Bangladesh Tenders - 20 May 2021

125 tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 May 2021, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

950762 1. Supply of different types of motor for gentry crane. Deadline30 May 2021 950933 Procurement of Equipment and All Accessories for Digital Multipurpose Language Deadline08 Jun 2021 950934 Vertical extension 1st & 2nd floor of Single storied Academic Building Deadline01 Jun 2021 950935 Vertical extension 1st & 2nd floor of Single storied Academic Building Deadline01 Jun 2021 951358 Supply, installation and commissioning With Unified Threat Protection (UTP) (24x7 FortiCare plus Application Control, IPS, AMP, Web Filtering and Antispam Service) for Three Yearâ Deadline01 Jun 2021 951360 Repair and Renovation works of civil and sanitary of Garrage- cum- Driver shed at Circuit house, Manikgonj in the Financial Year 2020-21. Deadline31 May 2021 951363 Supplying fitting fixing of Thai Aluminum window, collapsible gate, repair work of grill, supplying fitting fixing of new grill at corridor of Shaheed Shuhrawardy Medical College H Deadline02 Jun 2021 951364 Renovation of office Building including Mirror polishing tiles fitting Bathroom renovation plastering painting Sanitary & Electrical works at S& D Division Gafargaon BPDB Mymensing Deadline03 Jun 2021 951366 Repair work of celling of conference room, false celling work, vertical blind, painting, Grill and wall dias repair of National Institute of Opthalmology and Hospital. Deadline02 Jun 2021 951368 Procurement of TIG, MIG, Gas Welding Set etc. for mechanical maintenance of Bibiyana-3, 400 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant. Deadline07 Jun 2021 951370 Renovation, reconstruction and Beautification at Store Building and Ansar Barack with both inside & outside renewing plaster, paint, door fitting, installation of light, sanitary & Deadline03 Jun 2021 951371 Repair and renovation work of 7 nos toilets of ward no-1 and 7 nos general toilets of ward no-2, fitting fixing of tiles, repair work of Shaheed Shuhrawardy Medical College Hospita Deadline02 Jun 2021 951372 Replacement of all Rubber Fenders at NCT Berth No. 3 and 4. Deadline21 Jun 2021 951375 Supply, Installation & testing etc. of Stand by deep submergible Pump for officers and staff residential water reservoir of Bibiyana-3, 400 MW Power Plant. Deadline07 Jun 2021 951376 Repair maintenance & development method works for Stranded Distribution lines of 11kv 11/0.4kv & 0.4 kv in town area of Bazar-2 feeder under Sales and Distribution Division- Daulat Deadline06 Jun 2021 951379 Special Repair and Maintenance of smoke injector, fire box & other related works and changing 1 Deadline02 Jun 2021 951380 One Side Cantilever Sign Board (Size 8'x 5') for location Identification at Different km of Demra-Amulia-Rampura Road (R-112) & Jatrabari-Demra-Shimrail-Narayangonj(Chasara) Road ( Deadline02 Jun 2021 951382 Renovation of 5 (Five) Nos of Toilets with installation of Floor & wall tiles, Sanitary Fittings, renewing plaster and paint, Installation of light and other related works Deadline03 Jun 2021 951385 Renewing of CI. Sheet, Aluminum composite panel, water tank and repair and renewing or distribution line at National Institute of Opthalmology and Hospital. Deadline02 Jun 2021 951386 Repair and Maintenance including floor tiles False ceiling plastering painting etc. Work of 33/11 KV Sub-Station under Netrokona SALES & DISTRIBUTION Division BPDB Netrokona. Deadline03 Jun 2021 951387 Repair maintenance & development method works of 11/0.4 kv & 0.4 kv lines of 11kv Kundra feeder under Sales and Distribution Division- Daulatganj BPDB Comilla. Deadline06 Jun 2021 951388 Renovation Reconstruction including plastering painting door window fitting installation of bathroom tiles sanitary fittings patent stone and other related works of the office buil Deadline03 Jun 2021 951391 Electrical renovation work including replacement of electrical wiring fittings fixture and installation of LED light fittings in the Hon'ble Minister's meeting room on the second f Deadline03 Jun 2021 951392 Procurement of weather coat painting in residential buildings (kanakchapa, chandramallika, rajanigondha, dolonchapa) Deadline03 Jun 2021 951393 Repair and renovation work of 3 nos toilets of ward no-9 & 6 nos general toilets of ward no-6 & 3nos toilets of ward no- 1 & 2 of Doctors toilets and nurse toilet of Shaheed Shuhra Deadline02 Jun 2021 951394 Procurement of residential area water system maintenance work. Deadline01 Jun 2021 951396 Rehabilitation of Kulaghat Bazar ZR - Borobari hat GC Road from Ch.00m-6490m Under Sadar Upazila District Lalmonirhat Road ID No.152552003 Deadline21 Jun 2021 951397 Renovation Re-Construction and Beautification work of Vuapur Electric supply office campus including plaster and painting of office building Control room Complain center & Guard ro Deadline03 Jun 2021 951399 Procurement of Scafolding pipe, clamps, woods, hydraulic jacks etc. for Mech Maint of Bibiyana-3, 400 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant. Deadline07 Jun 2021 951401 Repair maintenance & development method works for of 11kv 11/0.4kv & 0.4 kv Stranded Distribution lines New Gunti-Uttarkul 11kv feeder under Sales and Distribution Division- Daulat Deadline06 Jun 2021 951402 Repair work of west side word of 3rd floor, and general toilet and south side, of 4th floor East side repair and others related work of National Institute of Opthalmology and Hospi Deadline02 Jun 2021 951404 Procurement of Store Rack and other accessories for Store Building of Bibiyana-3, 400 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant. Deadline07 Jun 2021 951405 Yearly Emergency installation repair recovery and re-installation of 11 KV 11/0.4KV & 0.4KV Deadline02 Jun 2021 951408 Construction of Dolphin Mooring bitt adjacent to water Bus Terminal, Patenga,Chattogram. Deadline10 Jun 2021 951409 Repair maintenance & development method works for Stranded Distribution lines of 11kv 11/0.4kv & 0.4 kv Village area of Bazar-2 feeder under Sales and Distribution Division- Daulat Deadline06 Jun 2021 951411 carrying of Sulfuric Acid from TSP complex Ltd. North Patenga CTG to GPS store side. Deadline16 Jun 2021 951413 Internal electrification work for newly constructed tin shade quarter near pump House (middle zone) in the premises at Azimpur government colony Dhaka Deadline03 Jun 2021 951414 Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computer, Printer, Scanner & Antivirus. Deadline01 Jun 2021 951451 Repair maintenance & development method works for Stranded Distribution lines of 11kv 11/0.4kv & 0.4 kv of Upzila feeder under Sales and Distribution Division- Daulatganj BPDB Comi Deadline06 Jun 2021 951453 Repair maintenance & development method works for Stranded Distribution lines of 11kv 11/0.4kv & 0.4 kv of Upzila feeder under Sales and Distribution Division- Daulatganj BPDB Comi Deadline06 Jun 2021 951455 Repair and maintenance of Very Early Smoke Detection Apparatus at Bangladesh India Power Transmission Centre Bheramara Kushtia under HVDC Circle PGCB. Deadline06 Jun 2021 951457 Renovation of Ansar camp including renewing plaster, paint, renovation of toilet with sanitary works, Electrical works and stair case renovation with other related works Deadline03 Jun 2021 951460 Electrical Works of Chattogram 250 Bed General Hospital (Covid-19 Hospital) (Financial Year: 2020-2021) Deadline02 Jun 2021 951462 1. Improvement of Sultansadi Balurchar-Lotobdi Nayapara Road from Ch.00m-331m (Road ID-367025397) 2. Improvement of Mollarchar RHD to Kolagasia Road from Ch.00m-406m. Deadline16 Jun 2021 951464 Establishment of National Gene Bank 1st Phase Project at National Institute of Bio-Technology at Savar Dhaka. Deadline01 Jun 2021 951465 Renovation Re-Construction and Beautification work of Sokhipur Electric supply office campus including plaster and painting of office building Control room Building and boundary wa Deadline03 Jun 2021 951466 Special repair & renovation of Office of the Superintending Engineer, Executive Engineer and Inspection Banglo under Chattogram Division, National Housing Authority, Nasirabad, Cha Deadline01 Jun 2021 951468 Electrical Works of Chattogram Civil Surgeon Office (Financial Year: 2020-2021). Deadline02 Jun 2021 951469 Procurement of Lab Research Instrument for the Financial Year 2020-2021. Deadline02 Jun 2021 951470 Installation of 6 no Deep Tube Well under Revnue Badget of Department of Public Health Engineering. Deadline30 May 2021 951942 Supply of Office Furniture for NOCS Matuail, DPDC. Deadline03 Jun 2021 951943 Bangladesh Insurance Sector Development Project Deadline07 Jun 2021 951944 Enlistment of Supplier for import of Urea Fertilizer from 1st July 2021 to 30 June 2022. Deadline17 Jun 2021 951945 Construction of Boundary Wall with Drain Gaurd Room Gate and Land Development Deadline14 Jun 2021 951947 a. Paper for Computer best quality Size A4 210 x 292 mm 80GMS b. Paper for Computer best quality Size Legal 216 x 356 mm 80 GMS Deadline02 Jun 2021 951948 Selection of Firm/Company for Staff Support Services. Deadline14 Jun 2021 951949 e-Tender/NBIDNNGPSP1/JOY/2019-20/G1.01 Furniture Supply for 32 Nos Class Room and 8 Nos. Teachers Room of Selected 8 Nos of Newly Nationalized Govt. Primary School at different loc Deadline02 Jun 2021 951950 Renovation And Related Interior Work Of Waiting Lobby Of CE(P&D) Office At Biddut Bhaban 11th Floor, DPDC Head Office. Deadline01 Jun 2021 951951 Works (Plantation and Beautification along SASEC Road Connectivity Project: Improvement of Joydevpur-Chandra-Tangail-Elenga Road (N4) to a 4-lane Highway) Deadline21 Jun 2021 951952 Repairing and associated works along with Tin Change Ceiling Installation of Power House at Kutubdia ESU under Distribution Division PDB Cosbazar. Deadline03 Jun 2021 951953 Manufacturing & Supplying of Furniture at Cumilla Polytechnic Institute Sadar South Cumilla Deadline07 Jun 2021 951954 1.Different types of Cartridge for Printer 2.Cartridge for Photocopier machine Deadline02 Jun 2021 951955 Repair & renovation works of Doctor Quarter No. NICVD-7 including ground floor and 2nd floor bathroom tiles and sanitary fittings, kitchen renovation, door-window repair, painting Deadline30 May 2021 951956 Installation of Deep Tubewell one for each for Chakaria 33/11KV Substation and Aziznagar 33/11 KV Substation of Chakaria ESU under Distribution Division BPDB Coxsbazar. Deadline03 Jun 2021 951957 Repair Maintenance and Related works of Single phase Transformer Earthing New Single phase Transformer Installation Deadline03 Jun 2021 951958 Construction of 345.00m Long PC & Arch Girder Bridge over on Decreerchar old UP Office-Mohon Mia New Hat North Channel Hat road over the Branch Padma river at Ch 8000.00m Deadline17 Jun 2021 951960 Procurement of Selected Books 125-UITRCE & BANBEIS Deadline03 Jun 2021 951961 Construction of 20.00m long RCC Girder Bridge on Enayetganj- Horinakandi via Gopalganj Road at Ch. 12400m under Upazila: Jagannathpur, District: Sunamganj. Road ID No. 690473007. Deadline21 Jun 2021 951962 Repairing and associated works on painting of Office Rooms increasement of Beautification at Kutubdia ESU Under Distribution Division PDB Coxsbazar. Deadline03 Jun 2021 951963 Repair Maintenance Works of Vehicle No. Chottometro-Ma-02-0304 Under Distribution Division-Patiya BPDB Chattogram. Deadline03 Jun 2021 951964 Repairing and Maintenance of sea-dyke along with protective work in between Km 25.900 to Km 28.465 & Km 29.125 to Km 29.200 =1.435 Km Deadline09 Jun 2021 951965 Repair and renovation work of C block 2nd floor female word room no307 In the 7 feet high wall tiles and installation of 6 Deadline30 May 2021 951966 Repairing of sea-dyke in between Km 15.046 to Km 16.00= 0.860 Km from Sollar Para to Olipara of Polder 71, Upazilla- Kutubdia, District- Cox'sbazar under Bandarban O & M Division, Deadline02 Jun 2021 951967 Installation of 2-inch deep tube well in the academic building and replacement of sanitary pipe on the exterior of the hostel building including ancillary repair work of Barguna Nu Deadline30 May 2021 951968 Construction Of Four Storied Academic Building With Four Storied Foundation Including Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works at Principal Abdul Mozid Dewan College Brahmanp Deadline10 Jun 2021 951969 Electrical Works at Chattogram Medical College Hospital (Lot-2) (FY: 2020-2021). Deadline02 Jun 2021 951970 Coloring ,Rendering, Painting, Polishing and other related works of various structures of Mausoleum complex of the Father of the Nation Bangabondhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman for the pu Deadline30 May 2021 951971 Installation of Cathlab-1 Thai partition swing doors, repair of Thai windows in different wards, collapsible gates, repair of doors and windows, painting and ancillary civil sanita Deadline30 May 2021 951972 Establishment of 20 bed Isolation unit & 10 bed ICU at Trauma Centre of 250 bed Tangail District Hospital. Deadline16 Jun 2021 951973 Repair & renovation works of Doctor Quarter No. NICVD-5 including ground floor and 2nd floor bathroom tiles and sanitary fittings, kitchen renovation, door-window repair, painting Deadline30 May 2021 951974 procurement medical, surgical requisite MSR, computer equipments and cleaning products (e-GP) Deadline30 May 2021 951975 Repairing of Embankment From Km 9.052 to Km 9.190=0.138 Km At Akberboli Para of Polder no.71, Upazilla-Kutubdia, Dist-Cox'sBazar under Bandarban O&M Division, BWDB, Bandarban durin Deadline02 Jun 2021 952075 Repair / Maintenance works for Director's Office Directorates Deadline09 Jun 2021 952103 Repair / Maintenance works for Tiles, Main gate, cycle Shed, road and Ancillary works Deadline09 Jun 2021 952110 Repair / Maintenance works of Admin Wing Deadline09 Jun 2021 952111 Repair / Replacement works of MT Yard Deadline09 Jun 2021 952112 Repair / Maintenance works of Road with footpath including ancillary works Deadline09 Jun 2021 952114 Repair / Maintenance of Road, Lime Terracing, Thai Aluminium, window & Decoration works Deadline09 Jun 2021 952115 Repair / Renovation ion works of VIP Complex Deadline09 Jun 2021 952116 Repair / Maintenance works of Bldg Deadline09 Jun 2021 952128 Procurement of 25 (twenty five) Item spare pans Deadline27 May 2021 952130 Procurement of 05 (five) Items accessories/ material Deadline27 May 2021 952146 Repairing of different components for 30/05 Ton capacity Cargo handling Forklifts Deadline27 May 2021 952395 supply of furniture at Sreenagar & Gazarian Upazila office under Revenue Budget FY-2020-2021. Deadline30 May 2021 952397 Emergency and immediate repair and maintenance work as per the demand of Civil Surgeon of Tangail. Deadline07 Jun 2021 952399 Providing & laying of LT distribution system as Normal & Emergency Service Cable For Different Building Deadline02 Jun 2021 952401 Supply of Gauge Bandage & Cotton for financial year 2020-2021 in Palash Upazila Narsingdi Deadline30 May 2021 952402 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture at Office of the District Education Office, Adarsha Sadar, Cumilla Deadline07 Jun 2021 952403 Repairs & renovation include replacing tiles on the walls and floors of X-ray room, repairing doors and windows, painting, installing tiles in RP's bathrooms Deadline30 May 2021 952405 Re-excavation of Bichamara Khal from Km. 0.000 to Km. 5.0005.000 Km in Upazilla- Naikhongchari District- Bandarban under Bandarban O & M Division BWDB Bandarban during the year 202 Deadline01 Jun 2021 952408 Installation of North block 1st floor arch safety grill, collapsible gate and brick laying in vacant space, replacement of tiles in VIP Cabin-2 and bathroom, change of sanitary fit Deadline30 May 2021 952410 Emergency repair works of residence of Executive Engineer( PWD ) at Gopalgonj. Deadline30 May 2021 952412 Repair & Renovation of Ward No- 3 doctors and nurses toilet installation of tiles in nurses' counters, change of sanitary fittings in general bathrooms, ancillary repair work inclu Deadline30 May 2021 952415 Modernization work including outdoor ticket counter-1, 2 and 3 and emergency department in the rooms and corridor tiles external at National Institute of Cardiovascular Diseases an Deadline30 May 2021 952416 Electrical Works at Chattogram Medical College Hospital (Lot-1) (FY: 2020-2021). Deadline02 Jun 2021 952418 On the occasion of Mujib Year, special painting was done inside and outside the cabin of Tangail General Hospital with 250 beds. (Remainder) Deadline07 Jun 2021 952420 Repair Maintenance Works of Mahindra Pick-up No. Chattogram-11-0041 Under Distribution Division-Patiya BPDB Chattogram. Deadline03 Jun 2021 952422 Replacement of main collapsible gate in front of A Block and installation of wall tiles Doctors room no-101, 103, 104, 105, 116 & 117 and related work on the ground floor at Nation Deadline30 May 2021 952425 Desktop computer Laptop and other accessories As per specification Deadline02 Jun 2021 952426 Repair Maintenance and Related works of Single phase Transformer Earthing New Single phase Transformer Installation Deadline03 Jun 2021 952428 Construction of toilet for all Sub-Assistant Engineers under Mirpur H&S Division-2, National Housing Authority, Mirpur, Dhaka. Deadline02 Jun 2021 952430 Repair and maintenance of channel side slope & crest of embankment on a precautionary basis for Km 5.677 to Km 6.300=0.623 Km Deadline02 Jun 2021 952431 Ancillary works including renovation of plaster in classrooms and counseling rooms and bathroom tiles, renewal of sanitary fittings work at National Institute of Mental Health and Deadline30 May 2021 952433 Repair & renovation works of Doctor Quarter No. NICVD-3 including ground floor and 2nd floor bathroom tiles and sanitary fittings, kitchen renovation, door-window repair, painting Deadline30 May 2021 952434 Repair work of 1st floor C block east and north side of the doctor's bathroom and on the ground floor on the east side doctor's room Deadline30 May 2021 952436 Vertical extension of academic cum officers dormitory & staff quarter from 7th floor to 9th floor of Chattogram RPATC (Sub-Head: Internal Electrification, Lightning Arrester, Fire Deadline07 Jun 2021 952437 Repair & renovation works of Doctor Quarter No. NICVD-2 including ground floor and 2nd floor bathroom tiles and sanitary fittings, kitchen renovation, door-window repair, painting Deadline30 May 2021 952438 Ancillary repairs including plaster renewal, painting, damaged thimbles, bathroom tiles and sanitary fittings in the classrooms and counseling rooms at National Institute of Cardio Deadline30 May 2021 952440 Interior works of new Q-management system at DC office Gopalgonj. Deadline30 May 2021 952441 Repair of door & window, Thai Aluminum window, at room 268 & 269 and sanitary and sewerage line repair of general and attached toilets of National Institute of Opthalmology and Hos Deadline02 Jun 2021 952443 Making of 03 (Three) Nos. 3-D Models According to the Architectural Drawing of the Project of Deadline02 Jun 2021 952445 Extension work of female toilet of the rest place named Deadline02 Jun 2021 952446 Repair and painting work, Sanitary and sewerage line, plaster work, of 4 nos wards, repair of drain of National Institute of Opthalmology and Hospital. Deadline02 Jun 2021 952447 Repair and renovation work of Ground floor and 1st floor fitting fixing of floor tiles in common space, renewing of sanitary fittings and other related works of National Rheumatic Deadline02 Jun 2021 952449 A) Construction of a RCC road from Vadertek point to Manipuri Hati ( near Sunamganj to Bishwamvarpur main road ) at Vadertek Village under Bishwamvarpur Upazila Deadline03 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us