Bangladesh Tenders - 14 January 2021

126 tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 January 2021, across industries like Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

738760 Procurement and Installation of Repeater, Base Radio and Other Accessories. Deadline24 Feb 2021 738793 Procurement of Office Equipment Deadline27 Jan 2021 738794 Purchase of Scanner Machine- BN Central library Deadline17 Jan 2021 738847 Construction of additional class room of Uttar Panga Alor Deghi RPS under PEDP4 Upazila Domar Dist. Nilphamari. Deadline03 Feb 2021 738848 Supply Installation and Testing Active Network Equipment with DC Power System Dhaka Mymensingh Sylhet & Chattogram Division Deadline10 Feb 2021 738849 Strengthening Surfacing & Repair work by base type-IIPotholes repair & Carpeting Seal coat work 1st P 2ndP 3rd P km on Muktarpur Ferry Ghat to Munshiganj Road R-813 under Munshigan Deadline26 Jan 2021 738851 Repair of pavement Premix Bituminous Carpeting with Single Bituminous surface Treatment work Deadline26 Jan 2021 738852 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment Deadline26 Jan 2021 738951 Consultancy Services for implementing the Automation of Gas Transmission and Distribution Pipeline Networks under different companies of Petrobangla Deadline31 Jan 2021 738955 Re-Excavation of Jhalmolia Khal from Km. 0.000 to Km. 1.500 total 1.500 Km. in polder no-34/2-part Amirpur-Bhandarkot-Baliadanga Sub-Project at Batiaghata Khulna in C/W BlueGold Pr Deadline28 Jan 2021 738965 Construction of 64.00m RCC Girder Bridge on Mobarakkandi-Adampur Bazar via Gopalpur Bazar GPS Road at Ch. 700m under Muksudpur Upazila Dist Gopalganj Deadline11 Feb 2021 738971 Procurement of “Upgradation of 4 nos existing 33/11 KV Sub-Station’s at Katkipara under s&d-2, NESCO Deadline23 Feb 2021 738975 Procurement of spare parts of ICP-MS for Quality Control Lab Dhaka Deadline01 Feb 2021 738987 25,000 MT (±10%) Rock phosphate (72% BPL Min.) Deadline03 Mar 2021 738994 Repair of Damaged Pavement by & Road surface by SBST work at different Km of Banglabazar-Thanarhat-Aktermiarhat Road Z-1454 under Noakhali Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739006 Repairing & Polishing of Furniture for Bangladesh Civil Service Administration Academy Shahbag Dhaka. Deadline26 Jan 2021 739017 Construction of 05 Nos. 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline26 Jan 2021 739035 Repair of Seal Coat work at different Km of Sonapurbazar-Banglabazar-Subarnachar Upazilla Head Quarter Road Z-1451 under Noakhali Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739045 Re-Construction of Ekair Community Clinic at Jotbani Union under Birampur Upazila in Dinajpur District Deadline26 Jan 2021 739053 Soil and Sand filling at Charmuguria Ecopark Deadline28 Jan 2021 739056 Exterior Painting and Repair of Sewerage line Deadline26 Jan 2021 739059 Repair of Damaged Pavement by Carpeting & Seal coat work at different Km P of Sonagazi-Olamabazar-Chardarbeshpur-Companigonj Road Z-1434 under Noakhali Road Division during the yea Deadline27 Jan 2021 739074 Repair of pavement by Semi-grouting with Single Bituminous surface Treatment work Deadline26 Jan 2021 739083 Construction of Additional Class Room For SREEFALTOLA Government Primary School Under PEDP-4 Project at Rupsa Upazila Dist Khulna. Deadline26 Jan 2021 739092 Construction of 09nine Nos. 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline26 Jan 2021 739105 Conservation of Slaughter Places and Construction of MonumentsConservation of Slaughter Places and Construction of Monuments Deadline17 Jan 2021 739106 Conservation of Slaughter Places and Construction of MonumentsConservation of Slaughter Places and Construction of Monuments Deadline17 Jan 2021 739116 Conservation of Slaughter Places and Construction of Monuments at Slaughter Places Created by the Pakistani Hanader Forces during Liberation War of 1971 2nd Phase Sub Head Construc Deadline17 Jan 2021 739120 Part-A Civil work a Foundation upto Plinth Level. Deadline10 Feb 2021 739127 Rehabilitation of Sinking & Commissioning Inverted irrigation Equipment. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739129 Installation of 234 nos deep tube well at Borhanuddin upozila in Bhola district Deadline28 Jan 2021 739132 Installation of 234 nos deep tube well at Daulatkhan upozila in Bhola district Deadline28 Jan 2021 739136 Installation of 182 nos deep tube well at Charfashion upozila in Bhola district Deadline28 Jan 2021 739138 Rehabilitation of Sinking & Commissioning Inverted irrigation Equipment. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739142 Installation of 234 nos deep tube well at Lalmohan upozila in Bhola district Deadline28 Jan 2021 739145 Installation of 186 nos deep tube well at Charfashion upozila in Bhola district Deadline28 Jan 2021 739148 Construction of Pump House underground water tank and Boundary wall at CDA pahartoli Market Chattogram. Deadline28 Jan 2021 739178 Construction of Brick Pavement R.C.C. Box Culvert and Protective Work at Chainage 0.00k.m. - 0.66 k.m. of Kibukchhara to Bangalhalia via Rajbila-Ramtia in Bandarban Sadar Upazila. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739181 Construction of 4- Storied Academic Building with 4- Storied Foundation with Three Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block Both Side in each floor in/c. Sanitary water supply & Elec Deadline15 Feb 2021 739190 Renovation and repair work of various wards from the ground floor to the 7th floor of Shaheed Tajuddin Ahmed Medical College and Hospital building to facilitate the medical service Deadline28 Jan 2021 739199 Computer Purchase Deadline27 Jan 2021 739206 Construction of Laboratory Building Two Storied with Four Storied Foundation under DPHE Khulna District under Revenue Budget. Fy 2020-2021. Deadline28 Jan 2021 739214 Conservation of Slaughter Places and Construction of Monuments Deadline17 Jan 2021 739218 Conservation of Slaughter Places and Construction of Monuments Deadline17 Jan 2021 739220 Conservation of Slaughter Places and Construction of Monuments Deadline17 Jan 2021 739223 Conservation of Slaughter Places and Construction of Monuments Deadline17 Jan 2021 739231 Repair and maintenance work of market super office and toilet block at CDA pahartoli market Chattogram Deadline28 Jan 2021 739259 Exterior and interior painting including various repairing work of sanitary at Shaheed Tajuddin Ahmed Medical College 6 storied OPD Building during the year 2020-2021 Deadline28 Jan 2021 739260 Construction of Belwa Community Clinic Union 01 No Sukash at Singra Upazila in Natore District. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739261 Installation of 170 nos deep tube well at Sador upozila in Bhola district Deadline28 Jan 2021 739267 Procurement of Engineering & Other Accessories Code 4112304 Deadline27 Jan 2021 739269 Renovation and Refurbishment Works of Class rooms Seminar rooms Student Common rooms and Science Laboratories by Tiles for Government Saadat College Tangail. Deadline28 Jan 2021 739275 Renovation & Refurbishment Works of classroom Seminar Student Common room & Science lab Deadline28 Jan 2021 739276 Construction of additional class room Jangalia Khanda under PEDP4 at Durgapur Upazila in Netrokona District. Deadline28 Jan 2021 739278 Conservation of Slaughter Places and Construction of Monuments Deadline18 Jan 2021 739279 Construction of walkway and repair garage at Narail DCS residence. Deadline28 Jan 2021 739281 Installation of 168 nos deep tube well at Sador upozila in Bhola district Deadline28 Jan 2021 739292 Extension of Building of Bandarban University Deadline10 Feb 2021 739295 Procurement of UPS-20 Power Work LAN AC-2 for Dhaka PTI ICT Lab Deadline01 Feb 2021 739297 Supply and installation of laboratory instruments for the Department of Surgery and Theriogenology at Sylhet Agricultural University. Deadline28 Jan 2021 739300 Supply and Installation of laboratory instruments for the Department of Fisheries Technology and Quality Control at Sylhet Agricultural University. Deadline28 Jan 2021 739309 Completion of unfinished work of tunnel in Bandarban Sadar Upazila. Deadline10 Feb 2021 739314 Installation of 21 Nos. Raised double platform Tube Well under water supply sanitation and hygiene WASH project at Kurigram Sadar and Chilmari Upazilla in DPHE Kurigram District. F Deadline31 Jan 2021 739316 Construction of sluice gate with RCC drain at Agnichhara Bill Rajbila Union Bandarban Sadar Upazila. Deadline03 Feb 2021 739319 Construction of Brick Pavement Protective Work and R.C.C. Box Culvert at Chainage 2.00 k.m. - 2.50 k.m. of Baghmara Purbo Para to Mrokhyong Para Road of Nowapotong Union in Rowangc Deadline27 Jan 2021 739322 Construction of unit office building of Bandarban Chittagong Hill Tracts Development Board. Deadline10 Feb 2021 739330 Extension of Police Line School building in Bandarban Sadar Upazila. Deadline03 Feb 2021 739332 Procurement of chemicals for chandpur 150 MW CCPP Deadline24 Jan 2021 739340 Supply & Installation of Necessary Materials for 05 nos. Damaged M.S Trolley from different Zone Under Dhaka WASA. Deadline01 Feb 2021 739344 Procurement of Photocopier and Printer for Personnel Section and Photocopier for Port School Khulna of Mongla Port Authority Deadline27 Jan 2021 739347 Construction of 96.00m Long PC Girder Bridge on Ganganandopur Hero Molla Ghat Padma River Road Deadline10 Feb 2021 739348 Periodic maintenance of Kamarpara Hat - Godagari UP road at Ch.00m-4560m under Godagari Upazila Rajshahi District. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739349 Improvement of Khidirpara UP-Maddhapara UP office via Pingrail Road by BC from Ch. 2500m-5120m under Upazila Lauhajong District Munshiganj Road ID 359443008 Deadline31 Jan 2021 739352 Repair & maintenance out side of Mohua-5. Deadline01 Feb 2021 739355 Constructin of 1st line Mechanical office Building Part at koyler dipo under Road Division Faridpur during the year 2020-2021. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739359 Procurement/ Renewal of Dedicated Internet Service for Corporate Office for 01 One Year. Deadline28 Jan 2021 739361 Supply and Installation of Scientific equipment for Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology at BSMRAU Deadline02 Feb 2021 739363 Supplying and dumping of different materials 25mm stone chips 12 mm stone chips Pea gravels & local sand FM 0.80 Deadline27 Jan 2021 739367 Repair & maintenance of 7th Control Room and 1-4 Unit Xen Workshop Office room. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739383 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment Deadline26 Jan 2021 739387 Construction of Boundary wall at Charmuguria Ecopark Deadline03 Feb 2021 739394 Construction of Ghopkhali Community Clinic New Ward No-3 Type-B at Arpangashia Union under Amtoli Upazila in Barguna District. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739398 Maintenance works of 4 Nos Escalators at Airport intersection and Banani Road 11 Foot over bridge including Operation works of 6 Nos Escalators Deadline26 Jan 2021 739403 At SSAE-Works-BCIs Section- Repairs to cess & bank Deadline27 Jan 2021 739424 Construction of additional class room for Changaon GPS under PEDP-4 at Laksham Cumilla. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739429 Re-Excavation of Dokkhin Beeler Khal from Km. 0.000 to Km. 1.046 total 1.046 Km. in polder no-34/2-part Amirpur-Bhandarkot-Baliadanga Sub-project Deadline28 Jan 2021 739433 Re-Excavation of Katianangla Khal from Km. 0.000 to Km. 1.500 total 1.500 Km. in polder no-30 at Batiaghata Khulna in C/W BlueGold Program under Khulna O&M Division-2 BWDB Khulna d Deadline28 Jan 2021 739447 Re-Excavation of Katakhali Khal from Km. 0.000 to Km. 1.040 total 1.040 Km. in polder no-30 at Batiaghata Khulna in C/W BlueGold Program under Khulna O&M Division-2 BWDB Khulna dur Deadline28 Jan 2021 739451 Re-Excavation of Andharia Khal from Km. 0.000 to Km. 0.800 total 0.800 Km. in polder no-30 at Batiaghata Khulna in C/W BlueGold Program under Khulna O&M Division-2 BWDB Khulna duri Deadline28 Jan 2021 739456 Procurement of Upgradation of 5 nos existing 33/11 KV Sub-Station’s at Fakirpara under s&d-1, NESCO, Deadline24 Feb 2021 739473 Supply and Installation of Scientific equipment for the Department of Soil Science at BSMRAU Deadline03 Feb 2021 739475 Supplying of 1st class P.J Bricks Stone chips Sylhet Sand Local sand Fire wood at Jhalokati RHD Stackyard under Jhalokatil Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739478 Supply and installation of laboratory instruments for the Department of Livestock Production and Management at Sylhet Agricultural University. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739737 Construction of 07-Storied Academic cum Workshop Building with 07-Storied Foundation Category 06 Foundation Type Joint Pile at Shariatpur Technical School & College Shariatpur. Deadline10 Feb 2021 739738 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment 02 items. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739741 Construction of additional class room Baliaghata underPEDP4 School Code-99205040203 2H2V/F4WB Deadline28 Jan 2021 739744 Construction of 10 ten storied head office building for NSI with 20twenty storied foundation and 2 two basement Sub-Head-Supply and Installation of LED Light Fittings. Deadline31 Jan 2021 739748 Purchasing LED Flood Light for Modanganj Grid Substation under GMD Dhaka East PGCB Ltd. Deadline07 Feb 2021 739792 At SSAE-Works-SSJs Section- Repairs to damaged floor and drop wall of bridge no. 31 span 120-0 at km 221/9-222/0 between SSJ-LSP section with other allied works. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739793 At SSAE-Works-AKAs Section-Earth filling repairs to bank construction of drain of bridge no12 up &down at km 215/2-4 in between AKA BHRA section. with other allied works. Deadline27 Jan 2021 739795 At SSAE-Works-KRFs Section-Re-building of damaged and blocked arch masonry bridge no. 116 span 1x1-6 at km 274/2-3 in between STO-RSU section with BGML with temporary arrangement a Deadline27 Jan 2021 739801 Procurement of Microbiological media-02 Deadline26 Jan 2021 739884 Civil sanitary and electrical repair work with thai glass installation at CID office of Narail Police. Deadline28 Jan 2021 739886 Conservation of Slaughter Places and Construction of Monuments at Slaughter Places Created by the Pakistani Hanader Forces during Liberation War of 1971 2nd Phase Sub Head Construc Deadline18 Jan 2021 739887 Construction of internal road at Narail Civil Surgeons Residence. Deadline28 Jan 2021 739890 Construction of 6 six Nos Docking and Back pulling Pile Dry and Wet Portion Deadline27 Jan 2021 739891 Electrical/Mechanical repair work and ancillary work at different consular building Foreign Secretary. Deadline28 Jan 2021 740350 Construction of Six Storied Academic Building with Six Storied Foundation in/c. Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Abdur Rahman Govt. Girls High School Patiya Chattog Deadline11 Feb 2021 740352 At SSAE-Way-SYT s Section - Tag welding works for ERC & Insert including Complete track renewal of loco shed line & sick line with 75 A rail S/H and P.C sleeper S/H at Sylhet stati Deadline27 Jan 2021 740353 At SSAE-Works-BCIs Section- Providing barbed wire fencing with rail post for restriction of passenger entry and construction of pre-cast ballast protection wall in BCI-KKPD section Deadline27 Jan 2021 740368 At SSAE-Works-BCIs Section- Providing barbed wire fencing with rail post for restriction of passenger entry and construction of pre-cast ballast protection wall in BCI-KKPD section Deadline27 Jan 2021 740392 Procurement of Microbiological media-03 Deadline26 Jan 2021 740393 Vertical extension of boundary wall at well 02 Shahbazpur Gas field Borhanuddin Bhola. Deadline26 Jan 2021 740394 At SSAE-Works-KRFs Section- Thorough repairs and replacement of water supply pipe line at KRF railway colony including other allied works. Deadline27 Jan 2021 740395 At SSAE-Works-KRFs Section- Thorough repairs and replacement of water supply pipe line at KRF railway colony including other allied works. Deadline27 Jan 2021 740440 At SSAE-Works-AKAs Section- Repairs to Cess& Bank in different place of AKA MCR section in between 201/8-203/2 with other allied works. Deadline27 Jan 2021 740441 Procurement of Microbiological Media-04 Deadline26 Jan 2021 740442 At SSAE-Works-KRFs Section - The Emergency rail piling work of bridge No. 139 3x40-0 span at Km. 282/7-8 with other ancillary works. Deadline27 Jan 2021 740443 a Construction of R.C.C road start from Ghatail- Jamuria Road near Murgi Hat to near H/o. Mr. Abul Kalam Azad Under Ghatail Pourashava Tangail.Ch0.00m-163.00m Deadline02 Feb 2021 740444 Development of existing Shahid Park at Mohammadpur with different Childrens play tools etc. Under DNCC. Deadline04 Feb 2021 740445 installation of 02Two Nos 01 Nos Road Division Office Compound and 01 Nos Road Circle Office Compound 50mmx125mm uPVC Observation Well under Faridpur Road Division during the year Deadline27 Jan 2021 740586 Construction works for UNICEF assisted Special Care Newborn Unit SCANU at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College and Hospital Bogura. Deadline27 Jan 2021 740587 Supply and installation of laboratory instruments for the Department of Agronomy and Haor Agriculture at Sylhet Agricultural University. Deadline27 Jan 2021 740588 Installation of 25 Nos. Shallow Tube well with 6 no. Hand Pump under Preferential Rural Water Supply Project PRWSP of Department of Public Health Engneering at Roumari Upazilla in Deadline31 Jan 2021 740590 Supply and Installation of Scientific equipment for Department of Horticulture at BSMRAU Deadline02 Feb 2021 740591 Installation of a deep tube-well at Char Chaktai City Corporation High School located in 19 no South Bakalia Ward Deadline27 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us