Bangladesh Tenders - 22 December 2020

151 tenders published in Bangladesh on 22 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 22 December 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

703691 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at different Upazila in Siraj Deadline07 Jan 2021 703693 Procuring different type of Meterials for Departmental maintenance work for Road Sub-division Mirzapur under Tangail Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline04 Jan 2021 703694 Installation of 25 nos 100 x 50 mm dia Tube Well with submersible capacity 1.5 HP at different primary schools at 9 Upazilas in Sirajganj District under NBIDGPS-1 project during th Deadline07 Jan 2021 703714 Construction of Protective Work Toe wall & Slop Protection at 55th Km of Hatibor Bailey Bridge Approaches on Bharadoba - Sagordighi - Ghatail - Bhuapur Road Z-3037 under Tangail Ro Deadline04 Jan 2021 703715 Repair Damaged portion by Aggregate Base Type-II with Carpeting & seal coat work at 7th P km 8th P km & 9th P km of Kalihati-Ratangang-Shakipur Z-4016 Road under Tangail Road Divis Deadline04 Jan 2021 703717 Installation of 25 nos 100 x 50 mm dia Tube Well with submersible capacity 1.5 HP at different primary schools at 9 Upazilas in Sirajganj District under NBIDGPS-1 project during th Deadline07 Jan 2021 703718 Construction of rigid pavement at 15th P Km Ch 15122 to 15368 246.00 m Toktarchala New Bazar of Gorai- Shokhipur Road Z-4011 under Tangail Road Division Tangail during the year 202 Deadline04 Jan 2021 703720 Supply of Scientific Equipment for the Department of Chemical Engineering & Polymer Science. Deadline07 Jan 2021 703722 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Physics. Deadline07 Jan 2021 703723 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering. Deadline07 Jan 2021 703724 Supply of Lab. Equipment Smart Board for the Department of Business Administration. Deadline07 Jan 2021 703727 Rain water harvester installation.. Deadline04 Jan 2021 703728 Ancillary repairs of the Crime Suppression Tribunal including the Nezarat Division located at the Dhaka District Judges Court. Deadline28 Dec 2020 703729 Repair of potholes with carpeting seal coat at 1st km 2nd km 3rd km and 4th km P of Lakpur- Aral- Kamargaon- Ghogutiachala- Toke- Motkhola Road Z-2034 under Gazipur Road Division d Deadline06 Jan 2021 703741 Reconstruction works of boundary wall located in western side at Jashore Deputy Commissioner Office. Deadline04 Jan 2021 703744 Installation of 234 Nos Deep Tube well with No.6 Hand Pump at Senbag Upazilla in Noakhali District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country SWSC Deadline29 Dec 2020 703745 Civil and Sanitary repair works of Dhanmondi PWD Sub-Divisional Engineers Office and Adjacent to the Officers Banglow Dhaka . Deadline28 Dec 2020 703746 Installation of 156 Nos Deep Tube well with No.6 Hand Pump at Hatiya Upazilla in Noakhali District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country SWSC Deadline29 Dec 2020 703747 Emergency hygienic works of Flat No. 10/9 5/1 3/2 and installation of bathroom and Kitchen wall with floor tiles of Flat No. 16/4 at Sobhanbagh 6-storied Officers Quarter Dhaka. Deadline28 Dec 2020 703749 Installation of tiles on the floor and walls of the toilet sanitary renovation Flat No. 1/3 4 1/9 10 3/19 20 of GOH Building No. 1 & 3 inside Green Road Government Dormitory Kalani Deadline28 Dec 2020 703915 Purchase of 02 Line Binocular (Marine & Night Vision) Deadline31 Dec 2020 703926 Procurement of 04 Items spare parts for Cargo handling Equipment Locatelli 20 Ton Crane Model- LOCATELLI/GRIL-830 of Chittagong Port Authority. Deadline05 Jan 2021 703962 Installation of Solar Street Light Deadline07 Jan 2021 703977 Installation of Archway metal detector Deadline29 Jan 2021 704029 Road repair and mending works to reach proposed Isolation Unit for Patients infected by Corona Virus at Natore Sadar Hospital.During the FY 2020-2021 Deadline03 Jan 2021 704031 Concomitant repair and mending works at the ground floor of RMOResidential Medical Officer quarter for the purpose of Doctors quarentine at the residential premises of Natore Sadar Deadline03 Jan 2021 704034 Emergency Repair Maintenance of Sanitary electrical works & Construction of Boundary wall of MATS for Quarantine purpose COVID-19 under sadar upazila in Gazipur District. Deadline04 Jan 2021 704036 Construction of Help Desk in Shaheed Tajuddin Ahamed Medical CollegeGazipur. Deadline04 Jan 2021 704039 Improvement of Bagbari UZR Rohili Anarbari Ghat via Tupkarchar Road Ch. 00.00 m 2450.00 m under Melendah Upazila District Jamalpur Road ID NO 339614043 Deadline18 Jan 2021 704041 Construction of additional class room PURBO BARIA KHAIL GPS Under PEDP4MirsharaiChattogram Deadline06 Jan 2021 704069 Amplifier card supply installation testing and commissioning for electromagnetic flow meters under Nasirabad Water Management Control and Booster Chittagong WASA. Deadline03 Jan 2021 704093 Construction of isolation room for CoronaCovid-19 patients at second floor and third floor of under construction female police barrack at Mill Barrack Police Line in Dhaka Deadline10 Jan 2021 704099 Installation of 82 Nos Deep Tube well with No.6 Hand Pump & 100 Nos Deep Tube well 100 38 with Submersible Pump at Kabirhat Upazilla in Noakhali District Under Safe Water Supply Th Deadline04 Jan 2021 704102 Installation of 156 Nos Deep Tube well with No.6 Hand Pump at Hatiya Upazilla in Noakhali District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country SWSC Deadline29 Dec 2020 704104 Installation of 204 Nos Deep Tube well with No.6 Hand Pump & 30 Nos Deep Tube well 100 38 with Submersible Pump at Chatkhil Upazilla in Noakhali District Under Safe Water Supply Th Deadline03 Jan 2021 704113 Installation of 108 Nos Deep Tube well with No.6 Hand Pump & 100 Nos Deep Tube well 100 38 with Submersible Pump at Companigonj Upazilla in Noakhali District Under Safe Water Suppl Deadline03 Jan 2021 704114 Special Repair of high quality residence STMT Flat No. 05 08 adjacent to Ganobhaban the Official residence of the Prime Minister in Sher- E- Bangla Nagar Dhaka. Deadline28 Dec 2020 704116 Re-Excavation of Hori-Teka-Mukteshwari river from km 3.240 to km 7.000 Total 3.760 km under Jashore O&M Division BWDB Jashore under NDR Budget during the year 2020-21. Deadline10 Jan 2021 704118 Supplying best quality pakur stone chips Pea-gravels Brick Local sand Domar sand Fire wood & synthetic bag at RHD Salbagan Stackyard Sub Division-1 under RHD Road Division Rajshahi Deadline05 Jan 2021 704119 Replacement of bathroom sanitary fittings hygienic wash and ancillary repair works of Flat No. 3/D 1/C due to Alloty change and elevation raising with ancillary repair works Deadline28 Dec 2020 704120 Installation of 416 Nos Deep Tube well with No.6 Hand Pump at Begumgonj Upazilla in Noakhali District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country SWSC Deadline04 Jan 2021 704121 Installation of floor tiles Flat No. 16/7 and 18/6 including repair works of Sobhanbagh Government Officers Quarter Dhaka. Deadline28 Dec 2020 704122 Installation of 338 Nos Deep Tube well with No.6 Hand Pump at Sadar Upazilla in Noakhali District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country SWSC Deadline03 Jan 2021 704123 Rain water harvester installation.. Deadline04 Jan 2021 704125 Construction of additional Class room Mithanala GPS Under PEDP4MirsharaiChattogram Deadline06 Jan 2021 704597 Cleaning and Painting of Boundary Wall of SWTP Phase-1. Deadline03 Jan 2021 704601 Construction of 10nos four chamber wash block for wash facilities in school at CoxsBazar District under Water Sanitation and HygieneWASH Project DPHE. Deadline04 Jan 2021 704614 Vertical Extention of existing Consultant Qtr 1250 Sft 8th & 9th floor and 1500sft 7th 8th & 9th floor with extention of Lift upto 9th floor and Ancillary works at Maligaon 50 Bed Deadline10 Jan 2021 704726 Extension and Repair Single Vent 1 x 2.00 m Clear Length & 2.00 m Clear Height RCC Box Culvert at 3rd Km of Monohordi Link Road of Narsingdi Road Division during the year 2020-2021 Deadline04 Jan 2021 704739 Repair and Maintenance of Boundary Wall with Vertical extension Deadline25 Dec 2020 704743 Re-filling & Servicing of different types of Expired Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Deadline25 Dec 2020 704745 Re-filling & Servicing of different types of Expired Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Deadline25 Dec 2020 704746 Emergency Supply and Fittings Mooring Ropes Shifting of ferry Palton Supplying and Dumping Gunny/ Plastic Bag and repair Approach Road of Phanthasala- Saidabad - Raipura Ferry Ghat Deadline04 Jan 2021 704747 Tower leg Painting Deadline25 Dec 2020 704748 Supplying best quality Stone Chips Pea-Gravel Local sand Firewood & 1st class/Brick foe maintenance work of different roads Shibpur Road Sub-Division under Narsingdi Road Division Deadline04 Jan 2021 704749 Supplying of SF6 Ga Deadline25 Dec 2020 704752 Installation of 25 nos 100 x 50 mm dia Tube Well with submersible capacity 1.5 HP at different primary schools at 9 Upazilas in Sirajganj District under NBIDNNGPS-1 project during Deadline07 Jan 2021 704799 Painting works of Boundary wall and Security post Deadline27 Dec 2020 704919 Construction of Boundary Wall Front Deadline25 Dec 2020 704921 Construction of 16 ft & 20 ft Wide RCC Road With Drain Deadline25 Dec 2020 704924 Construction of Boundary Wall Front & Internal Boundary Wall Deadline25 Dec 2020 704929 Supply and Delivery of Distribution line Accessories Deadline25 Dec 2020 704937 Supply and Delivery of Different Type Insulator Deadline25 Dec 2020 704943 Construction of public toilets Deadline03 Jan 2021 704963 Construction of stairs Deadline03 Jan 2021 704970 Supply of Computer and projector Deadline03 Jan 2021 705025 Expansion of stage adjacent to the grounds Deadline03 Jan 2021 705028 Improvement of School Road Deadline04 Jan 2021 705075 Rehabilitation of Road Deadline04 Jan 2021 705086 Rehabilitation of Road Deadline04 Jan 2021 705089 Rehabilitation of Road Deadline04 Jan 2021 705094 Construction of Rcc Road Deadline04 Jan 2021 705122 Construction of Rcc Road Deadline04 Jan 2021 705123 Rehabilitation of Rcc Road Deadline04 Jan 2021 705125 Rehabitation of Shekher Hat Road Deadline04 Jan 2021 705195 Establishment of 40(Forty) Technical Training Centre Deadline11 Jan 2021 705201 Establishment of 40(Forty) Technical Training Centre Deadline04 Jan 2021 705204 Establishment of 40(Forty) Technical Training Centre Deadline04 Jan 2021 705226 Establishment of 40(Forty) Technical Training Centre Deadline04 Jan 2021 705227 Establishment of 40 (forty) Technical Training Centre (TTC) Deadline04 Jan 2021 705228 Supply of Medical Equipments for the F.Y. 20-21 in 250 Bedded General Hospital Brahmanbaria. Deadline10 Jan 2021 705229 Establishment of 40(Forty) Technical Training Centre (TTC) Deadline04 Jan 2021 705230 Establishment of 40(forty) Technical Training Centre (TTC) Deadline04 Jan 2021 705265 Re-Excavation of Khas Dighi by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift Deadline03 Jan 2021 705267 Supply of Desktop Computer & Related Services for IDG Colleges under CEDP Deadline18 Jan 2021 705270 Repair of Pavement distresses potholes depressions/undulations etc including SBST work from 1st km to 4th km & 5th km p of Bhulta-Rupganj-Kayetpara-Rampura Road R-202 under Narayan Deadline04 Jan 2021 705272 Overall and renovation works at corridor of second storied office of the executive engineer PWD Netrokona. Deadline03 Jan 2021 705274 Construction of Public Toilet at Dashuria more Deadline12 Jan 2021 705275 Construction of Wash Block for 07 Seven Nos Educational Institute at Kazipur Sirajganj Deadline11 Jan 2021 705278 Repair & maintenance development works of Chang Old & new installations backer CT Isolator for 132/33 kv Jangaliya Sub-station & 33 Kv Kotbari feeder works under Sales and Distribu Deadline06 Jan 2021 705300 Supply of Raw Materials & Spare parts of Water Treatment Plant Deadline05 Dec 2020 705302 Supply of Raw Materials & Spare parts of Generator Deadline05 Jan 2021 705305 Supply of Sanitation Materials Deadline05 Jan 2021 705309 Supply of Electrical Equipment Deadline05 Jan 2021 705312 Supply of ICT Equipment Deadline05 Jan 2021 705315 Supply of Computer & Accessories Deadline05 Jan 2021 705316 Supply of Computer & Accessories Deadline05 Jan 2021 705319 Supply of Camera & Accessories Deadline05 Jan 2021 705368 Supply of Machineries & Equipment Deadline05 Jan 2021 705370 Supply of Cultural Equipment Deadline05 Jan 2021 705373 Package No GCC/Z-06/T-02/2020-2021/R-04133330-19-10007 Construction of Widening by HBB road from bashon haque market monshe bari to hazi Tajudding house via Bason govt Primary Scho Deadline18 Jan 2021 705374 Package No GCC/Z-06/T-02/2020-2021/R-04133330-19-10007 Construction of Widening by HBB road from bashon haque market monshe bari to hazi Tajudding house via Bason govt Primary Scho Deadline18 Jan 2021 705399 Package No. DA-3.107.8 At Kamalapur Dhaka Repairs and Polishing of Mosaic floor in-front of VIP room SMR room TC room and Counter No.1-20 at Kamalapur Railway Station. Deadline03 Jan 2021 705408 Supply of Chemical Reagent for the F.Y. 20-21 in 250 Bedded General Hospital Brahmanbaria. Deadline10 Jan 2021 705409 Supply of Medical Furniture for the F.Y. 20-21 in 250 Bedded General Hospital Brahmanbaria. Deadline10 Jan 2021 705410 Supply of Medicine for the F.Y. 20-21 in 250 Bedded General Hospital Brahmanbaria. Deadline10 Jan 2021 705412 Selection of Consulting Firm for the feasibility study of wildlife corridor Deadline05 Jan 2021 705413 Installation of Street Light at Sultana Kamal Bridge Ch. 0545 to 1795 of Tarabo-Demra R-201 Regional Highway under Narayanganj Road Division during the FY 2020-2021. Deadline04 Jan 2021 705414 Eco-tourism Development & Sustainable Management of Modhupur National Park through the Collaboration of Local & Ethnic Communities. Deadline17 Jan 2021 705415 Establishment of Sheikh Hasina Medical College and Hospital Tangail. Sub Head Remaining work of CCTV Security System Deadline03 Jan 2021 705416 Supply of Laptop Computer & Related Services for IDG Colleges under CEDP Deadline18 Jan 2021 705422 Repair & maintenance work of 11 kv & 0.4 kv poor distribution lines installation of Transformers to mitigate low voltage problem solve of Dhonatory different areas of 11kv Dhonator Deadline06 Jan 2021 705424 Consturction of wash block at Boricharia GPS under Ishwardi Pabna. Deadline12 Jan 2021 705425 Construction of Additional class room Pochim Aowajpur New Model GPS under PEDP4 Project Upazila Charfassion Zila Bhola. Deadline05 Jan 2021 705426 Construction of additional class room DAKHIN PASCHIM JAUTA GPS under PEDP4 Deadline04 Jan 2021 705428 Repairing & Widening of HBB Road from Last part of DPDC RPCL Power Plant Boundary wall to summit Gazipur-02 power plant main gate. Deadline28 Dec 2020 705433 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at different Upazila in Siraj Deadline07 Jan 2021 705461 Supply of Computer and Accessories for the Department of Anthropology. Deadline07 Jan 2021 705468 Painting with repair including patent stone atroof of inspection Banglow & Sub-division office at palashbari Road Sub-Division Compound under Road Division Gaibandha during the yea Deadline29 Dec 2020 705469 Construction of 6-storied Zone Service Annex Building at the North Side of Zone Service Complex at Dhaka EPZ Deadline18 Jan 2021 705472 Renovation Re-Construction and Beautification including plastering painting etc and related works of Nalitabari Electric Supply office and Control room BPDB Nalitabari Sherpur. Deadline03 Jan 2021 705475 Supplying mechanical & electrical goods for operation repair & maintenance works of Bera pumping station under Pabna Mechanical O & M division during the year 2020-21. Deadline13 Jan 2021 705498 Construction of One Storied Sub-Station Building with one Storied Foundation Under the Project of Establishment of Sunamganj Textile Institute at Sunamganj including Civil and Elec Deadline04 Jan 2021 705500 Construction of Road Drain Apron and Corridor of Central Lab with Reception Zone of Auditorium at BRRI H/Q Gazipur. Deadline03 Jan 2021 705502 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity made in the year 2021. Size Length-86.36cm Width-45.72cm Weight-360.00gm 34 inches/18 inches Weight-0.80 Pound Porter & Shorts Deadline04 Jan 2021 705503 Rain water harvester installation.. Deadline04 Jan 2021 705504 Rain water harvester installation.. Deadline04 Jan 2021 705505 Rain water harvester installation.. Deadline04 Jan 2021 705506 Supply of Gauge Bandage & Cotton for the F.Y. 20-21 in 250 Bedded General Hospital Brahmanbaria. Deadline10 Jan 2021 705513 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at different Upazila in Siraj Deadline07 Jan 2021 705516 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at different Upazila in Siraj Deadline07 Jan 2021 705517 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at different Upazila in Siraj Deadline07 Jan 2021 705524 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at different Upazila in Siraj Deadline07 Jan 2021 705526 Repair carpeting SBST work & HBB work by damaged portion at 1st km 2nd km P 3rd km P 4th km P & 5th km P of Tongi-Kaligonj- Ghorashal- Panchdona Road Kaligonj Bazar Road R-302 unde Deadline06 Jan 2021 705527 Installation of 208 Nos Deep Tube well with No.6 Hand Pump at Subarnachar Upazilla in Noakhali District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country SWSC Deadline29 Dec 2020 705528 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Chemistry. Deadline07 Jan 2021 705531 Iron Bed for CTG Range Deadline17 Jan 2021 705550 Repairing and Renovation of Residential Building Deadline07 Jan 2021 705576 Major Maintenance of 1. PASCHIM JOAR RASHIDIA GPS & 2.PURBO SHAHER KHALI GPS Under PEDP4 MirsharaiChattogram. Deadline06 Jan 2021 705590 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at different Upazila in Siraj Deadline07 Jan 2021 705591 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at different Upazila in Siraj Deadline07 Jan 2021 705596 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at different Upazila in Siraj Deadline07 Jan 2021 705602 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at different Upazila in Siraj Deadline07 Jan 2021 705621 Supply of G.R.P Gratings of SWTP Phase-2. Deadline03 Jan 2021 705649 Construction of 10nos two chamber wash block for healthcare facilities at CoxsBazar District under Water Sanitation and HygieneWASH Project DPHE. Deadline04 Jan 2021 705651 Construction of isolation room for CoronaCovid-19 patients at ground floor and first floor of under construction female police barrack at Mill Barrack Police Line in Dhaka Deadline10 Jan 2021 705676 Procurement of Desktop Computer Laptop Computer Printer Scanner UPS and Related items for Different Division of BAPEX. Deadline03 Jan 2021 705678 Rain water harvester installation.. Deadline04 Jan 2021 705679 Major Maintenance of 1.Jafrabad GPS 2Wahedpur GPS 3.Mohalanka Shid Memorial GPS & 4.Khajuria GPS under PEDP4 Deadline06 Jan 2021 705693 Construction of One Storied Sub-Station Building with one Storied Foundation Under the Project of Establishment of Sunamganj Textile Institute at Sunamganj including Civil and Elec Deadline04 Jan 2021 705694 Construction of One Storied Sub-Station Building with one Storied Foundation Under the Project of Establishment of Sunamganj Textile Institute at Sunamganj including Civil and Elec Deadline04 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us