Bangladesh Tenders - 11 February 2021

137 tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 February 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

785015 Construction of Chandoni-Nawdubi khal Regulator 3Vent-1.5mx1.8m at Ch.0035 km Deadline03 Mar 2021 785016 Procurement and Installation of 03 X Automated Warehouse Management System Deadline18 Feb 2021 785075 Installation of 260 nos. Deep Tube well DTW at Dumuria Upazila in Khulna District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country of Department of Public Health Engneering. FY 2020 Deadline08 Mar 2021 785076 Installation of 258 nos. Deep Tube well DTW at Batiaghata-143 nos. & Digolia-115 nos. in Khulna District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country of Department of Public Hea Deadline08 Mar 2021 785077 Replacement of Electrical materials in LT PFI Panel in Substations of GCB Area. Deadline24 Feb 2021 785078 Installation of 64 nos. Deep Tube well DTW at Fultola Upazila in Khulna District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country of Department of Public Health Engneering. FY 2020- Deadline08 Mar 2021 785080 1. Improvement of Tokipura GC Road-Sahebnagar Road via Palashtoli Madrasha Road by BC from Ch 00-492m Road ID 368645101 under Raipura Upazila Dist-Narsingdi. Deadline10 Mar 2021 785081 Construction of additional class room Koltasuti GPS under PEDP4 Deadline03 Mar 2021 785083 Supply Installation & Commissioning of Airport Security Pass / ID Approval Printing and Access Control System for the Civil Aviation Authority of Bangladesh. Deadline09 Mar 2021 785088 Supply and installation of necessary equipment of Video Conferencing System for Cabinet Division Deadline24 Feb 2021 785095 Installation of 122 nos. Deep Tube well DTW at Koyra-44 nos. & Rupsha-78 nos. in Khulna District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country of Department of Public Health Engi Deadline08 Mar 2021 785096 Rehabiliation of Laksam-Monoharganj Road from Ch. 00-2100m Road ID. 419722003 under Laksham Upazila District Cumilla. Deadline11 Mar 2021 785097 Supply of Stone Chips 1st Class/Picket Jhama Bricks Sand Fire woodGunny bags and empty plastic bags for Road Sub-Division-II Sowalock stack yardunder Road Division Bandarban during Deadline02 Mar 2021 785098 Repair and maintenance of lifting cylinder works with other 38 item repair maintenance works of 4-high kalmar brand straddle carrier of zonal workshop D. Deadline25 Feb 2021 785099 Potholes repair and Profile correction by Carpeting and Seal Coat including Clearing & Grubbing and Construction of Soil earthen shoulder Deadline25 Feb 2021 785100 Construction of additional class room GHUGHUDIA GPS under PEDP4 Deadline03 Mar 2021 785101 Construction of one Storied Upazila office Building with four Storied foundation 2020-2021 Deadline25 Feb 2021 785102 Gravel Cleaning Work at Haripur Grid Substation under GMD Dhaka East PGCB Ltd Deadline07 Mar 2021 785103 Repair of Civil and Sanitay work of toilet in the different room without middle coridoor at 2nd floor of Barguna DC Office. Deadline24 Feb 2021 785104 Rehabilitation of Operchar Chairman Bridge-Panchapatti RHD via Mirash bazar Road Ch. 2340m-5046m Road ID.419543002 under Homna Upazila District Cumilla. Deadline11 Mar 2021 785105 Replacing repair and modification of electric work MDB and SDB existing stair and corridor of Honorable Prime Ministers offices at Tejgaon Dhaka. Deadline24 Feb 2021 785106 Electrical Renewal and Repairing for the Director Professor Assistant Professor Office Room Lab Class Room Seminar Room Campus Corridoors with the aim of modernizing Important plac Deadline24 Feb 2021 785109 Supply and Installation of Security Light at IEDCR Campus in Mohakhali Dhaka. Deadline01 Mar 2021 785221 Repair with Painting work of RHD Office Building & Inspection Banglo under Pirojpur Road Division during the year 2020-2021 Deadline25 Feb 2021 785222 Installation of 75 Nos 100 mm x 38 mm Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump Deadline24 Feb 2021 785223 Procurement of Engineering and other Equipments Deadline23 Feb 2021 785224 Construction and Driving of Pre-cast Pile works at Shoshi Bhushan Secondary School. Daulatpur. Khulna. Deadline24 Feb 2021 785225 Construction of Pipe line different Dia at Noakhali Science and Technology University in Noakhali District Under Noakhali Science and Technology University Water Supply Project Dur Deadline22 Feb 2021 785230 Manufacturing & Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building to Selected Non-Govt. Secondary Schools for 15 Class Room at Modho Dangha Adarsho Secondary School. Khalishpur. Khulna. Deadline24 Feb 2021 785231 Manufacturing & Supply of Furniture For Academic Building of Dinajpur Govt. College Under Sadar Upazila Disttrict Dinajpur. Deadline24 Feb 2021 785233 Maintenance of Flexible Pavement with carpeting and seal coat work at 233rd P 237th P 238th P 239th P 240th P 241st P & 260th P Km and Maintenance of Hard Shoulder by HBB Deadline24 Feb 2021 785234 Construction of boundary wal including gate of primary school on Dasura Govt Primary school Beanibazar Sylhet Deadline01 Mar 2021 785235 Repair of Civil and Sanitay work of toilet in the different room at ground floor of Barguna DC Office. Deadline24 Feb 2021 785236 Installation of 75 Nos 100 mm x 38 mm Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump Deadline24 Feb 2021 785238 Repairing & Seal coat at 003970 to 004185 6000 to 6600 6790 to 7100 16710 to 16940 and Partial Strengthening Deadline24 Feb 2021 785240 Construction with Painting work at RHD Office Main gate & Boundary Wall under Pirojpur Road Division during the year 2020-2021 Deadline25 Feb 2021 785241 Construction of Four Storied Academic Building with Four Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrification Works at G. C. B. Adarsha College under Chougachha U Deadline02 Mar 2021 785242 Line maintenance & repair work to changing HT & LT loop DOFC & LA of present distribution transformers and also replacing spoiled transformer with other necessary works for several Deadline22 Feb 2021 785243 Installation of 11kV underground 3c X 300 mm2 XLPE Cu cable for split-up of Clubghat O/H feeder from Lalbag 33/11 kV GIS Substation to Haji Ashraf Ali High School locality under NO Deadline25 Feb 2021 785245 Construction of One Storied Upazila Office Building at Khoksha Upazila Kushtia under GOB Fund Fy-2020-2021 Deadline24 Feb 2021 785248 Installation of 69 Nos 100 mm x 38 mm Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump Deadline24 Feb 2021 785251 Procurement of Cleaning and Washing Deadline23 Feb 2021 785252 Procurement of Computer Consumables Deadline23 Feb 2021 785254 Repair & Maintenance Work Of Division Office And Water Supply Line Residence Of Colony & Executive Engineer House Supply Of Furniture Electrical & Sweeping Goods Etc. Deadline24 Feb 2021 785255 Repair & Maintenance of S5R Irrigation Canal from km 5.000 to km 5.615 Deadline22 Feb 2021 785263 FIER EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Feb 2021 785267 Supplying of Furniture for different grid Sub-Station and Division office under GMD Dhaka-Central PGCB. Deadline23 Feb 2021 785268 Construction of Four Storied Academic Building with Four Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrification Works at Hamidpur Al-Hera College under Sadar Upazil Deadline02 Mar 2021 785269 Supplying of Furniture for different grid Sub-Station and Division office under GMD Dhaka-Central PGCB. Deadline23 Feb 2021 785270 Procurement of Engineering & Other Accessories for Electronic Control & Simulation Lab Deadline23 Feb 2021 785271 R C C Pre-Cast Pile Work with Pile Cap for Construction of Single Storied Academic Building at Apex Girls High School. Digholia. Khulna. Deadline24 Feb 2021 785272 Installation of 47 Nos 100 mm x 38 mm Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump Deadline24 Feb 2021 785273 Auxilliary Materials for assemble of Pajero Sport QX Jeep and SU Double cabin pickup. Deadline10 Mar 2021 785276 Procurement of Lab Machinery Deadline23 Feb 2021 785368 Finger Print & Irish Collection Kit Deadline10 Mar 2021 785377 Installation of 77 nos. Deep Tube well DTW at Digolia-41 nos. Botiaghata-26 nos. & Terokhada-10 nos. in Khulna District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country of Departmen Deadline08 Mar 2021 785378 Installation of 146 nos. Deep Tube well DTW at Terokhada Upazila in Khulna District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country of Department of Public Health Engineering. FY 2 Deadline08 Mar 2021 785379 Installation of 92 nos. Deep Tube well DTW at Dumuria-52 nos. & Fultola-40 nos. in Khulna District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country of Department of Public Health En Deadline08 Mar 2021 785380 Bench Drill Machine & C I Sheet Colour Deadline02 Mar 2021 785570 Replacing the Existing Damaged Out of Order Metal Halaid Light Fittings by new Supply & fixing LED Flood Light Fittings with related works at Hazz Camp Ashkona Dhaka. Deadline01 Mar 2021 785571 Construction of Boundary Wall with master Drain Main Gate & Security Post at Abdullahpur Sub Zonal Office Complex in Dhaka PBS-4. Deadline24 Feb 2021 785572 Transmission Line Haripur-Sonargaon-Daudkandi 132 KV Line Tower Leg Muffling Work under GMD Dhaka East PGCB Ltd. Deadline03 Mar 2021 785573 a Construction of Chandoni-Nawdubi khal Regulator 3Vent-1.5mx1.8m Deadline03 Mar 2021 785575 Construction of additional class room of HORGAON GPS under PEDP4. Deadline08 Mar 2021 785577 Construction of additional class room of HORGAON GPS under PEDP4. Deadline08 Mar 2021 785607 Construction of 288 Nos Govt. Residential Flats for PWD Officers/Staff at Section-6 Mirpur Dhaka. Sub-Head - Supply and Installation of Security Light at Boundary Wall Deadline24 Feb 2021 785608 SUPPLY INSTALLATIONTESTING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE HR & PAYROLL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND BIOMETRIC ATTENDANCE DEVICE WITH NECESSARY TRAINING FOR BANGLADESH DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED Deadline23 Feb 2021 785609 Emergency Protective Work by brick masonry Toe wall at 17th KM16173-16225& RCC Soucer Drain at 14th km ch-13127m-13210m of Tankabati-Baroawlia Road Z-1013 under Road division banda Deadline02 Mar 2021 785768 Construction of additional class room of Paschim Rajibpur under PEDP4 Deadline03 Mar 2021 785769 Construction of Four 04 nos. office Building with labour toilet and other ancillary works for operational activities of 400 Meter Lighterage Jetty at Shadarghat. Deadline10 Mar 2021 785770 Improvement of Mirer Danga Eidgha Road. CH- 0.00 To 1020 m Deadline25 Feb 2021 785771 R.M.O of E/M Works Services at Shah Makhdum Airport Rajshahi during the year 2020-2021 SH-Supply of bulbs transformer Primary/Secondary cable kits etc. for AGL System at SMA Rajsha Deadline25 Feb 2021 785772 Development of Residential Area i/c. E/M works SH- Electrification of newly construction D-type quarter & Anser Barrack at SMA Rajshahi Deadline25 Feb 2021 785773 estimate for rehabilitation works protecting overhead tank at DPHE store compound bhola Deadline24 Feb 2021 785774 Development of residential area i/c E/M works S.H Electrification & Connection of Rest house at SMA Rajshahi. Deadline25 Feb 2021 785775 Painting Repair and Maintenance Ropeway Upper & Lower Base Station Shed. Deadline24 Feb 2021 785776 Supply of Computer Accessories Deadline24 Feb 2021 785777 Construction of Surface Drain of Ground Floor & 1st Floor at CDA Biponi Bitan-B Block Chattogram. Deadline25 Feb 2021 785778 Construction works of passage beside the escalator at CDA Biponi Bitan-A Block Chattogram. Deadline25 Feb 2021 785779 Installation of 351 nos. Rain Water Harvesting RWH at Batiaghata-13 nos. Rupsha-26 nos. Dumuria-52 nos. & Paikgacha-260 nos. Deadline08 Mar 2021 785910 Procurement of Twist Tight (TT) Bar-Coded Seal. Deadline22 Mar 2021 785913 Supply of 400 Nos 110 V, 3x1(2) A, 3 Phase, 4-Wire, Accuracy Class 0.2 Solid State Double Tariff Programmable Energy Meter with Modem. Deadline15 Mar 2021 785935 Infrastructure Development Work of Dullu Smart City as per the Master plan (Upgrading of Kirtikhamba Chowk). Deadline10 Mar 2021 785950 Development of two infrastructure at Dullu Smart City (Upgrading of Baratadi- Shantibazar-Kirtikhamba Road) Deadline10 Mar 2021 785969 Supply and Installation of Interactive Flat Panel including Video Conferencing System LED Monitor and Floor Stand Digital Signage Kiosk for PMU Deadline25 Feb 2021 785977 Procurement of Closed Circuit Camera and Access Control Terminal and Establishment of Wi-Fi Zone Deadline04 Mar 2021 786016 Repairing of potholes at main & branch road in Adamjee EPZ Siddhirganj Narayanganj. Deadline24 Feb 2021 786017 Construction of Approach Road including Bridge Under the Project of Establishment of WTP and DTW in Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Shilpanagar Deadline10 Mar 2021 786018 Construction of BADC Unit Office cum Training Center within the Project area Ref-24 Deadline24 Feb 2021 786019 Development of Electrical system of Residential area S.H Internal electrification of Mosque i/c other related works at Ishurdi Airport. Deadline25 Feb 2021 786020 O& M of Emergency services at Jashore Airport during the year 2020-2021SH- Emergency/repair/maintenance/supply/works Deadline25 Feb 2021 786021 Renovation of Passenger Terminal Building in/c E/M works- Fabrication & Installation of LED Bangla & English Airport Name Signage and other related works at OIA Sylhet. Deadline25 Feb 2021 786022 Manufacturing & Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building to Kachiara Girls High School Motlab South Chandpur. Deadline25 Feb 2021 786023 Installation of 26 nos. Deep Tube well 100 38 with Submersible Pump at Rupsha Upazila in Khulna District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country of Department of Public Hea Deadline08 Mar 2021 786044 Construction of Boundary wall at different low land location under Sylhet Circle under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of Deadline24 Feb 2021 786059 O & M E/M works services at saidpur Airport during the year 2020-2021SH-Repairreplacement servicing & cleaning of split type A/C for sub-station ECRVIP & Mosque at Saidpur Airport Deadline25 Feb 2021 786060 Purchase of 12 Desktop Computer under Directorate General of Nursing & Midwifery DGNM Deadline28 Feb 2021 786061 Supply Installation Testing Commissioning & providing after sales services of 1000 kg/13 passenger Lift upto 6 stop at VIP Guest House BOU Campus Gazipur-1705. Deadline07 Mar 2021 786062 Construction Of 14 ft wide RCC Road at Borhanuddin ESU under WZPDCL. Deadline24 Feb 2021 786063 Procurement of Hydraulic Hose Pipe with Connector with the other 09 items spare parts for 4-High Model- Noell/Terex-NSC-644H and Kalmar-CSC-440 Straddle Carrier of Zonal Workshop-D Deadline25 Feb 2021 786064 Construction of two storied with four storied foundation DPHE Upazila office building at Naniarchar upazila in Rangamati District. Deadline25 Feb 2021 786065 Improvement of Bituminous Carpeting on Mahmudpur Bazar-Imampur UZR H/O Shahjahan Member Road at Ch. 00.00-430.00 m. Road ID-339614111 Deadline03 Mar 2021 786066 Maintenance of RHD office Buildings including office gate and store room under Narayanganj Road Division during the FY 2020-2021. Deadline25 Feb 2021 786067 Construction of 2 Storied RCC WASH BLOCK for MT & Boys and FT & Girls including all associated construction sanitaryplumbing & electrical works under NBIDNNGPS-01 Project During 20 Deadline25 Feb 2021 786068 Construction of 4 storied market building with 06 six storied foundation of Islambag old tinshed community center area under ward no-29 Deadline10 Mar 2021 786069 Repair and Replacement of unserviceable Fitting Fixtures with related works in Govt. Officers Quarter-23 26 & 28 1250 sft. 18 unit at Banani Dhaka. Deadline01 Mar 2021 786070 Repair of Civil and Sanitay work of the different room in middle part at 2nd floor of Barguna DC Office. Deadline24 Feb 2021 786071 Construction of 288 Nos Govt. Residential Flats for PWD Officers/Staff at Section-6 Mirpur Dhaka. Supply and Installation of Sound System and Air Cooler for Community Room for 04 N Deadline24 Feb 2021 786072 Construction of 4- Storied Academic Building with 4- Storied Foundation in/c. Sanitary water supply & Electrification works at Mohabbatpur Darul Ulum Dakhil Madrasha under Sadar Up Deadline03 Mar 2021 786073 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building to Torotbari High School at Upazila Birgonj Dist.Dinajpur.Category-C3-22 Deadline25 Feb 2021 786074 Development installation and commissioning of Jute Knowledge Bank portal and Apps Deadline23 Feb 2021 786075 Construction of Front side Boundary wall with RCC Road at O&M Circle Faridpur under WZPDCL. Deadline24 Feb 2021 786116 Replacement of old damaged unserviceable diesel generator by new Diesel Generator HT energy meter with ancillary works of State Guest House PADMA-MEGHNA at Old Elephant Road Dhaka. Deadline25 Feb 2021 786148 Construction of additional class room Kankalash GPS under PEDP4 at beanibazar Sylhet Deadline01 Mar 2021 786263 Supply and Installation of Fire Extinguisher for Academic and Administrative building and renewal & reform defective unserviceable security light garden light change the LED light Deadline24 Feb 2021 786266 The Electrical Lighting works of the reception of National Institute of Ophthalmology Hospital building at Sher-E-Bangla Nagar Dhaka. Deadline01 Mar 2021 786277 Repair and Replacement of Security Light of Institute of Health Technology Campus at Mohakhali Dhaka. Deadline01 Mar 2021 786278 Bank Protective Work at Left Bank of Baggardona River from K.M. 0.400 to K.M. 0.500 0.100 K.M Deadline23 Feb 2021 786409 Construction of Four Storied Academic Building with Four Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrification Works at Dr. Afil Uddin College under Sharsha Upazil Deadline02 Mar 2021 786410 Construction of Four Storied Academic Building with Four Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrification Works at Sheikh Abdul Wahab Model College under Abha Deadline02 Mar 2021 786411 Installation of 56 Nos 100 mm x 38 mm Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump Deadline24 Feb 2021 786412 Repair with Painting work of Different RHD Residence Bhaban located at Office Compound under Pirojpur Road Division during the year 2020-2021 Deadline25 Feb 2021 786414 Construction of 288 Nos Govt. Residential Flats for PWD Officers/Staff at Section-6 Mirpur Dhaka. Sub-Head - Supply and Installation of Service feeder cable for 08 nos lift in 04 d Deadline24 Feb 2021 786415 nstallation of 80 Nos 100 mm x 38 mm Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump Deadline24 Feb 2021 786417 Construction & renovation of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under S&D-1 Rangpur 2nd Part. Deadline24 Feb 2021 786418 Tower leg painting writing tower number and circuit name of Rampura-Bhulta Circuit 3&4 and Ghorasal-Bhulta Circuit 1&2 230 kV Transmission line. Deadline23 Feb 2021 786419 Construction of One Storied Upazila Office Building at Bheramara Upazila Kushtia under GOB Fund Fy-2020-2021 Deadline24 Feb 2021 786421 Procurement of Engineering & Other Accessories for Hydraulic Lab Deadline23 Feb 2021 786423 Construction of Bekhoijura Ward no - 1Old Ward no- 1New Community Clinic under Paikurhati Union of Dharmapasha Upazila in Sunamgonj District. Type-B Deadline24 Feb 2021 786424 Supply of Pole Fittings and Line Accessories Tension Set Guy Assembly etc.. Deadline09 Mar 2021 786425 Repairing maintenance and servicing of 6 passenger lift Brand Schindler Switzerland 150 KVA Automatic Voltage Stabilizer etc. at Parishankhan Bhaban Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics Deadline23 Feb 2021 786427 Precautionary Protective work along the Left bank of Shomeshori river Deadline02 Mar 2021 786485 i Improvement of Box Culvert at PTI more Sadar Natore ADB-Part-1 ii Improvement of Box Culvert at PTI more Sadar Natore.Additional ADB-Part-2 iii Improvement of Garikhana Central G Deadline23 Feb 2021 786486 Improvement of water line system connection from pump house to different type residential quarter in/c. other alled works at Kurmitola R/A at HSIA Kurmitola Dhaka Deadline28 Feb 2021 786487 Construction of two in Quarter under Tazumuddin upazila Bhola. Deadline10 Mar 2021 786488 Installation of 372 nos. Rain Water Harvesting RWH at Dacope-234 nos. & Koyra-138 nos. Upazila in Khulna District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country of Department of P Deadline08 Mar 2021 786489 Improvement of Jadurani GC to Dangipara UP Office Road at Ch.00 m to 4280 m under Haripur Upazila Road ID 194513004 Dist . Thakurgaon HARIPUR Deadline16 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us