Bangladesh Tenders - 9 February 2021

47 tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 February 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

779814 Procurement of Desktop Computer Scanner Printer & UPS ICT lab development Package No G-9 Deadline22 Feb 2021 779815 Reconstruction of Western Trunk Main (Package No. WD3) Deadline23 Mar 2021 779816 Design and Build (DB) Contract for Reconstruction of Western Trunk Main (Package No. WD3). Deadline23 Mar 2021 779817 Construction of Single Vent 2.00m clear Length & 2.00m clear Height R.C.C. Box-Culvert with U-type wing wall at 15th km Ch.14870 km Deadline16 Feb 2021 779818 Construction and Driving of Pre-Cast Pile Works at Alhaj M A Salam High School Double Mooring Chattogram. Deadline23 Feb 2021 779819 Supplying Bitumen MistrySkilled labour Semi-Skilled labour and Unskilled labour For Routine Maintanance Work Deadline23 Feb 2021 779820 Renovation Beautification both Outside & Inside office re-arrangement of rooms & Installation of Tiles Electrical & Sanitary works and other related works of Administrative Buildin Deadline23 Feb 2021 779821 Establishment of Fire Service & Civil Defence Stations in 25 Revised 46 important Upazila/Places of the Country2nd Revised one at Naldanga Natore Deadline22 Feb 2021 779822 Renovation Reconstruction Re-arrangement and Beautification Installation Tiles False Ceiling Royal Cabinet etc. Deadline23 Feb 2021 779823 supply of medicines, medical-equipments, linen-items, gauge, bandage & cotton, chemical reagent, furniture and kichen item (6 Lots) Deadline08 Mar 2021 779824 Repair and maintenance of ansar camp. Deadline25 Feb 2021 779825 Construction of Single Vent 2.00m.clear Length & 3.00m clear Height R.C.C. Box-Culvert with U-type wing wall Deadline16 Feb 2021 779826 1. Tabulation sheet SSC-2021HSC-2021 350000 PCS 2. Registration Card HSC 2019-2020JSC 2021 SSC 2019-2020 610000 PCS Deadline23 Feb 2021 779827 Repair and Maintenance Works of Various Road and Traffic Infrastructure under Zone-05 DSCC Group-Kha Financial year- 2020-2021 Deadline18 Feb 2021 779828 Supplying fitting fixing of Pavement tiles over walkway including other related work shwapnonagar 1st phase project at section -09 Dhaka Division-1 National Housing AuthorityMirpur Deadline24 Feb 2021 779829 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for Departmental Routine Maintenance Work Deadline23 Feb 2021 779830 Repair and Maintenance Works of Various Road and Traffic Infrastructure under Zone-05 DSCC Group-Ka Financial year- 2020-2021 Deadline18 Feb 2021 779831 Renovation both Outside & Inside office re-arrangement Beautification Installation of Tiles Electrical & Sanitary works and other related works of Administrative Building at Fenchu Deadline23 Feb 2021 779832 Supplying best & approved quality Auto Machine Made Brick Empty cement bag & local sand for maintenance of different roads Deadline24 Feb 2021 779833 Due to the allottee change Replacement of sanitary fittings hygienic wash and ancillary repair works of Bathroom flat No.-9/4 3/5 5/5 2/12 10/2 2/6 and 12/1 in Government 6-storied Deadline16 Feb 2021 779834 Supplying coating Water barrier Roofing compound works of Hostel building & Conference Hall. Deadline22 Feb 2021 779835 Media Campaign through airing of TVC in private TV channels for awareness building on COVID-19 Deadline24 Feb 2021 779836 Supplying of Arsenic & Iron Testing Kits for Testing Water Sample at different Pourashava & growth centre under 40 Pourashava & Growth centre Water Supply & Environmental Sanitatio Deadline23 Feb 2021 779837 Renovation & repair work of PWD field staff quarter at Prime ministers office Dhaka. Deadline16 Feb 2021 779838 Dhaka Sher-E-Bangla Nagar Prime Ministers Official Residence Ganobhaban adjacent high quality completed Residence STMT Flats No. 07 doors and windows repairs changing of sanitary f Deadline16 Feb 2021 779839 Bangladesh Municipal Water Supply and Sanitation project (BMWSSP) Deadline22 Feb 2021 779840 Construction of 10 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical worksInstallation of 117 Nos 38 mm Deadline24 Feb 2021 779841 Construction of 10 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline23 Feb 2021 779842 Special Repair of various room of 3rd floor general area at Dhaka International Conference center in Tejgaon Dhaka. Deadline16 Feb 2021 779843 Supply & installation/ fitting-fixing Lift with accessories for Hostel Building & Conference Hall. Deadline22 Feb 2021 779844 Construction of 10 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works . Deadline23 Feb 2021 779845 Special Repair Works of General Cafeteria and Prayer Room of International Conference Center at Tejgaon Dhaka. Deadline16 Feb 2021 779846 Repair and Renewal of Doors and Windows including partial Painting with Ancillary Repairs work of Flat No. 6/B 5/B 4/F 5/D 2/E 5/E 4/M 4/N 9/P AND 6/N at Dhaka Rayer Bazar Staff Qu Deadline16 Feb 2021 779847 Supplying fitting fixing sanitary and hardware fittings of Nakhalpara Shangshad Shadasha Bhaban No -1 to 4 at Tejgaon Dhaka. Deadline16 Feb 2021 779848 Construction of Hard Shoulder by HBB work at 8th P km of Dhaka-Aricha Highway N-5 under Dhaka Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline23 Feb 2021 779849 Construction of a new Foot over Bridge Size- 20.4m x 2.4m at Bir Muktijoddha Sirajul Islam Panchagarh Railway Station as per approved plan. Deadline24 Feb 2021 779932 1. 9 mm SMG (Short) 2. 9 mm Pistol 3. Bomb Disrupter with Cartridge & Accessories Deadline22 Mar 2021 779953 Firearms management System FAMS. Deadline23 Feb 2021 780243 Supply, Delivery & Installation of MICR Cheque Reader & Fake Note Detector (UV Machine) for The City Bank Ltd. Deadline18 Feb 2021 780271 Supply of Flexible flat cable Cable Runner Four-way remote with Cable and Related services for chlorine building overhead crane of SWTP. Deadline23 Feb 2021 780300 Procurement of VFD and PLC for GT & STG overhead Cranes Deadline28 Feb 2021 780432 Supply and Installation of LT CT energy meter at Different pump house under MODS Zone-7 Dhaka WASA. Deadline25 Feb 2021 780542 Supply, Delivery & Installation of MICR Cheque Reader & Fake Note Detector (UV Machine) for The City Bank Ltd. Deadline18 Feb 2021 780614 Purchase of Cloth combat for MODC Deadline18 Feb 2021 780680 Procurement of Half-hand Vest Combat Deadline11 Feb 2021 782609 installation of 23nos 100 x 38 mm dia. deep tube well with1.5 HP Capacity submersible pump at different primary schools at Rajbari District under NBIDGPS-1 project during the finan Deadline22 Feb 2021 782611 Installation of 29 nos 100 x 38 mm dia. deep tube well with1.5 HP Capacity submersible pump at different primary schools at Kalukhali upazila of Rajbari District under PEDP-4 proje Deadline25 Feb 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us