Bangladesh Tenders - 8 December 2020

72 tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 December 2020, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

680089 Construction of additional class room of Gandhab Bari under PEDP4. Deadline21 Dec 2020 680090 Installation of 100 Nos Deep Tube Well 100x38mm with DSP no 6 Hand Pump at Different Upazilla of Bandarban Districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The CountrySWSC Project FY- Deadline20 Dec 2020 680119 Procuring of P.J bricks Stone Chips Pea-Gravels Sand F.M. 0.8 Fire Wood & 25mm dia wire rope for routine maintenance work of different roads and ferry ghats under Rajbari Road Divi Deadline22 Dec 2020 680120 Installation of 84 Nos Deep Tube Well 100x38mm with Submersible Pump at Different Upazilla of Bandarban Districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The CountrySWSC Project FY-201 Deadline20 Dec 2020 680122 Extension of Single Vent 1x3.00m clear Length & 2.50m clear Heigh R.C.C Box Culvert with U-type Wing wall at Ch. 03535 on Thakurgaon-Pirgonj Road Z-5055 and protective work Deadline20 Dec 2020 680160 D-4403Construction of RCC drain starting from Salams Atar kal Ali house to Gopalpur Culvert & Dhaka Dying road to river Deadline03 Jan 2021 680162 Necessary work on the existing damaged road pavement By Providing Aggregate Base Type-ll Potholes repair Premix bituminous carpeting on repair portion SBST Work Carpeting Deadline21 Dec 2020 680165 Periodic Maintenance Program by Re-Construction of 2nos 6.00m span x 10.25m width & 6.00m height Rec Box Culvert at 3rd km ch. 2015 & 5th km 4790 of Kaliapara-Kachua Road R-1050 un Deadline21 Dec 2020 680167 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 680223 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 680226 Repairing of damaged Pavement by Aggregate Base Type-I with Carpetting & Seal Coat Culvert Approach Brick toe-wall & RCC Slope Protection work Deadline20 Dec 2020 680227 Construction Renovation and Development of Nolbunia Mujib Killa Project at Baliatoli UP Under Kolapara Upazila District Patuakhali Deadline20 Dec 2020 680236 Procurement of RFID Staff Workstation including Circulation and Data Communication Software Self Check System Book Drop Station with Conveyor Belt and Touch Screen & Accessories fo Deadline22 Dec 2020 680257 Reconstruction of Bridge No. CD/3 1x12.9m span in place of 1x6-0 span RCC slab bridge in between SLHR-JLNHT at km 8/7-8 with temporary arrangement and other allied works as per app Deadline30 Dec 2020 680258 Reconstruction of Bridge No. CD/3 1x12.9m span in place of 1x6-0 span RCC slab bridge in between SLHR-JLNHT at km 8/7-8 with temporary arrangement and other allied works as per app Deadline30 Dec 2020 680259 Reconstruction of Bridge No. CD/3 1x12.9m span in place of 1x6-0 span RCC slab bridge in between SLHR-JLNHT at km 8/7-8 with temporary arrangement and other allied works as per app Deadline30 Dec 2020 680260 Construction of Main Gate in front of Manikganj WD Division office compound under Manikganj WD Division BWDB Manikganj during the financial year 2020-21 Deadline21 Dec 2020 680261 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline23 Dec 2020 680394 Supply of Computer with printer and scanner including laptop and photocopier Deadline17 Dec 2020 680639 Repair works of different cracked fractured and damaged places of pontoon deck dala winch machine & super structure and other related repair works with gangway for pontoon No PI-21 Deadline23 Dec 2020 680703 Repairing & Servicing of 10 Ton capacity over head hydraulic crane at Dholaikhal Storm Water Pumping Station of Dhaka WASA. Deadline05 Jan 2021 681194 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 681294 Supplying fitting and fixing of medical gas system Deadline20 Dec 2020 681315 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 681339 Slope Protection works on the Union road Thana headquarter to Dhamiha bazar road Ch. 1000Km to 2300 Km ID No. 348923004 under Upazila Tarail Dist. Kishoreganj. Deadline28 Dec 2020 681399 Construction of 8 Nos Pipe Dia-600mm at both side of Bamonkhali Canal 4 Nos Pipe Dia-600mm at both side of Jia Canal 4 Nos Pipe Dia-600mm at both side of Solua Canal 2 Nos Pipe Dia Deadline04 Jan 2021 681406 Repairing of Damaged footpath slab and wheel guard of ShahjalalR Bridge LRP 229b at road N2 and Herring Bond Brick Work at Different location on Chandipool-Keane Bridge Road N205 u Deadline21 Dec 2020 681414 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 681416 Ancillary works including a Dining cum Kitchen Store room and Paint work at Chattogram NSI Office Campus in 14 no Lalkhanbazar Ward. Deadline15 Dec 2020 681417 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 681431 Construction of One 1QL9m Type Tower New Tower No.66 and Phase Conductor & OPGW Re-Stringing from Tower No. 65 to Tower No. 68 of 132 kV Deadline23 Dec 2020 681433 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 681435 Periodic Maintenance of Kaska Nababpurghat-Bakhtermunshi Bazar Road from Ch. 00m-2727m ID No. 430292006 FENI-S Feni Deadline04 Jan 2021 681438 Reconstruction of Bridge No. CD/4 1x12.9m span in place of 1x2m span RCC box culvert in between SLHR-JLNHT at km 9/2-3 with temporary arrangement and other allied works as per appr Deadline30 Dec 2020 681440 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 681642 Western Economic Corridor and Regional Enhancement Program Deadline17 Jan 2021 681717 Rural Connectivity, Market and Logistic Infrastructure Improvement Project Deadline17 Jan 2021 681723 Procurement and Contract Management Specialist Deadline17 Jan 2021 681733 Social Gender and prevention of GBV Expert. Deadline17 Jan 2021 681739 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 681778 Construction of additional class room of Hiatpur under PEDP4. Deadline21 Dec 2020 681779 Supplying spare parts & repairing of JM Road Road Roller No-385 under Road Division Kushtia during the year 2020-2021. Deadline21 Dec 2020 681783 Construction of 26.75m 2x8.00m10.00m Long RCC Slab Bridge Shialkathi Bridge at 9th Km Ch 08566m of Rajapur-Naikathi-Bekutia-Pirojpur Z-8702 under Pirojpur Road Division. Deadline04 Jan 2021 681784 Maintenance and painting work and construction of side drains of Railway Hospital Colony City Corporation High School at 22 no Enayet bazar ward. Deadline15 Dec 2020 681787 Renovation & Maintenance work at RHD I.B. under Road Division Kushtia during the year 2020-2021. Deadline21 Dec 2020 681788 Construction of additional class room of Kalakata under PEDP4. Deadline21 Dec 2020 681789 Precautionary Bank Protection work of Nababer Hat to Nandir Bazar Launch Ghat from km 0.00 to km 0.200 total 200.00m Deadline20 Dec 2020 681791 Installation of 80Nos Deep Tube Well 100x38mm with DSP no 6 Hand Pump at Lama Upazilla of Bandarban Districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The CountrySWSC Project FY-2020-20 Deadline20 Dec 2020 681792 a Rehabilitation of Road from Bahir Gola Morr to Belka via riddle of Bazar & infront of upazila a Link starting from Ch0000kmKathaltoli Morr to West Bypass Fire Station. Deadline21 Dec 2020 681794 Health and Safety Consultancy Services. Deadline17 Jan 2021 681795 Health and Safety Consultancy Services. Deadline17 Jan 2021 681796 Construction of additional class room at Ujani Goan GPS under PEDP4 at Dakshin Sunamganj Upazila of Sunamganj District. Deadline24 Dec 2020 681797 Construction of Vertical Extension of 6th floor to 9th floor of Faridpur. Medical Collage Hospital at Faridpur S.H- Vertical Extension of 04 Nos 1600 Kg Passengers Cum Bed Lift Deadline20 Dec 2020 681798 Construction of Shaheed Syed Nazrul Islam memorial at Boropul mohr under Upazila Kishoreganj-Sadar District Kishoreganj. Deadline04 Jan 2021 681847 Land Acquisition Resettlement and Income Restoration Specialist Deadline17 Jan 2021 681853 Re-excavation of Siddik Bazzar khal of Sadar Upazila Siddik Bazzarr to Dinnerer Pul from Km 0.00 to Km 2.365 total 2.365 Km under Re-excavation of small Rivers Khal Deadline20 Dec 2020 681858 Rehabilitation of 45.00m Long Iron Bridge on Dakhin Bashbaria Mallik Bari to Uttar Bashbaria Barobari road via Bashbaria GPS Infornt of Abdul Awal Foundation at Ch. 755.00m. Road I Deadline21 Dec 2020 681960 Re-construction of Boundary wall RCC work of Executive Engineers Govt. Residence under Road Division Kushtia during the year 2020-2021. Deadline21 Dec 2020 681966 Repair & Maintenance of DGFI officeL/B KHSKaptai Deadline22 Dec 2020 681970 Re-excavation of Dinghamanik to Rajarchar Karitola River Khal from Km 0.00 to Km 4.700 total 4.700 Km under Re-excavation of small river khal & water bodies in 64 Districts Deadline20 Dec 2020 681977 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 681981 Repair & Maintenance of Boundary wall beside office building near powerhouse-1. Deadline22 Dec 2020 681988 Renovation & maintenance works of Barabkunda 11 KV feeder No F-03 & F-04 including installation of single phase 6.35/.23 KV distribution X-former Deadline20 Dec 2020 681995 1. Improvement of internal drain at Kazirgoan Market & 2. Improvement of internal road at Kazirgoan market Under Nabiganj Upazila Dist. Habiganj. Deadline20 Dec 2020 682052 Pond Re-excavation Scheme During the Year 2020-2021 under Water Preservation and Safe Water Supply Project Through Re-excavation/Maintenance of Ponds/Dighi/Ditches Owned by Zilla P Deadline22 Dec 2020 682056 Repair & Maintenance of 3rd Grade Qr. no. 25group fulbaganL/B KHS Kaptai.Repair & Maintenance of 3rd Grade Qr. no. 28 2nd hill L/B KHS Kaptai. Deadline22 Dec 2020 682062 Repair and Maintenance of Jashore Airport during the year 2019-2020. S.H- Repair and maintenance of east side security boundary wall and providing mass concrete for both side of PA Deadline21 Dec 2020 682138 Installation of light fittings lamp post at Executive Engineer Office & Residence Inspection Banglow and Chourhash Campus under Road Division Kushtia during the year 2020-2021. Deadline21 Dec 2020 682149 Pressure Calibrator with accessories for Mymensingh Power Station. Deadline23 Dec 2020 682151 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 682210 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline24 Dec 2020 682214 Construction of additional class room at Birgoan Paschim Reg. GPS under PEDP4 at Dakshin Sunamganj Upazila of Sunamganj District. Deadline24 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us