Bangladesh Tenders - 19 March 2021

127 tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 March 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

847277 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline31 Mar 2021 847278 Installation of 03 Nos. 10038 mm dia Deep Tube wells for hard to reach area under project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The CountryPSWSC Deadline01 Apr 2021 847279 Supply of Laboratory Equipment. Deadline31 Mar 2021 847280 Inspection Banglo Renovation and ancillary Repair Works at Mymensingh Public Works Department .F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline28 Mar 2021 847282 Vertical Extension works of 3rd floor to 5th floor over Existing 2nd floor of Officers Dormitory Building-1 at Financial Management Academy FIMA. Financial Year2020-2021 Deadline08 Apr 2021 847284 Inner & Outer side Painting Works at Wise District Daira Judge Court Four Storied Building.F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline28 Mar 2021 847285 Part-1 Repair & Maintenance of Kanaidia Duchar 1 vent Regulator Part-2 Repair & Maintenance of Jethua Ghar 2 vent Regulator Part-3 Repair & Maintenance of Kalaparia khal 2 vent Reg Deadline31 Mar 2021 847286 Construction of new Women Hostel at Nilkhet and furthermore development of existing working women hostels in various Districts of the Country Sub-Head- Supply and fixing of 200KVA Deadline01 Apr 2021 847287 procurement of document scanner Deadline01 Apr 2021 847288 Part-A Construction of Dantbhanga Khal Regulator 5V- 1.5m x 1.8m at ch.60m of khal Part-B Construction of WMCA office BuildingPart- C Office furniture for WMCA office Deadline06 Apr 2021 847289 Modernization of Electromechanical system at Honorable Prime Minister Govt. Office & Gonobhaban. Deadline07 Apr 2021 847290 i. Repair and Renovation works of Gopalpur Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Sadar Upazilla Under Meherpur District. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847291 Prison Showroom Office Building Visiting Room and Water line Special Repair Works at Mymensingh Central Prison. F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline28 Mar 2021 847292 Construction of new Women Hostel at Nilkhet and furthermore development of existing working women hostels in various Districts of the Country Sub-Head Supply and fixing of Split ty Deadline01 Apr 2021 847293 Supply of Mild Steel tin & fitting accessories for tin shade installation of SIPS. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847294 Construction of remaining portion of Nursery Building for the Dept. of Forestry and Environmental Science over previously constructed pile foundation FY 2020-21. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847295 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment for Department of Textile Engineering Deadline12 Apr 2021 847296 Vertical Extension works of 4th floor & 5th floor over Existing 3rd floor of Staffs Dormitory Building-2 at Financial Management Academy FIMA. Financial Year2020-2021 Deadline08 Apr 2021 847297 Vertical Extension works of 4th floor & 5th floor over Existing 3rd floor of Staffs Dormitory Building-2 at Financial Management Academy FIMA. Financial Year2020-2021 Deadline08 Apr 2021 847298 Installation of DSP Deep Tube Well 100mm X 50mm Dia at Naikhongchori Upazilla under Bandarban districts.2020-21 Deadline01 Apr 2021 847299 Supply of 02Two set of Retrofit kit e-Flow meter RTU Units and related equipment & service for Water Transmission Network of SWTP Package-1 Deadline01 Apr 2021 847300 i. Repair and Renovation works of Sanghat Chandamari Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Gangni Upazilla Under Meherpur District. ii. Repair and Renovation works of Motmu Deadline01 Apr 2021 847301 Installation of water points /Ring Well Tara System with 6 Hand Pump at Durgapur and Kalmakanda. upazila. of Netrokona under project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The CountryPS Deadline01 Apr 2021 847302 Installation of 128. Nos Deep Tube Well 100X38 mm with Submersible Pump in Durgapur and KalmakandaNetrakona under the Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC du Deadline01 Apr 2021 847303 Supply and Installation of Computers printers. Multiplug UPS Scanners and Peripherals for 3 Nos Upazilla office of. DPHE Netrokona District during FY 2020-21 Deadline01 Apr 2021 847304 Supply of Server for Computer & Information Center. Deadline05 Apr 2021 847305 Supply and Installation of Scientific Equipment for Institute of Biotechnology and Genetic Engineering Deadline06 Apr 2021 847306 Construction of 3- class room Academic building with 4- storied foundation in/c sanitary water supply & electrification works at Char Rajibpur Alim Madrasha Rajibpur Kurigram. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847307 Repair and Renovation works of Bamundi Secondary Girls School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Gangni Upazilla Under Meherpur District. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847308 Purta-1B Narsingdi Jail Purta-1B / 6. Construction of 1 no 5 storied Male Prisoners Hospital building with 6 storied foundation 7. 2 nos 1 storied Kitchen with 1 storied foundation Deadline30 Mar 2021 847309 Installation of 264 nos. of Deep Tara Tube Well that is Non-Extractable depth of 96 m with No.6 Hand Pump 26 nos. of Shallow Tara Tube Well that is Non-Extractable of 61 m with No. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847310 Supply of 10G Core Network Switch Server and UPS for Computer & Information Center. Deadline05 Apr 2021 847311 Rehabilitation of Kalaroa GC - Patkelghata GC via Dhandia Bazar Kalaroa Portion from ch.00m -5345.00m under Upazila Kalaroa District-Satkhira. Road ID no. 287432006. Deadline20 Apr 2021 847312 Modernization Works at Conference Room at Ground Floor of PWD Divisional Office Kishoreganj. F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline06 Apr 2021 847313 i. Repair and Renovation works of Shyampur Shalika Secondary Girls School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Sadar Upazilla Under Meherpur District. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847314 Procurement of Laptop Desktop Computer and Ancillaries for Various Dept. of DUET Deadline06 Apr 2021 847315 i. Repair and Renovation works of Horirampur Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Sadar Upazilla Under Meherpur District. ii. Repair and Renovation works of Sholmari Secon Deadline01 Apr 2021 847316 i. Repair and Renovation works of B.P.N Secondary Girls School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Gangni Upazilla Under Meherpur District. ii. Repair and Renovation works of Juginda Seco Deadline01 Apr 2021 847317 Construction of Outer Plinth Wall & Sanitation Works for Houses of Kobdas Para Settlement Ward No 07 Sirajganj Pourashava Deadline08 Apr 2021 847318 Construction of Waste Management system/ Sewage Treatment Plan STP during the year 2020-21 in Madaripur 10 storied Govt Building Deadline28 Mar 2021 847345 Supply of installation comprehensive Mobile Phone Jammer with accessories implementation testing and commissioning. Deadline15 Apr 2021 847407 BCS Administration academy Increase Capacity 1st Ravished Project Sub-Head Changing & Renovation Old Dormitory Building 4th floorInstallation of Grazer for Fire Stair & Internal To Deadline08 Apr 2021 847408 Repair and Maintenance of superintending engineers Office building & Rest house and supplying of daily commodities for rest house under Thakurgaon O&M Division BWDB Thakurgaon duri Deadline31 Mar 2021 847409 Construction Maintenance and Repairing of DPHE Feni Rest House Building Ground Floor East Portion for using Guard Shed under Revenue Budget. FY- 2020-21 Deadline31 Mar 2021 847410 Construction of Culvert with land development for Approach Road at Gopalganj 400/132 kV Substation Deadline01 Apr 2021 847411 Supplying of 1st class Bricks Brick PJ Stone chips9mm Sand FM2.5 firewood Paint & Gunny bag for departmental Routine maintenance work of different roads of Sub Division-1 Rangamati Deadline01 Apr 2021 847413 Repairing of Rhino Shed Replacement by new Sandy soil of Contaminated top soil up to 1 feet depth Reconstruction of Water pond and Reconstruction of 2 nos. feed platform within Ban Deadline12 Apr 2021 847414 Repair and Renovation Works of Existing 2-Storied Academic Building at Kazi Montu College Under Kotalipara Upazila Gopalganj District. Deadline12 Apr 2021 847415 General electrical works at the Deputy commissioner office and at Mymensingh circuit house. F.Y-2020-2021 Deadline28 Mar 2021 847417 Providing & Installation of Road Directional overhead Gentry at 30th km Rajapur Medical Mour of Barisal-Jhalokati-Bhandaria-Pirojpur Regional Highway Road R-870 Jhalokati portion R Deadline05 Apr 2021 847418 Repairing of Peacock Aviary shed no-4 by Replacement of GI Chin-link net Water proofing of hiding shed with major repairing of the Sheds Replacement of Rusted and damaged Flat bar Deadline01 Apr 2021 847419 Tiles work in front of the basin Over Head Tank and water supply connecting line Sanitary Renovation Boundary wall and Painting Works at Residential Building of Executive Engineer Deadline07 Apr 2021 847421 Construction of Elephant Shed no-1 Clemet resilient Covered open yard with necessary Civil works within Bangladesh National Zoo Mirpur Dhaka. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847423 Repairing Reconstruction of drop wall floor casting and water proofing in old quarantine building within Bangladesh national Zoo Mirpur Dhaka. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847424 Installation of Deep Tube Well 38x75mm with Submersible Pump under Revenue Budget of Department of Public Health Engineering DPHE at Feni. FY - 2020-2021 Deadline31 Mar 2021 847426 Emergency repair and maintenance work of 33 KV Rampur-Pahartali line under S&D-Pahartali BPDB Chattogram office. Deadline08 Apr 2021 847427 Construction of new approach road from taltala bridge to shariatpur 1 exploratory well drilling project Naria Shariatpur. Deadline31 Mar 2021 847428 11 KV Khulshi-10 Feeder Area 11 KV 11/0.4 KV 0.4 KV 0.4/0.2 KV Line Repair/Preservation Repair and maintenance of transformers transfer to transformer load center installation of t Deadline08 Apr 2021 847430 Fitting and fixing tiles painting works Construction of toilet Fitting and fixing Thai partition with ancillary repair works in different officers rooms at Deputy Commissioners Off Deadline01 Apr 2021 847431 Institutional Capacity Building of National Academy for Planning and Development. Sub-Head Renovation of Main Service Connection Cable Main Control with DB box for staff quarter Pu Deadline01 Apr 2021 847432 Laying of Tiles in Toilet Fly proof Wear Net Shutter Renovation Drain-Apron Repair and Others Civil-Sanitary Works at Wise District Daira Judge Government Residense.F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline28 Mar 2021 847435 Civil Sanitary Repair Works at Sub-Divisional Engineer Civil & EM Residence jinia in Mymensingh Shaheb Quarter. F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline28 Mar 2021 847436 Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS for Computer & Information Center. Deadline05 Apr 2021 847437 Construction of Ornamental Gate at Mymensingh Public Works Department Division Office. F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline28 Mar 2021 847487 Construction of Additional Class Room of DOWKADI GPS under PEDP4. Deadline07 Apr 2021 847489 Supply of All in one ComputerDesktop ComputerColor printer Duplex printer and Scanner. Deadline31 Mar 2021 847491 Construction of R.C.C Drain with slab at Tuzervanga From Molla Bhaban to Paurashava School ch.0.00-880.00m Length880.00m W1.00m CIP Drain-08 under Daudkandi Paurashava Dist Cumilla Deadline15 Apr 2021 847492 Excavation of Lake at New Campus of Jagannath University Keranigonj Dhaka. Deadline15 Apr 2021 847494 Repair and maintenance of under ground sewerage and water supply line for different box houses under Engineering Academy BPDB Kaptai during the year 2020-2021. Deadline05 Apr 2021 847497 Repair and renovation of BHEDARGANJ URC Deadline31 Mar 2021 847498 Construction of 18.00m Long RCC inverted Girder Bridge on Darisaya Mayapara-Baradakuri Road at Ch. 1650m Under Upazila Gopalpur Didtrict Tangail Road ID No. 393385005 Deadline19 Apr 2021 847499 Vertical Extension work Deadline28 Mar 2021 847501 Repair and Renovation Works of 4-Storied Academic Building at Sheikh Lutfor Rahman Govt. College Under Kotalipara Upazila Gopalgonj District. Deadline12 Apr 2021 847502 Repair works of Superintendent Engineers RHD office and Conference Room under Rangamati Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847503 Construction of additional class room Uttor Jagot Pur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline08 Apr 2021 847505 Construction of Remaining Internal RCC Road attached Residential Quarter Female Warder at Patuakhali District Jail . Deadline01 Apr 2021 847506 Instalation of Sign Signal and Road marking work for Road safety different Road of Rangamati Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847508 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building in/c sanitary water supply & electrification works at Santosepur Adarsha B L High School Nageswari Kurigram. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847509 Procurement of IT Accessories under TCP/BGD/3707, OSRO/BGD/008/WFP, GCP/BGD/060/GFF Deadline20 Mar 2021 847510 Repair and renovation of Harinakunda URC District Jhenaidah Deadline31 Mar 2021 847511 Fitting and fixing of wooden paneling renewal of sanitary fittings with ancillary repair works in Additional Deputy Commissioners rooms at Deputy Commissioners Office Comilla. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847538 Construction of R.C.C Drain with slab at Shobjikandi From house of Din Islam Mia to Gomati river via Donarchar Ch.0.00-430.00m Link Drain Deadline15 Apr 2021 847541 Procurement of Tools and Personal Protective Equipment for Kallyanpur Grid Sub-Station and Walkie Talkie for Aminbazar Agargaon Mirpur Savar Satmasjid and Kallyanpur Grid Sub-Stati Deadline05 Apr 2021 847542 Repair and renovation of MUKTAGACHA URC Deadline08 Apr 2021 847543 Repair and renovation of Raigonj URC under Raiganj upazilla Sirajganj Deadline31 Mar 2021 847545 Construction of 01 no Public Toilet Civil Sanitary Electrical works & Running water supply etc Patgati Bus Stand at Tungipara Upazilla in Gopalganj District under National Sanitati Deadline31 Mar 2021 847547 Supplying & Installation of reflecting Sign & Signal and Directional Sign board at different Km of Different Roads of Joypurhat under Road Division Joypurhat during the year 2020-2 Deadline31 Mar 2021 847548 Dismantling Fabrication & Commissioning Works of 06 Nos. 0-2 Sets 132 KV Current Transformer Mirpur Ckt-1 & 2 CT at Aminbazar 230/132 KV Grid Sub-Station Under GMD Dhaka North-West Deadline05 Apr 2021 847549 Development of Pituarkandi Killa under Azmiriganj Upazila Dist.Habiganj Deadline06 Apr 2021 847550 Supply and Installation of 4 Nos Arsenic and Iron Removal Unit FRP Vessel Type at Habiganj Sadar and Nabiganj Upazila in Habiganj District Deadline01 Apr 2021 847551 Development of Nudipur Haor Killa under Azmiriganj Upazila Dist.Habiganj Deadline06 Apr 2021 847555 Maintenance & Renovation of Uttar Pukuria GPS & Goyalmara GPS. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847556 Repair and maintenance of Other Buildings Structures Quarantine shed 10-storied watch tower rescue center store room rest house & over head water tank etc. Deadline31 Mar 2021 847557 i. Repair and Renovation works of Gopalpur Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Sadar Upazilla Under Meherpur District. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847559 Construction of Muktijuddha Memorial Dhaka- Sylhet National Highway at Jagodishpur under Madhabpur Upazila Habiganj District. Deadline15 Apr 2021 847561 Repairing and maintenance of Office Building PD Office Deadline31 Mar 2021 847562 Rehabilitation of Pakulla RHD-Lawhati GC Road via Bhabkhanda Bazar Road form Ch. 0000-9650m ID No. 393662001 Under Mirzapur Upazila District Tangail. Deadline19 Apr 2021 847563 AT PHT -- Renovation of LT Overhead line at CNKSTKUMA Station and other electrical works and Supply and Installation of PFI Panel at FJT BYA BKD Station and Repair of PFI panel und Deadline31 Mar 2021 847564 i. Repair and Renovation works of Sanghat Chandamari Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Gangni Upazilla Under Meherpur District. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847566 Repair and Renovation works of Bamundi Secondary Girls School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Gangni Upazilla Under Meherpur District. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847567 AT PHT - Re-wiring of SSAE/Way/CNK office goodown DCOS/R&I/PHT DCOS/shipping/PHT ACOS/Jetty DCOS/Insp/PHT and Locoshed etc. Deadline31 Mar 2021 847616 Civil repair work of Kurigram Sadar Hospital building to prepare for coping with Corona Virus Covid-19 under Public Works Department Kurigram in the financial year 2020-2021. Deadline29 Mar 2021 847617 i. Repair and Renovation works of B.P.N Secondary Girls School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Gangni Upazilla Under Meherpur District. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847620 Procurement of Tri-sodium Phosphate Hydrazine Deadline04 Apr 2021 847621 i. Repair and Renovation works of Horirampur Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Sadar Upazilla Under Meherpur District. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847622 Emergency Supplying Fitting & Fixing of Different Size and Shape of Directional Sign Board at Different Km of Dhaka-Aricha National Highway N-5 under Dhaka Road Division during the Deadline31 Mar 2021 847623 aDevelopment work of Nazir hat Hospital Internal Road from west side to EOC Delivery ward by RCC under Nazir hat b Construction of Waiting Room For Patient attendance infront of EO Deadline05 Apr 2021 847625 i. Repair and Renovation works of Shyampur Shalika Secondary Girls School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Sadar Upazilla Under Meherpur District. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847627 Supply and Installation Central Oxygen Line at Bakerganj Upazila Health Complex under Bakerganj Upazila Barishal under UGDP. Deadline05 Apr 2021 847629 Repair and Re-winding of Centrifugal and Submersible pump motor sets with control panel under jurisdiction of SSAE/E/PHT. Deadline31 Mar 2021 847631 Civil repair work of Nurses Quarter 1 2 3 building of Kurigram Sadar Hospital to prepare for coping with corona virus Covid - 19 under Public Works Department Kurigram in the finan Deadline29 Mar 2021 847633 i. Repair and Renovation works of Pirojpur Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Sadar Upazilla Under Meherpur District. Deadline01 Apr 2021 847634 Repair and Renovation works of Pirojpur Secondary School damaged by Cyclone Amphan at Sadar Upazilla Under Meherpur District. ii. Repair and Renovation works of Baribaka Simanta Se Deadline01 Apr 2021 847637 Vertical Extension works of 3rd floor to 5th floor over Existing 2nd floor of Officers Dormitory Building-1 at Financial Management Academy (FIMA). Financial Year: 2020-2021 Deadline08 Apr 2021 847640 Supply installation testing & commissioning of deep tube-well Group-Ga at BEPZA Economic Zone Mirsarai Chattogram Package no BEPZA EW-18. Deadline08 Apr 2021 848006 Repair & Renovation Works of Principle Room Deadline01 Apr 2021 848007 Repair & Renovation Works of Guard Room with Garage Deadline01 Apr 2021 848008 Construction Works of Flag Stand Deadline01 Apr 2021 848009 Repair & Renovation Works of Deputy Directors Office Building Deadline01 Apr 2021 848010 Repair & Renovation Works of Directors Office Budding Deadline01 Apr 2021 848011 Construction Works of Toilet Deadline01 Apr 2021 848456 Belt,Satellite TV Antenna Deadline24 Mar 2021 848544 Expansion of cyber threat detection Deadline08 Apr 2021 848851 Repair & Renovation Works of Academic Building Deadline01 Apr 2021 848853 Repair & Renovation Works of Admin Cum Academic Building Deadline01 Apr 2021 848855 Repair & Renovation Works of District Education Office Building Deadline01 Apr 2021 848857 Vertical Extension of Sarder Abdur Razzaque Girls Hostel Deadline01 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us