Bangladesh Tenders - 27 January 2021

81 tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 January 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

758785 Development works of road at east side of power cable plant in BCSL Khulna Deadline08 Feb 2021 758786 Periodic Maintenance of Takerghat-Kapalia Bazar via Bhabadha Deadline24 Feb 2021 758787 Thai Aluminium partition work for Academic building of the center Deadline08 Feb 2021 758789 Procurement of 50 LEL Calibration Gas for GT Gas detection System forMymensingh Power Station. Deadline11 Feb 2021 758790 Installation of Digital Multimedia Language Laboratory System at BKSP Deadline11 Feb 2021 758792 Construction of Internal Road and Surface Drain at Sector no-10 Part of Purbachal New Town Project Package RDC-10 Lot-4. Deadline23 Feb 2021 758793 Construction of Special Security Forces Deadline18 Feb 2021 758795 Electrical Repairing Maintenance & Renovation of Doctors quarter No. 5 & 6 at Chattogram Medical College Chattogram. Deadline07 Feb 2021 758796 Repair and maintenance of RAO building. Deadline14 Feb 2021 758797 Construction of umbrella setting work of the center Deadline08 Feb 2021 759022 Relocation of the Check-in-Countrs with modification of the transport belt sections to match the operation for in line baggage Scanning system by means of manual operation in/c bag Deadline09 Feb 2021 759164 Procurement of Instrument Air Compressor Spares for 450 MW-North I&C Plant of APSCL. Deadline17 Feb 2021 759167 Signboards for Different Substation of Grid North-1 DPDC Deadline10 Feb 2021 759172 Procurement of Spare Parts for Instrument Air Compressor. Deadline08 Feb 2021 759388 Supply Installation & Commissioning of Marine VHF Set Laptop Computer with Necessary Accessories. Deadline10 Feb 2021 759415 Construction of a shade Deadline08 Feb 2021 759417 Repair & maintenance works of Roof for Rest house Deadline08 Feb 2021 759419 Procurement of R&D related chemicals reagents and standards Deadline07 Feb 2021 759421 Procurement of R&D related glassware consumable and raw materials Deadline07 Feb 2021 759424 procurement of COVID 19 protective equipment Deadline08 Feb 2021 759429 Electrical Repairing Maintenance & Renovation of Doctors quarter Deadline07 Feb 2021 759432 Procurement of R&D related minor instruments Deadline07 Feb 2021 759578 Procurement of 2 Axis Auto Pilot Electrical Harness Installation and Electrical Component Modification for 01x for Bell 407 Helicopter. Deadline23 Feb 2021 759602 Relocation of the Check-in-Countrs with modification of the transport belt sections to match the operation for in line baggage Scanning system by means of manual operation in/c bag Deadline08 Feb 2021 759623 Supply of Computer and Accessories. Deadline07 Feb 2021 759626 Supply of Spare Parts for Hydrotrac II Echo-sounder Machine. Deadline10 Feb 2021 759628 Construction of 6-Storied Academic Building Deadline23 Feb 2021 759630 Rehabilitation of Road Deadline23 Feb 2021 759632 Procurement of Hardware Items Deadline07 Feb 2021 759636 Maintenance & Renovation of GPS Deadline08 Feb 2021 759637 Right-Of-Way ROW Cleaning/Tree Trimming Deadline07 Feb 2021 759639 Construction of 4-Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Foundation in/c. Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works Deadline15 Feb 2021 759644 Construction Of Side Boundary Wall Deadline10 Feb 2021 759646 Supply of Desktop ComputerUPSPrinter Deadline25 Feb 2021 759650 Re-excavation of Mora Bangali Khal from Km- 0.000 to Km. 7.800 Deadline14 Feb 2021 759652 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building Deadline08 Feb 2021 759657 Supplying fitting and fixing country made residential materials at staff shade & Tista stack yard Deadline08 Feb 2021 759660 Supply of crushed boulder stone chippings Deadline08 Feb 2021 759662 Repair Maintenance and Other necessary works Deadline08 Feb 2021 759667 Construction of Special Security Forces SSF Firing range Deadline18 Feb 2021 759668 Construction of additional Class room Deadline08 Feb 2021 759680 Procurement of Different Types Major Spare Parts for CIMC Passenger Boarding Bridge Deadline07 Feb 2021 759685 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of 1KVA offline UPS Deadline07 Mar 2021 759690 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of BRB Power cable Deadline07 Mar 2021 759693 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of SD Card Deadline07 Mar 2021 759695 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of Pool Mount Kit with accessories Deadline07 Mar 2021 759696 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of Camera Installation costing Deadline07 Mar 2021 759700 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of Network Switch Deadline07 Mar 2021 759704 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of Optical fiber Cable Deadline07 Mar 2021 759705 Supply and Installation of Underground Optical Fiber Cable Deadline07 Mar 2021 759714 Supply of laboratory & other Equipment. Deadline14 Feb 2021 759715 Construction of Boundary Wall HBB Road Drainage and Water Supply system Deadline14 Feb 2021 759718 Floor Tiles and Other Refurbishing Work Deadline08 Feb 2021 759720 Construction of single storied Union Bhumi Office Deadline04 Feb 2021 759828 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of Video Recording Server with VMS Software Licenses Deadline07 Mar 2021 759830 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of Video Wall Deadline07 Mar 2021 759834 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of 8TB 3.5' HDD Deadline07 Mar 2021 759835 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of Server Rack Deadline07 Mar 2021 759838 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of aggregation Router Deadline07 Mar 2021 759840 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of Datacenter Network switch Deadline07 Mar 2021 760327 Repair and maintenance of 600 sqf and 800 sqf building Deadline16 Feb 2021 760328 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with Six Storied Foundation Deadline08 Feb 2021 760329 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building Deadline08 Feb 2021 760330 Supplying ECG machine Ultrasonogram machine UPS Printer and other devices Deadline11 Feb 2021 760331 Supply of Chemical Reagent Deadline04 Feb 2021 760332 Telecasting Motivational program Deadline08 Feb 2021 760333 Electrical Repairing Maintenance & Renovation of Staff quarter Deadline07 Feb 2021 760334 Vertical extension of 1st floor South side 2nd floor 3rd floor Deadline11 Feb 2021 760335 Construction of Three 03 Storied Farmers Service Center Deadline14 Feb 2021 760336 Illumination of Central Shaheed Minar Dhaka premise Deadline07 Feb 2021 760337 Construction of Heifer Cow Shed Deadline03 Feb 2021 760364 Electrical Repairing Maintenance & Renovation of Staff quarter Deadline07 Feb 2021 760365 Supply of medicines, medical-equipments, linen-items, bedding, clothing, gauge, bandage & cotton, chemical reagent, furniture and kichen item crockeries Deadline22 Feb 2021 760366 Electrical Repairing Maintenance & Renovation of Doctors quarter Deadline07 Feb 2021 760533 Construction of additional classroom Deadline16 Feb 2021 760534 Construction of additional classroom Deadline16 Feb 2021 760535 Repair & renovation works of Staff Quarter Deadline08 Feb 2021 760536 Procurement of Hardware Items Deadline07 Feb 2021 760537 Widening of Road Deadline22 Feb 2021 760538 Providing Strengthening & Dense Bituminous Surfacing Work Deadline22 Feb 2021 760902 Construction of additional classroom Deadline16 Feb 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us