Bangladesh Tenders - 16 December 2020

52 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 December 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Energy, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Energy, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

694584 Supply of Hand Pallet truck. Deadline30 Dec 2020 694590 Repair Maintenance Raising & HBB of existing Golachipa Ferry Ghat Approach Both Side at 70th Km of Lebukhali-Bauphal-Golachipa-Amragachia Road Z-8806 under Patuakhali Road Division Deadline05 Jan 2021 694591 Procurement of Medical, Surgical Requisites (MSR) for Faridpur Medical College Hospital for the financial Year 2020-2021 Deadline10 Jan 2021 694592 Inside and outside coloring/painting work at Nursing Institute Pabna. F.Y 2020-21 Deadline30 Dec 2020 694606 Supply of necessary equipment to establish Digital Discussion System at Conference Room of PGCL Head Office Nalka Sirajganj and related services. Deadline31 Dec 2020 694607 Supply Installation and commissioning of Microbiological lab Equipments Deadline24 Dec 2020 694609 a.Development of Lt.Col.Liton road from Bihari point to Sadar Hospital.ch00-722mb.Rehab of road from Boropara main road to Shop of Amirul Islam.ch00-582mc. Rehabilitation of Jalilp Deadline29 Dec 2020 694610 Procurement of ID Card Printer with Web Based Card Print Management Software & Accessories for the Central Library BUET Dhaka. Deadline04 Jan 2021 694612 Procurement of Computer and supplies for the Financial year 2020-21 Deadline28 Dec 2020 694614 GCC/Z-06/T-02/2020-21/R-01133330-19-10005 Construction of Widening by HBB Road from Tin sorok near jogitola notun Bazar to Apperals Deadline12 Jan 2021 694663 Hiring a firm for Development of a Crowdfunding Platform for -a2i. Request for proposal Deadline28 Dec 2020 694667 Major items of the VAPT Assignment:related servers,network devices along with other equipments of CDC,DRS and different departments of the bank Deadline05 Jan 2021 694703 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 8x500 KVA Diesel Generator including individual floor sub-metering system at 8 eight different Incubation Center. Deadline14 Jan 2021 694773 Main Answer script page-24 attached with OMR sheet with Litho code for Examination Division Deadline06 Jan 2021 694871 Replacement of Aluminium false ceiling at Terminal Building-1 2 & Boarding Bridge Holding Lounge area at HSIA Deadline28 Dec 2020 694917 Repairing and Painting works and related service for Ferry No- Utility Type-2-024/1986 Pontoon No- PI-193/2005 PI-216/2005 and Gangway No- KRD-148 KRD-154 KRD-193 KRD-216 KRD-218 K Deadline30 Dec 2020 694970 SUPPLY INSTALLATIONTESTING of BIOMETRIC ATTENDANCE DEVICE. Deadline30 Dec 2020 694973 SUPPLY INSTALLATIONTESTING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE HR & PAYROLL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND BIOMETRIC ATTENDANCE DEVICE WITH NECESSARY TRAINING FOR BANGLADESH DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED Deadline30 Dec 2020 695532 Purchase of Computer and Accessory. Deadline30 Dec 2020 695657 Installation of 132 Nos Deep Tara TubewellExtractable with 6 No. Hand Pump at Karimganj Upazila of Kishoreganj District of Department of Public Health Engineering during 2020-21 Fi Deadline06 Jan 2021 695658 Installation of 43 Nos Deep Tara TubewellExtractable with 6 No. Hand Pump at Sadar Upazila of Kishoreganj District of Department of Public Health Engineering during 2020-21 Financi Deadline06 Jan 2021 695728 Yearly Supply of Toner Cartridge of Printer & Photocopier for different Department of Dhaka North City Corporation FY 2020-2021 Deadline30 Dec 2020 695736 Development of API with BIDA and upgrading the existing Online New Connection Software of West Zone Power Distribution Company Limited WZPDCL Khulna. Deadline30 Dec 2020 695826 Repair and Maintenance of civil work at Pabna Medical College. F.Y 2020-21 Deadline30 Dec 2020 695830 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment 05 items. Deadline12 Jan 2021 695837 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment 04 items. Deadline06 Jan 2021 695843 Digitization of Ashrayan-2 Project will consist of both web application and mobile apps (android & iOS). Total system will be divided into 6 major modules Deadline21 Dec 2020 695850 Repair and Maintenance of 33 kV Kamrangirchar- Dhaka Uddyan Kamrangirchar- Lalbagh Hasnabad-Lalbagh Double Circuit Overhead Lines of Grid North-1 DPDC. Deadline29 Dec 2020 695853 Supplying of Different Equipment for COVID-19 at Brahmanpara Hospital. Deadline05 Jan 2021 695859 Repair and Maintenance of 33 kV Kamrangirchar- Dhaka Uddyan Kamrangirchar- Lalbagh Hasnabad-Lalbagh Double Circuit Overhead Lines of Grid North-1 DPDC. Deadline29 Dec 2020 695874 Supplying of Different Equipment for COVID-19 at Brahmanpara Hospital. Deadline05 Jan 2021 695885 Supply of 13 set of Brand Desktop computers for different stations of Bangladesh Betar Deadline27 Dec 2020 695887 Sanitary work and Maintenance work at Pabna Medical College. F.Y 2020-21 Deadline30 Dec 2020 695915 Repair and maintenance of civil work at Nursing Institute Pabna. F.Y 2020-21 Deadline30 Dec 2020 695916 Supply and installation of Computer for the Department of Chemistry BUET. Deadline29 Dec 2020 695917 Repair and maintenance of sanitary work at Nursing Institute Pabna. F.Y 2020-21 Deadline30 Dec 2020 695925 Painting/Coloring works inside the Pabna Medical College. F.Y 2020-21 Deadline30 Dec 2020 695926 Supply and installation of 3D Printer for the Department of Architecture BUET Dhaka. Deadline30 Dec 2020 695927 Floor tiles and wall tiles at every room of first floor at Nursing Institute Pabna. F.Y 2020-21 Deadline30 Dec 2020 695928 External sewerage and drainage system maintenance & renewal work at pabna medical college. F.Y 2020-21 Deadline30 Dec 2020 695929 Flange Mounted Squirrel cage AC Induction Motor Deadline29 Dec 2020 695946 Supply of Medical Furniture for the F.Y. 20-21 in in Bhaluka Upazila Health Complex. Deadline29 Dec 2020 695947 Supply of Gauge Bandage & Cotton for the F.Y. 20-21 in Bhaluka Upazila Health Complex. Deadline29 Dec 2020 695948 Supply of Medical Furniture for the F.Y. 20-21 in in Bhaluka Upazila Health Complex. Deadline29 Dec 2020 695949 Supply of Chemical Reagent for the F.Y. 20-21 in Bhaluka Upazila Health Complex. Deadline29 Dec 2020 695950 Supply of Medical Equipments for the F.Y. 20-21 in Bhaluka Upazila Health Complex Deadline29 Dec 2020 695952 Supply of Medicine for the F.Y. 20-21 in Bhaluka Upazila Health Complex. Deadline29 Dec 2020 696020 Supply of -80 o C and -18 o C Laboratory freezer Deadline24 Dec 2020 696030 Supply of Laboratory Equipment Construction Material Testing Equipment Deadline03 Jan 2021 696183 Purchase of 8 types of Screening Test Kits for analysis of OTC MG Histamine Sulfonamide Tylosin Gentamycin Amoxaciline and MTS in fish/shrimp and feed. Deadline24 Dec 2020 696189 Repair & maintenance of 2 nos. 2000 mm X 1500 mm 2 nos. 1500 mm X 1500 mm and 2 nos. 1400 mm X 1400 mm sluice gate with related works Deadline28 Dec 2020 696193 Purchase of Computer Goods. Deadline30 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us