Bangladesh Tenders - 11 January 2021

136 tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 January 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure-Roads and Highways, Management Consultancy, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure-Roads and Highways, Management Consultancy, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

732438 Widening works at Mohsthan Bazar Providing by Single Layer Brick Flat Soling and HBB Deadline18 Jan 2021 732439 Installation of Distribution transformer Deadline13 Jan 2021 732440 Installation of Distribution transformer Deadline13 Jan 2021 732442 Emergency Supply & Installation of Sign Signal for Road Safety work at different Km. Deadline26 Jan 2021 732443 Installation of Distribution transformer Deadline13 Jan 2021 732444 Construction work of Front side & Right side Boundary wall Deadline13 Jan 2021 732445 River Bank Protection works on the left bank of Meghna river from km. 135.500 to km. 135.640 140 m in polder-59/2 at Deadline18 Jan 2021 732450 Improvement of damaged road of old zone at Dhaka EPZ Deadline25 Jan 2021 732451 Vertical Extension from 4th Floor to 5th Floor over the 3rd Floor Civil Sanitary and Electrification Lift LT Switch Gear Solar Work Of I.C.T Barrack cum Office Building at Abandone Deadline31 Jan 2021 732452 Construction of 533 Nos rental basis residential flat for squatter Deadline28 Jan 2021 732453 River Bank Protection works on the left bank of Meghna river from km. 135.640 to km. 135.780 140 m in polder-59/2 Deadline18 Jan 2021 732475 Construction of 10ten storied Revised 20 storied Head Office Building for NSI with 20 Storied Foundation and 02two Basement. Sub Head- Construction of Visitors Room and Remaining w Deadline31 Jan 2021 732476 Improvement of Road Deadline16 Jan 2021 732478 Repair of Pavement with Single Layer Bituminous Surface Treatment SBST at 3rd Km of BoguraJhopgari-Khetlal Z-5039 Road under Road Division Bogura during the year 2020-2021. Deadline18 Jan 2021 732479 Improvement of Road Deadline16 Jan 2021 732480 Improvement of Road Deadline16 Jan 2021 732486 Procurement of Encoder with other 02 item spare parts for 4-High Noell/Terex Brand straddle carrier of zonal workshop D. Deadline03 Feb 2021 732487 Bank Protective work on the Right Bank of Shrimai River from KM 8.100 to KM 8.400 300m Deadline31 Jan 2021 732488 Construction of Additional Classroom of Pika Hafiz Uddin GPS at Haluaghat Mymensingh under PEDP-4. Deadline28 Jan 2021 732489 Construction of Additional Classroom of Matikata GPS at Haluaghat Mymensingh under PEDP-4. Deadline28 Jan 2021 732490 Improvement of Madrasha Mosque Deadline25 Jan 2021 732491 Procurement of CPU unit with other 01 item spare part for 4- high kalmar brand straddle carrier model CSC440 of zonal workshop- D. Deadline03 Feb 2021 732493 Construction of Additional Classroom of Haluaghat Moddhyo GPS at Haluaghat Mymensingh under PEDP-4. Deadline28 Jan 2021 732508 Supply of ID card printer camera desktop computer and ancillaries for various department of DUET Deadline02 Feb 2021 732518 Construction of Muktijuddho Smriti Soudho Deadline25 Jan 2021 732519 Vertical Extension of existing 04-storied MSSFB01 up to 06 storied in Mongla EPZ Deadline08 Feb 2021 732520 Construction of Muktijuddho Smriti Soudho at Baju Bazar Deadline25 Jan 2021 732521 Dredging and removal of sludge slurry & all type of garbage from DND Canal Ariation Zone-3 to Bhuiya Tower. Deadline25 Jan 2021 732522 Construction of Muktijuddho Memorial Museum Deadline25 Jan 2021 732523 Construction of Muktijuddho Smnti Soudho Deadline25 Jan 2021 732524 Construction of 06 Storied Academic Building with 06 Storied Foundation in/c. Sanitary & Water Supply Electrification Deep Tube Well & Under Ground Water Reservoir at Zakigonj Govt Deadline08 Feb 2021 732525 Improvement of BC Road Deadline25 Jan 2021 732526 Constructuion of 48.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Sylhet Babna Mur - Kamalbazar - Ponaullahbazar-Biswanath GC Road Daksin Surma Portion at Ch. 5912m Road ID 691952004 Upazila Dakshi Deadline08 Feb 2021 732527 Improvement of a Road Deadline25 Jan 2021 732528 Construction of Residence building of Additional Chief Engineer RHD Mymensingh Zone at Mymensingh Shaheb Quarter under Mymensingh Road Division during the year 2020-2021 Deadline25 Jan 2021 732529 Improvement of BC Road Deadline08 Feb 2021 732530 Improvement of BC Road Deadline08 Feb 2021 732531 Improvement of BC Road with Protective work Deadline08 Feb 2021 732532 Construction of semi pucca tin shed building for regional office guard room main gate internal RCC road and repair of boundary wall in the place of Chattogram Colonel Hat Firoz Sha Deadline28 Jan 2021 732533 Construction of Boundary Wall of a Passimkul Tumbru Ghumdhum GPS b Uttar Chakdala GPS 7 c Uttar Ghumdhum GPS Under PEDP4 Naikhyongchari Bandarban Hill District Deadline28 Jan 2021 732538 Development of 3rd floor at Bahaddarhat Kachabazar in 4 no Chandgao Ward Deadline21 Jan 2021 732539 Construction of additional Class Room 3H1V of 143 No NAGAR Primary School under Madarganj Upazila District Jamalpur Deadline28 Jan 2021 732834 Purchase of Cloth Camouflage for SWADS Deadline28 Jan 2021 733003 Supplying of 01One Unit Truck Mounted Crane Under the Project of Chattogram City Corporation. Deadline20 Jan 2021 733053 Repair and Maintenance Works of Crane no Chatto-Metro Da-1491 under S&D Division Patharghata BPDB Chattogram Deadline21 Jan 2021 733596 Hiring a Firm for Maintenance & Enhancement of SDG-Portal Deadline24 Jan 2021 733598 Procurement of ELISA Kit CAP 07 Deadline21 Jan 2021 733600 Improvement of Toot Para Est Link Road Including Drain. Word No. 30 Deadline02 Feb 2021 733601 Re-Construction of RCC Solid Parapet wall for existing Bridge at 185thP Km Ch 184445 to Ch 184472 27.00 m Deadline18 Jan 2021 733603 Repair of potholes with seal coat at 2ndP 3rdP 4thP 5thP & 6thP Km MakamtolaKashipur-Guzia-ShibgonjAmtoli Z-5507 Road under Road Division Bogura during the year 2020-2021. Deadline18 Jan 2021 733604 Supply of Chemical Goods. Deadline25 Jan 2021 733606 Construction of rigid pavement beside plot47 63-73 Sector01 Karnaphuli EPZ Deadline25 Jan 2021 733607 Improvement of Road Deadline16 Jan 2021 733611 Improvement of Road Deadline16 Jan 2021 733612 Construction and Modernization of Bangladesh National Parliament BuildingParliament Members Building and MP Hostel with ancillary Infrastructure Sub-head Renovation and modernizati Deadline18 Jan 2021 733617 Improvement of Road Deadline16 Jan 2021 733619 Construction of RCC road at the east side of plot 78-79 south-west side of plot 90 west side of plot 67 at sector 07 east side of plot 10-13 at sector 06 east side of plot 12-16 Deadline01 Feb 2021 733621 Painting work at Guide Post & Ancillary Works from 166th Km. to 232nd Km. of Dhaka Jatrabari-Cumilla Moinamati-Chattogram-Coxs Bazar-Teknaf National Highway N-1 under Chattogram Ro Deadline26 Jan 2021 733623 Improvement of Road and Construction of drains Deadline16 Jan 2021 733647 Improvement of Road and Construction of U-Drain Culvert Deadline16 Jan 2021 733648 Supplying of Stone ChipsSylhet Sand Local Sand Fire wood & Geo-bags at RHD Stackyard Patuakhali for repairing of different Roads & Ferry ghat under Patuakhali Road Division during Deadline21 Jan 2021 733650 Improvement of Road and Construction of U-Drain Culvert Deadline16 Jan 2021 733652 Replacing the existing burnout HT cable of 1250 KVA sub-station Bhaban attached at Honorable Prime Ministers Govt. Offices Dhaka. Deadline18 Jan 2021 733656 Repairing of Damaged Road Pavement with Base Type-I Carpeting Seal Coat and Protective Work by Bullah Palasiding in damaged embankment during at 6thp Km. Deadline26 Jan 2021 733658 Improvement of Road and Construction of U-Drain Culvert Deadline16 Jan 2021 733662 Construction of additional class room THANCHI HEADMANPARA GPS under PEDP4 Deadline28 Jan 2021 733743 River Bank Protection works on the left bank of Meghna river from km. 135.920 to km. 136.200 280 m in Polder-59/2 Deadline18 Jan 2021 733747 River Bank Protection works on the left bank of Meghna river from km. 135.780 to km. 135.920 140 m in polder-59/2 Deadline18 Jan 2021 734011 Construction of Maintenance Lab installation of Air Cooler and other related work at Geophysical Division Level-11 BAPEX Bhaban4 Kawran Bazar C/A Dhaka. Deadline21 Jan 2021 734015 Construction of additional class room RANGACHIRA GPS under PEDP4.Extention Type Vertical- 1 Rooms Vertical- 3 Rooms . Deadline27 Jan 2021 734019 Construction of additional class room HARIN BARIA GPS under PEDP4 Deadline26 Jan 2021 734021 Renovation work of water supply line of Gabtola Colony including repair civil and sanitary works of Flat No. 10/A 10/B and 13/N of School Colony in Zigatola Dhaka. Deadline18 Jan 2021 734068 Eviction of Unauthorized Occupants and Landscaping Deadline21 Jan 2021 734069 supplying fitting and fixing tiles and accessary repair works within the government Officers quarter no- Baikali-2 and Provati-9 at road no-7 Dhanmondi Dhaka. Deadline18 Jan 2021 734071 Paint work at Patgram IB interior & exterior boundary wall under road division Lalmonirhat during the year 2020-2021 Deadline21 Jan 2021 734077 Construction of additional class room LATIFPUR GPS under PEDP4.Extension Type Vertical 2 Rooms Vertical 1 Rooms . Deadline27 Jan 2021 734080 Improvement of Road starting from Vangnahati mur to Mintu Vita Towards Road by Bituminous Dense Carpeting DC Ch.00m-1500m Deadline07 Feb 2021 734084 Repair & Renovation works of Administrative-Cum Academic Building Deadline25 Jan 2021 734086 Supply of Scientific Equipment for Chemistry Laboratory Deadline27 Jan 2021 734093 Overall Repair & Renovation work of Academic Building Deadline25 Jan 2021 734095 Overall Repair & Renovation work of Academic Building Block Deadline25 Jan 2021 734097 Construction Boundary Wall Including Gate of 1 Dakkin Tartapara RPS 2 Noya Para Primary School Deadline28 Jan 2021 734106 Construction of Internal Road Deadline25 Jan 2021 734112 Repair & Renovation works of Science Building Deadline25 Jan 2021 734114 Overall Repair & Renovation works of 2-Stoned Academic & Administrative Building Block Deadline25 Jan 2021 734118 Overall Repair & Renovation works of 2-Stoned Academic & Administrative Building Block Deadline25 Jan 2021 734124 Construction of Additional Class room Deadline27 Jan 2021 734125 Supplying Auto Bricks and sand FM 0.80 for maintenance work at different roads for Mymensingh Road sub division under Mymensingh Road Division during the year 2020-2021 Deadline24 Jan 2021 734126 Construction of boundary wall and Road behind the B-type-1 to B-type-5 of B-type residential area of APSCL. Deadline25 Jan 2021 734127 Construction of Additional Class Room Deadline27 Jan 2021 734170 Construction of Drain Deadline25 Jan 2021 734171 Repair & Renovation works of Administrative & Honours Building Block Deadline25 Jan 2021 734172 Necessary Repair works of Civil and Sanitary Flat No 12/A 10/E 13/B 11/D and 11/N of Zigatola School Colony Dhaka. Deadline18 Jan 2021 734196 Repair, Maintenance and Construction of Boundary wall with Gate Deadline25 Jan 2021 734197 Repair and Maintenance works of Doctor's Quarter and FWV Quarter Deadline25 Jan 2021 734198 Repair & Renovation works of Clinic & Quarter Building Deadline25 Jan 2021 734199 Repair & Renovation works of Clinic Building Deadline25 Jan 2021 734200 Making and Installation of wall cabinet & others work for Transport pool section office at Prime ministers office Dhaka. Deadline18 Jan 2021 734201 Repair & Renovation works of Clinic & Quarter Building Deadline25 Jan 2021 734202 Supply of raw material for Civil & R/S Dept Deadline24 Jan 2021 734203 Fitting Fixing of tempered glass door grill renewing plaster false ceiling collapsible gate at 2nd floor for the treatment of covid-19 patient at Shaheed Suhrawardy Medical Collage Deadline17 Jan 2021 734204 Improvement of Sirta Up-Ambikagonj GC Road By BC Ch.00m-2271m Road ID 361524019 under upazila sadar District Mymensingh. Deadline08 Feb 2021 734208 Selection of Senior Urban Planner (Individual Consultant) for Bangladesh Economic Zones Authority (National). Deadline07 Feb 2021 734255 Improvement of BC Road with Protective work of Kanarampur-Rajabaria Road Kaliapara Bazar-Kadirpur Professor Kamaluddin Bhuiyer Bari-Faridkhali Bridge-Shongramkhali Road Deadline08 Feb 2021 734256 Supply of raw material Deadline24 Jan 2021 734257 Supply of raw material Deadline24 Jan 2021 734258 Supply of raw material Deadline24 Jan 2021 734259 Supply of raw material Deadline24 Jan 2021 734260 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline25 Jan 2021 734261 Supply of Education Goods Deadline25 Jan 2021 734262 Fiting Fixing of grill soil waste line ventilation line construction of inspection pit and pit cover for Covid-19 ward at Shaheed Suhrawardy Medical Collage and Hospital Sher-e-Ban Deadline17 Jan 2021 734268 Supply of Engineering and Other Materials/Tools Deadline26 Jan 2021 734269 Fitting fixing of collapsible gate grill plaster work painting work renewing sewerage line and waste water line at ward no 12 of Shaheed Suhrawardy Medical Collage and Hospital She Deadline17 Jan 2021 734294 Supply of Chemical goods Deadline25 Jan 2021 734295 Supply of Computer Goods Deadline26 Jan 2021 734296 Repair works of Civil and Sanitary Flat No. 1/H 3/M of Zigatola Bazar Colony and Renewal water supply line of Zigatola 6- Stored Colony Dhaka. Deadline18 Jan 2021 734300 Procurement of ELISA Kit CAP 08 Deadline21 Jan 2021 734306 Widening and strengthening of Demra - Narsindi R&H - Borpa - Mazerchar via Pakunda - Borpa - Taltola - Mahazampur Road. Deadline04 Feb 2021 734307 Construction Boundary Wall Including Gate of 1 Amlitola 2 Gaber Gram and 3 Patadaha Govt. Primary School Deadline28 Jan 2021 734315 Construction of additional class room Valamary GPS 2H2V/F4WB under Madargonj UpazilaJamalpur. Deadline28 Jan 2021 734316 Repair ,Maintenance Remodeling & Extension of Family Planning Office Cum-Store Deadline25 Jan 2021 734317 Director General Executive Cell 2nd Floor General Area of Dhaka International Conference Center at Tejgaon Private EPZ Governors Board Room No. 312 Interior Decoration Falls Ceilin Deadline18 Jan 2021 734327 Repair, Maintenance and Construction of Boundary wall Deadline25 Jan 2021 734374 Thai Door installation and Civil Repair works at Conference Room of DC office Kishoreganj. F.Y 2020-2021. Deadline24 Jan 2021 734375 Repair and Maintenance works of Chikajani UH&FWC Deadline25 Jan 2021 734376 Repair and Maintenance works of Gonaritola UH&FWC Deadline25 Jan 2021 734378 Repair and Maintenance works of Battajor UH&FWC Deadline25 Jan 2021 734379 Repair and Maintenance works of Mohadhan UH&FWC (Clinic & Qtr.) Deadline25 Jan 2021 734433 Repair and Maintenance works of Nurundi UH&FWC Deadline25 Jan 2021 734495 Annual freight transport work Deadline28 Jan 2021 734512 Reduction of overload load balancing Transformer earthing replacement of damage poles & upgradation Deadline28 Jan 2021 734515 Emergency Repair of Hard shouder Providing Aggregate base type-II wearing course Single Layer Brick Flat Soling HBB and Earth work Deadline18 Jan 2021 734516 Construction of Additional Classroom of Ruhipagaria Mirzapara GPS at Haluaghat Mymensingh under PEDP-4. Deadline28 Jan 2021 734517 Installation of floor tiles Flat No. 17/7 and 18/7 including repair works of Sobhanbagh Government Officers Quarter Dhaka. Deadline18 Jan 2021 734518 Construction of Additional Class room Deadline27 Jan 2021 734519 Supply and Installation of Computer Printer MultiplugUPSScanner & Peripherals for Panchagarh Sadar Upazila Office of DPHE During the Financial Year 2020-2021. Deadline24 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us