Bangladesh Tenders - 23 November 2020

97 tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 November 2020, across industries like Meters, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

652333 Procurement of current meter Deadline14 Dec 2020 652502 Supplying Multimedia With Laptop & Projector at Ten 10 Educational Institutions. Deadline07 Dec 2020 652694 Procurement of Cast Steel Gate Valves ( 3, 4, 6, 8, 10 & 12 inch. Diameter) Deadline10 Dec 2020 652707 Lot-02 Construction Work of Academic Building at Rupali High School Baghaichari Rangamati.7016 2019-2020 Deadline14 Dec 2020 652729 Cross-Section Survey (Bathymetric) work of the River Baulai Chainage from Km. 0.00 to Km. 54.00 Deadline03 Dec 2020 652744 Improvement of Mirpur Gudara Ghat-Hajikeramat High School by BC road at Ch. 00-440.00m under Gazaria Upazilla DistMunshiganj. Deadline22 Dec 2020 652794 GDP-3/MU-411. a. Improvement Dhamdo-Lalsir-Tongibari UZR Kari Saheber bari near of Mosque-Dhamado Deadline22 Dec 2020 652808 Re-Excavation of Karotoa River from Km.0.000 to Km. 7.480 Deadline20 Dec 2020 652819 Re-Excavation of Billruakuli/Ruimari Khal from km- 0.000 to km-4.9004.900 km Deadline20 Dec 2020 652843 Cross-Section Survey Bathymetric work of the River Pungli Chainage Deadline03 Dec 2020 652977 Renovation work of Kazi Nazrul Islam Auditorium Phase-1 Deadline22 Dec 2020 652992 Construction of additional class room Uttar Char Afzal GPS under PEDP4 Deadline10 Dec 2020 652996 Repair of damaged pavement with DBS base courseRepair potholesjungle cutting and road marking Deadline06 Dec 2020 653012 Construction of Class room of ANDIPARA HONUFA LASHKOR GPS under PEDP4 Deadline03 Dec 2020 653034 Construction of 3.00 Meter Height RCC Retaining Wall Deadline07 Dec 2020 653040 Renovation of Office Building at Joypurh at Limestone Mine and Cement Works Project in Joypurhat. Deadline07 Dec 2020 653062 Emergency Repairing of Damage pavement area by HBB work and aggregate base type-2 including earth work Deadline03 Dec 2020 653064 Repair & Renovation Works of Incomplete Academic Building 3rd Floor at Govt. Mojid Memorial City College, Sadar, Khulna. Deadline07 Dec 2020 653499 NHQ Local area Network Upgradation (Qtv: 01 Set)ion (Qtv: 01 Set) Deadline04 Jan 2021 653502 25 LASER PRINTER Deadline26 Nov 2020 653503 HYSWEEP Software Deadline04 Jan 2021 653505 Fire Truck (Qty:02) Deadline04 Jan 2021 653533 Construction of Hydraulic Structures and Related Works Deadline20 Dec 2020 653534 Hiring Firm for dev. of GIS based Web Mobile App Deadline30 Nov 2020 653552 Construction of 30.00m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Homerjum Uttargoan Road at Ch. 1750.00m Deadline20 Dec 2020 653587 Construction & renovation of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under S&D Panchagarh-2nd Part.(Vojonpur Feeder) Deadline10 Dec 2020 653644 Construction & renovation of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under S&D Domar Nilphamari-2nd part. Deadline14 Dec 2020 653673 Repair & maintenance of E-type building & others civil works Deadline14 Dec 2020 653701 Construction of additional class room KURALIA GPS under PEDP4. Deadline14 Dec 2020 653806 Removal of water hyacinth and clearing of slopes Deadline07 Dec 2020 653809 Rehabilitation of Ghoramara- Adampur Road via Nayapattan GPS Road from Ch. 00m- 1691m Kamalganj Road ID 658565015 Deadline20 Dec 2020 653839 Construction & renovation of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under ESU Setabgonj Dinajpur. Deadline15 Dec 2020 653840 Improvement of Hushmot Ali Tilok Chan road by carpeting & partial Protective work in required place Deadline07 Dec 2020 653841 Interior Works for Startup Floor at Sheikh Hasina Software Technology Park Jashore Deadline07 Dec 2020 653880 Construction of one 8-storied office building at Ministry of Foreign Affairs campus. Deadline07 Dec 2020 653893 Construction of internal Drain & RCC road at V.C's Residence, Flag Stage in front of admin building at BSMRSTU Gopalgonj. Deadline10 Dec 2020 653910 Construction of Road with RCC U-Drain Pipe Drain & Sanitation Facility Sub-structures etc. Deadline14 Dec 2020 653943 LED street light Supply and fitting of Shaheed Moyej Uddin Bridge at 25th Km of Tongi - Kaligonj - Ghorashal - Panchdona Road Deadline07 Dec 2020 654066 Minor maintenance of 39.5m long RCC Girder Bridge on Jhalokati R&H-Panjiputhipara GC via Kirtipasa Bhimruli Bazar Road at Ch. 1410m Deadline07 Dec 2020 654120 Re-construction of electrical Overhead & Service Line in different Buildings including DoubleMooring Thana Building Deadline07 Dec 2020 654146 Full-rewinding of following 315 KVA Transformer of Sayed Nazrul Islam Bridge Inspection Banglo at 88th Km Deadline07 Dec 2020 654153 Construction of additional class room of Suroil GPS PEDP4 under chirirbandar Dinajpur Deadline06 Dec 2020 654163 Repair work by Soling H.B.B Earthen work & Edging Deadline07 Dec 2020 654180 River bank protective work along the right bank of Bogai river Deadline06 Dec 2020 654218 Repair & painting work of boundary wall at Ishwardi EPZ-2nd Phase Paksey Pabna Group-B Deadline07 Dec 2020 654240 LED street light supply and fitting of Sayed Nazrul Islam Bridge Deadline07 Dec 2020 654251 Construction of Rigid Pavement at Ch. 24900 to 25000 Km Deadline07 Dec 2020 654259 Repair by Capeting & seal coat work at 3rdp7thp & 8thp of Naikathi-Bhandaria Z-8717 Road under Jhalokati Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline14 Dec 2020 654286 Improvement of Nandina GC - Titpollah Shimultoli RHD via Bearabazar Road Ch. 5250.00 m- 7425.00 m Road ID No 339362016 under Sadar Upazila District Jamalpur. Deadline21 Dec 2020 654289 Improvement of Malmara-Bolakipara Road by BC at Ch. 0.00-2500 m under Islampur Upazila District-Jamalpur. Road ID-339294008 Deadline15 Dec 2020 654296 Vertical Extension of 7th floor to 19th floor of the 20-storied NCCOM Center at Police Headquarters Fulbaria Dhaka. Deadline10 Dec 2020 654300 Repair by Carpeting & Seal coat and RCC Palisading work at 1stp & 2ndp km of ShatpakiaBarisal-Jhalokati Highway-Nalcity Road Z-8709 under Jhalokati Road Division during the year 20 Deadline14 Dec 2020 654301 Soil Test For Construction of Academic Building To Selected Non-Government Colleges Deadline21 Dec 2020 654302 Construction Of 4-Storied Academic Building With 4-Storied Foundation In/C SanitaryWater Supply & Electrification Works Deadline14 Dec 2020 654304 LOT NO-01: CONSTRUCTION OF 4-STORIED ACADEMIC BUILDING WITH 4-STORIED FOUNDATION IN/C. SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS Deadline14 Dec 2020 654305 Marble Stone fitting in front side of lift core including miscellaneous works from Ground floor to fifth floor at 2nd Academic building of Bangladesh Police Academy Sardah Rajshahi Deadline07 Dec 2020 654308 Construction of additional class room Vertical4V on NBIDGPS of Bamon Hat Primary school under PEDP4 of Boda Upazila District Panchagarh. Deadline09 Dec 2020 654310 Lot-01 Construction Work of Academic Building at Bara Harina Junior High School Barkal Rangamati.7016 2017-18. Deadline14 Dec 2020 654313 Rehabilitation of Sontospur R&H-Rajapur UZR Road. from Ch 00m-2800m ID218554035 Under Jibannagar Upazila District Chuadanga. Deadline21 Dec 2020 654316 Construction of 05 Storied 152 Beded Girls Hostel Building With 5-Storied Foundation at District & Sub-District Level Deadline21 Dec 2020 654317 Seal Coat work at 22700 to 25200 Km of ArichaBarangail-Ghior-Daulatpur-Tangail Road R-506 under Tangail Road Division During the year 2020-2021. Deadline07 Dec 2020 654319 Vertical Extension of 7th floor to 19th floor of the 20-storied NCCOM Center at Police Headquarters Fulbaria Dhaka. Deadline03 Dec 2020 654349 Construction of 6 nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 654355 Construction of 5 Nos Two storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works under NBIDGPS-1Project DPHE Deadline06 Dec 2020 654358 Supplying Installation fitting & fixing of Street Light at Ch. 0000 to 6490 both side Deadline07 Dec 2020 654400 Cross-section Survey (Bathymetric) work of the River Brahmaputra-Jamuna Deadline03 Dec 2020 654410 Repair of pavement providing Aggregate Base Type-II potholes repair Carpeting Single Bituminous Surface Treatment & protective work Deadline08 Dec 2020 654414 Lot No-19: Precast Pile driving Work to selected Educational Institution under Revenue Budget Deadline14 Dec 2020 654432 Construction of RCC Road Over Existing H.B.B Road in/c Extension of Road Taking out Soling & H.B.B at BSMRSTU Gopalgonj. Deadline10 Dec 2020 654442 Re-excavation of Hatikhoja khal from km 0.000 to km 10.000 equal to10000 m. in Upazila- Porsha District-Naogaon Deadline10 Dec 2020 654445 Cross-Section Survey Bathymetric work of the River Brahmaputra-Jamuna Deadline03 Dec 2020 654453 RCC Palisiding Work to Protect Road at 67.400 km. to 67.610 km. of Mirpur - Srimongal - Moulvibazar - Sherpur N-207 Road under Road Division Moulvibazar during the year 2020-2021. Deadline07 Dec 2020 654466 Construction Boundary Wall Including Gate of ALHAZ MD. SHAFIUDDIN MIA GOVT. Primary School. Deadline03 Dec 2020 654480 a Renovation of toilet and kitchen of 15 flats of P-2 Type no-1 Building Madhabilata of Petrobangla b Construction of approach road on the west side Deadline07 Dec 2020 654489 Cross-Section Survey Bathymetric work of the River Korotoa-Atarai-Gumoni X-Section No- KAG01-to KAG36 Chainage Deadline03 Dec 2020 654491 Construction of Milking Cow shed at BLRI Regional Station, Baghabari, Sirajganj. Deadline03 Dec 2020 654492 Construction of a Cycle Garage for Residential area at west side of D-type building Deadline07 Dec 2020 654493 Construction of one new Female Student Hall for 1200 students up to 9th floor Deadline22 Dec 2020 654494 Construction of 6 nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 654496 Construction of one new Female Student Hall for 1200 students up to 9th floor Deadline22 Dec 2020 654497 Construction of a new Studio Type Flat up to 9th floor with 10-storeyed foundation of teachers Deadline22 Dec 2020 654498 Construction of a new Multi-purpose building up to 7th floor with 8-storeyed foundation. Deadline22 Dec 2020 654500 Renovation work of Kazi Nazrul Islam Auditorium Phase-2 Deadline21 Dec 2020 654502 Construction of additional class room of Moddhyo Barera GPS under PEDP4 Upazila Mymensingh Sadar, District Mymensingh. Deadline10 Dec 2020 654598 Re-construction of 185 meter Boundary Wall of Dhaka-Narayanganj-Demra DND irrigation sub-division office and colony Deadline07 Dec 2020 654602 Discharge measurement work & Indo-Bangladesh Joint monitoring team triangulation checking at 39 Ganges 90 Harding Bridge Station Deadline08 Dec 2020 654603 Docking undocking and other related works for BIWTA Shakti. Deadline07 Dec 2020 654623 e-Tender/NBIDNNGPS/CHA/SAN/2018-2019/W1. 01063Construction of class room of PACHANIYA PURBA MANATHARA ALIMA MOIYAZZAMCHOWHUR Government Primary school under NBIDNNGPS Project-1. Deadline07 Dec 2020 654636 29 Collapsible gate installation work to separate Covid and Non-Covid treatment at Shaheed Syed Nazrul Islam Medical College and Hospital Kishoreganj. F.Y 2020-2021. Deadline30 Nov 2020 654656 Repair by Base Type-II and Carpeting with Seal coat work at 1st p km of Sultan Khan Road Z-8055 under Jhalokati Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline14 Dec 2020 654657 Supplying of different spare parts with fitting and fixing Deadline07 Dec 2020 654658 Provision of interconnection with MODS Zone-1 distribution line with SWTP transmission network in Dholaikhal-Sadarghat area. Deadline06 Dec 2020 654659 Cross-section Survey (Bathymetric) work of the River Brahmaputra-Jamuna Deadline03 Dec 2020 654695 Construction of Maternity Cow Shed with Yard at BLRI Regional Station, Baghabari, Sirajganj. Deadline03 Dec 2020 654697 Cross-Section Survey Bathymetric work of the River Kushiara Chainage Deadline03 Dec 2020 654699 Repair and maintenance works of Left dyke of Buriteesta main irrigation canal in between Km. 0.00 to Km.2.500 _2.500 km under Nilphamari O&M Division BWDB Nilphamari during the FY- Deadline03 Dec 2020 654708 Installation of 25 sets sanitary latrine and 3 Nos temporary TW for Flood shelter areas of flood affected people of Kaliakoir Upazilla Gazipur under Revenue Budget DPHE FY 2020-21 Deadline10 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us