Bangladesh Tenders - 18 December 2020

151 tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 December 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Defence, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Defence, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

698933 Procurement of Normal Delivery Drugs. Deadline31 Dec 2020 698935 Construction of RCC U Drain and 1One no. RCC Cross Drain at 3 rd P Km of Nawabganj-Uttaramollick-Gomostapur- Road Z-6806 under Road Division Nawabganj during the year2020-2021. Deadline31 Dec 2020 698937 Construction of Sign Signal Overhead Directional Cantiliver Directional & Road Marking Deadline31 Dec 2020 698938 Construction of Sign Signal Overhead Directional Cantiliver Directional & Road Marking Deadline31 Dec 2020 698940 Accounting/Financial Management Software with Installation/Setup training and follow up support Deadline31 Dec 2020 698990 Deposit Work of Electric 33/11/0.4 KV Line Emergency Shifting and Transfer Alternative Method Works. Deadline06 Jan 2021 698997 Repair and systematic development work of 11 / 0.4 KV line and 0.4 KV line of 11 KV Ambari feeder. Deadline29 Dec 2020 699000 Package contains Laptop Desktop Printer and Scanner. Deadline31 Dec 2020 699004 Repair & maintenance of 1one no. passenger lift including supply and installation of related spare parts at Zonal office Zone-1Uttara on frame work contract basisFY-2020-21 Deadline04 Jan 2021 699005 Construction of Guard room and Main gate at Bhairab Electrical Supply office under S&D Division BPDB Bhairab Kishorganj. Deadline31 Dec 2020 699015 Procurement of Laptop under SDC funded project of PKSF Deadline31 Dec 2020 699017 Emergency repair and maintenance works of street lights other related accessories & indoor electrical materials under Zone-5 & 10 on Frame work contract basis FY-2020-2021. Deadline04 Jan 2021 699019 Supply Installation & Testing of Laboratory Equipment for Chemistry Department of Comilla University. Deadline11 Jan 2021 699028 Establishment of 40forty Technical Training Centre TTC at Upazila level one at Chandpur Sadar Chandpur. Sub-head Construction of boundary wall Financial Year 2020-21. Deadline11 Jan 2021 699074 Improvement of Road from Jashore Khulna RHD Bhangagate Badamtala - Amtala GC via Moricha Nawly Bazar Road Deadline18 Jan 2021 699114 Construction of additional class room Deadline30 Dec 2020 699117 Construction of additional class room Deadline30 Dec 2020 699119 Construction of additional class room Deadline30 Dec 2020 699137 Topographic Survey and Sub-soil investigation Deadline29 Dec 2020 699157 Construction of Saucer Drain, Cross Drain & Concrete Slope Protection Deadline29 Dec 2020 699159 Repair of Pavement by Seal Coat work and Construction of Saucer Drain,Cross Drain & Guide Wall Deadline29 Dec 2020 699165 Repair of Pavement by Seal Coat work and Construction of Saucer Drain & Cross Drain Deadline29 Dec 2020 699168 Construction of Road Studs 1630 nos Traffic Signs Deadline29 Dec 2020 699173 Construction of RCC Cross drain Deadline29 Dec 2020 699180 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699183 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699190 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699195 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699199 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699204 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699210 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699211 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699213 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699217 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699233 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699237 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699238 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 699368 Supply of Laptop Desktop and Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2020 699371 Supplying of Laptop and Multimedia Projector at different high schools of Dighinala Upazila Khagrachari District Deadline07 Jan 2021 699408 Periodic Maintenance of Road Deadline28 Dec 2020 699410 Construction of Baliadanga Muktijuddho Memorial Deadline28 Dec 2020 699413 Construction of Kedarmath Muktijuddho Memorial Deadline28 Dec 2020 699414 Construction of Dam Deadline28 Dec 2020 699416 onstruction of Basontopur Kheyaghat Ghatla Deadline28 Dec 2020 699421 Improvement of Road Deadline28 Dec 2020 699582 Repair and Renovation Works of High School Deadline28 Dec 2020 699586 Repair and renovation Works of College Deadline28 Dec 2020 699588 Construction of Class Room Deadline28 Dec 2020 699589 Repair and Renovation Works of High School Deadline28 Dec 2020 699591 Repair and Renovation Works of High School Deadline28 Dec 2020 699592 Construction & Renovation of 11KV 11/0.4IKv 0.4KV & ' 0 23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers Deadline28 Dec 2020 699650 Construction of Boundary Wall Deadline28 Dec 2020 699653 Construction of Boundary Wall Deadline28 Dec 2020 699656 Repair and renovation Works of Existing 2 - Storied Academic Building Deadline28 Dec 2020 699661 Supply of Pin insulator with fittings, Disk insulator with fittings and GUY insulator with fittings Deadline04 Jan 2021 699789 a Repair and fitting fixing works for different regulators radial gate of rangpur canal. b Repair and refitting works with supply of gate Deadline04 Jan 2021 699792 Construction of additional Classroom Gonai GPS under PEDP4 Deadline11 Jan 2021 699821 Repair and Maintenance work of Office and Inspection Bungalow in DPHE Chapainawabganj compound under Revenue budget during FY-2020-2021. Deadline31 Dec 2020 699900 Supply Installation &Testing of Laboratory equipment for ARCHAEOLOGY Department of Comilla University. Deadline12 Jan 2021 699940 A. Extension of 4 span 11 KV O/H line from plot no-27 Road -04 Block -D Bosila Garden City Dhaka under NOCS Satmosjid.B. Extension of 3 Three span 11/0.4 KV O/H line Deadline04 Jan 2021 699948 Emergency repair and maintenance works of street lights other related accessories & indoor electrical materials under Zone-1 & 6 & 7 & 8 on Frame work contract basis FY-2020-2021. Deadline04 Jan 2021 699960 Package-16- Development of footpath along with road and drain repair work from Das intersection to Bakshi Bazar Mor via Jagannath Hall and Shib Bari to Dhaka Medical Out Door gate Deadline14 Jan 2021 699967 3 Years Servicing Operation & Maintenance of 1 No 800 Kg Passenger Lift in Uttara Rajuk Zonal Office. Deadline31 Dec 2020 699987 Construction of Drain Deadline30 Dec 2020 699990 Rehabilitation of Road Deadline30 Dec 2020 699993 Construction of RCC Road Deadline30 Dec 2020 699994 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline30 Dec 2020 699995 Rehabilitation widening of Road Deadline30 Dec 2020 699996 Supply of Chemicals Deadline30 Dec 2020 699999 Supply of Raw Material & Machinery Parts Deadline30 Dec 2020 700000 Supply of Raw Material & Machinery Parts Deadline30 Dec 2020 700003 Supply of Raw Material & Machinery Parts Deadline30 Dec 2020 700004 Supply of Raw Material & Machinery Parts Deadline30 Dec 2020 700005 Supply of Computer Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2020 700009 Supply of Engineering & Other Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2020 700010 Supply of Engineering & Other Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2020 700012 Supply of Engineering & Other Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2020 700014 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2020 700018 Supply of Raw Material & Machinery Parts Deadline30 Dec 2020 700019 Supply of Education & Learning Materials Deadline30 Dec 2020 700023 Construction of RCC WASH Block MT Boys and FT Girls including 2 Nos. Inspection Pit 1 Nos. Soak Well & 1Nos. Septic tank with all Sanitary & Electrical works etc. Deadline27 Dec 2020 700098 Repair and Maintenance of 33 KV Double Circuit Overhead Lines Deadline29 Dec 2020 700103 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 700107 Construction of Hindu temples Deadline31 Dec 2020 700121 Procurement of Chemical Reagents Deadline23 Dec 2020 700123 Supply and implementation of exterior water resisting paint on rooftop Deadline24 Dec 2020 700241 Repair and Maintenance work of Ansar Barak Building of Joynagar colony under GMD PGCB Ishwardi. Deadline07 Jan 2021 700242 Procurement of Adolescent & Reproductive Health Drugs. Deadline18 Jan 2021 700243 Repair and Maintenance work of Ansar Barak Building of Joynagar colony under GMD PGCB Ishwardi. Deadline07 Jan 2021 700244 Re-routing of power cable renovation of cable trench switchgear room & other necessary works Deadline29 Dec 2020 700246 Installation of Earthing System and Associated Equipment Deadline29 Dec 2020 700247 Repair of Cooling Fan Motors Installed Deadline29 Dec 2020 700250 Supply of Consumable Materials Deadline30 Dec 2020 700253 Repairing and repainting works of outer side wall, stair room, stair, parapet wall including electrification works Deadline30 Dec 2020 700258 Supply of Consumable Materials Deadline30 Dec 2020 700277 Supply of Consumable Materials Deadline30 Dec 2020 700304 Supply and Installation of Air Cooler and Accessories Deadline29 Dec 2020 700307 Supply of Insulating Varnish Sealing Materials & Other Accessories Deadline30 Dec 2020 700316 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building Deadline31 Dec 2020 700317 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building Deadline31 Dec 2020 700319 Painting and maintenance of Chlorine Building Deadline20 Dec 2020 700320 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building Deadline31 Dec 2020 700321 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building Deadline31 Dec 2020 700323 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building Deadline31 Dec 2020 700324 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building Deadline31 Dec 2020 700325 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building Deadline31 Dec 2020 700329 Construction of additional class room Deadline30 Dec 2020 700330 Painting and maintenance of Generator building Deadline20 Dec 2020 700331 Construction of additional class room Deadline30 Dec 2020 700332 Construction of additional class room Deadline30 Dec 2020 700334 Supply of Furniture Deadline30 Dec 2020 700336 Topographical survey and preparation of Land Acquisition plan Deadline29 Dec 2020 700338 Renovation Re-Construction and Beautification including plastering painting etc and related works of Jhenaigati Electric Supply office and Control room BPDB Jhenaigati Sherpur. Deadline31 Dec 2020 700339 Topographic Survey and Sub-soil investigation Deadline04 Jan 2021 700341 Topographical survey and preparation of Land Acquisition plan along the Road Alingment Deadline29 Dec 2020 700342 Painting and maintenance of Chemical Building Deadline20 Dec 2020 700343 Supplying of Hardware and other spare-parts of Air Blower Deadline20 Dec 2020 700345 Procurement of Starting Air Compressor Spares Deadline23 Dec 2020 700346 Supply Installation &Testing of Laboratory equipment for CSE Department of Comilla University. Deadline12 Jan 2021 700348 Emergency repair and maintenance works of street lights other related accessories & indoor electrical materials under Zone-4 on Frame work contract basis FY-2020-2021. Deadline04 Jan 2021 700349 Pothole repair with Seal Coat work Deadline29 Dec 2020 700353 Protective work & Earth work Deadline29 Dec 2020 700451 Re-Construction of Kamalapur Community Clinic at Birulia Union Ward No- 01 Old under Savar Upazila in Dhaka District WP-2106/SDP-4GOB-HED Deadline31 Dec 2020 700455 Supply Installation &Testing of Laboratory equipment for ICT Department of Comilla University. Deadline12 Jan 2021 700460 Vertical Extension of staff dormitory building 4th and 5th floor at residential area of Dhaka EPZ. Deadline04 Jan 2021 700470 Construction of Widening by HBB road Deadline18 Jan 2021 700475 Construction of Widening by HBB Road Deadline18 Jan 2021 700480 Construction near box Construction Govt primary house Deadline18 Jan 2021 700492 Supply Installation Support and Maintenance of 15300 Fifteen Thousand Three Hundred Laptop for 900 Nine Hundred Selected Sheikh Russel Digital Labs located at all districts of Rajs Deadline18 Jan 2021 701112 900 Nine Hundred Router 900 Nine Hundred Web Camera 900 Nine Hundred Network Switch and Necessary LAN Connection with Multi-plug Deadline19 Jan 2021 701121 900 Nine Hundred Router 900 Nine Hundred Web Camera 900 Nine Hundred Network Switch and Necessary LAN Connection with Multi-plug Deadline19 Jan 2021 701147 Electrical & Mechanical repair and maintenance work of 07 seven nos high rise residential building and a PD office cum dormitory at Ruppur Green City Residential Area for 1 oneâ� Deadline22 Dec 2020 701148 Renovation Re-Construction and Beautification including plastering painting etc and related works of Nakla Electric Supply office and Control room BPDB Nakla Mymensingh. Deadline31 Dec 2020 701149 Installation of deep tube-well for newly constructed office building and 33/11KV sub-station. Deadline28 Dec 2020 701150 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Demi-Water Treatment Plant (RO). Deadline28 Dec 2020 701151 Repair and systematic development work of 11 / 0.4 KV line and 0.4 KV line of 11 KV Ambari feeder. Deadline29 Dec 2020 701152 Procurement & Installation of LED street Lamp & other accessories for illuminating Central Store compound & pagla Staff Quarter. Deadline31 Dec 2020 701153 Construction of Guard Room and Main gate of Mollapara 33/11 KV. Sub-station under S & D Division BPDB Kishorganj. Deadline31 Dec 2020 701347 Supply Installation & Testing of Laboratory Equipment for Pharmacy Department of Comilla University. Deadline11 Jan 2021 701349 Supply Installation & Testing of Laboratory Equipment for Physics Department of Comilla University. Deadline11 Jan 2021 701351 Emergency repair and maintenance works of street lights other related accessories & indoor electrical materials under Zone-3 & 9 on Frame work contract basis FY-2020-2021. Deadline04 Jan 2021 701366 Development of road footpath and median from Doyagonj rail crossing to Jurain rail crossing of Juarain New road under Zone-05 east side Deadline14 Jan 2021 701372 Construction of Boundary Wall Front at Gopalganj ESU WZPDCL. Deadline06 Jan 2021 701379 3 Years Servicing & Maintenance of 2 Nos Lifts in Banani Rajuk Officers Quarter. Deadline31 Dec 2020 701389 Construction of 16 ft & 20 ft Wide RCC Road With Drain at Sales & Distribution Division Jhenaidah WZPDCL. Deadline06 Jan 2021 701392 Repair of Pavement by Potholes & Single Bituminous Surface Treatment works Deadline29 Dec 2020 701393 Supply and Installation of Name Plate, Danger Plate and Other Accessories Deadline30 Dec 2020 701408 Improvement of road Deadline30 Dec 2020 701411 Improvement of road Deadline30 Dec 2020 701413 Improvement of road Deadline30 Dec 2020 701414 Improvement of road Deadline30 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us