Bangladesh Tenders - 11 December 2020

121 tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 December 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Telecom, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Telecom, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

687133 Procurement of 250 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 2 cusec capacity Force mode/ LLP Baried pipe line extension extension Deadline24 Dec 2020 687136 Procurement of 150 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 1 cusec capacity LLP Baried pipe line Deadline24 Dec 2020 687158 Procurement of 150 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 1 cusec capacity LLP Baried pipe line Deadline24 Dec 2020 687160 Procurement of 100 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 0.5 cusec capacity solar LLP Baried pipe line Deadline24 Dec 2020 687161 Procurement of 100 mm dia Fita Pipe and necessary accessories for irrigation purpose Deadline24 Dec 2020 687169 a Improvement of Hajipara Jame Mosque under Sadar Upazila Dist Sunamganj. b Improvement of Oyeskhali road beside Sunamganj Poilce Line under Sadar Upazila Dist Sunamganj . Deadline28 Dec 2020 687187 Constraction of Safe Water Supply System at Guimara Muslim Para Village in Guimara Union of Guimara Upazilla under Safe water supply and sanitation management project in different Deadline24 Dec 2020 687190 Procurement of 250 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 2 cusec capacity Deep tube well Baried pipe line Deadline24 Dec 2020 687193 Constraction of Safe Water Supply System at North Beltoly Para Village in Laxmichari Union of Laxmichari Upazilla under Safe water supply and sanitation management project in diffe Deadline24 Dec 2020 687233 Procurement of Artificial Insemination Goods Liquid Nitrogen Container 02 Lts Deadline30 Dec 2020 687234 Procurement of Artificial Insemination Goods AI Sheath Deadline30 Dec 2020 687235 Improvement of Road by BC Work from Kheterpara R&H-Khidirpara UP Office-Hoogli Bazar-Taltala GC Road Deadline12 Jan 2021 687236 Construction of additional class room Char banshi Govt. primary School under PEDP4 in Kalihati Upazila District Tangail Deadline24 Dec 2020 687237 Procurement of Artificial Insemination Goods Hand Gloves Deadline30 Dec 2020 687250 Refurbishment of Departmental Rooms Classrooms Library and Labs Deadline29 Dec 2020 687252 Construction of Masque adjacent of Horinpala Zila Parishad Dakbanglo at Bhandaria Upazila Dist. Pirojpur Under ZilaParishad Pirojpur during the financial year 2020-2021 Deadline24 Dec 2020 687253 Refurbishment works of dormitory building at National University Gazipur Deadline24 Dec 2020 687254 Construction of houses for 11 eleven landless and homeless people of Nesharabad upazila on the occasion of Mujib centenary on the occasion of centenary of Mujibs birth Under Zila P Deadline24 Dec 2020 687256 Procurement of Artificial Insemination Goods Liquid Nitrogen Container 50 Lts Deadline30 Dec 2020 687270 Construction of Two 2 Storied Rural Market Building with o4 Storied Foundation in Khola Hat Under Phulbari Upazila Dist.- Kurigram. Deadline11 Jan 2021 687271 Construction of additional class room at Gobindapur RPS including furniture supply electrification Environmental Work etc. under PEDP4 Upazila Natore Sadar District Natore. 3H F4 W Deadline31 Dec 2020 687272 Construction of houses for 8 eight landless and homeless people of Pirojpur Sadar Upazila on the occasion of Mujib centenary Under Zila Parishad Pirojpur during the Financial Year Deadline24 Dec 2020 687279 Procurement of different type of survey equipment Leveling Machine Leveling Staff Hand GPS Fish Finder etc. Deadline30 Dec 2020 687280 Construction of Boundary Wall of Sheikh Rasel Shishu Park under Sheikh Rasel Shishu Park Construction Project. Deadline24 Dec 2020 687282 Repair & Maintenance Toilet and Other Work at Phultala URC in Khulna District under Fourth Primary Education Development Program PEDP-4 of Department of Public Health Engineering D Deadline24 Dec 2020 687284 Construction of houses for 5 five landless and homeless people of Indurkani upazila on the occasion of centenary of Mujibs birth Under Zila Parishad Pirojpur during the Financial Y Deadline24 Dec 2020 687301 Construction of houses for 5 five landless and homeless people of Kaukhali upazila on the occasion of centenary of Mujibs birth Under Zila Parishad Pirojpur during the Financial Ye Deadline24 Dec 2020 687302 Widening and strengthening of Kanakshar- Bezgaon via Nagerhat Bazar Road from Ch 0000 km to 3155 km under Upazila Lauhajong District Munshigonj Road ID 359442006 Salvage Value BDT Deadline12 Jan 2021 687304 Construction of retaining wall along the right bank of Tungipara Khal Deadline31 Dec 2020 687305 Improvement of Road by BC of Basail Up-Guakhola Ramkrishnadi Bazar Road At Ch. 1290km -3590kmRoad ID 359743006 Under Sirajdikhan Upazila District Munshiganj. .Salvage Material Cost Deadline12 Jan 2021 687306 Construction of houses for 9 nine landless and homeless people of Nazirpur upazila on the occasion of centenary of Mujibs birth Under Zila Parishad Pirojpur during the Financial Ye Deadline24 Dec 2020 687326 Construction of houses for 7 seven landless and homeless people of Bhandaria upazila on the occasion of centenary of Mujibs birth Under Zila Parishad Pirojpur during the Financial Deadline24 Dec 2020 687328 Construction of 550.45m long PSC Girder Bridge over Kushiyara River ..Kajuar River.. on Derai Bazar- Boalia Bazar Via Merculy Bazar ..Baniachong.. Road at Ch. 9989 under Derai Upaz Deadline07 Jan 2021 687357 Cleaning all main road side sewer drains rain water discharge main drain and internal main drain and internal main drain of minister hostel Secretary hostel Higher category & VIP r Deadline24 Dec 2020 687359 Repairing the damaged pavement by Aggregate Base Type-II providing premix bituminous Carpeting & seal coat with repair at 8th p 9th p & 12th p kms Deadline24 Dec 2020 687361 Purchase of 28 types of goods including Toner Cartridge Deadline24 Dec 2020 687373 Repair & Maintenance Irrigation canal from Km. 1.100 to Km. 2.100 equal 1000m of Telepara Electrical Irrigation project-3 under in Upazilla Debiganj Dist. Panchagarh O&M Division d Deadline23 Dec 2020 687375 Repair & Maintenance of Irrigation canal from Km. 0.000 to Km. 1.000 equal 1000m and 8Nos. Outlet of Ahammadnagar Irrigation Project-3LLP in Upzila Boda Dist. Panchagarh under Panc Deadline23 Dec 2020 687376 Installation of Household toilet for Host Community Kutubdia & Pekua Upazila Deadline30 Dec 2020 687377 Construction of Administrative Extension Building & Hall room under Bhangura Upazila Dist Pabna. Deadline07 Jan 2021 687378 Installation of Household toilet for Host Community Ramu Ukhiya & Teknaf Upazila Deadline30 Dec 2020 687379 Repair and maintenance of Civil work of Door, Window, Bathroom Repair and Denting Painting and others Related Work for PDB Colony Residential House. Deadline22 Dec 2020 687380 Supply of Computer with printer and scanner including laptop and photocopier Deadline23 Dec 2020 687384 Construction of Additional class room Darul Huda Nesaria GPS Under PEDP4 Under Bhandaria Upazila. Deadline30 Dec 2020 687385 Construction of Additional class room Boro Kanua-78 GPS Under PEDP4 Under Bhandaria Upazila. Deadline30 Dec 2020 687387 Construction of RCC Road & drain from Rubel house to Jolarbata BC Road Saiful house at Jolarbata ward no-03 Under Singra Paurashava .Road Length Deadline29 Dec 2020 687388 Installation Of 20 Twenty Nos Deep Tube well 6 at Mehendiganj PourashavaDistrict Barishal.FY 2020-2021. Deadline29 Dec 2020 687411 Repair Renovation and Construction of Boundary wall at i Belaichondi & ii Chondipur UH&FWC Under Parbotipur Upazila.in Dinajpur District. Deadline21 Dec 2020 687413 Construction of Drain & Drainage Culvert at Madho Bagmara Village Under Naihati Up Upazila Rupsha Dist Khulna Deadline23 Dec 2020 687414 Procurement of Network Switches, Router & DBMS and Data Migration Deadline28 Dec 2020 687416 Construction of Additional class room Purbo Laxipura GPS Under PEDP4 Under Bhandaria Upazila. Deadline30 Dec 2020 687418 Establisment of 40Forty Technical Training Center TTC at Upazila Level one at Dighulia Upazila in the district of Khulna Sub Head Construction of Sub Station and Generator Building Deadline20 Dec 2020 687443 Procurement of Different Types of Lab Instrument and Test Kit. Deadline24 Dec 2020 687446 Establishment of 40 Forty Technical Training center TTC at Upazila level one at Dighalia Khulna. Sub Head Construction of Approach Road Deadline22 Dec 2020 687449 Establishment of 40 Forty Technical Training center TTC at Upazila level 01 one at Dighalia Khulna. Sub Head Construction of Guard Shed. Deadline22 Dec 2020 687674 Procurement of Energy Meter for Metering Division PGCB. Deadline18 Feb 2021 687680 Replacement of Aluminium false ceiling at Terminal Building-1 2 & Boarding Bridge Holding Lounge area at HSIAS.H Re-location Supply Installation & Commissioning of automatic Device Deadline28 Dec 2020 687866 Bangladesh Sustainable Coastal and Marine Fisheries Deadline07 Jan 2021 688235 Providing Metal Cabinet for 3rd floor at Kutubdia Thana Coxs Bazar. Deadline17 Dec 2020 688238 Establishment of Colonel Malek Medical College & 500 Beded Hospital at Manikgonj. Deadline30 Dec 2020 688275 Construction of Multistoried Building for BSCIC at Tejgaon Dhaka Sub Head - Supply and Fixing of Special type LED Light Fittings. Deadline31 Dec 2020 688299 Establishment of 40 Forty Technical Training center TTC at Upazila level 01 one at Dighalia Khulna. Sub Head: Construction of Compound Drain. Deadline23 Dec 2020 688319 Construction of Drain at I3S19T14 From Km. 0.708 to km. 0.908 Total 200.00 m in c/w PIRDP under pabna O&M Division BWDB Pabna During the FY- 2020-21 Deadline24 Dec 2020 688321 Supply installation and testing of PABX system and accessories including External card Headset etc Deadline27 Dec 2020 688323 CONSTRUCTION OF 5- STORIED MULTIPURPOSE BUILDING BOYS & GIRL WITH 5- STORIED FOUNDATION INCLUDING SANITARY WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT SHOHID SMRITY MOHABIDDALOY MOHONG Deadline07 Jan 2021 688353 Procurement of MS Shore Pipe for 20inch and 18inch Cutter Suction Dredger. Deadline11 Jan 2021 688355 Construction of 500 beded 8-Storied Hospital Building with 8-Storied Foundation including Single Basement and Civil Sanitary & Electrification work under the project of Establishme Deadline04 Jan 2021 688357 Repair & maintenance of D-Type residential building D-4No. unit at Kewatkhali under GMD PGCB Mymensingh. Deadline30 Dec 2020 688358 Construction of 42.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Kharibari GC - Khochabari via Bhangamor UP Road at Ch. 6700m. Road ID no- 149183001. Salvage cost BDT.274359.68 Deadline11 Jan 2021 688362 Supplying the spare parts for repairing fitting-fixing work of China Road Roller no.-43 Maintained by 1st Line Workshop Sub-Division under Chattogram Road Division during the year Deadline28 Dec 2020 688365 a Improvement of Narihati primary school-Mirzapur Rd Ch. 00-1635m by BC under Sadar Upazila Dist Magura. Road ID No. 255575004 Deadline07 Jan 2021 688369 Construction of one Storied Upazila office Bullding with four Storied foundation at Sreepur Upazila DPHE Magura District FY- 2020-2021. Deadline30 Dec 2020 688372 Construction of additional class room at Nagorghata Board 3HF4WB Govt. Primary School Under tala Upazila Dist Satkhira.PEDP4 Deadline24 Dec 2020 688376 Repair of Right Dyke at I3S19 Irrigation Canal from km 23.500 to km 23.700 Total 200m in c/w PIRDP under pabna O&M Division BWDB Pabna During the FY- 2020-21 Deadline24 Dec 2020 688382 Construction of R.C.C Drain at ch.86600 km Ragamara Bazar and 60200 km Kathaliya of Dhaka Banani-Joydevpur- Mymensingh N-03 Road under Mymensingh Road Division during the year 2020 Deadline24 Dec 2020 688385 Procurement of Computer UPS Laptop Laser Printer Scanner and Multi-function Digital Photo Copier for all Revenue Zones of Dhaka WASA. Deadline28 Dec 2020 688393 Construction of additional class room Konda Larupara GPS under PEDP4 Deadline24 Dec 2020 688394 Construction of Front Boundary wall and other related works at CDA Sholoshahor Staff Quarter Deadline24 Dec 2020 688395 Establishment of Colonel Malek Medical College & 500 Beded Hospital at Manikgonj. Sub-Head Construction of Link Corridor for Connecting Hospital Building to Academic Building Deadline31 Dec 2020 688396 Construction of additional class room PURBO PAISA GPS under PEDP4. Deadline05 Jan 2021 688398 Construction of additional class room Gona GPS under-PEDP4 Raninagar Naogaon. Deadline30 Dec 2020 688399 Construction of Additional Class Room CHOWRAPARA GPS under PEDP-4 Sonargaon Narayanganj. Deadline23 Dec 2020 688401 Construction of Additional Class Room CHOWRAPARA GPS under PEDP-4 Sonargaon Narayanganj. Deadline23 Dec 2020 688403 Installation of Household toilet for Host Community Chakaria Upazila Deadline30 Dec 2020 688405 Repair & Maintenance of Irrigation canal from Km. 0.000 to Km. 1.1000 equal 1100m & Pumphouse and 8Nos. Outlet at Ahammadnagar Irrigation project-2 LLP in UpzilaBoda Dist. Panchaga Deadline23 Dec 2020 688407 Emergency work as RCC Palasiding and Slope protection work at Ch. 6400 to 6600 km of Patgram-Dhagram-Angorpota Z-5903 road under Road Division Lalmonirhat during the year 2020-2021 Deadline24 Dec 2020 688420 Repair & Renovation of Noakhali Road Circle Office Building & Noakhali Road Division Office Building including IB under Noakhali Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline24 Dec 2020 688424 Supply and implementation of exterior water resisting paint on rooftop of 281nos houses constructed under Resettlement-1 & Resettlement-2 at LALDR of Patuakhali 1320MW Coal Based T Deadline24 Dec 2020 688429 Repair and Maintenance of outer surface drain Painting of Weather coat in the outer wall of the Sholosahar staff Quarters Building and other repairing works Deadline24 Dec 2020 688432 Procurement of 250 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 2 cusec capacity Force mode/ LLP Baried pipe line extension extension Deadline24 Dec 2020 688435 Procurement of 250 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 2 cusec capacity Force mode/ LLP Baried pipe line extension extension Deadline24 Dec 2020 688440 Constraction of Safe Water Supply System at Puranjoy Mahajan Para Village in Mahlchari Sadar Union of Mahlchari Upazilla under Safe water supply and sanitation management project i Deadline24 Dec 2020 688443 Constraction of Safe Water Supply System at Akbari Village in Khagrachari Sadar Union of Khagrachari Sadar Upazilla under Safe water supply and sanitation management project in dif Deadline24 Dec 2020 688502 Constraction of Safe Water Supply System at Saodagor Para Village in Merung Union of Dighinala Upazilla under Safe water supply and sanitation management project in different villa Deadline24 Dec 2020 688512 Constraction of Safe Water Supply System at Haque Master Para Village in Tabalchari Union of Matiranga Upazilla under Safe water supply and sanitation management project in differe Deadline24 Dec 2020 688514 Constraction of Safe Water Supply System at Moni Para Village in Logagn Union of Panchari Upazilla under Safe water supply and sanitation management project in different villages o Deadline24 Dec 2020 688515 Constraction of Safe Water Supply System at Gacchabil Adarsha Para Village in Manikchari Union of Manikchari Upazilla under Safe water supply and sanitation management project in d Deadline24 Dec 2020 688530 Construction of houses for 12 bar landless and homeless people of Mathbaria upazila on the occasion of Mujib centenary on the occasion of centenary of Mujibs birth Under Zila Paris Deadline24 Dec 2020 688531 Repair & Maintenance Toilet and Other Work at Koyra URC in Khulna District under Fourth Primary Education Development Program PEDP-4 of Department of Public Health Engineering DPHE Deadline24 Dec 2020 688533 Construction of Upazilla Muktijoddya Complex BhabanSadarMunshiganj. Deadline29 Dec 2020 688613 Construction of Public Toilet with water connection in Khagrachari sadar Upazilla Mahalchari Upazilla & Dighinala Upazilla under Safe water supply and sanitation management project Deadline24 Dec 2020 688614 Procurement of 315 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 5 cusec capacity LLP Buried pipe line Deadline24 Dec 2020 688740 Constraction of Safe Water Supply System at East Balipara Village in Ramgarh Union of Ramgarh Upazilla under Safe water supply and sanitation management project in different villag Deadline24 Dec 2020 688744 Procurement of 250 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 2 cusec capacity LLP Baried pipe line Deadline24 Dec 2020 688750 Construction of Public Toilet with water connection in Panchari Upazilla Matiranga Upazilla & Guimara Upazilla under Safe water supply and sanitation management project in differen Deadline24 Dec 2020 688754 Construction of Public Toilet with water connection in Manikchari Upazilla Ramgarh Upazilla & Laxmichari Upazilla under Safe water supply and sanitation management project in diffe Deadline24 Dec 2020 688824 Procurement of 250 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 2 cusec capacity LLP Baried pipe line Deadline24 Dec 2020 688828 Construction of Additional Class room of Shoair GPS under PEDP4 Deadline24 Dec 2020 688898 Removal of Silt from U/S and D/S of Rubber Dam with maintenance & operation of Palakhata Rubber Dam at Upazilla- Chakaria District- Coxs Bazar in c/w Non-Development Revenue Budget Deadline24 Dec 2020 688905 Carpeting & Seal-Coat work with necessary repair at Ch. 9thp & 10thp km of Ulipur- Nazimkhan GC- Razarhat Khedabag Road Z-5618 under Road Division Kurigram during the year 2020-202 Deadline24 Dec 2020 688914 Construction of one storied Upazila Office Bullding with four storied foundation at Damudya Upazila of Shariatpur District under revenue budget 2020-2021 Deadline24 Dec 2020 688919 Removal of Silt from U/S and D/S of Rubber Dam with maintenance & operation of Bagguzara Rubber Dam at Upazilla- Chakaria District- Coxs Bazar Deadline24 Dec 2020 688925 Construction of Boundary Wall and Brick Pavement around proposed Air Force Emberkation Unit in front of CCT Gate No- 2. Deadline28 Dec 2020 689111 Fitting & Fixing Tiles Repairing Plastering Painting Water supply & Sanitation Work at Kashinathpur Inspection Banglow & Pakshy Inspection Banglow under Road Division Pabna during Deadline23 Dec 2020 689139 Manufacturing & supplying of class room furniture at B.K.G.C govt. girls high school Sadar Habiganj. Deadline21 Dec 2020 689149 R/M of Gate and Gate House at CCT & NCT Area. Deadline28 Dec 2020 689165 Repair & Renovation of Difference Residential Building under Noakhali Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline24 Dec 2020 689166 Construction of Multistoried Building for BSCIC at Tejgaon Dhaka Sub Head - Supply Installation Testingand Commissioning of Submersible & Centrifugal Pump Motor Set. Deadline31 Dec 2020 689176 Emergency Maintenance work of H.B.B B.F.S & Repair Seal coat & carpeting Toe wall Slope protection work at Different Chainage of Nageshwari- Nawashi- Kharibari- Fulbari Road Z-5617 Deadline24 Dec 2020 689180 RM of ICD yard & Rail Track with Bituminous consolidation at CCT area. Deadline28 Dec 2020 689187 Repair of Gate Hoisting Device & Loose Apron of Demra Regulator 9-Vent in c/w PIRDP under Pabna O&M Division BWDB Pabna during the FY 2020-21. Deadline24 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us