Bangladesh Tenders - 22 March 2021

122 tenders published in Bangladesh on 22 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 22 March 2021, across industries like IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Energy, Meters, Security Printing, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Energy, Meters, Security Printing, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

849884 Supply and Installation of IP Surveillance System UPS for existing CCTV System and Bio-Metric Time Attendance devices for different premises of DPDC Deadline05 Apr 2021 850181 Re-Sectioning of embankment from km. 34.000 to km. 34.550 550.00m in polder no 17/1 Deadline04 Apr 2021 850182 Emergency Supply of Asphalt Materials for Repairing Different Roads of Netrakona Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline04 Apr 2021 850183 Re-excavation of Upper Bhairab River from km 53.00 to km 60.00 Total 7.00km in C/W Removal of Drainage Congestion from Kobadak River Basin Phase-2 under Jashore O & M Division BWDB Deadline20 Apr 2021 850184 Community medicine Deadline18 Apr 2021 850185 Construction of 1 X 2-storied Vathshala Cyclone Shelter Deadline12 Apr 2021 850186 Repair and painting of Boundary wall at extension area of Dhaka EPZ. Deadline05 Apr 2021 850187 Installation for 30 Nos. Deep Tube well 10038 with Submersible Pump at Jamalpur Sadar Upazila of Jamlapur District under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country of DPHE Jamalpur. Deadline04 Apr 2021 850188 Construction of 1 x 2-storied Shalwa Cyclone Shelter Deadline12 Apr 2021 850189 Re-excavation of Upper Bhairab River from km 39.00 to km 46.00 Total 7.00km in C/W Removal of Drainage Congestion from Kobadak River Basin Phase-2 under Jashore O & M Division BWDB Deadline20 Apr 2021 850190 Construction of 1 x 2-storied Solpur Cyclone Shelter Deadline12 Apr 2021 850191 Re-excavation of Shalikha Branch river from km 16.000 to km 20.000 4.000 km in C/W Removal of Drainage Congestion from Kobadak River Basin Phase-2 under Jashore O&M Division during Deadline19 Apr 2021 850192 Re-excavation of Upper Bhairab River from km 33.00 to km 39.00 Total 6.00km in C/W Removal of Drainage Congestion from Kobadak River Basin Phase-2 under Jashore O & M Division BWDB Deadline20 Apr 2021 850193 Construction of 1 x 1-storied Charghat Bikolpo BOP Deadline12 Apr 2021 850194 Emergency repairing of Bailey Bridge by Fitting Fixing Welding of Damaged Kantikantaji Bailey Bridge 21.40m at Ch 15005 of Netrokona-Madan-Khaliajuri Road Z-3701 Paharpur Bailey Br Deadline04 Apr 2021 850195 Construction of 1 x 1-storied Chokilam BOP Deadline12 Apr 2021 850196 Re-Sectioning of embankment of Polder no-29 from km. 26.400 to km. 26.540 140m. Deadline04 Apr 2021 850197 Construction of 1 x 1-storied Bostabor BOP Deadline12 Apr 2021 850198 Supply of Furniture at Bhairab Kuliarchar and Sadar office of Kishoreganj District under Revenue Budget during 2020-21 Financial Year Deadline06 Apr 2021 850200 Construction of 1 x 1-storied Tetulia BOP Deadline12 Apr 2021 850201 Re-excavation of Upper Bhairab River from km 60.00 to km 66.00 Total 6.00 km in C/W Removal of Drainage Congestion from Kobadak River Basin Phase-2 under Jashore O & M Division BWD Deadline20 Apr 2021 850202 Construction of 1 x 1-storied Borogram BOP Deadline12 Apr 2021 850203 Construction of 5-Storied Climate resilient housing and basic services for the low-income household at Gopalganj Pourashava building 1 and 2 Deadline19 Apr 2021 850204 Construction of 1 x 1-storied Enayetpur BOP Deadline12 Apr 2021 850205 Desktop Computer Deadline08 Apr 2021 850206 Construction of 1 x 1-storied Danajpur BOP Deadline12 Apr 2021 850207 Repair and renovation of Nabiganj URC Deadline08 Apr 2021 850208 C.onstruction of Administrative Extension B.haban and H.all R.oom at S.hibpur Upazila Parishad Under N.arsingdi District. Deadline19 Apr 2021 850209 Construction of 1 x 1-storied Goytapar BOP Deadline12 Apr 2021 850210 Construction of 4 Four Storied Academic Building Keeping Ground Floor Open with 4 Four Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works Deadline12 Apr 2021 850211 Construction of 1 x 1-storied Khearchor BOP Deadline12 Apr 2021 850212 Construction for Vertical Extension of Second Administration Building - 2nd 3rd and 4th floor of A block on the 5 Stored foundation and new 10 storied Building of B block with 10 S Deadline19 Apr 2021 850213 Construction of 1 x 1-storied Nijkalikapur BOP Deadline12 Apr 2021 850214 Procurement of Furniture and Fixtures for multifunctional lab and classrooms for govt hazi mohammad mohsin college chattogram Deadline06 Apr 2021 850230 Construction of 1 x 1-storied Noluatlla BOP Deadline12 Apr 2021 850231 Purchase of Cement Local Sand for civil maintenance works Deadline06 Apr 2021 850232 Construction of 1 x 1-storied Domdomia BOP Deadline12 Apr 2021 850233 Purchase of bitumen for civil maintenance works Deadline06 Apr 2021 850234 Repair & Maintenance Of 1st Gr. QR.No.15IECO L/B KHSKaptai. Deadline06 Apr 2021 850235 Reconstruction of Additional Chief Engineer Dredging room and Room of Deputy Director Assistant Director of Secretariat Department with allied works at BIWTA Bhaban. Deadline04 Apr 2021 850237 Procurement of Classroom Furniture Table-Chair of Chittagong Collge Chattogram Deadline06 Apr 2021 850238 Providing & Integration of Drive unit to existing Robson brand Arrival Baggage Handling System in/c related works at HSIA. Deadline05 Apr 2021 850239 Sl. No.-01 Sewerage and sanitary repair work of old Circuit House Barishal. Sl. Deadline01 Apr 2021 850240 Establishment of Four Marine Academies in Bangladesh (Pabna, Barishal, Sylhet and Rangpur) one Deadline05 Apr 2021 850241 Repairing and renovation of B-type building at UFFL polash narsingdi Deadline05 Apr 2021 850242 Improvement of BC Road Deadline13 Apr 2021 850243 Improvement of BC Road Deadline13 Apr 2021 850244 Repair & Maintenance of 3rd Grade Qr. No-05 E-08 & Qr. no. 26H/1 fulbagan L/B KHS Kaptai. Deadline06 Apr 2021 850245 Carrying Installation Testing and commissioning for Magura-Narail 132 kV TL Tower relocation and height increasing work at Narail Rail Line crossing section. Deadline08 Apr 2021 850246 Improvement of BC Road Deadline13 Apr 2021 850247 Improvement of BC Road Deadline13 Apr 2021 850249 Installation of Ring Main Unit (RMU) including modern earthing arrester system Early Streamer Emission Air Terminal(ESEAT) for 19 nos building at Nuclear Power Housing Complex, Roo Deadline30 Mar 2021 850250 Improvement of BC Road Deadline13 Apr 2021 850251 Computer and Other Items Deadline04 Apr 2021 850252 Improvement of BC Road Deadline13 Apr 2021 850253 Supply of Micro Computer Deadline07 Apr 2021 850254 Supply of Micro Computer Deadline07 Apr 2021 850255 Supply of Laser Printer Deadline07 Apr 2021 850256 Supply of Heavy Laser Printer Deadline07 Apr 2021 850257 Supply of ADF Scanner Deadline07 Apr 2021 850258 Supply of Scanner Deadline07 Apr 2021 850259 Supply of i.Pad Deadline07 Apr 2021 850290 Construction of 3-classroom Academic Building Deadline28 Mar 2021 850293 Construction of 3-classroom Academic Building Deadline28 Mar 2021 850294 Construction of 3-classroom Academic Building Deadline28 Mar 2021 850295 Construction of 3-classroom Academic Building Deadline28 Mar 2021 850296 Construction of 42.00m Long PC Girder Bridge Deadline30 Apr 2021 850298 Construction of 20.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge Deadline30 Apr 2021 850299 Improvement of Road Deadline30 Apr 2021 850300 Widening and Strengthening of Road Deadline30 Apr 2021 850418 Procurement of Shot Gun. Deadline02 May 2021 850441 Supplying water Meter for Noakhali Pourashava. Deadline28 Mar 2021 850443 Printing Supply Pre-scan and data processing of Litho coded OMR Sheet. Deadline24 Mar 2021 850624 Supply,installation and configuration of redhat satellite and redhat virtual datacenter Deadline13 Apr 2021 850625 Supply,installation and con.. of units IP phone with related accessories Deadline13 Apr 2021 850626 operation theater Deadline19 Apr 2021 850627 Administrative section Deadline18 Apr 2021 850628 Immunology Deadline18 Apr 2021 850630 Opthalmological instrument Deadline18 Apr 2021 850631 Orthopaedic Dept Deadline19 Apr 2021 850633 Radiology & Imaging Deadline18 Apr 2021 850634 neurosurgical instrument Deadline19 Apr 2021 850635 Sterilizer Room Deadline19 Apr 2021 850636 surgical instrument Deadline19 Apr 2021 850637 Lboretory equipment Deadline18 Apr 2021 850638 Blood Bank Deadline19 Apr 2021 850639 EQUIPMENT NURSING COLLEGE Deadline19 Apr 2021 850643 Repair and renovation of HABIGONJ SADAR URC Deadline05 Apr 2021 850645 Re-excavation of Upper Bhairab River from km 46.00 to km 53.00 Total 7.00km in C/W Removal of Drainage Congestion from Kobadak River Basin Phase-2 under Jashore O & M Division BWDB Deadline20 Apr 2021 850646 Supply and Installation of Computers Printers Multiplug UPS Scanners & Peripherals for Nikli Hossenpur and Katiadi Upazila of Kishoreganj district During the Financial Year 2020-20 Deadline06 Apr 2021 850647 Re-Construction of Jamalpur District Jail. Deadline19 Apr 2021 850648 chest Deadline18 Apr 2021 850649 Procurement Soft Switching Exchange Server Switch and others Accessories at Panibhaban of BWDB in FY 2020-2021 Deadline11 Apr 2021 850650 Emergency Construction of Barricade for controlling overloaded vehicle/truck at 29th Km. of Hemayetpur-Singair-Manikganj Road R-504 under Manikganj Road Division during the year 20 Deadline31 Mar 2021 850651 Office equipment hospital Deadline18 Apr 2021 850653 Manufacturing supplying fitting and fixing of 2 nos 1.65m x 1.95m M.S lift gate and flap gate with all accessories Deadline04 Apr 2021 850654 Supplying Medical Machinery For Khanshama Upazila Health Complex Under Upazila Khanshama District Dinajpur . Deadline04 Apr 2021 850655 Dept of anaethesia Deadline19 Apr 2021 850657 Emergency Supply of Asphalt Materials for Repairing Different Roads of Netrakona Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline04 Apr 2021 850658 pediatrics Deadline18 Apr 2021 850659 Anatomy Deadline18 Apr 2021 850684 Forensic Medicine Deadline18 Apr 2021 850686 Installation of 144 nos. of Shallow Tara Tube Well Non Extractable depth 76 m with 6 Hand Pump Deadline04 Apr 2021 850687 Nephrology Deadline18 Apr 2021 850688 psychiatry Deadline19 Apr 2021 850689 urological instrument Deadline19 Apr 2021 850690 Estimate for installation of 88 nos. of Deep Tara Tube Well that is Non Extractable 100 m depth with no 6 Hand Pump and 132 nos. Deadline04 Apr 2021 850691 MEDICINE Deadline18 Apr 2021 850692 biochemistry Deadline18 Apr 2021 850693 Dental equipment Deadline19 Apr 2021 850694 virology Deadline18 Apr 2021 850696 furniture medical college hospital Deadline19 Apr 2021 850697 Pharmacology Deadline18 Apr 2021 850698 cardiology Deadline18 Apr 2021 850699 Physiotherapy Deadline18 Apr 2021 850700 Installation of 148 nos. of Shallow Tube Well depth 76 m with No.6 Hand Pump and 34 nos. of Shallow Tara Tube Well Extractable depth 76 m with 6 Hand Pump Deadline04 Apr 2021 850701 Gynae & obs Deadline19 Apr 2021 850702 Pathology Deadline18 Apr 2021 850703 dermatology Deadline19 Apr 2021 850704 ENT Deadline19 Apr 2021 850705 Procurement of Hardware and Software for Laboratories under Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline07 Apr 2021 851543 Repair and Maintenance of Water Sanitation Plaster & Printing works at DPEO Office Pabna FY 2020-2021. Deadline04 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us