Bangladesh Tenders - 2 February 2021

55 tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 February 2021, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Meters, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

768817 1. 9×19 mm Cartridge 2. 12 Bore Shot Gun Cartridge (Rubber Ball) 3. 7.62×51 mm Cartridge 4. 7.62 mm Sniper Rifle Deadline15 Mar 2021 768852 Construction of RCC Box Culvert 1x 2 x 2 at 4th Km of Boragari-Khoksharghat-Dimla Z 5054 under Road Division Nilphamari during the year 2020-2021. Deadline15 Feb 2021 768853 Repair and maintenance of civil electrical and sanitary systems of various offices under DPDC except head quarter at yearly basis. Deadline15 Feb 2021 768854 Construction of 1-Storey Upazila Office Building with 4-Storeyed Foundation in Bandar Upazila in FY 2020-21. Deadline23 Feb 2021 768855 Development of HVAC system of Terminal building-1 & 2 at HSIA .S.H- Providing Installation Testing Commissioning & replacement of Compressor i/c related works of carrier brand No.- Deadline23 Feb 2021 768856 “Design review and Construction Supervision Consultancy (CSC) Service” for the Upgrading & Widening of Existing Road and Construction of Elevated Road from Panchaboti t Deadline10 Mar 2021 768857 Cleaning work of Parishankhan Bhaban and operation maintenance & servicing of 1250 KVA Electrical Sub-Station 250 KVA Generator Water Pump etc.of BBS. Deadline15 Feb 2021 768858 Construction of RCC Drain on Bisig Tripura land in Kalajhiri Jabiram Tripura Para Ward No. 6 of Alikadam Union of Alikadam Upazila. Deadline16 Feb 2021 769148 Bullet Proof Vest (Level-4) For Male (UN Color) (ii) Bullet Proof Vest (Level-4) For Female (UN Color) Deadline23 Mar 2021 769214 Construction of Class room Deadline17 Feb 2021 769217 Construction of Class room Deadline17 Feb 2021 769222 Construction of Class room Deadline17 Feb 2021 769297 Repairing & painting works of Steel rack MTS/CMW -- 100 NOS Deadline15 Feb 2021 769298 Construction of Class Room of MIRZA NAGAR Govt. Primary School under PEDP-4 in Mirjaganj Upazila. District Patuakhali Deadline15 Feb 2021 769300 Purchase of Lighting Materials Energy Saving Lights Fluorescent Lights LED Flood Lights etc. for Different Locations of Power Plant & Residential Area. Deadline18 Feb 2021 769301 Procurement of Engineering & Other Equipment for Electronics Lab 4112304 Deadline16 Feb 2021 769302 Construction of RCC Irrigation Drain Construction of Pump House and Supply of Irrigation Equipment in Ward No. 7 of Bolipara Union No. 4 of Thanchi Upazila. Deadline16 Feb 2021 769303 Procurement of Engineering & Other Equipments for Hydraulic Lab 4112304 Deadline16 Feb 2021 769304 Procurement of Eye Care Equipment - Ophthalmic Package 3 for District Hospitals_Tertiary Hospitals and Vision Centers Deadline16 Feb 2021 769305 Procurement of Chemicals 3256102 Deadline16 Feb 2021 769306 Construction of RCC Irrigation Drain Pump House and Supply of Irrigation Equipment at 316 No Betchhara Mouza Meri Para and Bethchara Muk of 02 Taracha Union of Roangchhari Upazila. Deadline16 Feb 2021 769307 Supply and Installation of Co2 Incubator and Laminar Bio-Safety Cabinet Deadline23 Feb 2021 769308 Contruction of additional class room of Rajagaon GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline23 Feb 2021 769309 Emergency repair and maintenance work of Mahindra Ladder Carrier Vehicle No. Khagrachari-NA-11-0016 of Distribution Division-Khagrachari BPDB Khagrachari. Deadline17 Feb 2021 769310 Procurement of Computer and Computer Items 3255101 Deadline16 Feb 2021 769311 Construction of RCC Irrigation of Pattakhaiya Krishak Samabaya Samiti in Chaikhyang Union of Alikadam Upazila Deadline16 Feb 2021 769312 Emergency repair and maintenance work of Manikchari Electric supply used mini truck Vehicle No. Khagrachari-THA-11-0020 under Distribution Division-Khagrachari BPDB Khagrachari. Deadline17 Feb 2021 769313 Procurement of Engineering & Other IT Equipment for 4112304 Deadline16 Feb 2021 769314 Construction of RCC Irrigation drain at Baghmara Bazar Para Baghmara Headman Para and Rajendra Para of Bandarban Sadar Upazila. Deadline16 Feb 2021 769315 Construction of RCC irrigation drain to facilitate boro cultivation in Chafura Ghona Para under Alikadam Sadar Union of Alikadam Upazila. Deadline16 Feb 2021 769316 Construction of RCC Drain at Udalbania Headman Bill Ward No. 1 of Rajbila Union of Bandarban Sadar Upazila. Deadline16 Feb 2021 769317 Construction of RCC Irrigation Drain for Boro Cultivation in Mancha Para of Ward No. 2 under Nayapara Union of Alikadam Upazila Deadline16 Feb 2021 769318 Construction of Dam and RCC irrigation drain at Thangjma Ghona Kangonri Marma land of Rajbila union of Bandarban Sadar upazila. Deadline16 Feb 2021 769319 Construction of RCC Drain and Pump House at Chhula Para Dam of 08 No Ward Sonaichhari Union of Naikhyangchhari Upazila Deadline16 Feb 2021 769320 Construction of RCC Irrigation Drain at Kibuk Para of 02 no Ward No.of Kuhalong Union No. of Bandarban Sadar Upazila. Deadline16 Feb 2021 769321 Construction of RCC Irrigation Drain of Daonkhai Ghona Dam at Vaidya Para in 05 No Ward Sonaichhari Union of Naikhyangchhari Upazila Deadline16 Feb 2021 769322 Inner Vest (DigitalCombat T-Shirt) Deadline18 Feb 2021 769349 Procurement of TC Combat Cloth Deadline16 Feb 2021 769750 Supply of 400 Nos -110 V, 3 x 1 (2) A ,3-Phase, 4-Wire, Accuracy Class 0.2 Solid State Double Tariff Programmable Energy Meter with Modem. Deadline15 Mar 2021 770424 Construction of irrigation Pump house to Ingradong Para and Tangse Para Beel through Agnichhara Dam in Ward No. 01 of Rajbila Union of Bandarban Sadar Upazila and Supply irrigation Deadline16 Feb 2021 770425 Construction of Pump house and supply of irrigation equipment at Ramtia area in ward 02 of Rajbila union of Bandarban Sadar upazila. Deadline16 Feb 2021 770430 Construction of RCC Drain and Pump House at Tarabania Chhara Dam in Headman Para in 05 No Ward Sonaichhari Union of Naikhyangchhari Upazila Deadline16 Feb 2021 770434 Construction of RCC Irrigation Drain at Jhangka Para Ward 03 of Rajbila Union of Bandarban Sadar Upazila Deadline16 Feb 2021 770435 Construction of boundary wall and barbed wire fencing on the east side of Kashimpur central Jail campus in Gazipur District during the year 2020-2021 Deadline23 Feb 2021 770445 Construction of Pump house and supply of irrigation equipment at Jhanka Para Ward 03 of Rajbila Union of Bandarban Sadar Upazila. Deadline16 Feb 2021 770449 Construction of Pump House and Supply of irrigation equipments to the farmers of Baghmara Bazar Para Baghmara Headman Para and Rajendra Para under Bandarban Sadar Upazila. Deadline16 Feb 2021 770450 Yearly maintenance and operation works of 02 Nos deep tube well submersible pump motor set under 1064 project for Govt officers quarter at section 6 Mirpur Dhaka Duration 01-01-202 Deadline11 Feb 2021 770457 Earthwork and Construction of Brick Retaining Wall R.C.C. Retaining Wall Protective Works at chainage 0.00 - 3.00 k.m. of Chakdhala to Meherpur Road. Deadline16 Feb 2021 770459 CONSTRUCTION OF R.C.C BOX CULVERT PROTECTIVE WORK BRCK PAVEMENT ROAD Ch-1.75 K.M TO 3.00 K.M EARTH CUTTING AND FILLLING AT ASHARTOLI TO JAMCHARI AT NAIKHYONGCHARI UPAZILLA Deadline16 Feb 2021 770460 Major Maintenance of Different Primary School in Different Upazilas of Narayanganj District Under Forth Primary Education Development ProjectPEDP-4 FY 2020-21. Deadline23 Feb 2021 770465 Carpeting & seal coat Work PMP Minor from Ch 65550 to Ch 65710160.00 & Ch 65875 to Ch65995 m 120.00 m Total 280.00m of Chuadanga-Darsana-Jibannagar-Kotchchandpur-Kaligonj Road Road Deadline15 Feb 2021 770467 Construction of Office & stack yard Boundary Wall of Road Division Jhenaidah under Road Division Jhenaidah during the year 2020-2021. Deadline15 Feb 2021 770474 Supply fitting-fixing & Installation of High Intensive Reflecting Traffic Sign & Sign Post Overhead Directional Sign Board & One Side Cantilever Sign Board at different Road Under Deadline15 Feb 2021 770847 Construction of Class room Deadline17 Feb 2021 770854 Construction of Class room Deadline17 Feb 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us