Bangladesh Tenders - 24 December 2020

80 tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 December 2020, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

707990 Supplying of steel wire rope for crane Deadline10 Jan 2021 708049 Repair & Maintenance of Keshebpur O&M Sub-division Office Building & Inspection Banglow in C/W Drainage Improvement of Upper Bhadra river Horihor river Buri-Bhadra River & adjacent Deadline04 Jan 2021 708050 i. Construction of Class Room of SHAH ARPIN Govt. Primary School & ii. Construction of Class Room of RAMPUR Govt. Primary School under NBIDNNGPS Project-1 at Sulla Upazila District Deadline10 Jan 2021 708052 Construction of additional class room of Khilpara GPS under PEDP4 Deadline11 Jan 2021 708053 Contract basis cleaning service for cleaning of Control Building Switch Yard Parking area and internal roads of the Substation at Baraiyarhat Grid Substation under GMD ChattogramNo Deadline05 Jan 2021 708055 Improvement of Patuakhali Sadar Upazila HQ- Ayla GC via Bottolbunia & Khatashia GC Road Sadar Part by BC Ch. 2150-5100m under Sadar Upazila District Patuakhali ID No. 578952004 Deadline20 Jan 2021 708062 Printing Supply Pre-scan Post Scan and data processing of OMR Sheet. Deadline03 Jan 2021 708100 Re-Construction works Footpath from Central Library to RH Gate road at RUET Rajshahi. Deadline04 Jan 2021 708102 Re-construction works of Gate of Deshratna Sheikh Hasina Hall at RUET Rajshahi. Deadline04 Jan 2021 708104 Work for IB old Building roof patent stone Painting Protective work for IB Pond Garden Light Fitting & Fixing and Construction of Stack yard Main Gate under Road Division Satkhira Deadline05 Jan 2021 708106 Reconstruction & Repair work of Safety Tank Soakfit Inspection Fit Sewerage Line and Toilet Latrine of the Office of the Rowangchori Residential Engineer under Distribution Divisio Deadline04 Jan 2021 708107 Maintenance & renovation works of Central Mosque at RUET Rajshahi. Deadline04 Jan 2021 708108 Painting works of Boundary wall and Security post at Joypurhat 132/33KV Grid sub Station under GMD PGCB Bogura. Deadline10 Jan 2021 708198 Supplying of Spare Parts for Up Down Gear Box for 3 Ton O/H Crane Deadline10 Jan 2021 708200 Supplying of carbon brush air hose pipe serober support timer with different materials for crane Deadline10 Jan 2021 708272 Repair of Wooden Bridge Wooden Jetty Pantoon & Gangway Watch Tower at Harbaria Amurbunia Dhansagor Baidhamari Gulishakhali Katakhali Gagramari Lowdob Dhangmari Jongra Jhapsi Karamj Deadline07 Jan 2021 708279 Tower leg Painting of Bogura-Naogaon Bogura-Mahasthangarh Mahasthangarh- Polashbari 132KV Transmission Line under GMD PGCB Bogura. Deadline10 Jan 2021 708280 Repair maintenace and various civil maintenance work at control room of Baraulia Grid Substation under GMD ChattogramNorth PGCB. Deadline05 Jan 2021 708281 Renovation works of Car Garage for Residential Quarters at RUET Rajshahi. Deadline04 Jan 2021 708282 Renovation works of Vehicle Garage Steel Structure at RUET Rajshahi. Deadline04 Jan 2021 708283 Repair of residential building & related works at BLRI H.Q Savar Dhaka. Deadline04 Jan 2021 708285 Construction of Additional Class Room Lama Gongapur GPS under PEDP4. Deadline18 Jan 2021 708288 Vertical Extension up to 3rd and 4th Floor over existing 2nd Floor with 05 Storied Foundation of National Security Intelligence NSI Rangpur Divisional Office Deadline03 Jan 2021 708289 Emergency repair and maintenance work of 33/11 KV Breakers of Sholashahar sub-station under Sales and Distribution Division-Sholashahar BPDB chittagong. Deadline07 Jan 2021 708291 Construction of additional class room MOHAMONI PARA Govt Primary School Under PEDP4. Deadline07 Jan 2021 708293 Minor maintenance of 140m long RCC Girder Bridge on Nowabenki GC- Khanpur R&H via Bhetkhali GC Road Deadline11 Jan 2021 708497 Construction of 13 Storied building with two basement floor of Information commission Building at AgargaonDhaka. Sub-Head Supply & Installation of Archway metal detector Multimedia Deadline06 Jan 2021 708691 Proposed Regulator Deadline10 Jan 2021 708695 supply and installation of Digital Archive Server Deadline27 Dec 2020 708696 supply and installation of Digital Archive Server Deadline27 Dec 2020 709035 Construction of 64.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Shoriferhat - Kashim bazar near Ramna UP over Horisher dara Khal Road at Ch. 1255m. Road ID no- 149093001. CHILMARI. Deadline18 Jan 2021 709043 Repair and maintenance work of BAKOLIA -MURADPUR CKT-02 under sales and distribution division kalurghat . Deadline05 Jan 2021 709047 Imprvement of Bozra UP Office Babur hat Road at Ch 00-1990.00m Under Ulipur Upazila District Kurigram. Road ID- 149944136. Deadline13 Jan 2021 709052 Maintenance of R & H Kutubdia Road via Sekherkil and Chonua UP Banskhali Chanua Road by BC at Ch 1692-4080m Upazila Banskhali District Chattogram ID No-415082005. Deadline20 Jan 2021 709065 System Development of 11/.4KV line Erection of new transformer Rescuing and earthling of transformer repair and maintenance work of 11/.4 KV old line Trimming of trees over 11/.4KV Deadline10 Jan 2021 709069 Construction of Ghatla R.C.C STAIR For Pond at Keshobpur Sub-Division Office and ColonyBWDB Keshobpur in C/W Drainage Improvement of Upper Bhadra river Horihor river Buri-Bhadra Ri Deadline04 Jan 2021 709159 Repair and Maintenance of Boundary Wall with Vertical extension South-east side of Switch yard & Residential area at Sirajgonj 132/33KV Grid Sub-station under GMD PGCB Bogura Deadline04 Jan 2021 709160 Re-Construction works of Boundary Wall of North side from East to West ch.0.00-248 at RUET Rajshahi. Deadline04 Jan 2021 709163 Construction of one storied Ansar Barrack Building at Baraiyarhat 132/33kV Grid Substation under GMD ChattogramNorth PGCB. Deadline05 Jan 2021 709164 Construction of Additional Class Room Hatu Bhanga GPS under PEDP4. Deadline18 Jan 2021 709165 Construction of additional class room Charai Kole GPS Under kumarkhali kushtia. Deadline04 Jan 2021 709169 Repair and maintenance work of BAKOLIA- MURADPUR CKT-01 under sales and distribution division kalurghat . Deadline05 Jan 2021 709173 Construction of additional class room Of Hafiza Vanu GPS Under PEDP-4 Upazila Sadar Moulvibazar. Deadline06 Jan 2021 709179 System Development of 11/.4KV line Erection of new transformer Rescuing and earthing of transformer repair and maintenance work of 11/.4 KV old lineTriming of trees over 11/.4KV li Deadline07 Jan 2021 709185 Construction of additional class room Of Badyaghati GPSUnder PEDP-4SadarMoulvibazar. Deadline06 Jan 2021 709189 Construction of additional class room Of Rafinagar GPS Under PEDP-4 Upazila Sadar Moulvibazar. Deadline06 Jan 2021 709195 Construction of 05Five Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical wo Deadline06 Jan 2021 709196 Increasing the Efficiency of CP Stations Ground Bed at ADO Maijdee and Thermo-Electric GeneratorTEG modification including maintenance Deadline04 Jan 2021 709198 Construction of Additional Class Room of Magurmari GPS Under PEDP-4 Deadline05 Jan 2021 709200 Procurement of sixteen 16 items Hardware Goods. Deadline04 Jan 2021 709282 Supply of Goods for Different Laboratary Deadline11 Jan 2021 709284 Package No. DA-3.106.1 At Shajahanpur Officers Colony Dhaka Repairs Tiles Works to qtrs. No. D/5-A D/9-A D-14/A Total 03 units with other related works. Deadline04 Jan 2021 709288 Procurement of Super Enamel Cu Wire SWG-16 & SWG-19. Deadline07 Jan 2021 709290 Brick Masonry RCC Work Plastering Fitting Fixing Tiles Painting & Sanitary Work of Staff Quarter & EEs Residence under RHD at Road division Natore during the year 2020-2021. Deadline04 Jan 2021 709293 Required Civil Maintenance of House No. Doel Bhaban Inside Part CERS PDB Tong. Deadline05 Jan 2021 709295 Improvement Work of Beel Gajaria GPS-Bahadurpur UP via Bolorampur Road at Ch.500-2715.00m Under Pangsha Upazila District Rajbari. Road ID No.382734206. Deadline04 Jan 2021 709296 Construction of additional class room Ballavpur GPS under kumarkhali kushtia. Deadline04 Jan 2021 709297 Construction of 06Six Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical wor Deadline06 Jan 2021 709327 Construction of Box Culvert2V-3.50m 4.20m at km 2.000 over Boropit Khal in front of Miftahululum Kowmi Madrasa Deadline04 Jan 2021 709331 Required Civil Maintenance of Room No 107 108 & 109 including Ceiling. and Window. of Office Building. Deadline06 Jan 2021 709335 Establishment of Shaheed M Monsur Ali Medical College and 500 Bedded Medical College Hospital at Sirajganj Sub Head Construction of RCC Box Culvert 3 Nos in Approach Road . Deadline11 Jan 2021 709359 Repair & Maintenance of existing 02 Sluice Baduria-5-vent Kashimpur 1-vent sluice in C/W Drainage Improvement of Upper Bhadra river Horihor river Buri-Bhadra River & adjacent khals Deadline04 Jan 2021 709360 Repair & Maintenance of existing 02 Sluice Baduria-5-vent Kashimpur 1-vent sluice in C/W Drainage Improvement of Upper Bhadra river Horihor river Buri-Bhadra River & adjacent khals Deadline04 Jan 2021 709365 Installation of Neon Signboard at Rest House & Installation of Digital signboard at the office Building Gate and infornt the newly Installation of Digital signboard Deadline04 Jan 2021 709373 Construction of One 1 Storied Upazilla Office Building With Four 4 Storied Foundation Under Revenue Budget of Department of Public Health Engineering DPHE For The FY2020-21 Deadline04 Jan 2021 709499 A Construction of RCC drain puranbazar road to shaplabug road ch.0.00m to 51.21m B Construction of RCC drain at Ukilbari approch road near Sher Ali house south side ch.0.00m to 310 Deadline17 Jan 2021 709526 Supply of chemicals and glassware for R & D projects under the Institute of Mining Mineralogy and Metallurgy IMMM Bangladesh Council of Scientific and Industrial Research BCSIR Joy Deadline04 Jan 2021 709647 Work for providing & installation of Road Overhead Gantry Cantilever Sign Board and Reflecting Road Stud on emergency basis in different road Deadline05 Jan 2021 709653 Re-Construction works RCC Internal Road at RUET Rajshahi. Deadline04 Jan 2021 709660 PORTABLE INSTRUMENT CALIBRATOR Deadline06 Jan 2021 709665 Internal & Other Related Works of V.VIP Rest Room of Newly constructed Jamalpur Circle Office Building Under Jamalpur road division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline07 Jan 2021 709667 Supply Installation / Fitting Testing & Commissioning of Scientific / Laboratory equipment for EEE Departments Deadline05 Jan 2021 709669 Maintenance of Flexible Pavement with carpeting and seal coat work at 3rd kmP 4th kmP 5th KmP 7th KmP 8thP Km & 9th KmP of Sari-Gowaingaht Road Z 2012 under Road Division Sylhet du Deadline06 Jan 2021 709671 Installation of 15 Nos Shallow Tube well with 6 No. hand pump and 74 nos DeepTube well 10038 with submersible pump at Jointapur Upazila in Sylhet District Under Project for Safe Wa Deadline12 Jan 2021 709673 Construction of Saucer Drain & Protective Work at 3rd p km Bothtala Bazar and 1stP Km13thP Km& 14P Km Bagmara-Banglabazar-Doulatkhan Z-8915 under Bhola Road Division Bhola during t Deadline05 Jan 2021 709676 Re-Excavation of Rangamatia Khal at Ch.00-1100m Under Madan Upazila District Netrokona. Deadline07 Jan 2021 709678 Re-Construction of Boundary Wall of Patnitala Road Sub-Division Shapahar Inspection Bungalow Mohadevpur Section Office at Naogaon under Road Division Naogaon during the year 2020-2 Deadline06 Jan 2021 709840 Supply of Local Sand F.M-05 20mm Stone Chippings Pakur and Brick PJ at RHD Stackyard under Road Division Magura during the year 2020-2021 Deadline12 Jan 2021 709843 Repair and maintenance of different roads footpath surface drain road median cross drain and different structure under Engineering division zone-1 from work of financial year of 20 Deadline11 Jan 2021 709845 construction of 06 nos Single storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Under PEDP-4 at Begumgo Deadline06 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us