Bangladesh Tenders - 17 December 2020

93 tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 December 2020, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

696685 Construction of additional Class room of Madam Neherpur M.habib Ullah GPS Under PEDP4MirsharaiChattogram Deadline05 Jan 2021 696689 Construction of technical staff room sub-store room & water line for garden at Kurigram Grid Sub Station under GMD PGCB Rangpur. Deadline06 Jan 2021 696709 Supply of UPS Toner Cartridge Online UPS Laser Jet Printer Desktop Computers etc. Deadline30 Dec 2020 696710 Supplying the spare parts for repairing fitting-fixing work of China Road Roller no.-41 Maintained by 1st Line Workshop Sub-Division under Chattogram Road Division during the year Deadline31 Dec 2020 696731 Installation of 130 nos Shallow Tube well 100X38 mm with Submersible Pump at Sadar Pabna under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country FY 2020-21 Deadline30 Dec 2020 696732 Repairing of potholes Base Type-ii Carpeting and Seal Coat work at 8th KM P 9th KM 10th KM 13th KM P & 14th KM of Masterbari-Mirzapur- Piruzali- Nuhaspolli- Mawna Z-3020 Road under Deadline31 Dec 2020 696734 Repair Maintenance of Three Control rooms of Barishal 230/132 kV Grid SS. Under GMD PGCB Barishal Deadline29 Dec 2020 696740 Improvement of Singimari UP office-Goddimari UP Border Road. Ch 00m-3000m Under Hatibandha Upazila District Lalmonirhat Road ID-152335023 Deadline07 Jan 2021 696743 Repair & Maintenance of Divisional Store of GMD PGCB Sreemongal. Deadline06 Jan 2021 696745 Construction of residential flats at Block-FMohammadpur housing estate Mohammadpur Dhaka Sub-Head A Providing installation testing & Commissioning of Fire hydrant system Deadline07 Jan 2021 696747 Maintenance of Kakarkandi-Ramchandrakura UP office Road from Ch. 00-4330m under Nalitabari upazila District Sherpur. Road ID No. 389703002 Deadline13 Jan 2021 696748 Construction of additional class room Kandir Par GPS under PEDP4 Deadline11 Jan 2021 696749 Construction of Additional Class Room at West Mandirachara GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline05 Jan 2021 696767 Installation of 60 Nos 100 mm x 38 mm Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump at Bajitpur Upazila of Kishoreganj District of Department of Public Health Engineering during 2020-21 Fina Deadline06 Jan 2021 696770 Repair Carpeting & SBST Work at 7th KM P 8th KM 9th KM 10th KM & 11th KM P of Abdullahpur-Termukh- Ulukhola Road Z-3003 under Gazipur Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline31 Dec 2020 696772 Topographic Survey and Sub-soil investigation for proposed bridge at 35th km 36th km 37th km 40th km and 41st km of Gouranadi-Paisarhat-Kotalipara-Gopalgonj Road R-852 under Gopalg Deadline04 Jan 2021 696778 1.Major maintenance of 13.0m long RCC Girder Bridge on Madhupur Battola Tarakanda U.P. to Kamaria Bazar Rd. via Dhalirkanda Bazar . at Chainage 7050m Road Deadline31 Dec 2020 696796 Supply of Service Equipment for Khulna 225 MW CCPP NWPGCL Deadline26 Jan 2021 696943 Emergency repair and maintenance works of street lights other related accessories Deadline04 Jan 2021 696944 Supply of Laptop Desktop and Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2020 696945 Supplying of Laptop and Multimedia Projector at different high schools of Dighinala Upazila Khagrachari District Deadline07 Jan 2021 697099 Supply & Installation of Street Light in Gulshan Lake Drive Road. Deadline31 Dec 2020 697110 Emergency repair and maintenance works of street lights other related accessories & indoor electrical materials under Zone-4 on Frame work contract basis FY-2020-2021. Deadline04 Jan 2021 697419 2000 M. Ton of Cold Rolled Steel sheet in Coil & packet in two sizes as per specification: JISG 3141 SPCC-SD or N.F.A. 36-401-83. Deadline01 Jan 2021 697420 Construction of Single Vent 12.00m.clear Length & 3.00m clear Height R.C.C. Box-Culvert with U-type wing wall at 12th km Deadline31 Dec 2020 697425 Restoration of damaged earthing of 11 / 0.4 KV Distribution Transformer in the Hawor area and placement of one earthing at 33/11 KV substation under Sales and Distribution Division Deadline30 Dec 2020 697431 Supplying and Installation of Mounted Overhead Directional Sign Board One Side Cantilever U-turn Sign Board Directional Board & Post at different chainage Deadline05 Jan 2021 697435 consultancy firm for awerness on safe food and food hygiene practice through mass medias, promoting recognition of newborn danger sign and care seeking of newborn illness, awerness Deadline04 Jan 2021 697438 Repair & maintenance of D-1 & D-2 Building of Uttara EPZ. Deadline30 Dec 2020 697441 consultancy firm for media campaign on awareness for various thing, installation of LED information beard, screen, country wide campaign for awaereness prevention of early marriege Deadline03 Jan 2021 697443 Renovation of sanitary duct with replacing of sewerage lines / waste water lines/ damaged grills renewing of damp plaster repainting with renovation of outside wall including stair Deadline30 Dec 2020 697446 Repainting works including fitting of floor tiles/ false ceiling replacing of broken doors renovation of all toilets/electrical lines at ground floor and fitting of stair tiles gro Deadline30 Dec 2020 697451 Computer and Computer related Accessories. Deadline30 Dec 2020 697529 Construction of Two vent 2 x 6.00m Clear Length x 6.00m Clear Height R.C.C Box Culvert with U-Type wing wall Deadline12 Jan 2021 697530 Installation of 37 Nos 100 mm x 38 mm Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump at Bhairab Upazila of Kishoreganj District of Department of Public Health Engineering during 2020-21 Finan Deadline06 Jan 2021 697531 Procurement of latest lab-equipment for the laboratories Deadline04 Jan 2021 697532 Installation of 12 Twelve Nos. 10000 Liter P/d Capacity Solar Operated Pond Sand Filter PSF in Different Upazila at Khulna District Under Water Preservation and Safe Water Supply Deadline29 Dec 2020 697534 Construction & Installation of Inner Secure Barrier for Lion Safari Part- B Southern Side Deadline29 Dec 2020 697536 Construction of Dyke for Dredged earth management & Construction-dismantelling of outlet for 26 inch Dredger Ch. 10.00km to Ch. 15.00km at Gorai River Dredging FY 2020-21. Deadline29 Dec 2020 697538 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment for LGED under MGSP Deadline05 Jan 2021 697542 Installation of 75 Nos 100 mm x 38 mm Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump at Bhairab Upazila of Kishoreganj District of Department of Public Health Engineering during 2020-21 Finan Deadline06 Jan 2021 697544 Repairing and maintenance of septic tanks sewerage lines waste water lines and raising the height of drainapron inspection pits of E-9 & E-12 Bhaban at Mansurabad Residential Colon Deadline30 Dec 2020 697546 Repairing & repainting works of outer side wall stair room stair parapet wall including electrification works of stair room rain water lines sewerage lines of 1000sft residential b Deadline30 Dec 2020 697547 Construction of Boundary Wall 1 AGIA 2 BARHA & 3 KAZLA GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL under PEDP4 Deadline31 Dec 2020 697549 Construction of Boundary Wall for aBAHAL BARIA RPS bDATIADAH RPS cKALU KANDI RPS dPARUARKUL RPS Under PEDP4 Deadline04 Jan 2021 697551 Civil Maintenance Procurement of Sweeping Cleaning gardening & plantation works etc Deadline30 Dec 2020 697553 Supplying of Medical equipments to Upazila Health complex at Dighinala Upazila Khagrachari District Deadline07 Jan 2021 697674 Plaster & Painting Works at Exterior wall interior wall Ceilling Door window and Colapsable gate of 2nd floor of Division office and Boundary wall Under Road Division Gaibandha dur Deadline28 Dec 2020 697717 Equipments capacity enhancement of 33 kV side of T1A/B Transformer 132/33 kV 40/61 MVA Substation earthing system improvement and Transformer painting works of Sreemongal 132/33 kV Deadline06 Jan 2021 697735 Tower Leg Muffling of Barishal North -Madaripur Barishal-Barishal North and Barishal-Bhandaria 132kV Transmission Line. Deadline29 Dec 2020 697754 Supplying Different Sizes Stone Chips Sylhet Sand Local Sand 1st class bricks Road Marking Paint & Thiner at Bhanga RHD Stackyard for Maintenance of Different Roads under Madaripur Deadline04 Jan 2021 697866 Repair and Maintenance work for Boom Truck DAF-Hydraulic crane with truck no Dhaka metro MA-07-0158 under workshop DPDC. Deadline31 Dec 2020 697898 construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline04 Jan 2021 697921 construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline04 Jan 2021 698004 Supply of control cable for replacementrepair & maintenance works of Transformers control-relay panel at Mymensingh & Kishoreganj Grid Substation under GMDPGCBMymensingh. Deadline30 Dec 2020 698014 Construction of additional class room Azamnagar GPS Under PEDP4 MirsharaiChattogram Deadline05 Jan 2021 698038 Repairing of roof to remove water seeping water lines sewerage line raising the height of drain & apron of D-2 Building at Mansurabad Residential Colony. Deadline30 Dec 2020 698039 Construction of Class Room for Satgaon High School at Sreemangal Upazila under UGDP Deadline30 Dec 2020 698041 Painting of residential & power plant boundary wall of Barapukuria Power Plant. Deadline31 Dec 2020 698048 Civil maintenance work at main school building of Joynagar PGCB High School under HVDC Circle PGCB Deadline29 Dec 2020 698053 Seal coat with Repair work at Ch0000 to Ch 2410 of Gopalganj-Chapail-Kalia Road Z-7704 Under Gopalganj Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline04 Jan 2021 698065 Construction of Boundary Wall for aBALIDIA RAMPUR RPS bJOYRAMPUR RPS cKALISANKARPUR RPS dPARMESARPUR RPS Under PEDP4 Deadline31 Dec 2020 698067 Construction & Installation of Inner Secure Barrier for Tiger Safari Part- C Southern Side Deadline29 Dec 2020 698071 Purchase of Medicine- Anthelmentic Antibiotic Vitamins and Minerals for Integrated Livestock Development Project in Coastal Char Land Deadline31 Dec 2020 698072 construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline04 Jan 2021 698075 Raising the floor with all other development works of all rooms and corridor of office building and also raising the front side open yard by RCC work to protect from flood/water lo Deadline30 Dec 2020 698079 Internal and outer repairing including repainting works of office building of Mahalchori Electric Supply Mahalchori Khagrachori. Deadline30 Dec 2020 698084 Internal repairing and repainting works including repairing of electrical/sanitary fittings fitting of kitchen cabinet & wall cabinet replacing of broken doors of flat no.C-9/1 of Deadline30 Dec 2020 698085 Construction of Additional Class Room Sonapur 1 no. Ward GPS Under Upazila Tahitpur District Sunamganj.Package No e-Tender/PEDP4/SUN/TAH/2020-2021/W2.02254 Deadline05 Jan 2021 698091 Construction of Boundary wall including gate HAZI SWARAI GOVT.PRIMARY SCHOOLKABIR MEMORIAL GOVT.PRIMARY SCHOOLRAGHUNATHPUR GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOLMirsharaiChattogarm Deadline05 Jan 2021 698147 Plantation at 3rd p KM Right side of Tangon Bridge of Thakurgaon Bus stand-Railway Station Road R 587 & Inside of Inspection Banglo IB under Road Division Thakurgaon during the Yea Deadline30 Dec 2020 698150 Supplying of Stone Chips Pea gravel Brick chips and Fire wood for Departmental repair work at different roads under Road Division Thakurgaon during the year 2020-2021. Deadline30 Dec 2020 698155 Different type of repair & renovation works of Office Building under Road Division Thakurgaon during the year 2020-2021 Deadline30 Dec 2020 698159 Repairing and Painting works and related service for Ferry No- Utility Type-2-024/1986 Pontoon Deadline30 Dec 2020 698160 Protective work at Mosaldangi & Kolic Bridge approaches on Thakurgaon-Baliadangi-Nekmorod-Ranisankail-Pirgonj Birgonj Road Road Z-5002 underThakurgaon road division during the year Deadline30 Dec 2020 698234 Repairing and Painting works and related service for Ferry No- Utility Type-2Imp-047/2000 Ferry No- Utility Type-2Imp-066/2003 Pontoon No- PI-218/2005 PI-221/2005 at Different ferr Deadline30 Dec 2020 698236 Construction of 05 Nos. 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline04 Jan 2021 698237 Construction of 05 Nos. 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline04 Jan 2021 698238 Construction of Boundary wall including School Gate of a Adarshagram Reg. Primary School & b Tangra Bichamara Government Primary School Naikhyongchari Bandarban Hill District. Deadline05 Jan 2021 698239 Construction of 05 Nos. 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline04 Jan 2021 698240 Construction of Brick Masonary Drain at Different km on Chhagalnaiya-Muhuriganj Road Z-1032 under Road Division Feni during the year of 2020-2021. Deadline31 Dec 2020 698266 Supplying the spare parts repairing fitting-fixing work of Jeep No.- Dhaka- Metro-Gha-11-3285 Rev-4 of the 1st Line Workshop Sub-Division under Chattogram Road Division during the Deadline31 Dec 2020 698267 Supplying the spare parts required for repair of fule pump for Truck No.-Chattogram-Ta-5962 of 1st Line Workshop Sub-Division under Chattogram Road Division during the year 2020-20 Deadline31 Dec 2020 698300 Renovation Interior Works Furniture and Fixture Dismantling & Extension of Civil Works Electrical Works Electromechanical Works Supply and installation of Sub-Station and Air Condi Deadline06 Jan 2021 698306 Construction of 2-Nos 3-Vent 3x4.50x4.50m RCC Box Culvert at Ch. 1091.00m Deadline14 Jan 2021 698309 Supply Computer and Accessories Deadline30 Dec 2020 698357 Removing of Long Pan & fitting of combi closet with Tiles works for Teachers and Officers Dormitory -02 at NSTU. Deadline30 Dec 2020 698361 SUPPLY INSTALLATIONTESTING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE HR & PAYROLL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND BIOMETRIC ATTENDANCE DEVICE WITH NECESSARY TRAINING FOR BANGLADESH DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED Deadline30 Dec 2020 698382 Tube Light Set optical fiber sheet LED light .Tube light holder Heat proof Flexible wire Heat proof LED Metal set Mercury Bulbs Mercury Holders Mercury chock coil and various types Deadline31 Dec 2020 698384 Repair & Maintenance works of floor tiles painting of control building inside and Ansar Barack at Baghabari 230/132 kV Grid Sub-station under GMD PGCB Ishwardi. Deadline06 Jan 2021 698390 construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline04 Jan 2021 698465 Estimate for thegirls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at different primary school at different Upazila of Rajbari District under PEDP-4 P Deadline04 Jan 2021 698468 Installation of 11 KV express feeder at Roads and Highways Head Quarter Tejgaon Dhaka from Ahsanullah University Metering Unit Dhaka under NOCS Tejgaon. Deadline31 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us