Bangladesh Tenders - 26 February 2021

154 tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 February 2021, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

810968 Manufacturing Supplying & Distribution work of Foot Operated Sewing Machine in Different Unions of the Belkuchi Upazila Sirajganj. Deadline11 Mar 2021 810969 Construction of Divisional and Zila Shilpakala Academies one at Khulna. Sub Head Providing Installation Testing and Commissioning of LED Display and Smart TV Deadline11 Mar 2021 810970 a Providing First Aid Box in Different Unions of the Belkuchi Upazila Sirajganj.b Supplying fitting & fixing of Tiles work at Char Someshpur Mosque under Rajapur Union Belkuchi Sir Deadline11 Mar 2021 810971 Estimate for Protective work by Bullah Palisiding at 3rd p 4th p & 5th p Km of Birishiri-Bijoypur Land Port Road Z-3705 under Netrokona Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline11 Mar 2021 810972 Procurement of Raw Materials & Spare Parts Code 3256105 Deadline11 Mar 2021 810973 Furniture &Fixing at University Womens Federation College Deadline11 Mar 2021 810974 Repairing & Maintainance of BWDB Colony at paikpara Brahmanbaria Sadar Upazila District Brahmanbaria under Brahmanbaria W.D.Division BWDB Brahman-baria under NDR Code 3258106 durin Deadline11 Mar 2021 810975 Furniture &Fixing at University Womens Federation College Deadline11 Mar 2021 810976 a Construction of Gates at the side of the auditorium and pond to ensure safety of Upazila Nirbahi Officer at Upazila Parishad Belkuchi Sirajganj.b Construction of U-Drain Deadline11 Mar 2021 810977 Purchase of Sanitary & Hardware item of the financial year 2020-21 of Comilla University. Deadline14 Mar 2021 810978 Providing benches in Educational Institutions of Different Unions of the Upzila of Belkuchi Sirajganj. Deadline11 Mar 2021 810979 Procurement of Others Contingency Code 3255105 Deadline11 Mar 2021 810980 Procurement of Computer Accessories Code 3255101 Deadline11 Mar 2021 810981 Manufacturing & Providing of Sports materials of the Educational Institutions of Different Unions of the Belkuchi Upazila Sirajganj. Deadline11 Mar 2021 811057 Construction of WMCA office Deadline22 Mar 2021 811059 Supply and installation of central server Deadline11 Mar 2021 811060 Procurement of computer hardware & related services supply,installation,commissionong for various Deadline22 Mar 2021 811061 Construction of Box culvert 2 Vent Deadline22 Mar 2021 811063 Server,Storage,Archive Deadline03 Mar 2021 811064 Supply of Laser Printer Scanner Multimedia Projector Deadline25 Mar 2021 811066 Procurement of Laser Printer for Sonali Bank Limited Deadline11 Mar 2021 811067 Golda Khal Regulator 2V-1.5m x 1.8m Deadline11 Mar 2021 811068 Construction of Box Culvert 3 Vent 4.0mx5.5m Deadline18 Mar 2021 811274 i. Repair and Renovation works of Rahima Afsar Secondary Girls School damaged by Cyclone Amphan Deadline11 Mar 2021 811275 Supply of Laser Printer Scanner Multimedia Projector with Project Screen Photocopier and Related Service for IDG Colleges under CEDP Deadline25 Mar 2021 811278 Procurement of Furniture Code 4112314 Deadline11 Mar 2021 811279 Procurement of Desktop Computer Laptop Scanner and Printer. Deadline07 Mar 2021 811280 Procurement of Engineering & Others Machineries Code 4112304 Deadline11 Mar 2021 811281 Construction Works of 11/0.4 KV Lines for Purpose of 100 Percent Electrification at Harbang Bilijir Para FasiaKhali Veola and Maiujghona along with different areas of Chakaria ESU Deadline11 Mar 2021 811282 Engineering Machine & Others Equipment Deadline22 Mar 2021 811283 Procurement of Chemical ItemsCode 3256102 Deadline11 Mar 2021 811284 Procurement of Sports Items Code 3256107 Deadline11 Mar 2021 811285 Changing of corrugated iron sheet at kitchen cleaning of septic tank and soak well with repair works repair of drain apron and sanitary painting of inside and outside of main bhaba Deadline14 Mar 2021 811286 Construction of Partitions walls Plumbing Works Electrical Works etc. at Kumarpara Building. Deadline22 Mar 2021 811287 Soil Test and Topographic survey for CEIZ boundary wall Deadline15 Mar 2021 811288 Interior Works of Dhaka Liaison Office of Comilla University. Deadline14 Mar 2021 811289 Procurement of Computer & Related Accessories Code 4112202 Deadline11 Mar 2021 811290 Supply fitting fixing commissioning and functioning of medical equipment Digital Color Doppler Ultrasound Machine at Dhaka Shishu Hospital. Deadline11 Mar 2021 811291 Manufacturing & Supplying of Tube wells in different unions of the Upazila for the Provision of Potable water. Deadline11 Mar 2021 811292 Rehabilitation of Char Gazipur-Char Titia Road from Ch 00m-2295m and 3530m-6875m under Borhanuddin Upazila. District Bhola. Road ID-509214034. Deadline31 Mar 2021 811444 Woolen Beret Cap Deadline08 Mar 2021 811505 Maintenance of Bending Crane with load test Certificate 30 Ton Mobile Crane Deadline15 Mar 2021 811514 Binocular,West Marine Deadline04 Mar 2021 811555 Bomb l\/lL 60 mm Mortar HE Type-93, Qty-3,000 Nos The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date Deadline06 Mar 2021 811563 Spare Parts for 155 MM SP Gun System Nora B52K1, Items/Qty- 31 Lines/165 Nos Deadline03 Mar 2021 811572 Hazardous Duty Life Jacket (Qty: 800 Nos) Deadline18 Mar 2021 811589 Gun & Machinery Intercom System (Qty: 01 Complete Set). Deadline01 Mar 2021 811667 Woolen Beret Cap Deadline08 Mar 2021 811674 “Installation of 50000 Pre-paid Gas Meter in JGTDSL Franchise Area”. Deadline08 Mar 2021 811675 Procurement of Teaching & Learning Materials Code 4112312 Deadline11 Mar 2021 811676 Supply of Pin insulator with fittings Disk insulator with fittings and GUY insulator with fittings for 11KV line Deadline11 Mar 2021 811677 Procurement of Helmet Flying For Ml-Series Helicopter, Qty- 27 Each Deadline01 Apr 2021 811678 Rehabilitation of Howlikewtil - Bhagolpur . from Ch 00m - 2080m ID 382294009 Union Chotovakla under Goalanda Upazila District Rajbari . Deadline18 Mar 2021 811679 Improvement of Padma Main Road By Lane.1. Kasipur Kaborkhana Road. From Padma Main Road to Kasipur Kaborkhana Railcrossing Ch. 0-366m2. Kasipur Padma Rail. From Padma Main Road to Deadline31 Mar 2021 811680 existing ferry approach road & provide Bullah pallisiding including ancillary work patabunia ferry ghat Both End at 27th km. of Barisal Dinerpool-Laxmipasa-Dumki Road Z-8044 under Deadline18 Mar 2021 811681 Renovating of Workstation for PWD Project Circle-02Purto BhabanDhaka. Deadline10 Mar 2021 811682 Supply of computer accessories 3255101 Deadline10 Mar 2021 811683 Supply of engineering equipment 4112304 Part-III Deadline10 Mar 2021 811684 Supply of learning materials 4112312 Deadline10 Mar 2021 811685 Construction of Boundary Wall Including Gate MEHERUNNASHE GPS Under PEDP4 Under Gopalpur Tangail. Deadline16 Mar 2021 811686 Street Lighting at Kalpona Cinema Hall to Talaimary Mour. Deadline22 Mar 2021 811687 Repair and maintenance of Residential Building of Sador upozilla DPHE under Revenue Budget during the FY 2020-21. Deadline11 Mar 2021 811688 Supply of books & journals 3211127 Deadline10 Mar 2021 811689 Supply of engineering equipment 4112304 Part-II Deadline10 Mar 2021 811691 e-Tender/NBIDNNGPSP1/BAG 2019-20 G1-01 Furniture Supply for 53 Nos. Class Room and 11 Nos. Teachers Room of Selected 14 Nos. of Newly Nationalized Got. Primary school at different Deadline22 Mar 2021 811693 Supply of raw materials and spare parts 3256105 Deadline10 Mar 2021 811694 construction of 06 nos Single storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Under PEDP-4 at Kabirha Deadline07 Mar 2021 811695 Procurement and Implementation of SSL Certificate for BAPEX Mail Server. Deadline11 Mar 2021 811696 Repair Office Building and Ansar Barack of GMD Chattogram-South Modunaghat PGCB Deadline10 Mar 2021 811697 Construction of 2 Two Nos Deep Tube Wells with related works Under EWS Project Dhaka WASA Dhaka. Package No. W-2.212 Deadline18 Mar 2021 811698 Renovation of Civil Works at the Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering BUET. Deadline16 Mar 2021 811700 Periodic Maintenance Programme Road - major for Widening of Existing Pavement with Strengthening & DBS Wearing Course work from Ch 00000 Km to 11300 Km of Chagalnaiya-Muhurigonj Ro Deadline25 Mar 2021 811701 Repair and renovation of Zajira Upazila Education Office at Zajira Upazila during the Year 2020-2021. Deadline11 Mar 2021 811702 At SYT Supply & Installation of different type of LED light fitting complete with other related works as required at Platform & Electrification of newly extension of wash pit under Deadline11 Mar 2021 811704 Detail route survey Topographical Survey of upcoming Mirpur-Cantonment 132 kV transmission line under GMD Dhaka-Central PGCB. Deadline10 Mar 2021 811706 At BCI Supply & Installation of LED Tube light fitting & ceiling fan complete with other related works as required for Bhayrab bazar Railway station & service building under SSAE/E Deadline11 Mar 2021 811707 Maintenance of existing pavement by Seal Coat including Necessary Repair works at 6th & 7th Km. Of BauphalKalaiya-Bogi-Bhola Road Z8053 Under Patuakhali Road Division during the ye Deadline18 Mar 2021 811708 At BCI Supply rewiring & installation of light fitting & ceiling fan complete with other ancillary works of KJB BTPX GAC SCD & MNN station under SSAE/E/BCI. Deadline11 Mar 2021 811709 Construction of RCC U Drain & Bus-Bay at 2nd P Km. Hetalia Badghat Bazar of Patuakhali-Amtali-Barguna Road R-880 under Patuakhali Road Division during the FY-2020-21. Deadline18 Mar 2021 811710 Docking Repair Works of M.V Bangali. Deadline10 Mar 2021 811711 Emergency supplying and installation of One Side Cantiliver traffic Sign Board and Reflecting Road Studs for using at different location of different Road under Road Division Nilph Deadline11 Mar 2021 811772 Procurement and Installation of Night Vision Imaging System (NVIS) in MI-17/171 series Helicopter Simulator. Deadline25 Mar 2021 811788 .22 Small Bore Rifle Complete with Standard Tools and Accessories Qty 500 Nos Deadline10 Mar 2021 811807 Ballistic Helmet (NlJ lC...q->>S,l"e) LEVEL-lllA) (Qty 500 ln No) Deadline01 Apr 2021 811811 Spare Parts for Tank MBT-2000 (Qty-439 Line items) Deadline21 Mar 2021 811824 9 mm Pistol, Model: Glock 26 Gen4 (l..,lSA) Qty 146 Nos Deadline21 Mar 2021 811854 Cartridge Quick Firing 155 mm Towed Gun/Howitzer/Gun- Howitzer llluminating with Fuze Complete, Qty 432 Nos Deadline24 Mar 2021 811860 Body Armour, Ceramic Hard Armour Plate And Magazine Pouch For 5.56mm And 9mm Pistol (Qty: 03 L/l) Deadline15 Mar 2021 812071 Y-shape barbed wire construction and repair maintenance of boundary wall at Maniknagar 230/132 kV Grid sub-station under GMD Dhaka-Central PGCB. Deadline10 Mar 2021 812073 Supply installation & rewiring of LED Tube light fitting & ceiling fan complete with other related works as required for SSI Railway station under SSAE/E/MYN. Deadline11 Mar 2021 812076 Supplying of different materials at RHD stackyard Saidpur & Nilphamari for repair and maintenance work for different Road under Road Division Nilphamari during the year 2020-2021. Deadline11 Mar 2021 812078 Construction of 1st floor in a two-storied building for setting up Utility customization centersUCC and utility vending stationsUVS in S&D-1/2 Kushtia. Deadline18 Mar 2021 812080 Procurement of Gardening Work. Deadline15 Mar 2021 812083 Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of Passenger Lift for Central Library BUET. Deadline16 Mar 2021 812084 Renewing repairing and painting works outside of all structure at Gate no-2 and 3 inside of Bangabhaban. Deadline11 Mar 2021 812086 Renewing of painting works of inner boundary wall at gate no-3 inner portion of North Boundary wall from Gate no-2 police box to Dana Dighee sentry box and outer portion of North B Deadline11 Mar 2021 812088 Procurement of Consumables Glassware Spare parts and Accessories Deadline22 Mar 2021 812089 At Dhaka Internal rewiring of SSAE/TL/DA SSAE/works-2/DA SSAE/SIG-1/DA & Guard running with other ancillary works under SSAE/E/DA Deadline11 Mar 2021 812090 Renewing of painting works bottom of tree and stone out side of multipurpose building Bank Post office SB Barrack and Canteen outside of JCO Mess Dhupikhana and Barber shop inside Deadline11 Mar 2021 812093 Supplying Brick chips Guide post Road Studs & other materials for departmental emergency repair & maintenance works for different Roads under Road Division Panchagarh during the ye Deadline11 Mar 2021 812095 Renewing of painting works of MT garage pump house and over head water tank all ceramic guide wall grill and flower tub from RAJUK end to back of residence block and ceramic road t Deadline11 Mar 2021 812096 Construction of boundary wall including Ancillary works of Bangladesh Television Khulna sub-station Khulna. Deadline15 Mar 2021 812097 Procurement of Chemicals and Standards Deadline15 Mar 2021 812100 Resectioning of embankment from km. 3.000 to km 3.150 equal to 0.150 km. & km. 49.275 to km 49.470 equal to 0.195 km total 0.345 km in Dumki Lawkathi Sub-Project of Patuakhali O&M Deadline15 Mar 2021 812101 Procurement of Chemicals Reagents and Solvents Deadline15 Mar 2021 812102 Repair and Maintenance Works of Lightening System 132/33 KV Rangpur Grid Sub-station Under GMD PGCB Rangpur. Deadline15 Mar 2021 812103 Construction of additional class room Joynagar GPS under PEDP4 at Chagalnaiya Feni Deadline09 Mar 2021 812104 At AKA Supply Installation of Street/flood light for improvment of lighting at different station approach area with other related works under SSAE/E/AKA Deadline11 Mar 2021 812196 Procurement of Scientific & Laboratory Equipment Shaking incubator High precision electromagnetic balance etc. for Chemistry department RUET Rajshahi Deadline14 Mar 2021 812197 Different Types of Goods Deadline18 Mar 2021 812198 1. Improvement of Mirpur Gudara Ghat-Hajikeramat High School by BC road Deadline15 Mar 2021 812199 Chemicals for material science Deadline15 Mar 2021 812200 Construction of Rakhalgachi Community Clinic at Kaligram Union Ward No.02 at Raninagar Upazila Under Naogaon District. Deadline11 Mar 2021 812201 Procurement of Scientific & Laboratory Equipment LovibondTintometer/Lovibond Colour Measurement for Chemistry department RUET Rajshahi Deadline14 Mar 2021 812202 Procurement of Radiography Protective Equipment Request for quotation Deadline01 Mar 2021 812203 Procurement of Scientific & Laboratory Equipment Viscometer for Chemistry department RUET Rajshahi Deadline14 Mar 2021 812204 Re-excavation of Hatikhoja khal from km 0.000 to km 10.000 equal to10000 m. in Upazila- Porsha District-Naogaon under Naogaon O&M Division BWDB Naogaon during the FY 2020-21. Deadline18 Mar 2021 812205 Procurement of Scientific & Laboratory Equipment Potentiostat/Galvanostat for Chemistry department RUET Rajshahi Deadline14 Mar 2021 812206 Drilling Materials and Accessories (Water Bath Test Heater and Choke Manifold 15 K psi) Deadline20 Mar 2021 812207 At UMA Station Raising re-construction of existing platform no.1 at UMA station with other allied works as per drawing. Deadline15 Mar 2021 812208 Reconstruction of Eastern Trunk Main (Package No. WD2) Deadline12 Apr 2021 812209 Dextrose Monohydrate Glucose - 50 M.Ton Deadline11 Mar 2021 812210 Re-excavation of Begumgonj-Sonaimuri Khal from km 0.000 to km 6.750 6.750 km Khanpur Babunagar from km 0.000 to km 6.000 6.000 km & Jirtali-Rajganj khal Deadline22 Mar 2021 812211 Re-excavation of Nadna Gazariya khal km 0.000 to km 17.600 17.600 km Deadline22 Mar 2021 812212 Development of multimedia campaign contents to facilitate ‘safe reopening of school’ in COVID -19 context. Deadline02 Mar 2021 812213 i Repair and Renovation works of Karpasdanga mohabiddaloy damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Damurhuda Upazilla Under Chuadanga District. Deadline11 Mar 2021 812216 i Repair and Renovation works of Teorbila Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Alamdanga Upazilla Under Chuadanga District. Deadline11 Mar 2021 812225 Part-A Construction of Box culvert 2 Vent 5.0mx6.0m at Ch. 0005km Part-B Construction of Box culvert 1Vent 5.0mx6.0m Deadline22 Mar 2021 812228 Procurement of Physical Services Through Outsourcing method( Thirty one post ) Deadline22 Mar 2021 812230 Supply of LED Flood Light Silica Gel Nut Bolt and PVC Insulated Copper Cable For Different Grid Sub-Station Under GMD PGCB Rangpur. Deadline15 Mar 2021 812231 At CDR Station Raising re-construction & extension of existing platform no.1 at CDR station with other allied works as per drawing. Deadline15 Mar 2021 812232 i Repair and Renovation works of Srikole Boalia Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Sadar Upazilla Under Chuadanga District. Deadline11 Mar 2021 812233 i Repair and Renovation works of Enayetpur Baradi Alhaj Mir Khostar Ali Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Alamdanga Upazilla Under Chuadanga District. Deadline11 Mar 2021 812322 Construction of office building Deadline11 Mar 2021 812323 Repair and Renovation works of Bashira Malik Dauki Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan Deadline11 Mar 2021 812324 i. Repair and Renovation works of Kharijathak Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Doulatpur Upazilla Under Kushtia District. Deadline11 Mar 2021 812325 i. Repair and Renovation works of Kharijathak Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Doulatpur Upazilla Under Kushtia District. Deadline11 Mar 2021 812326 Repair and Renovation works of Hajrahati Taltala Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Sadar Upazilla Under Chuadanga District. Deadline11 Mar 2021 812327 Part-1 Improvement of Kalabari Bus stand-Radhakanto High School-Kaliganj Bazar Road by HBB from Ch. 00m-1050m Road ID No 335514056 Deadline31 Mar 2021 812328 At NKA Station Raising re-construction & extension of existing platform no.1 at NKA station with other allied works as per drawing. Deadline15 Mar 2021 812329 Procurement of Scientific & laboratory equipment Interface/Vacuum Contrller Vaccum pump etc. for Chemistry Department RUET Rajshahi Deadline14 Mar 2021 812330 1. Improvement of Kasiani Rail Station-Kasiani Rahuthor Road by BC from Ch. 400m-640m Road ID No 335435128 Deadline31 Mar 2021 812331 Re-excavation of Mohendra khal km 0.000 to km 11.000 11.000 km Deadline22 Mar 2021 812332 Procurement of Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of 800 KW, 6KV Secondary Air blower Motor. Deadline12 Apr 2021 812333 Supplying of High & Low Bench Chandanish Several Unions High School Under Chandanish Upazila Dist- Chattogram. Deadline11 Mar 2021 812334 Maintenance of Road by BC on Goserchar-Manikdah Road Shop of Pannu at at Ch. 0.0m-624m under Latifpur UP of Gopalganj Sadar Upazila District Gopalganj Road ID No 335324035. Deadline22 Mar 2021 812335 Maintenance of Road by BC on Goserchar-Manikdah Road Shop of Pannu at at Ch. 0.0m-624m under Latifpur UP of Gopalganj Sadar Upazila District Gopalganj Road ID No 335324035. Deadline22 Mar 2021 812336 Bangladeshi Manufacturer/Supplier Deadline25 Mar 2021 812337 Re-Habitilation of Tongibari - Dighirpar Road.ID-359942002 Ch.0000 - 9840 KmUpazillaTongibari. Deadline15 Mar 2021 812339 Construction of National Board of Revenue Building 1st Revised 12- Storied Building with 2 basement floors Sub Head Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning Deadline11 Mar 2021 812813 Renovation of Office Buildings & Infrastructures Deadline01 Mar 2021 812814 Renovation of Office Buildings & Infrastructures Deadline01 Mar 2021 812815 Renovation of staff quarter Buildings & Infrastructures Deadline01 Mar 2021 812816 Renovation/ Modernization of BADC Staff quarter - Civil works and ancillary Deadline01 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us