Bangladesh Tenders - 4 May 2021

118 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 May 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Meters, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Meters, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

922519 OMR (Optical Mask Recognition) Machine Qty : 01 Unit Deadline24 May 2021 922564 Replace Sub-main wiring installation of electric energy meters in Teachers quarters Deadline18 May 2021 922577 Stitching forCombat DressNo Deadline19 May 2021 922588 Supply installation and commissioning and testing of 10 X-RAY BAGGAGE SCANNER AND 1 HUMAN BODY SCANNER Deadline31 May 2021 922746 Replacing The existing over loaded 300 KVA Generator by New 500 KVA Generator & its equipment in the National Asthma Center at Mohakhali, Dhaka Deadline17 May 2021 922747 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 94.173 to km 94.548 equal to 375.00 m at Holdia in Upazilla: Shaghata Deadline31 May 2021 922769 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 94.923 to km 95.298 equal to 375.00 m at Holdia in Upazilla: Shaghata Deadline31 May 2021 922770 Procurement of spare parts for gas detection system fire fighting and security systems. Deadline16 May 2021 922775 Construction of Divisional and Zilla Shilpakala Academies One at Barishal. Sub-Head Supply and Installation of Air cooler . Deadline31 May 2021 922777 Supply of Spare parts Repair for Double Cabin Pickup No-3400 under RHD, Narsingdi road Division, Narsingdi during the year 2020-2021. Deadline17 May 2021 922807 Strengthening and DBS Wearing Course Work from Ch:39+270 to 48+170 m =8900 m of Lohagara-Nahata-Kalishankarpur-Mohammadpur (Z-7506) Road under Periodic Maintenance Program PMP (Maj Deadline31 May 2021 922808 Supply and installation of 2 Nos. Passenger Lift 630 kg & 1 no. Passenger cum bed lift 1000 kg for Zone-2 office cum Multistoried residential complex under Dhaka North City Corpora Deadline25 May 2021 922809 Supply of Engineering and other Materials for Electrical Dept. and Other Dept. Deadline11 May 2021 922814 Construction of spectacular stalls on the occasion of 'Development Fair 2021' to inform the people about the developmental activities of the government. Deadline18 May 2021 922849 Renovation and Repairing of a room in S&D-1 Barishal office for using it as a Vending Station Under the Smart Pre-Payment Metering Project for the West Zone Power Distribution Comp Deadline19 May 2021 922880 Re-Construction of 20.00m long RCC Girder Bridge on Kalkini Upazila HQ to Khasherhat GC Road via Shomitirhat Bazar Road under Replacement category at Chainage: 4050m, under Kalkini Deadline24 May 2021 922881 Supplyng fitting and fixing central oxygen system at bera upazila Health complex,pabna. Deadline24 May 2021 922885 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 95.673 to km 95.923 equal to 250.00 m at Holdia in Upazilla: Shaghata Deadline31 May 2021 922886 Repairing and painting work of Segregation grill & segregation wall inside of High Security Central Jail at Kashimpur in Gazipur District, during the year 2020-2021 Deadline17 May 2021 922891 LIMS Configuration Deadline11 May 2021 922904 Purchase work of Tools & other related material for use of technical staff under Sales and Distribution Division 3 BPDB Comilla. Deadline18 May 2021 922905 Construction work of Parade Ground and Saluting dias at Modhukhali Fire Station Faridpur (Rest). Deadline16 May 2021 922907 Laying of tiles on the floor of the extended Administrative building of the Upazila Parishad Bhandaria Pirojpur. Deadline20 May 2021 922914 Repair & maintenance work of 11 kv & 0.4 kv poor distribution lines installation of Transformers to mitigate low voltage problem solve of world road Deadline18 May 2021 922918 Rehabilitation & Periodic Maintenance of Faridpur UZ H/Q -Bhangura UZ H/Q Rpad via BL Bari UP Office ( Flood affected Part) ( Ch. 1+778 - 8+168Km.), Upazila: Faridpur, District: Pa Deadline20 May 2021 922921 Supply of central oxygen system and others medical equipments at ramgati upzila Health complex (INF-2019-20-205173-01) [Ramgati] Deadline17 May 2021 922929 Procurement and Supply of Raw Materials and Spare parts. Deadline19 May 2021 922931 Repair of Nayapur- Batibon- Dulalkandi Road Z-2032 With Premix Bituminous Carpeting including Aggregate Base Type- II on Damaged Portion under Narsingdi Road Division Narsingdi dur Deadline12 May 2021 922932 Remaining work of circuit House and Construction of Generator Room Civil work & Interior Decoration work of Panchagarh Circuit house Under PWD Division,Panchagarh.F. Y.-2020-2021 Deadline18 May 2021 922935 Procurement of Physiotherapy & Autopsy Equipment Deadline17 May 2021 922936 Improvement of New Upazila Complex Bhaban Security Wall and Colour Tin with Angle under Bagherpara Upazila, Dist: Jashore Deadline20 May 2021 922937 Establishment of 10 bed ICU at Colonel Malek Medical College Hospital, Manikganj Deadline12 May 2021 922939 Improvement of Bhatara UP - Mesta UP Road (Sarishabari Part) with BC (Ch. 00.00 m - 1470.00 m) Under Sarishabari Upazila; Dist. - Jamalpur. [Road ID NO- 339853026] Deadline31 May 2021 922940 Exterior and interior painting and installation of water tank including special repairing work Prisoners barrack Padma inside of Central Jail-1 at Kashimpur in Gazipur District, du Deadline17 May 2021 922942 Repair, Extension and Renovation, Semi-Pacca C.I Shed Store Room at CVASU. Deadline20 May 2021 922945 Emergency repairing & strengthening the Double single, Single Single Bailey Bridge at 12th km Jora Bailey 22nd km Bolay, 7th Baligaon, 31st km Gholtali, 32nd km Kolkata Vogdia Deadline18 May 2021 922954 Establishment of Shaheed Tajuddin Ahmed Medical College and Hospital at Gazipur (Sub-head: 200mm x400mm deep tube well), during the year 2020-2021 Deadline17 May 2021 922960 Extension and Construction for 200 mm dia HDPE pipe line from kawching ghata pump house to Bandarban gov. collage at Bandarban Poura sava in Bandarban District. Deadline16 May 2021 922962 Repair and Maintenance of Bangamata Fazilatunnesa Hall at CVASU (Phase-I). Deadline18 May 2021 922966 Repair and maintenance of civil electrical and sanitary systems of flat no.- 2nd floor west of building-1 at Mohakhali Officers Quarters under DPDC Deadline18 May 2021 922967 Procurement of Medical and Surgical Requisite (MSR) Goods for the financial year 2020-2021 Deadline16 May 2021 922970 (Ka) Providing and Fixing of Ballast, Starter, Holder, Switch, Socket, Capacitor, Circuit Breaker and Power Socket for maintenance of daily Electrical/ Mechanical Appliances Deadline11 May 2021 922972 Installation of 62 Nos Poly-Sign Board in Celebration of the Centenary of Mujib and Replacement, Repair & Renovation works of the Ineffective Garden light fittings & Underground Ca Deadline11 May 2021 922973 Civil, Sanitary & Electrical Repair works of doctors internal room at administrative Building of 250 bed kurigram district hospital. Deadline20 May 2021 922974 Establishment of Modern Microbiology Laboratory with PCR in Shaheed Tajuddin Ahmed Medical College Hospital Deadline12 May 2021 922975 1 Construction of entrance gate of Upazila Parishad. 2 Construction of wall in front of Upazila Parishad. 3 Construction of boundary wall behind Upazila Parishad Under Bhandaria Up Deadline20 May 2021 922976 installation of shallow tube well10038mm with submersible pump140 nos at Rajbari Pangsha Upazila Rajbari. Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country SWSC project of Department Deadline09 May 2021 922977 Installation of Medical Gas Pipeline system Deadline12 May 2021 922979 Development of existing tennis infrastructures in Nilphamari District Deadline24 May 2021 922980 Security light installation, Civil and Electrical Repair works at administrative building of 250 bed kurigram district hospital. Deadline20 May 2021 922982 Extension and Construction for 100mm dia pipe line at different Location of Bandarban Poura sava in Bandarban District. Deadline16 May 2021 922983 Construction of 14.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Shashongaon R&H Baktabali GC-Taltola GC Road at Ch6350 Km Road ID-367582003 under Upazila Sadar District Naryanganj. Deadline24 May 2021 922986 Repair and Renovation, Extension of Drain with Pathway and Boundary Wall (North and West Side) at Residential Area of CVASU. Deadline19 May 2021 922988 Ka) Internal Electrical Repair and Renovation works in the 04 Nos. Ward Master Quater, 3rd & 4th Class Union Office, Post Office, PWD SAE (Civil & EM) Deadline11 May 2021 922995 Development of existing tennis infrastructures in Dhaka Officers' Club Deadline23 May 2021 923000 Providing & Replacement of existing MDB/DB i/c related works for Concourse & Custom hall of ground floor of terminal building 1 & 2 at HSIA. Deadline18 May 2021 923003 Painting of existing Bridge/Culvert railing/wheel guard & Guide Post at different locations of Ulipur- Nazimkhan GC- Razarhat (Khedabag) Road (Z-5618) Road under Road Division, Kur Deadline17 May 2021 923007 supply of medicines Deadline20 May 2021 923012 Construction of underground reservior with water lines including renovation of pump house at Halishahar Baro Quarter area Ctg. Deadline18 May 2021 923022 Supply of Furniture 4112314 Deadline12 May 2021 923024 Construction of Mujib Corner at Gopalgonj Circuit House. Deadline11 May 2021 923027 Providing & fitting fixing of Solar system, door access control system and Shifting & Installation of different light fittings, switch socket, IT Points etc at different floors (ex Deadline24 May 2021 923028 Supply of Chemicals Deadline20 May 2021 923029 Procurement of Furniture & Fixtures for classrooms, laboratory and general purpose in Madaripur Govt. College, Madaripur. Deadline17 May 2021 923030 Selection of project beneficiaries and conduction of baseline survey and focus group discussion under TCP/BGD/3804 project Request for EOI Deadline10 May 2021 923031 Replacement of MDB / SDB of main switch Room and exhaust duct , Bearing ,motor of toilet i/c other related works for Domestic terminal Building at HSIA. Deadline18 May 2021 923032 procurement of stationery, consumables items, electric goods, computer-accessories Deadline09 May 2021 923034 O & M of E/M works at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport, Dhaka during the year 2020-2021. Deadline18 May 2021 923036 Construction of modern type of gate security post and fitting of sign board at maingate of office area of S&D-Pahartoli. Deadline18 May 2021 923037 Repair of civil & sanitary work of DC Residence at Bandarban . Deadline11 May 2021 923038 Ancillary repair work and stop leaking water on the roof of SP Residence at Bandarban Deadline11 May 2021 923040 Construction of External drain at Narail PWD Executive Engineer's Office. Deadline17 May 2021 923042 Supply of Varitise Tools for S&D Division-Bakalia BPDB Chattogram. Deadline11 May 2021 923044 Construction of Rupsha Upazila Administrative Extension Building & Hall Room. Deadline20 May 2021 923045 O & M of E/M works services at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Dhaka during the year 2020-2021. (S.H: Unseen & Emergency-Supply and works. Providing, fitting/fixing of Bound Deadline18 May 2021 923046 Tiles, paint and repair of civil-sanitary work at Bandarban Government Gezetted Officers Quarter No-01 (Giridhara) Deadline18 May 2021 923047 Supply of R&D Related materials, Chemical and Glassware Deadline20 May 2021 923048 Repair work of Boundary wall and Road in old and new 3-Storied building at District Shilpakala Academy Faridpur.Sub-Head:(Civil & Electrification work) Deadline16 May 2021 923051 Under Mohora S&D Repair Maintenance and development works of 33/11kv switch yard area drainage system office building Cabletrance/ gallery etc. Deadline20 May 2021 923052 Re-construction of drain from Moikuli Shikder Aperal to Anandapolli CanalCh.0 - 1125m including 310m link drain Deadline07 Jun 2021 923065 Changing of toilet tiles and changing of Aluminium frame and glass of backside window and related repair works of VIP room of Gopalgonj Circui House. Deadline11 May 2021 923066 Renovation the existing worn out of control board and replacement the service line of pump motor set ancillary electrical repair works for ladies hostel of family welfare training Deadline18 May 2021 923078 Construction of additional class room of Moharajpur primary school under PEDP4 Deadline20 May 2021 923082 Supply of Raw Materials 3256105 Deadline12 May 2021 923087 Under Mohora S&D Repair Maintenance and development works of Moula boli bari Rahmania setu shikarpur ciner pulModhunaghat bazar etc line of 11kv H/11 feeder. Deadline20 May 2021 923091 Construction of municipal market 1-storied building including basement with 4-storied foundation work in Rajbari Pourashava under Rajbari District. Deadline31 May 2021 923093 Repair and Renovation of NETRAKONA SADAR URC Deadline20 May 2021 923094 Replacement the existing worn out electrical wiring fitting fixture and supplying fan ancillary work of TV room dining room kitchen room of ladies hostel of family welfare inspecto Deadline18 May 2021 923096 Work to complete the uncompleted /Remaining work of Ground Water Treatment Plant (350 m³/hr capacity) at Habiganj Pourashava under 37 District Towns Water Supply Project Deadline16 May 2021 923097 Supply and Installation of Computers PrintersMultiplug UPS Scanners & Peripherals for Ramganj Upazila Office of DPHE During the Financial Year 2019-2020 Deadline18 May 2021 923098 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from Dowel km. 6.120 to km 6.470 equal to 350.00 m at Gobindi in Upazilla: Shaghata Deadline31 May 2021 923099 Electrification and Installation of utility services (water supply line etc.) of three-storied building at Bandar Puja mandir. Deadline17 May 2021 923100 Replacement the existing fault able camera by newly supply installation testing commissioning of CCTV system ancillary work of family welfare inspector training institute at popula Deadline18 May 2021 923101 Construction of Staff Residential Building - 10 Storied Deadline30 May 2021 923103 Supplying & Fitting of furniture including interior Decoration at chattogram Hill tracts complex at Baily road Dhaka.(Sub-head: Admin Building ) (Group no-02). Deadline23 May 2021 923110 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 96.373 to km 96.573 equal to 200.00 m at Holdia in Upazilla: Shaghata Deadline31 May 2021 923112 Repair and Renovation of khoksha URCkushtia Deadline17 May 2021 923115 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from Dowel km. 5.420 to km 5.770 equal to 350.00 m at Gobindi in Upazilla: Shaghata Deadline31 May 2021 923121 Construction of gate and sentry post and vertical extension of boundary wall of DC Office Gopalganj Deadline11 May 2021 923125 Supply Spear parts repair for different Road Rollar under RHD, Narsingdi Road Division, Narsingdi during the year 2020-2021. Deadline17 May 2021 923129 Purchase of cement. Deadline17 May 2021 923132 Construction of Boundary Wall & Gate of Pankhali-2 GPS under Dacope Upazila District Khulna. Deadline17 May 2021 923138 Shifting of 11 kV Switching Station at Bangladesh Secretariate for Construction of 33/11 kV GIS Substation Deadline17 May 2021 923139 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from Dowel km. 5.770 to km 6.120 equal to 350.00 m at Gobindi in Upazilla: Shaghata Deadline31 May 2021 923140 Repair & maintenance works of All 11kv feeder damage transformer Rescue/Instillation Low Voltage problem solved for new Transformer Installation & different transformer repair eart Deadline18 May 2021 923141 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from Dowel km. 5.770 to km 6.120 equal to 350.00 m at Gobindi in Upazilla: Shaghata Deadline31 May 2021 923142 Emergence and unexpected all 33 Kv Line Repair & maintenance work under Sales and Distribution Division-1 BPDB Comilla. Deadline18 May 2021 923146 Installation of Deep Tube Well with no. 6 Hand Pump under Revenue Budget at Ramganj Upazila in Lakshmipur District during the FY 2020-21. Deadline12 May 2021 923148 Repair & maintenance development works of 11/0.4 & 0.4 kv lines Emergency & Unaccepted natural climate damage All Feeder under Sales and Distribution Division-1 BPDB Comilla. Deadline18 May 2021 923356 Constructuion of 60.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Pirij-Paschim Jaflong UP office-Sonarhat-Monortol bazar road at Ch. 2051m (Road ID: 691413002) under Upazila Gowainghat District Sy Deadline27 May 2021 923364 1 Repair of Upazila Parishads Gazetted Quarters. 2 Repair of Obokash quarters of Upazila Parishad. 3 Repair of Randunu Quarter of Upazila Parishad Under Bhandaria Upazila Parishad. Deadline20 May 2021 923367 Emergency electrical repair work of Government Quarters Nasim, Niharika, Arunima, Sagarika, Malvika residential buildings at Eskaton Garden Road Deadline16 May 2021 923554 Repair of Garrage, SS truss roof on terrace and civil, sanitary and electrical repair work at Narail District Judge Bangalow. Deadline17 May 2021 923555 RAPP 68 Special repair work viz. Installing thai aluminium window, mosquito net, repairing doors and ancillary works for Judicial officers residence Korobi-4 at Azimpur Govt. Colon Deadline11 May 2021 923556 Civil and sanitary repair work at Judicial Building and installation of tiles at stair of Narail Judge Court. Deadline17 May 2021 923557 Computer And Accessories Deadline16 May 2021 923559 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrification Works at Torpurchondi Ali Dakhil Madrasa, Sadar, Chandpur. Deadline18 May 2021 923563 Provision of Customs Clearance, Warehousing and Freight Forwarding/Transportation Services under Frame Agreement Request for proposal Deadline23 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us