Bangladesh Tenders - 3 March 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

236 tenders published in Bangladesh on 3 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 3 March 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 3 March 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

819720 Supply and Installation of Scientific Equipment for Department of Genetics and Plant Breeding at BSMRAU Deadline16 Mar 2021 819722 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology. Deadline22 Mar 2021 819724 Repair and Renovation of Jhalokathi PTI Deadline16 Mar 2021 819726 Providing and Installation of External Electrification at Raozan TTC under the project of Establishment of 40 Technical Training Center TTC Deadline18 Mar 2021 819794 Preparation & Painting of BridgeCulvert Railling Guide Post at Different location and Different Road Under Road Division Dinajpur During the year 2020-2021. Deadline16 Mar 2021 819795 Construction of Lift core and ancillary works with Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of 500Kg 2-Stop Observation/ Passenger Lift and its Equipment Deadline16 Mar 2021 819796 Supply of Computer and Accessories for the Department of Anthropology. Deadline22 Mar 2021 819797 Widening of Road by HBB from a Jajhor By-Pass to GozarichalaEidgha.b Kona Para Anu Market to Basan Sarak.c Saheb Bari Road to IUT Roads Box Culvert Deadline16 Mar 2021 819798 Installation of 100x38 mm dia deep tube well 20 Nos 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump with water tank at Baliadangi Upzilla Under NNGPS Project Fy-2020-2021 Deadline22 Mar 2021 819799 Installation of 100x38 mm dia deep tube well 15 Nos 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump with water tank at Horipur Upzilla Under NNGPS Project Fy-2020-2021 Deadline22 Mar 2021 819800 Construction of 10-Ten Storied Teacher Dormitory Utility Building at RUET Rajshahi. Deadline31 Mar 2021 819801 Emergency E/I Repair works works at worn out 6 unit of 3 storied Boys Hostel of Magura Medical College F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline22 Mar 2021 819802 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Computer Science and Engineering. Deadline22 Mar 2021 819803 Renovation & Repair works with Interior Decoration at Principal Office of Magura Medical College F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline22 Mar 2021 819804 Construction of Lift core and ancillary works with Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of 500Kg 2-Stop Observation/ Passenger Lift and its Equipment for Residence of Honora Deadline16 Mar 2021 819805 Extension of executive engineers office Building DPHE Bagerhat under Revenue Budget FY-2020-2021 Deadline16 Mar 2021 819806 Breach closing and Re-sectioning work of embankment a from km. 2.160 to km. 2.23575m & km. 2.325 to km. 2.520195m total 270m Deadline23 Mar 2021 819807 A. Construction of Sewerge Drain from 09 no ward Bagbari Dhaka Modanganj main road to 08 no ward Kushiyara Government Khal via Ramjan Mias bari Deadline16 Mar 2021 819808 One Security watch tower construction work at 132/33 kV Khulna central Grid Sub-station under GMD Khulna north. Deadline16 Mar 2021 819809 Periodic Maintenance of Circular Road of Savar Cantonment Road from Ch. 00m - 9759m. Road ID No. 326724337 under Savar Upazila District Dhaka. Package No. e-Tender/LGED/Dha/GOBM/20 Deadline01 Apr 2021 819812 Supply & Commissioning of Computer Software Acunetix for Vulnerability Assessment & Penetration Test VAPT Deadline16 Mar 2021 819813 Modification of 1st to 5th floor tiles work interior work of 2nd 6th 8th & 10th floor and other works at Setu Bhaban Banani Dhaka 1212. Deadline23 Mar 2021 819815 Construction of additional class room Joykalash GPS under PEDP4 Deadline22 Mar 2021 819817 Construction of additional class room Alampur-3 GPS under PEDP4 Deadline22 Mar 2021 819819 Finsish the unfinished work of Sher -E- Bangla School Ist floor of under Sadar Upazila Dist Narayanganj. Deadline16 Mar 2021 819821 Construction of Walkway Deadline14 Mar 2021 819822 Beautification work of Benapole 132/33 kV Grid Sub-station under GMD Khulna North. Deadline16 Mar 2021 819825 Supply of Engineering Machineries for modernizing the Machine Shop 4112304 Deadline22 Mar 2021 819826 Engineering and others equipment 4112304 Deadline18 Mar 2021 819897 Construction of road from 8no ward Uttar Haziganj Malek Shaheb bari to Patantoli Graveyard at Fatulla Up under Sadar Upazila Dist Narayangonj. Deadline16 Mar 2021 819899 Construction of Primary Drain R.C.C at Sonargaon Pourashava under Water Supply & Environmental Sanitation including Fecal Sludge Management Project in 32 Pourashavas. Deadline31 Mar 2021 819901 Renovation work for the establishment of office of Chief Engineer Manager Maint. and Manager Opn of Sylhet 225 MW CCPP BPDB Kumargaon Sylhet. Deadline16 Mar 2021 819903 Education and Teaching Materials4112312 Deadline18 Mar 2021 819906 A. Finsish the unfinished work of Boundary wall & Construction of road from Pacca road to Gravaeyard Deadline16 Mar 2021 819907 A. Finsish the unfinished work of Jamia Arabia Darul Ulum Madrasa ground floor at Sadar upazila under Zelaparishad Narayanganj Part-1. Deadline16 Mar 2021 819908 Construction of Boundary Wall on Charitaluk Darul Huda Alim Madrasha under Rupganj Upazila Dist Narayangonj. Deadline16 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us