 Installation of 6 no deep tubewell Deadline24 Nov 2020 636477 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636478 Supply of spare parts for repairing of chain mounted heavy equipment Bulldozer excavator milling machine etc. Deadline10 Dec 2020 636479 Installation of 6 no deep tubewell With Submercible pump Deadline24 Nov 2020 636482 Supplying Fitting and Fixing of Sanitary and Plumbing fittings Deadline24 Nov 2020 636483 Supply of Stone chip sand and bitumen for potholes repair of damage road Deadline10 Dec 2020 636541 Supply of LED Flood Light Deadline30 Nov 2020 636546 Supply & Installation of Lab Equipment, and Supply of Chemicals, Reagents, Accessories & Consumables Deadline22 Nov 2020 636549 Construction of Additional Class Room Deadline24 Nov 2020 636550 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636553 Re-Excavation of Baliajuri Khal Deadline26 Nov 2020 636555 Construction of RCC U Drain cum Footpath Deadline24 Nov 2020 636557 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636561 Construction of Special Security Forces SSF Firing range Deadline07 Dec 2020 636564 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump Deadline23 Nov 2020 636567 Construction of additional class room Deadline23 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us