Bangladesh Tenders - 11 March 2021

140 tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 March 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Defence, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Defence, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

833429 Procurement of Ambulance Microtype Deadline07 Apr 2021 833465 Auto Pilot and Emergency Training for Bell-407 Helicopter. Deadline08 Apr 2021 833627 Supply Installation and Commissioning of Internet Connectivity LAN Wi-Fi Laptop & Virtual Meeting Deadline08 Apr 2021 833628 Supply,installation and implementation of computer and computer hardware for several branches Deadline31 Mar 2021 833629 Cartridge,Double Easy Mix,S50 Deadline15 Mar 2021 833631 Procurement for renewal of EViews software license for bangladesh bank Deadline22 Mar 2021 833632 Supply fitting & fixing A.C & E/I Repair work at Circuit House Magura. Deadline30 Mar 2021 833634 Improvement of Gouricharanpur Nundipara Bat Tree - Bamanpur Primary School Via Rajarampur road over Bashtoil village canal road by BC at ch 600m -2620m under Sadar Upazila Dist Mag Deadline08 Apr 2021 833635 Rehabilitation of Magura-Bunagati Salikha Portion Road from ch. 00m - 1000m 2850-3930m & 4015-4110m under Salikha Upazila Dist Magura. Road ID No 255852003. Salvage Materials 39971 Deadline08 Apr 2021 833636 Remaining Work of Repair & Renovation of Magura PTI for Systematic English Training Course Under Sadar Upazila Dist Magura Deadline01 Apr 2021 833637 Construction of Beat office staff barrack with earth work boundary wall approach road small culvert etc at Rangunia Chattogram. Deadline30 Mar 2021 833638 Construction of washroom at Transmission Building of BTV Chattogram Center Deadline30 Mar 2021 833639 Construction of four Storied Academic Building with four Storied Foundation in/c. Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Goreya Degree CollegeSadarThakurgaon . Deadline07 Apr 2021 833640 Face Lifting Repair & Renovation works of rest house at Bangladesh Television Chattogram Center Deadline30 Mar 2021 833641 Supply Of digital Printer to Replace analog X-Ray Machine to Digital Deadline31 Mar 2021 833642 Construction of four Storied Academic Building with four Storied Foundation in/c. Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Ranisonkoil Woman Degree CollegeRanisongkoilThaku Deadline07 Apr 2021 833643 Supplying & Installation of Digital X-ray Matchinge with Compited Radiography and Air Cooler For Upazila Health Complex Under Haripur Upazila Dist-Thakurgaon Deadline30 Mar 2021 833644 Purchase of Welding Material tools & equipment MMD-2. Deadline28 Mar 2021 833645 Repair & renovation of Sariakandi URC Sariakandi Bogura Deadline24 Mar 2021 833658 Repair and maintenance work of patina stone dahlia of D Type bhabon of Civil work for Jangalia PDB colony residential house No. D/3 E/3 E/25 under Sales and Distribution Division 3 Deadline30 Mar 2021 833659 Construction of Boundary Wall Deadline23 Mar 2021 833660 Interior Decoration of Two V.I.P. Room at Magura Circuit House. Deadline30 Mar 2021 833661 Construction of Sorting shed Deadline23 Mar 2021 833662 Supplying and installation of advanced informative and directional sign road studs and road marking at different location of roads under Lalmonirhat road division Lalmonirhat durin Deadline25 Mar 2021 833663 Internal painting works and changing of fitting fixture of toilet at different storied of barrack bhaban in Netrokona district prison. Deadline24 Mar 2021 833664 Repair maintenance of ansar barak of kaliakair 400 kV grid substation under GMD Kaliakair Deadline24 Mar 2021 833665 Construction of Range Office at Ghatail and Camp Office Staff Barrack Beat Office at Shakhipur with Earth Work boundary wall approach road small culvert etc in Tangail Deadline30 Mar 2021 833666 Single Bituminous Surface Treatment including repair work at 46thp 47thp. 50thp & 51stp km and earth work in road shoulder Different Chainage from ch. 65000 to 70000 km of Barabari Deadline25 Mar 2021 833668 Construction of Two 2 Storied Rural Market Building With 04 Storied Foundation in Mahilla Bazar Under Baghaichari Upazila Dist.- Rangamati Deadline08 Apr 2021 833669 Supply of Education & Learning Materials Deadline23 Mar 2021 833670 Repair and Renovation of Dhanmondi URC Dhaka. Package No. e-Tender/PEDP4/DHK/CIT/2020-21/W10.316 Deadline31 Mar 2021 833672 Supplying of Manpower on the basis of Monthly Total Service Cost for Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Design Division-5 Purta Bhaban Segunbagicha Dhaka. Deadline21 Mar 2021 833673 AT STK Station-Repairs painting white washing colour washing of Station building Mela shed dispensary making temporary katcha latring & urinals and cleaning repairing Deadline23 Mar 2021 833674 Construction of Boundary wall Deadline23 Mar 2021 833675 Modernization & Renovation of Computer Lab & Library in D.C Office at Magura. Deadline30 Mar 2021 833676 Construction of drainage system at Ramsagor National Park and Tetulia eco-park. Deadline23 Mar 2021 833677 Walk way Repair in D.C Resident at Magura. Deadline30 Mar 2021 833678 Walk way Repair in D.C Resident at Magura. Deadline30 Mar 2021 833679 Supplying Furniture for Professor and Lecturer of IAT & IWFM. Deadline23 Mar 2021 833680 Construction of Sorting shed Deadline23 Mar 2021 833681 Construction of Boundary wall Deadline23 Mar 2021 833682 The Supply of printer accessories 1. Genuine Toner Cartridge of Xerox Phaser 5550 Printer - Quantity 140 Pcs. 2. Genuine Drum Unit of Xerox Phaser 5550 Printer - Quantity 70 Pcs. Deadline24 Mar 2021 833683 Different type of Repairing & Renovation works of EEs Garage Sheds under Road Division Thakurgaon during the year 2020-2021. Deadline24 Mar 2021 833884 Construction of Boundary Wall Deadline23 Mar 2021 833888 Supply of various types of seats angle and flat bars for the Engineering Department Mechanical of Dhaka South City Corporation in the FY 2020-2021. Deadline23 Mar 2021 833889 Painting and Maintenance of RHD Kishoreganj Inspection Banglaw under Kishoreganj Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline23 Mar 2021 833973 Supplying of Digital Class Room equipment for secondary school at different educations under Haripur Upazila Dist-Thakurgaon Deadline30 Mar 2021 833974 Construction of Wash Block For Secondary School Deadline31 Mar 2021 833975 Improvement of Garadob Kachari-Vatpara via Shymnagor road by BC Ch. 1000-3715m under Gangni Upazila District MeherpurRoad Code 257474010 Salvaged Cost Tk.4520046.00 Deadline07 Apr 2021 833976 Land Development work under Farm Machinery Technology Development for Profitable Crop Production for FMPE Division at BARI Gazipur Deadline24 Mar 2021 833977 Construction of additional class room of Mantala GPS under PEDP4 . Deadline08 Apr 2021 833978 Procurement of Telecommunication Equipment Deadline31 Mar 2021 833990 Repair and renovation of DELDUAR URC Deadline31 Mar 2021 833991 Repair by Base Type-II and Carpeting Seal Coat work at Ch. 24650m to 24900m Ch. 25150m to 25300m & Ch. 26000 to 28500m of Tangail-Delduar-Lauhati-Saturia Baliati Road Z-4006 Under Deadline24 Mar 2021 833992 1 Construction and Instalation of Palisading works at Mohesho Kawmi madrasa Under Bahadurpur UP Niamatpur UpazilaDist.Naogaon. Deadline24 Mar 2021 833993 Development works of Road & Drain of old Mughaltoly bylane Bangshal bylane Malitola bylane Golakpal bylane Goalnagar bylane & Hazi Abdullah Sarkar bylane. Deadline24 Mar 2021 833994 Development works of Road & Drain Siddique Bazar Lane & Bylane at Ward no 34. Deadline24 Mar 2021 833995 Development works of Adarsha Girls School Road With Drain at ward no 61 Group-Ka Deadline24 Mar 2021 833996 Improvement of Kaliganj RHD - Mohiskura GC via Bashtala Bazar Road Kaliganj Portion by BC from Ch. 2200m - 4150m under Kaliganj Upazila District Satkhira. Road ID No 287472010. Deadline12 Apr 2021 833997 Construction of 330 feet long boundary wall and a security check post at KIRP and Booster Station Chattogram WASA Deadline24 Mar 2021 833998 Development works of Bongshal Road With Drain at Ward no 32. Deadline24 Mar 2021 833999 Development works of Shampur Rajuk Area Road No-1Siraj Mia House to Journalist Aftab Uddin House With Drain at Parliamentary Seats no04Word No-58. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834000 Gardening into the yard of the Executive Engineers Residence of Netrokona Road Division under Road Division Netrokona during the year 2020-2021. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834001 Gardening into the yard of the Executive Engineers Residence of Netrokona Road Division under Road Division Netrokona during the year 2020-2021. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834002 12743-21-10041 Supplying of High & low Brench at Different school under GhoraghatDinajpur 12743-21-10042 Supplying of Computer set at Ranigonj womens Degree college Digital compute Deadline01 Apr 2021 834003 Development works of Road & Drain wasa Boundary wall to Shahi Mosque Goli & Subgoli at Ward no 59. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834004 Establishment of a weigh scale at 173rd KM including a control room and Ansar Shed for controlling overloaded vehicles passing through Jashore-Khulna National Highway N-7 under Roa Deadline28 Mar 2021 834005 Sanitary work and weather coating work outside Kanta female hostel of Chittagong Medical College. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834006 Development works of Postogola Rajabari Road & wasa Road bylane with Drain at Ward no 58. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834007 Development works of Postogola Rajabari Road & wasa Road bylane with Drain at Ward no 58. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834008 Repair and renovation of BANDARBAN SADAR URC. Deadline25 Mar 2021 834009 Installation of Aluminum frame and glass Partition in criminal trail box and witness doc at CMM & Chattogram Metropolitan Session Judge Court including as per instruction of High c Deadline24 Mar 2021 834010 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Chemical Engineering & Polymer Science. Deadline25 Mar 2021 834011 Repair & Re-construction of Boundary wall at Fish Seed Multiplication Farm Pabna sadar Pabna Deadline25 Mar 2021 834012 Construction of one Storied Chitalmary Upazila office Bullding in Bagerhat District with four Storied foundation Under Revenue Budget FY 2020-2021 Deadline24 Mar 2021 834013 Installation of 75mm dia 96 Nos shrouded Tube Well with 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country for Kapasia Upazilla Gazipur dis Deadline24 Mar 2021 834014 Supply of Stationery and Other Goods for Central Store. Deadline25 Mar 2021 834015 Civil sanitary repair & Renovation work and Construction of new Water reservoir at the residence of Chattogram District and session Judge. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834016 Development works of Shahi Jame Mosque Road at Ward no 59. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834017 Gardening at office compound of Netrokona Road Division under Road Division Netrokona during the year 2020-2021. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834018 Vertical Extension of National Institute of Mental Hospital at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar Dhaka. Sub-head Construction of Roof truss over void front side parking garbage room building sid Deadline21 Mar 2021 834019 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Anthropology. Deadline25 Mar 2021 834020 Development works of Janatabag Madinabag & Islambag at Road With Drain at Ward no 60. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834087 Establishment of National Institute of Digestive Diseases Research and Hospital NIDDRH at Mohakhali Dhaka. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834088 Renovation & modification work i/c Boundary wall Toilet Road Ward OPD Front Beautification Landscaping Plantation Guide wall Grill Fencing work. Deadline21 Mar 2021 834089 Civil sanitary repair & Renovation work and Supplying stilrake for the Additional Deputy Commissioner L.A branch office at DC office Chattogram. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834090 Construction of drain and culvert Deadline25 Mar 2021 834091 Civil sanitary repair and renovation work of 7-storied CJM court building at Court Hill Chattogram. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834093 Installation of 75mm dia 104 Nos shrouded Tube Well with 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country for Sadar Upazilla Gazipur dist Deadline24 Mar 2021 834097 Arsenic and Iron Removal Unit FRP Vessel Type Vessel-02 With 01 Nos 1000 Liter Capacity Water Tank 01 Nos Centrifugal Pump 01Nos Submersible Pump in manikgonj district Preferential Deadline24 Mar 2021 834099 Supply Installation &Testing of Laboratory equipment for CSE Department of Comilla University. Deadline22 Mar 2021 834100 1. Supply of of electrical goods2. Supply and installation of PFI machines parts for electrical substation Air condition and AC servicing3. Supply fitting fixing of SS rack for rec Deadline24 Mar 2021 834103 Mobile Screen Cleaner Qty 800 Pcs Deadline24 Mar 2021 834104 Repair & Renovation Works of BKB Goshairhat Branch Building Shariatpur under Faridpur Division. Deadline08 Apr 2021 834105 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works etc Deadline28 Mar 2021 834106 Improvement of Borobihanali-Modakhali Hat road at Ch. 456.00-2500.00m & Construction of 01 nos 7m long U Type Culvert at Ch. 222m Road ID No. 181124096 Salvage cost Tk 838505.00 Un Deadline07 Apr 2021 834108 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 01 One No. 16&35 mm Combined Real Time Film Scanner consisting with necessary accessories and required Software Deadline30 Mar 2021 834109 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works Deadline28 Mar 2021 834111 Construction of 9 Nine Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical wo Deadline28 Mar 2021 834112 Installation of Delineator Reflector Reflecting Road Studs & High intensity Prismatic Reflecting Sheet at Lalon Shah Bridge of Jhenaidah-Kustia-Pakshi-Dasuria N-704 Road under Pabn Deadline24 Mar 2021 834125 Construction of partition wall and repair renovation of toilets at DAE Khamarbari Dhaka-1215 Deadline24 Mar 2021 834126 Mobile Surveillance Tower Deadline05 Apr 2021 834131 Consultancy Service for providing Technical Support on Works and Service Performed by Road Design and Safety Circle Deadline24 Mar 2021 834132 Repair of damaged pavement by Premix Bituminous carpeting and Protective work with RCC palisading Deadline24 Mar 2021 834136 DMR Trunking (Tier-3) System on Turnkey Basis. Deadline26 Apr 2021 834138 Construction of 8 inch dia x 5300 meter Gas Distribution Pipeline at 60 Psig Pressure from Banani Mour Bogura By Pass to Tinmatha Mour in Bogura along Elenga - Hatikomrul - Rangpur Deadline31 Mar 2021 834242 Internal and External Electrification works of Infectious Diseases Hospital at Mohakhali Dhaka. Deadline30 Mar 2021 834244 Repair and renovation works including construction of class rooms at Hazi Pande Ali High School Sadar Upazial Narayanganj District. Deadline25 Mar 2021 834245 Repair and renovation works including construction of Boundary Wall and Main Gate at Sonargaon Pilot Girls High School Sonargaon Upazial Narayanganj District. Deadline25 Mar 2021 834246 Kandigaon - Badhaghat Road (Ch. 00-480m) under Sylhet Sadar Upazila, ID no: 691624079, District: Sylhet & Borkapon-Kalirgaon Road (Ch. 1000-2000m) under Sadar Upazila, ID no: 69162 Deadline12 Apr 2021 834253 Repair of Internal Electrical works of IEDCR at Mohakhali Dhaka. Deadline30 Mar 2021 834254 Construction of 15.00m RCC Girder Bridge on UNR-5 House of Abdul Halim to House of Sheraj Professor road at Ch. 215.00m under Shibchar Upazila Dist Madaripur. Road ID No 354875162. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834255 Manufacturing Supplying & Fitting of Furniture with Interior work for General Training Centre at Leve -1 west block at National Parliament Assembly Dhaka. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834256 aImprovement of BC road from Barisal Regional Highway -Kapalirhat GC via 11 No. GPS road at Ch. 0.00-2000m including 01 No 2.00mx2.00m RCC Box Culvet at Ch. 1700m under Bhandaria U Deadline31 Mar 2021 834257 Installation of 100x50 mm dia Tubewell with 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump at different primary in Panchagarh District under PEDP-4 during the year 2020-2021. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834258 Construction of One Storied Sadar Upazila Panchagarh office Building with four Storied foundation 2020-2021. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834261 Construction of Important Bridges on Rural Roads (Revised) Project Deadline13 Apr 2021 834262 Replacement of Burnout Service Cable and Repair of Internal Electric works of Instractors Quarter at Institute of Health Technology Mohakhali Dhaka. Deadline30 Mar 2021 834263 Road Protective work providing RCC palisading & earth filling at 4th km p 6th km p and 7th km p of Madhpur-Santhia-Bera Road Under Pabna Road Division During the year 2020-2021. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834264 Repair & Maintanance in Executive Engineers Residential Building DPHE Panchagarh. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834266 Installation of 100x50 mm dia Tubewell with 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump at different primary in Panchagarh District under PEDP-4 during the year 2020-2021. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834267 Repair and renovation work of Workshed and Old building under Road Division Panchagarh during the year 2020-2021 Deadline24 Mar 2021 834268 Repair & Replacement of damage and unserviceable Fittings Fixtures in Building No. 3 4 & 5 9 Unit in IPH Officers Quarter at Mohakhali Dhaka. Deadline30 Mar 2021 834269 Construction of Executive Engineer Office Building LGED Pirojpur Deadline31 Mar 2021 834270 Dismantling and Transportation 11 KV Control/Relay/Indoor CB Panel from Siddhirganj Substation to Haripur Substation under GMD Dhaka East PGCB Ltd. Deadline25 Mar 2021 834271 Replacement of Damaged Electrical Wiring Fittings Fixture in Administrative Block of Kuwait-Bangladesh Friendship Hospital Uttara Dhaka. Deadline30 Mar 2021 834272 Construction of 97.342m 1x45.732m 2x24.40m Long PC Girder Bridge BORMI BRIDGE Over BANAR River at 33th Km Ch. 32750m of Gafargaon - Bormi - Mawna Road R-314 under Gazipur Road Divi Deadline07 Apr 2021 834273 Renovation work of Store room Ladies Toilet & Common Toilet for Visitors at D.C Office in Magura. Deadline30 Mar 2021 834280 Procurement of Digital Control System Lift. Deadline01 Apr 2021 834281 Safety light establishment on Boundary wall Supply fitting & fixing A.C at Conference Room & E/I Repair work in D.C Office at Magura. Deadline30 Mar 2021 834290 Painting of boundary wall changing of sanitary fitting fixture painting of different rooms renovation works of 2nos toilet Laying floor tiles in 1nos room alongwith ancillaries wor Deadline24 Mar 2021 834291 Replacement of Internal fittings fixtures and others electric works in the west block of Sharif Mohammad Hostel at Institute of Health Technology Campus Mohakhali Dhaka. Deadline30 Mar 2021 834295 01. Repair work of LGED Office Bhaban Perojpur.02. Repair and Renovation work of XEN Quarter & AE Quarter under LGED Pirojpur district. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834299 Replacement Repair Fitting fixing and Renovation of old/damage Circuit Breaker Drop out Fuse Peyano Switch Combined Switch and subsequent electrical works for Pattho Department of Deadline30 Mar 2021 834300 Supplying Furniture for Central Mosque and Pesh Imam BUET. Deadline23 Mar 2021 834301 Repair maintenance & wearing electrical line Tiup light switch ceiling fan change repair for Jangalia pdb school under Sales and Distribution Division 3 BPDB Comilla Deadline30 Mar 2021 834302 Repair and maintenance work of Civil work for Jangalia PDB colony residential house No. E/27 F/28 E/11 under Sales and Distribution Division 3 BPDB Comilla Deadline30 Mar 2021 834303 Boundary wall barbed wire painting and maintenance works at Kabirpur Grid Substation under GMD Kaliakair PGCB. Deadline24 Mar 2021 834304 Supplying Furniture for Teachers of Physics Department Officers of Engineering Office & Imam of Bitus Salam Mosque. Deadline23 Mar 2021 834305 Electrical Repair works and New geyser point Light and fan point exhaust fan and Replacement of SDB of Service Complex ground and first floor East side at Sher-E-Bangla Nagar Dhaka Deadline30 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us