Bangladesh Tenders - 5 December 2020

68 tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 December 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

676774 Construction of Multilevel Car Parking System at Police Headquarters Compound. Sub-Head Construction Installation Testing & Commissioning of Multilevel Car Parking System from 9th Deadline24 Dec 2020 676779 Installation of Deep Tubewell with no.6 Hand pump 78 nos at Mollahat Upazila In Bagerhat District Under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country PSWSC Fy-2020-2021 Deadline21 Dec 2020 676781 Construction of Multilevel Car Parking System at Police Headquarters Compound. Sub-Head Construction Installation Testing & Commissioning of Multilevel Extendable Car Parking Syste Deadline24 Dec 2020 676814 Construction of Multilevel Car Parking System at Police Headquarters Compound. Sub-Head Construction of Foundation of 16-storied Multilevel Car Parking including ancillary works at Deadline24 Dec 2020 676815 Ground Level to 8th Level Grid- 5A for 14 nos. Car Parking Space as part of the whole 3 grid 16 level car parking system for 30 nos. car space at Police Headquarters Compound Fulba Deadline24 Dec 2020 676816 Procurement of different Sanitary materials. Deadline14 Dec 2020 676817 R-5408Improvement of Auchpara Sakil Saroni road & Borno mala School road by BC Deadline31 Dec 2020 676818 Land development & construction of water reservoir sailo pit & master drain at ILST Gopalganj Deadline17 Dec 2020 676819 Construction of ware house at Mohara Water Treatment Plant CWASA. Deadline21 Dec 2020 676820 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline23 Dec 2020 676821 Procurement of LED Flood Light for Mirpur Grid Sub-Station under GMD Dhaka North-WestPGCB. Deadline21 Dec 2020 676822 LED Monitor Qty 01 EaSpecification1. 4K Led Monitor/TV2. Resolution 3840 X 21603. Operating System Android4. 4K HDR Processor X15. USB. HDM1 Deadline24 Dec 2020 676934 Extension of Existing PC Girder Bridge on both sides with 4 Span 2x2x30.488m & Bank revetment work of Bahadurpur Bridge at 33rd K.M Ch32689m Deadline31 Dec 2020 676935 Extension of Existing PC Girder Bridge on both sides with 2 Span 2x1x36.58m & Bank revetment work of Kernal Bridge at 31st K.M Ch30362m Deadline31 Dec 2020 676936 Renewal of BCC CA PKI Lifecycle Software and Key Management Support Deadline17 Dec 2020 676937 Construction of additional class room K.H. Adrso under PEDP4 3H2V/F4WB Under Paikgacha Upazila Deadline24 Dec 2020 676938 Construction of Multilevel Car Parking System at Police Headquarters Compound. Sub-Head Construction Installation Testing & Commissioning of Multilevel Car Parking System from 9th Deadline24 Dec 2020 676939 Protective Work along the Left bank of Sonai River at Madatpur from Km. 17.550 to 17.609 59.00 m in Upazila Borlekha Dist. Moulvibazar under Non Development Revenue Budget NDR unde Deadline17 Dec 2020 676940 Construction of additional class room Noyakathi under PEDP4 3H2V/F4WB Under Paikgacha Upazila. Deadline24 Dec 2020 676941 Construction of Multilevel Car Parking System at Police Headquarters Compound. Deadline24 Dec 2020 676942 Procurement of Consumable item for Research Laboratories under Livestock and Dairy Development Project. Deadline24 Dec 2020 676943 Construction of Chatol Khal Regulator 2V-1.5mx1.8m at Ch.0025km b. Construction of RCC Drainage Culvert 1v-1.5mx1.5m c. Deadline27 Dec 2020 676944 Construction of Multilevel Car Parking System at Police Headquarters Compound. Sub-Head Construction Installation Testing & Commissioning of Multilevel Car Parking System from 9th Deadline24 Dec 2020 676945 Repair and Maintenance of Officers Hostel. Deadline24 Dec 2020 676946 Construction of additional class room Dokkhin Horidhali under PEDP4 3H2V/F4WB Under Paikgacha Upazila Deadline24 Dec 2020 676990 Vertical extension work of existing 5-storied dormitory building from 5th floor to 6th floor at Permanent Hajj Camp Ashkona Dhaka Deadline03 Jan 2021 677198 Construction of Additional Class room Nandra Govt. under PEDP4. 3HWB/F4 Deadline27 Dec 2020 677320 Painting and repairing works of Dormatory/Ansar building. Deadline15 Dec 2020 677321 Supply of 480 Metric Ton AlumAl2SO43.16H2O on half yearlyJan20-Jun21 basis at Sheikh Russel Pani Shodhanagar Chattogram WASA. Deadline14 Dec 2020 677322 Overall renovation including repainting works, fitting of thai-aluminum sliding shutter at cabinet and replacing of defective electrical fittings of room. Deadline17 Dec 2020 677323 Improvement Of Harbung Baraitali Road at Ch. 00m to 6500m under Chakaria Upazila Road ID 422163001 Deadline04 Jan 2021 677324 Construction of Multilevel Car Parking System at Police Headquarters Compound. Sub-Head Construction Installation Testing & Commissioning of Multilevel Car Parking System Deadline24 Dec 2020 677325 Construction of 72.00m Long RCC Grider Bridge Over Chara Khal on Patabari Madrasha Road at Ch.1500m Under Ukhiya Upazila Dist Coxs Baza. Road ID 422945015. Deadline04 Jan 2021 677326 Construction of Multilevel Car Parking System at Police Headquarters Compound. Sub-Head Construction Installation Testing & Commissioning of Multilevel Extendable Car Parking Syste Deadline24 Dec 2020 677327 Construction of additional class room of National Boys GPS under Khulna city Corporation District Khulna. Deadline24 Dec 2020 677328 Emergency repair and maintenance work including rescue and restoration of burning transformer, installation at transformer load center, load balancing of transformer, earthing of t Deadline15 Dec 2020 677329 Supply of picket bricks at chattogram city corporation Deadline30 Dec 2020 677394 Emergency repair and maintenance work including rescue and restoration of burning transformer Deadline22 Dec 2020 677397 Repair and maintenance works of store and office shutter bathroom partition etc of shahjibazar 330MW CCPP Deadline21 Dec 2020 677398 Renovation and maintenance works of FF/03 and FF/10 11KV feeder including installation of single phase/3 phase distribution X-former Deadline21 Dec 2020 677400 Construction of 24.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Jaybangla bazar-Pakdal High School & Taknical College at Ch. 1650m. Road ID 578384293 Upazila Bauphal District Patuakhali Deadline04 Jan 2021 677401 Construction of Multilevel Car Parking System at Police Headquarters Compound. Sub-Head Construction Installation Testing Deadline24 Dec 2020 677402 Construction of additional class room Hatbari under PEDP4 3H2V/F4WB Under Paikgacha Upazila Deadline24 Dec 2020 677404 Protective Work along the Left bank of Sonai River at Monadi from Km. 18.850 to 19.905 55.00 m Deadline17 Dec 2020 677405 Construction of Multilevel Car Parking System at Police Headquarters Compound. Sub-Head Construction Installation Testing Deadline24 Dec 2020 677426 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 677428 Vertical extention of guide wall beside the drain of shahjibazar 330MW CCPP Deadline21 Dec 2020 677429 Construction of 90 m long PSC Girder Bridge on Shekharnagar GC- South Pawshar Road Near Govt. Primary School & Jame Mosjid at Ch 1200m under Upazilla Sirajdikhan District Munshigan Deadline05 Jan 2021 677430 Supply & Installation of Computer IPS and Related items for Office of Comilla University. Deadline17 Dec 2020 677432 Construction of additional class room SOTTY GPS under PEDP4. Deadline24 Dec 2020 677433 Making and installing safety grills for store building of Shahjibazar 330MW CCPP Deadline21 Dec 2020 677434 Renuvation works for Dormitory Guest house floor Female hall barbet wair & Medical center thai partition of Comilla University. Deadline17 Dec 2020 677486 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 677487 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 677488 Internal Additional Electric Works of Academic Building 04 at Comilla University Deadline17 Dec 2020 677490 Construction of 51.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge over Khal on Ajijur Rahman-Abdur Rahman Munshir Bari road under Dhamsreni UP at Ch. 300m Road ID 149945034 Upazila Ulipur District Kuri Deadline05 Jan 2021 677492 Emergency repair and maintenance work including earthing of distribution transformer under Textile Bimanbandar Dorgasharif Pathantula Deadline22 Dec 2020 677493 Emergency repair and maintenance work including trimming of tree branches of Dorgasharif and Medical Express feeder under Sales and Distribution Division-4 BPDB Sylhet. Deadline22 Dec 2020 677554 Repair and renovation of Pump House Net House No-3 Circular Cactus House Aquatic House and Circular Brick works around tree base. Deadline17 Dec 2020 677555 Construction of 15.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Datter Meth - Choter Hat - Andharia Road at Ch. 2417m Road ID No 201584043 Under Mongla Upazila Dist Bagerhat. Deadline04 Jan 2021 677557 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 677559 Supplying of Different size Stone chips Pea-gravels Sand 1 st Class/ PJ Bricks Fire wood Enamel Paint Road Marking Paint Thiner Deadline20 Dec 2020 677561 Emergency repair and maintenance work including trimming of tree branches of Textile feeder under Sales and Distribution Division-4 BPDB Sylhet. Deadline22 Dec 2020 677562 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 677564 Construction of 57.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Behular Char Village at Rowmari UP at Ch. 700m Road ID 149794037 Upazila Rowmari District Kurigram. Deadline05 Jan 2021 677605 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 677643 Construction of Additional Class Room of Shavar Chala GPS under PEDP4. Deadline24 Dec 2020 677644 Establishment of Four Marine Academies in Bangladesh (Pabna, Barisal, Sylhet, and Rangpur) ( One at Pabna). (Sub-head:- 01. Acoustic Work, Lighting System, Sound System & Internal Deadline22 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us