Bangladesh Tenders - 1 March 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

238 tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 March 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 March 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

815206 Special repair of water pipe line on roof and wall inspection pit rain water down pipe/ sewerage line inside of Govt Dormitory residential Colony officers Quarter Bhaban no 123 and Deadline07 Mar 2021 815208 Procurement of Insulation Tools Deadline14 Mar 2021 815210 Procurement of Desktop Computer Laptop &Printer Deadline11 Mar 2021 815212 Construction work of Bangabandhu Corner and other Ancillary works at Library Bhaban in Dhaka International Conference Center Tejgaon Dhaka. Deadline07 Mar 2021 815214 Construction of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under in S&D-3 Rajshahi L-02 Deadline18 Mar 2021 815217 Supplying high and low Benches in different school under Sadar Upazila Sherpur. Deadline22 Mar 2021 815390 Construction of Chief Judicial Magistrate Court Building of 64 District in Bangladesh 1st Phase 2nd Revised Face Lifting work of Chief Judicial Magistrate Court Building in Dhaka. Deadline11 Mar 2021 815391 Repair and renovation of NILPHAMARI SADAR UEO under Sadar Upazila Dist.Nilphamari. Deadline23 Mar 2021 815394 a Golda Khal Regulator 2V-1.5m x 1.8m at Ch.0050km b Manisha Regulator 2V-1.5m x 1.8m at Ch.0035km c Construction Works of WMCA Office. Deadline11 Mar 2021 815396 Renovation work of 1st floor ejlash Thai glass fitting in ground floor at Dhaka Mohanagar Daira Judge Court Dhaka Deadline07 Mar 2021 815401 Construction of CORONA Sample Collection Booth at Nilphamari Sadar Health Office under Sadar Upazila Dist.Nilphamari. Deadline23 Mar 2021 815402 Construction of Brick Masionary RCC Work Plastering Fitting & Fixing Tiles Painting Sanitary interior Decoration & Electromechanical Works of Office Building at Road division Nator Deadline15 Mar 2021 815404 Woolen Beret Cap Deadline08 Mar 2021 815408 i. Repair and Renovation works of Rahima Afsar Secondary Girls School damaged by Cyclone Amphan Deadline11 Mar 2021 815409 Re-excavation of Dakkhin Monoshatoli sulice 1V-1.50m X 1.80m at km. 50.300 C/S & R/S diversional khal Deadline11 Mar 2021 815411 i. Repair and Renovation works of Kharijathak Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan Deadline11 Mar 2021 815415 At SSAE/WORKS/GRPM Section-Re-Sinking of cylinder tubewell at different location at SSAE/works/GRPM Section. Deadline15 Mar 2021 815416 i Repair and Renovation works of Srikole Boalia Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Sadar Upazilla Under Chuadanga District. Deadline11 Mar 2021 815420 i Repair and Renovation works of Teorbila Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Alamdanga Upazilla Under Chuadanga District. Deadline11 Mar 2021 815422 i Repair and Renovation works of Hajrahati Taltala Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Sadar Upazilla Under Chuadanga District Deadline11 Mar 2021 815425 i Repair and Renovation works of Bashira Malik Dauki Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Alamdanga Upazilla Under Chuadanga District. Deadline11 Mar 2021 815542 Repairing & repainting works of outer side wall Deadline15 Mar 2021 815546 Internal repainting and repairing works, repairing of electrical lines/Water lines/sanitary lines Deadline15 Mar 2021 815551 Repairing and interior decoration works Deadline15 Mar 2021 815552 Repairing and repainting works with Interior decoration works Deadline15 Mar 2021 815553 Construction of Brick Masionary. RCC Work, Plastering. Fining & Fixing Tiles. Painting. Sanitary Deadline15 Mar 2021 815555 Existing pavement Repair by Base Type•II, Carpeting. Repair of Potholes & Sealcoat Deadline15 Mar 2021 815558 Repair of damaged Pavement and strengthening work Deadline15 Mar 2021 815560 Repair of damaged Pavement Deadline15 Mar 2021 816164 Re-Construction of Community Clinic Deadline14 Mar 2021 816166 Repair Maintenance and Vertical extension of boundary wall Deadline14 Mar 2021 816167 Test Boring works for installation of deep tube-well Deadline15 Mar 2021 816168 Raising the height of internal road Deadline15 Mar 2021 816170 Re-Construction of broken boundary wall Deadline15 Mar 2021 816817 Hiring of Land Survey and Records Training Equipment Deadline14 Mar 2021 816818 BACIC Online market e-Commerce portal(platform) Deadline14 Mar 2021 816825 TDL Encryption, Key Management and Base Support Facilities Deadline12 Apr 2021 816830 Laptop & Desktop Computer Printer & Scanner for Departments for Muminunnisa Govt. Mohila College Mymensingh. Deadline28 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us