Bangladesh Tenders - 24 November 2020

81 tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 November 2020, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

654749 Procurement of two nos 11 KV Main Electrical Feed cable for Quay Gantry Cranes QGC of Chittagong Port Authority. Deadline10 Dec 2020 654901 Supply and Installation of LED Street Light with G.I. Pole from Joynul Abedin Shongrohoshala more to Abul Monsur Sarak. Deadline09 Dec 2020 655041 Development of site (land filling; sand filling; excavation etc. Deadline08 Dec 2020 655063 Resectioning of Dhepa right F.C embankment in between km. 6.200 to km. 7.500 685 m & in between km. 8.500 to km. 9.700 730 m Total1415 m Deadline06 Dec 2020 655083 Land development, compaction, Leveling, dressing and other works Deadline07 Dec 2020 655100 Re-Excavation of Sijlir Khal at Ch. 00-1700m under Itna Upazila Dist-Kishoreganj. E.L1640m Deadline07 Dec 2020 655198 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Pile Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrification Works Deadline07 Dec 2020 655207 Construction of 90.0m Long PSC Girder Bridge over Tista river on Kowakhali ghat at Ch. 3832m Road ID 177344050 Upazila Debiganj District Panchagarh. Deadline22 Dec 2020 655223 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Pile Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrification Works Deadline07 Dec 2020 655230 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Pile Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrification Works Deadline07 Dec 2020 655262 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Pile Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrification Works Deadline07 Dec 2020 655290 Improvement of Dagdaga-Ashutia Road by BC with Protective works Deadline21 Dec 2020 655296 Re-excavation of ABC Khal from km 0.000 to km 12.566 in c/w "Re-excavation of small Rivers, Khal and Water bodies Project Deadline14 Dec 2020 655310 Supply of Tyre-Tube for different type of Vehicles Road Sweeper Jet & Sucker Dump Truck Wheel Dozer & Pick-up for financial year of 2020-2021. Deadline10 Dec 2020 655329 Construction of Boundary wall Deadline07 Dec 2020 655336 Construction of 10 (Ten) Nos Deep Tube Wells with Related Works under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka (Package No: W2.104). Deadline21 Dec 2020 655344 Rehabilitation of 5 (Five) Nos Deep Teep Tube Well with Related Works under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka (Package No: W-6.101) Deadline07 Dec 2020 655352 Construction of RCC Pre-Cast Pile including Driving to Selected Madhupur Radhacharon Secondary School under Sreepur Upazilla of Magura District. Deadline07 Dec 2020 655355 Electrification works including supplying fitting and fixing of stage lights partition curtain etc in the Auditorium at Head office of SGFL Chiknagool Sylhet. Deadline10 Dec 2020 655364 Construction of Maintenance MTB Building & Cafet Area Treatment Surface Drain Apron Pond Side Benche & Electric poles & etc Deadline07 Dec 2020 655372 Marble Stone fitting in front side of lift core including miscellaneous works Deadline07 Dec 2020 655381 Construction of UGWR, Pump House, Substation & Guard Room at KGDCL Officers Quarter, Chandgaon R/A and Repair/ maintenance work Deadline13 Dec 2020 655390 Construction of Compost Plant, Bio gas Plant, Control Building & Boundary wall etc.of a Sanitary Landfill at Laksam Pourashava. Deadline21 Dec 2020 655395 Construction of 2 Two Storied Rural Market Building With 4 Four Storied Foundation in Fultola Bazar Under Juri Upazila Dist.- Moulvibazar Deadline20 Dec 2020 655408 Construction & renovation of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under S&D-1 Rangpur 2nd Part. Deadline07 Dec 2020 655490 Repairing works of Gangway & Pontoon at a Koikhali Station b Dobeki Camp c Pushpokathi Camp d Notabeki and e Munshiganj Camp under Satkhira Range. Deadline07 Dec 2020 655838 Construction of 5 Nos Two storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 655865 Construction of 5 Nos Two storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 655920 Construction of 5 Nos Two storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 655952 Modification works of Sonali bank & medical section Deadline07 Dec 2020 655963 Construction of 18.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Saturia UP Office-Balarjor hat GC via Katipara H/S & Talukder hat Road at Ch. 4450m Deadline07 Dec 2020 655968 Major Maintenance of 31 nos Government Primary School at Different Upazilla in Rangpur District under Primary Education Development Programme-4 FY 2020-21 Deadline06 Dec 2020 655970 Construction of 13.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Nalchity Khejurtala RHD RoadDragabari-Halta GC Up to Nalchity Upazila Border via Shimultala Road Deadline07 Dec 2020 655975 Repair and Maintenance Works of Various Road and Traffic Infrastructure under Zone-05 DSCC (Group-Kha) (Financial year- 2020-2021). Deadline07 Dec 2020 655976 Construction of 39.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Kaikhali GC-Amua GC via Goserhat Road at ch.7498m Deadline07 Dec 2020 655977 Construction of additional class room (3H+2V+WB) at Haji Jamir Uddin GPS under PEDP4, Upazila: Golapganj, District: Sylhet. Deadline08 Dec 2020 655978 WB-602 Construction of 6 nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656010 WB-604 Construction of 6 nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656044 Construction of 6 nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656072 WB-608 Construction of 6 nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656097 Land development by construction of RCC boundary wall RCC drain U-Drain & access asphalt road at WTP area Boalkhali under Bhandal Jhuri Water Supply Project of Chattograam WASA Cha Deadline13 Dec 2020 656098 Rehabilitation of 15m Bridge on Tarail RHD-nilgonj GCC Road at Ch. 8742 Road ID-348922001 under Upazila Tarail District Kishoreganj. Deadline21 Dec 2020 656102 Renovation work of water supplying system with 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump at Panchagarh PTI under PEDP-4 Project during the year 2020-2021. Deadline07 Dec 2020 656104 Rehabilitation of Daratana At Buitpur School - Gotapara Ciub More Road from Ch. 6430m - 11257m Road ID 201084085. Under Bagerhat Sadar Upazila District Bagerhat. Deadline22 Dec 2020 656116 WB-600 Construction of 6 nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656216 a Construction of 15.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Mollar hat RHD-Sreemontokathi-N-Pingri via Balarjore hat GC Road Deadline07 Dec 2020 656218 INSTALLATION OF 10 NOS PRODUCTION TUBE WELL 200MMX350MM WITH TEST TUBE WELL&PUMP HOUSE Deadline20 Dec 2020 656220 Construction of additional class room (3H+2V+WB) at 1 No Dakshin Bhag GPS under PEDP4, Upazila: Golapganj, District: Sylhet. Deadline08 Dec 2020 656304 Construction of Mohammadpur RAB-2 Complex under the Project of Construction of 05 (Five) RAB Complex and 01 (One) RAB Forces Training School Complex Deadline06 Dec 2020 656329 Sanitary Water supply & Electrification works at Muhammad Kamal Uddin High School Deadline07 Dec 2020 656333 Installation of 100x50 mm dia Tubewell with 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump at different primary in Panchagarh District under PEDP-4 during the year 2020-2021. Deadline07 Dec 2020 656587 WB-NNGPS-0499 : Construction of 5 Nos Two storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656590 WB-NNGPS-0496 : Construction of 5 Nos Two storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656592 Modification of distribution line of MODS zone-4 with related interconnection Deadline06 Dec 2020 656594 Repair and Maintenance Works of Various Road and Traffic Infrastructure under Zone-05 DSCC (Group-Ka) (Financial year- 2020-2021) Deadline07 Dec 2020 656596 Construction of additional class room SUKAR CHARI Govt Primary School under PEDP4 (2H+2V+2V) Deadline07 Dec 2020 656600 Completion of Incomplete Stair Work at the end of Islampur Hasem Group Road Naniarchar Upazilla Rangamati. Deadline07 Dec 2020 656603 Repair Renovation Works Renewing Weather Coat Paint Distemper Enamel Paint and other Ancillary Works of Hall Room Tin Shed of Sheikh Hasina National Youth Center at Savar Dhaka. Deadline10 Dec 2020 656606 Resectioning of Dhepa right F.C embankment from km. 1.900 to km. 2.400 500 m Deadline06 Dec 2020 656610 Re-Excavation of Boro Putia Khal at Ch. 00-1550m underLakhai UpazilaDistrict Habiganj Deadline09 Dec 2020 656611 Construction of Heifer Cow Shed at BLRI Regional Station, Baghabari, Sirajganj. Deadline06 Dec 2020 656613 Re-Excavation of Kushiara Khal at Ch. 00-710m under Baniachong UpazilaDistrict Habiganj Deadline09 Dec 2020 656616 Repair & Renovation Works Renewing Plastic Paint Enamel Paint and Other Ancillary Works Deadline10 Dec 2020 656618 Repair Renovation and other Ancillary Works of Brooding House Convert to Office Office Building and International Hostel Deadline10 Dec 2020 656621 Carrying work of large machineries CTPT from central store which are Allocated for sales and distribution division kalurghat. Deadline06 Dec 2020 656625 Pile Foundation Work for Construction of Academic Building at Khalilur Rahman Girls High School, Patiya, Chattogram. Deadline07 Dec 2020 656626 Construction of Calf Shed with Yard at BLRI Regional Station, Baghabari, Sirajganj. Deadline06 Dec 2020 656629 Maintenance of Medbari- Jotrabon via Paickpara Road from Ch 00m-3000m Road ID 181724016 Under Paba Upazila Rajshahi District. Deadline21 Dec 2020 656672 Construction of 6 nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656675 WB-NNGPS-0498 Construction of 5 Nos Two storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656722 WB-NNGPS-0495 Construction of 5 Nos Two storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656726 WB-601 Construction of 6 nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656797 WB-GPS-0622 : Construction of 5 Nos Two storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656802 WB-607 Construction of 6 nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline06 Dec 2020 656868 a Construction of 16.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge over Jhalokathi R&H-Panjuputhipara GC via Kirtipasa Bhimruli Bazar Road Deadline07 Dec 2020 656871 Construction of 30.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Jhalokathi RHD-Bermohal via Himanandakati RHD Road at Ch. 8303m Deadline07 Dec 2020 656873 Construction Of Additional class room of Rajpur Under PEDP4 Deadline10 Dec 2020 656931 Establishment of Fire Service & Civil Defence Station B-Type in 25 important upazilla Places of Country one at Faridgonj Upazilla in the District of Chandpur. F.Y-2020-2021 Deadline09 Dec 2020 657059 Supplying and Installation of 50 x 150 mm Deep tube well of Deep water rice residence at BRRI H/Q Gazipur Deadline07 Dec 2020 657073 Conservation and Development of the Graveyard of War Martyrs and Other Freedom Fighters. Deadline14 Dec 2020 657077 Conservation and Development of the Graveyard of War Martyrs and Other Freedom Fighters. Deadline07 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us