Bangladesh Tenders - 16 November 2020

119 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 November 2020, across industries like Defence, GIS/GPS, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, GIS/GPS, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

640867 Providing Security Guards for Mohakhali RAJUK Zonal Office & Badda RAJUK Staff Quarter under Outsourcing Process. Deadline30 Nov 2020 640940 Procurement of Total station and GPS Deadline01 Dec 2020 641045 Printing & installation of Vinyl & Reflective Safety Sticker Deadline29 Nov 2020 641193 Purchase EMV contactless VISA cards Deadline25 Nov 2020 641331 Main Answer script page-24 attached with OMR sheet with Litho code for Examination Division Deadline27 Jan 2021 641334 Repair of HI Trax electric for X-ray Baggage Scanner machine Deadline14 Dec 2020 641393 Procurement of Main answer script & MCQ OMR for SSC Examination -2021 Deadline13 Jan 2021 641774 Shifting of 11/0.4kV O/H line at Mohammadia Chand Housing Basila 11kV O/H feeder under NOCS Adabor and Satmosjid DPDC under jurisdiction of Dhaka North City Corporation. Deadline30 Nov 2020 641776 Construction of RCC road at Subornacar Farm in Noakhali Deadline29 Nov 2020 641780 Construction and Driving of Pre-cast Pile works at Chalna Billalia Alim Madrasha. Dacope. Khulna. Deadline30 Nov 2020 641781 Construction of new multistoried type staff quarter after breaking of existing staff quarter at Shekhghat owned by Zilla Parishad. Deadline29 Nov 2020 641785 Procurement of Works and Services of Commercial Operation Support Services COSS for Sales & Distribution Division/ESU of O&M Circle-1 Rajshahi of NESCO Ltd. Deadline01 Dec 2020 641788 Re-excavation of Boiran River from km. 26.000 to km. 37.500 - 11.500 km considering km. 0.000 at offtake of Boiran River in Gopalpur upazila of Tangail Deadline14 Dec 2020 641792 Maintenance work of HBB B.F.S & Repair Seal Coat with Base Type-II & Carpeting work at 4th p &7th p km of Nageshwari- Nawashi- Kharibari- Fulbari Road Deadline30 Nov 2020 641798 Constuction of 72.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Sujauddin Kheyghat - Rodpara bazar road at ch.400m Road ID504284033 Upazila Sadar District Barguna Deadline14 Dec 2020 641810 Tree Plantation Soil filling Preparation of ground Making Grass lawn Installation of PVC Pipe & associated Gardening work in Bhulta 400/230 KV Substation. Deadline29 Nov 2020 641818 Electrical Wiring with Light Fan and Electric Fittings at New Constructed Driver Rest cum Generator Building near Parijat Rest House at PP Site MPA Mongla Deadline30 Nov 2020 641824 Installation of Thai Window instead of wooden window at Building no-B1 & B2 at Cumilla EPZ Cumilla Deadline30 Nov 2020 641830 Vertical Extension of 7th floor to 19th floor of the 20- storied NCCOM Center at Police Headquarters Fulbaria Dhaka. Sub-Head Supply Installation Testing Deadline13 Dec 2020 641836 Undulation Depression & Edge Breaking Portion Repair by Carpeting Method & Surfacing by Seal coat with Potholes Repair at 18thp 19thp & 21thp km Deadline30 Nov 2020 641840 Split up of Begumganj 11 KV O/H feeder from Narinda 132/33/11 KV substation under NOCS Swamibagh Division. Deadline30 Nov 2020 641845 Undulation Depression & Edge Breaking Portion Repair by Carpeting Method & Surfacing by Seal coat with Potholes Repair at 8thp 10thp 12thp & 13thp km Deadline30 Nov 2020 641861 Installation of 100 Nos Shallow Tube well with 6 No Hand pump at Domar & Dimla upazila in Nilphamari under PRSWP Project of Department of Public Health Engineering. Fiscal Year 202 Deadline29 Nov 2020 641866 Rehab/Replacement of Mirpur & ChRepair & Painting Work of Zone Service Complex in Cumilla EPZ Cumillaandal Beel Regulator Gates Size 2-Vent 1.50m x 1.80m & other related works in c Deadline30 Nov 2020 641873 Rehab/Replacement of Mirpur & Chandal Beel Regulator Gates Size 2-Vent 1.50m x 1.80m & other related works in c/w Chandan Beel Sub-project Deadline29 Nov 2020 641885 Protective work along the left bank of Gorai River from km. 27.310 to km. 27.640 total 0.330 km at Khoksa Groyne area Upazila- Khoksa District- Kushtia i Deadline14 Dec 2020 641895 A Improvement of existing HBB road by BC start from Dowlatpur Hazipara mosque to H/O Alauddin at Dowlatpur Kabirajpara via Hazaridanga H/O late Deadline07 Dec 2020 641901 Construction of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformersunder in S&D-3 Bogura L-01 Deadline15 Dec 2020 641906 Construction of 02 storied 07 nos RCC wash block having 4 storied foundation for MT & Boys and FT & Girls including all associated construction sanitary Deadline01 Dec 2020 641909 Providing & Installation of Road Overhead gentry Sign at 38thp km of Rangpur-Barabari-Kurigram N-506 Road under Road Division Kurigram during the year 2020-2021. Deadline30 Nov 2020 641912 Construction of 15-storied studio apartment Bhaban at DMP Ramna Thana complex Dhaka S.H-Supply and installation of 800 kg 15-stop 2Nos. passenger lift and others related works Deadline09 Dec 2020 641929 Repair and maintenance of Dyke including removal of silt from bed of canal i Secondary Irrigation Canal-3 SIC-3 in between from km 0.00 to km 0.900 total Deadline30 Nov 2020 641940 Construction of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformersunder in S&D-2 Bogura L-01 Deadline14 Dec 2020 641945 Providing and Installation of Road Overhead Gantry Overhead Sign board & Cantilever Sign board at different K.M of different Road Bagerhat Sub-Division-1 Deadline02 Dec 2020 641949 Repair and maintenance of Dyke including removal of silt from bed of canal i Secondary Irrigation Canal-7 SIC-7 in between from km 0.00 to km 0.900 total Deadline30 Nov 2020 641951 Repair & Maintanence both dyke of T9S8T Irrigation Repair & Maintanence both dyke of T9S8T Irrigation Canal in between km 0.000 to Km 1.670 1200 m b construction of escape from Km Deadline30 Nov 2020 641952 Repair & Maintanence of A S8T Irrigation Canal In between km.0.100 to km. 1.500 726.00 m Rigth Dyke B T1S8T irrigation Canal in between both dyke Deadline30 Nov 2020 641953 A Repair & Maintanence of S3R Irrigation Canal from Km 0.668 to Km 1.8011133 m and from Km 1.816 to Km 3.354 1538 m Total 2671 m B Repair Deadline30 Nov 2020 641956 Construction work of Boundary wall at Riverine Station Chandpur. Deadline30 Nov 2020 641958 Construction & renovation of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under S&D-2 Gaibandha 2ndPart. Deadline09 Dec 2020 641959 A Slushy Earth Removing for S8AT Irrigation Canal In Between Km 0.000 to Km 3.000 1000 meter Repair & Maintanence both dyke of S8AT In Between Deadline30 Nov 2020 641960 Repair and maintenance of Dyke including removal of silt from bed of canal i Secondary Irrigation Canal-1 SIC-1 in between from km 0.00 to km 0.700 total Deadline30 Nov 2020 641961 i Cross-section survey work of the river Kumar Naboganga 14 nos cross-section in between km. 0.00 to km. 85.00 & ii Cross-section survey work of the river Deadline30 Nov 2020 641963 Construction of Additional class room of UTTAR KEWRA BUNIA GPS under PEDP4 at Barguna Sadar Barguna. Deadline30 Nov 2020 641965 Repairing of the Existing Damaged Pavement by Repairing & Seal coat Work at 24th P 25th P 26th P 27th P 28th P & 29th P Km of Sylhet-Golapganj- Deadline30 Nov 2020 641967 Repair and maintenance of S4R irrigation canal in between Km. 0.000 to Km. 5.500 4100 m and T1S4R irrigation canal in between Km. 0.000 to Km. 2.500 1500 m total 5600 m both dyke d Deadline30 Nov 2020 641968 Maintenance of Flexible Pavement with carpeting and seal coat work including Base Type -I at 5th P Km of Sylhet-Sunamganj Road R280 under sylhet Road Division Sylhet during the yea Deadline30 Nov 2020 641970 Repair and maintenance of a Rangpur irrigation canal in in between Km. 14.640 to Km. 20.000 2000 m b T8R irrigation canal in between Km. 0.000 to Km Deadline30 Nov 2020 641971 ARepair & Maintanence of Rain Cuts-Ghogs for Rangpur Irrigation Canal both dyke In-Between Km 4.810 to Km 14.640892 m B Repair & Maintenance Deadline30 Nov 2020 641972 Construction of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformersunder in S&D-1 Bogura L-01 Deadline14 Dec 2020 641977 Construction of 54.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Kalashdhoya-Gozaria Road at Ch. 1290m Road ID 110954034 Upazila Sonatala District Bogura. Deadline14 Dec 2020 641980 Repair and maintenance of a T12R irrigation canal in in between Km. 0.000 to Km. 1.50001000 m b S6R irrigation canal in between Km. 0.000 to Km. 4.000 1000 m with breach closing du Deadline30 Nov 2020 641981 Construction of RCC WASH Block MT Boys and FT Girls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 641982 Cross-section survey work of the river Badai 15 nos cross-section in between km. 0.00 to km. 48.00 under Morphology Division BWDB Kushtia during the year 2020-21. Deadline30 Nov 2020 641985 Cross-section survey work of the river Padma 8 nos. cross-section in between km. 49 to km. 104 under Morphology Division BWDB Kushtia during the year 2020-21. Deadline30 Nov 2020 641987 Construction of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformersunder in S&D- Sherpur BoguraL-01 Deadline13 Dec 2020 641995 Repair and maintenance of Dyke including removal of silt from bed of Main Irrigation Canal North in between from km.0.00 to km. 5.00 Total 3.00 km Deadline30 Nov 2020 641998 i Cross-section survey work of the river Chandona Barashia 20 nos cross-section in between km. 0.00 to km. 125.00 & ii Cross-section survey work Deadline30 Nov 2020 642001 a Construction of 51.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Nurpur GPS - Nurarpotol UZR Road at Ch.1220.00m. b Bridge Approach Road. Deadline14 Dec 2020 642003 Installation of 100 X 50mm dia Deep Tube Well with 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump at different primary school in Different Upazilla of Chandpur District under NBIDNNGPS-1 project Deadline29 Nov 2020 642006 Acquisition of Hard Aluminum and Aluminum Strips. Deadline23 Nov 2020 642011 Repair and maintenance of Dyke including removal of silt from bed of Main Irrigation Canal South in between from km.0.00 to km. 7.00 Total 4.500 km Deadline30 Nov 2020 642023 Repair and maintenance of Dyke including removal of silt from bed of canal i Secondary Irrigation Canal-5 SIC-5 in between from km 0.00 to km 2.500 total Deadline30 Nov 2020 642036 Emergency Protective work by MS Pipe Palisiding at 6thp Km. & 7thp Km. of Raozan-Noapara Road Z-1629 under Chattogram Road Division during he year 2020-2021. Deadline25 Nov 2020 642042 Installation of 100 X 50mm dia Deep Tube Well with 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump at different primary school in Different Upazilla of Chandpur District under NBIDGPS-1 project Deadline29 Nov 2020 642047 Repair and Seal coat and soil earthen work at 43rd p 44th p 45th p 46th p 47th p Km. of Chattogram-Kaptai Regional Highway R-164 under Chattogram Road Division during the year 2020 Deadline25 Nov 2020 642050 Construction of RCC WASH BlockMTBoys and FTGirls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642055 Construction of drain Clearing old drain Painting of Guide Post & Culverts-Bridges Railing etc. works at 1stp to 12th p Km. of Vatiary-Hathazari Road Z-1618 under Chattogram Road D Deadline25 Nov 2020 642056 Construction of RCC WASH Block MT Boys and FT Girls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642058 Construction of RCC WASH BlockMTBoys and FTGirls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642060 Construction of RCC WASH BlockMTBoys and FTGirls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642062 Construction of RCC WASH BlockMTBoys and FTGirls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642065 Construction of RCC WASH BlockMTBoys and FTGirls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642098 Construction of RCC WASH Block MT Boys and FT Girls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrica Deadline29 Nov 2020 642112 Construction of RCC WASH BlockMTBoys and FTGirls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642117 Construction of RCC WASH BlockMTBoys and FTGirls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642124 Replacement of Sanitary fittings and laying Washroom floor and wall tiles of 2nd and 3rd floor of National Museum of science and Technology at Agargaon. Deadline26 Nov 2020 642132 Construction of RCC WASH BlockMTBoys and FTGirls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642137 Construction of RCC WASH BlockMTBoys and FTGirls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642139 Supplying of Materials for Routine Maintenance works of Different Road of Chattogram/ Fatikchari/ Sitakunda Road Sub-Division under Chattogram Road Division during the year 2020-20 Deadline30 Nov 2020 642140 Construction of RCC WASH Block MT Boys and FT Girls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642143 Construction of RCC WASH BlockMTBoys and FTGirls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642146 Installation of 100 X 50mm dia Deep Tube Well with 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump at different primary school in Different Upazilla of Chandpur District under NBIDGPS-1 project Deadline29 Nov 2020 642149 Construction of RCC WASH Block MT Boys and FT Girls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642151 Construction of RCC WASH Block MT Boys and FT Girls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642153 Construction of RCC WASH Block MT Boys and FT Girls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642155 Construction of RCC WASH Block MT Boys and FT Girls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642158 Cross-section survey work of the river Ganges 11 nos cross-section in between km. 60.00 to km. 126.00 under Morphology Division BWDB Kushtia during the year 2020-21. Deadline30 Nov 2020 642161 Construction of RCC WASH Block MT Boys and FT Girls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642163 Construction of RCC WASH Block MT Boys and FT Girls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical Deadline29 Nov 2020 642164 Construction of boundary wall around proposed CCF banglow. Deadline30 Nov 2020 642167 i Cross-section survey work of the river Rupsha-Passur 9 nos cross-section in between km. 0.00 to km. 54.00 & ii Cross-section survey work of the river Deadline30 Nov 2020 642169 i Cross-section survey work of the river Mahananda 12 nos cross-section in between km. 0.00 to km. 66.00 & ii Cross-section survey work of the river Boral 9 Deadline30 Nov 2020 642170 Construction of side drain Deadline30 Nov 2020 642172 Construction of duplex director banglow. Deadline30 Nov 2020 642174 Construction of boundary wall around proposed director banglow. Deadline30 Nov 2020 642177 Cross-section survey work of the river Ganges 11 nos cross-section in between km. 00.00 to km. 60.00 under Morphology Division BWDB Kushtia during the year 2020-21. Deadline30 Nov 2020 642179 Construction of vertical extension of boundary wall. Deadline30 Nov 2020 642182 Cross-section survey work of the river Padma 8 nos. cross-section in between km. 00 to km. 49 under Morphology Division BWDB Kushtia during the year 2020-21. Deadline30 Nov 2020 642184 i cross-section survey work of the river Barnai 14 nos cross-section in between km. 00.00 to km. 53.00 & i Cross-section survey work of the river Shib 13 nos Deadline30 Nov 2020 642185 cross-section survey work of the river i Kholpetua 8 nos cross-section in between km. 00.00 to km. 42.00 & ii Betna 17 nos cross-section Deadline30 Nov 2020 642187 Repair & Maintanence of A Rangpur Irrigation Canal Both Dyke Inbetween Km 0.700 to Km 1.015 200.00 m B T1R Irrigation Canal Both Dyke Inbetween Deadline30 Nov 2020 642195 Cross-section survey work of the river Bhadra 32 nos. cross-section in between km. 00 to km. 154 under Morphology Division BWDB Kushtia during the year 2020-21. Deadline30 Nov 2020 642222 Emergency Protective Work by RCC Palisiding at 27th Km p & 33th Km p of Shaistaganj-Habiganj-Nabiganj-Sherpur Aushkandi R-240 Road under Road Division Habiganj during the year 2020 Deadline30 Nov 2020 642225 Construction & renovation of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under S&D-1 Gaibandha 2nd Part. Deadline08 Dec 2020 642226 Construction work of water supply and drainage system at Riverine station Chandpur. Deadline30 Nov 2020 642232 Construction & renovation of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under ESU Gobindagonj Gaibandha-2nd Part. Deadline30 Nov 2020 642243 Construction & renovation of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under S&D-2 Gaibandha 1st Part. Deadline07 Dec 2020 642247 Repair & Maintanence of S8T Irrigation Canal both dyke A In between km.8.40 to km. 9.501065.00 m B In between km.9.550 to km. 10.300621.00 m Both Deadline30 Nov 2020 642257 Maintenance of Pavement with Seal coat including necessary repair of pavement distresses at 11th km p 15th km p 16th km 17th km p and 18th km p Deadline30 Nov 2020 642258 Construction of additional class room Ramdashpur GPS under PEDP4 3H2V/F4 at Meherpur Sadar Upazila District Meherpur. Deadline08 Dec 2020 642259 Installation of 286 Nos Deep Tube well with No. 6 Hand Pump at Eleven Unions of Kotalipara in Gopalganj District Department of Public Health Engineering Deadline07 Dec 2020 642260 Construction of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under ESU-Shibgonj BoguraL-01 Deadline15 Dec 2020 642261 Rehabilitation of Panchakoralia UP - Chairman Hat via Panchakoralia GPS Road at Ch.00-5500m Road ID504873032 under Taltali Upazila Dist Barguna Deadline14 Dec 2020 642264 Installation of 364 Nos Deep Tube well with No. 6 Hand Pump at Fourteen Unions of Kashiani upazilla in Gopalganj District Department of Public Health Deadline07 Dec 2020 642265 nstallation of 286 Nos Deep Tube well with No. 6 Hand Pump at seven Unions Boultali Shuktail PaikKandi Urfi Latifpur Satpar Sahapur of Gopalganj Sadar Deadline07 Dec 2020 642268 Installation of 286 Nos Deep Tube well with No. 6 Hand Pump at Eleven Unions Ulpur Nijra Korpara Durgapur Kajuliya Kathi Majhigati Raghunathpur Borashi Deadline07 Dec 2020 642271 Installation of 312 Nos Deep Tube well with No. 6 Hand Pump at Twelve UnionsKashaliyaUjani Bashbariya Vabrashur Bahugram Khandarpara-Mochna Deadline07 Dec 2020 642274 Repair & Maintanence for S8T Irrigation Canal Both Dyke from Km 16.830 to Km 17.430 600 meter from Km 19.050 to Km 19.550 500 meter from Km 24.265 Deadline30 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us