Bangladesh Tenders - 4 December 2020

40 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 December 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

674458 ICT Consulting Firm Deadline15 Dec 2020 674462 Supplying & commissioning of laser printer & MICR scanner for islamic bank of bangladesh ltd Deadline21 Dec 2020 674464 Supply & Installation of Computer Printer Photocopier and Other Office Equipment at CWIS-FSM Support Cell of DPHE Dhaka. Deadline11 Jan 2021 674469 SUPPLY OF 50 (FIFTY) LASER PRINTER Deadline13 Dec 2020 674686 Procurement of Fire Fighting Items for Raozan Power Plant Deadline23 Dec 2020 674785 Hire of cranes with operator Deadline15 Dec 2020 675202 HAND HELD EXPLOSIVE DETECTOR-BNS ISSA KHAN/FIS CHATTAGRAM Deadline13 Dec 2020 675205 HAND HELD EXPLOSIVE DETECTOR-BNS ISSA KHAN/FIS CHATTAGRAM Deadline13 Dec 2020 675217 Supply of 16 (sixteen) Lac pieces usIM cards Deadline27 Dec 2020 675354 Papers and OMR Forms With QR Code Deadline24 Dec 2020 675423 Repair works of different cracked fractured and damaged places of pontoon deck dala winch machine & super structure and other related repair works with gangway for pontoon No PI-21 Deadline05 Jan 2021 675890 Supply of Top Mount Bracket Side Mount Bracket 5-Spool Wire Rack Angle type & 5-Spool Wire Rack Channel type for 11KV Line. Deadline31 Dec 2020 676386 Lift repair and maintenance work of 07 seven nos high rise residential building at Ruppur Green City Residential Area for 1 one year Deadline14 Dec 2020 676415 Civil & Sanitary repair and maintenance work of 07 seven nos high rise residential building and a PD office cum dormitory at Ruppur Green City Residential Area for 1 one year. Deadline14 Dec 2020 676433 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 676443 Construction & renovation of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under ESU Fulbari Dinajpur. Deadline28 Dec 2020 676454 Construction of 01.Jongli Community Clinic 02. Paikpara Community Clinic & c. Gunarigram Community Clinic Labour shed under Upazila Natore-s Natore. Deadline24 Dec 2020 676463 Supply Installation and commissioning of Laboratory Equipment at NIB Deadline21 Dec 2020 676470 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 676485 Electrical & Mechanical repair and maintenance work of 07 seven nos high rise residential building and a PD office cum dormitory at Ruppur Green City Residential Area for 1 one Deadline21 Dec 2020 676504 Procurement of Hot Gas Path Inspection (HGPI) Spares and Consumables including HGPI Works, Adjustment and Testing for Siemens Gas Turbine for Shikalbaha 225MW CCPP. Deadline24 Dec 2020 676507 Internal Electrification wiring work at newly constructed Guard Shed at District Judges residential building Kishoreganj. F.Y 2020-2021. Deadline21 Dec 2020 676512 1st Class Bricks Stone Chipes Coarse Sand OPC Cement & Asphalt Materials Supply for Departmental maintenance work at Different Roads of Barguna Road Sub-Division under Barguna Road Deadline22 Dec 2020 676514 Procurement of Spare Parts of Induced Draft Cooling Tower (IDCT). Deadline21 Dec 2020 676517 Construction of Additional Class Room Dakhin Ghoradhari GPS under PEDP4 Deadline23 Dec 2020 676521 Construction Of Additional Class Room at BHABANIPUR Government Primary School Under PEDP-4 Project Upazila Rupsha Dist Khulna. Deadline21 Dec 2020 676525 Repair & maintenance of civil work of Door window bathroom repair & denting painting & others relater work for Jangalia PDB colony residential house No. C/5 under Sales and Distrib Deadline22 Dec 2020 676527 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline23 Dec 2020 676529 Supply of Pin insulator with fittings Disk insulator with fittings and GUY insulator with fittings for 11KV line Deadline04 Jan 2021 676534 Construction of 3rd 4th 5th & 6th storey including chillakotha and other works of Police Fari Building according to type-2 at Agrabad CMP Chattogram. Civil Sanitary & Deep tube wel Deadline23 Dec 2020 676627 Procurement of Chlorohexidine. Deadline22 Dec 2020 676629 Procurement of Outsourcing Service for Civil Maintenance Division. Deadline17 Dec 2020 676633 Construction of a new garage with two car parking facilities and repair and maintenance of an old garage at 132/33 KV Ullon Sub-station under DPDC. Deadline20 Dec 2020 676638 Construction of farm house Duck shed Godown farm office and water reservoir at ILST Gaibandha Deadline17 Dec 2020 676653 Construction of 2v-6.00m x 5.00m x 10.25 m RCC Box Culvert at Chainage- 17250 of Debirchar- Nazirpur- Lalmohon- Mongolsikder- Tazumuddin Road Z-8913 under Road Division Bhola durin Deadline21 Dec 2020 676733 Repair and Maintenance Works at Chattogram City Corporation Urban Health Centre located in 16 no Chawkbazar Ward Deadline17 Dec 2020 676737 Procurement of Infusion 5 Percent Dextrose. Deadline24 Dec 2020 676744 Work of 4 inch Cement Concrete Casting at the site of Tower No. 47 and 48 Deadline21 Dec 2020 676745 Development of Syed Shah Road at 18 no East Bakalia Ward. Deadline17 Dec 2020 676746 Manufacturing Supplying fitting-fixing and Installation Deadline21 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us