Bangladesh Tenders - 16 April 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

228 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 April 2021, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 April 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

894691 Miscelllaneous repair works at kichen bhaban of district jail, Laxmipur Deadline02 May 2021 894692 Pond Re-excavation of 08 nos under Safe Water Supply and Sanitation Project at Mothbaria Upazila in Pirojpur District during the financial year of 2020-2021. Deadline28 Apr 2021 894694 Repair & Maintenance of Inspection Bungalow (IB) of Panchagarh O&M Division , BWDB, Panchagarh during the year 2020-21. Deadline29 Apr 2021 894699 Expansion of 3,15 &28 No Semipacca Wards Including other Repair-Renovation and Electrical Works at Rajshahi Medical College Hospital. Deadline03 May 2021 894701 Installation of 70 Nos. of Shallow Tube well depth of 110 m with Submersible Pump at Khoksha Upazilla Kushtia under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout The Country of Departme Deadline25 Apr 2021 894715 Repair and renovation of Bandar URC Deadline29 Apr 2021 894716 Construction of 05 Nos Public Toilet including Sanitary, Electrical works & Running water supply etc under 'Safe Water Supply and Sanitation Project at Mathbaria upazila in Pirojpu Deadline28 Apr 2021 894759 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works etc Deadline03 May 2021 894760 Reconstruction by Flexible Pavement with Capeting and Seal coat Deadline29 Apr 2021 894761 Re-Construction of Patent stone, Painting Door & Thai Aluminium window including Construction & repairing of Boundry wall at Additional chief Engineers Quarters in Amtola RHD offic Deadline03 May 2021 894762 Repair of doors and windows , sanitary line, renovation of plaster ,painting at inside and outside and miscellaneous repair works at hospital bhaban of district jail, Laxmipur Deadline02 May 2021 894763 Re-Construction of Nijmawna Community Clinic at Gazipur Union (Ward no:03) under Sreepur Upazila in Gazipur District. Deadline29 Apr 2021 894770 Procurement of Desktop Computer Laptop &Printer Deadline09 May 2021 894771 Construction of SE's Office room & Xen office room in RHD Ferry office, Barishal including roof patent stone painting and fixing Tiles CI Sheet, Making door & Windows, etc Under Ro Deadline03 May 2021 894772 Topo Graphical Survey and Land Acquisition Plan from 1st km. to 23th km. (Ch.-0+00km. to Ch.-22+310km.) of Gariarpar-Banaripara-Swarupkathi-Kawkhali-Naikati Road (Z-8033) under Bar Deadline03 May 2021 894773 Enhancement of Outdoor-Pathology-Tiket Counter and Waiting Room Coorider including Modernization with Special Repair and Renovation works at Rajshahi Medical College Hospital. Deadline03 May 2021 894774 Supply and installation of Different model Printer. Deadline03 May 2021 894775 Repair and renovation works of Civil, Sanitary and Water Distribution Line with Bathroom Renovation, coloring, Tiles Installation, Pipe line Alteration and Improving Drainage Syste Deadline09 May 2021 894776 Providing and Installation of Road Directional Signboard, Traffic Sign, Sign Post, Road Marking at 137th to 165th km. of Dhaka (Jatrabari)-Mawa-Bhanga-Barishal-Patuakhali (N-8) Roa Deadline03 May 2021 894777 Construction of Road Embankment from CP Moore towards Bashundhara (Avenue-6). Deadline19 May 2021 894778 Procurement of Furniture Deadline28 Apr 2021 894779 Procurement of Furniture Deadline28 Apr 2021 894780 Detail Digital Topographical Survey, Land Acquisition Plan, X-Section & Earth Volume at (1) Different Km of Barishal-Laherhat-Veduria-Bhola-Illisha-Maju Chowdhuryhat-Lakshmipur Roa Deadline03 May 2021 894781 Improvement of Chirang GC-Shahitpur GC road via Roailbari Bazar Road with Protection Work From Ch. 4740-6740m under Kendua Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No. 372472006 Deadline17 May 2021 894782 Improvement of Chirang GC-Shahitpur GC road via Roailbari Bazar Road with Protection Work From Ch. 4740-6740m under Kendua Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No. 372472006 Deadline17 May 2021 894783 Construction of General Gallery, RCC Approach road & Walk-way, RCC Drain, Vertical Extension of Pavilion Building and Land Development at Pabna Shaheed Advocate Amin Uddin Stadium Deadline12 May 2021 894788 Extension of platform shed at both end and changing of CI sheet by zinc aluminium alloy coated sheet of existing platform shed with other ancillary works at Shahid M. Mansur Ali st Deadline03 May 2021 894790 Repair & Renovation Works of Rupnagar Adarsha High School under Pallabi Thana Dhaka. Deadline04 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us