Bangladesh Tenders - 21 May 2021

190 tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 May 2021, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

953650 Repairing work of civil sanitary at ground floor of Cypher building within Defense Ministry. Deadline31 May 2021 953651 Clean and tidy of PGR barrack area, repair drain & ancillary work at Ganabhaban Complex area. Deadline31 May 2021 953652 Construction of toilet block for labours at ICT pangaon Dhaka and renovation of doctors office room with attached toilet at ICD kamalapur Dhaka. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953653 Emergency Repair and Maintenance works for the Primary School situated at Katakhali under NESCO Ltd, Rajshahi. Deadline06 Jun 2021 953656 Supply of Avometer Drill machine Drill kits Tools-bag Wire-cutter Safety-belt etc. for divisional work of S&D Division Patharghata Chattogram. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953657 Supply of Avometer Drill machine Drill kits Tools-bag Wire-cutter Safety-belt etc. for divisional work of S&D Division Patharghata Chattogram. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953659 Repairing of civil sanitary work of different floor at PGR barrack- 3-4 within Ganabhaban Complex. Deadline31 May 2021 953660 Supply, fitting, fixing, commissioning and functioning of medical equipment Electric Dental Treatment unit with accessories at DSH. Deadline10 Jun 2021 953664 Different types of laboratory itemsSwab stick sterile Hand Gloves small 100/boxHand Gloves Deadline09 Jun 2021 953667 Renovation Works of Isolation Ward at 250 Bedded General Hospital , Pabna. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953671 Repair Maintenance of CPA Car Parking Shed including office building at NRA. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953672 Repair work including renovation of 2nd and 3rd floor of Block No. 8 located inside the Ministry of Planning. Deadline31 May 2021 953674 Necessary maintenance work including making beds for planting various species of beautifying seasonal flowers, Garden croton , herbs, fruit saplings etc .In the existing garden Deadline03 Jun 2021 953675 Supply and Installation of High Mast and related works in Lighterage Jetty behind Incontrade Container Depot. Deadline17 Jun 2021 953676 Installation of new fencing and necessary repair work of existing parts over the boundary wall due to security purpose of 33/11 KV substation under S&D Patharghata BPDB Chattogram. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953678 Computer and Other Items Deadline06 Jun 2021 953679 Installation and Maintenance of Observation Well & Production Deep Tube Well for Titas, Cumilla and BLRI, Shazibazar, Hobigonj. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953681 Construction of additional class room Amur Kata under PEDP4 Deadline10 Jun 2021 953682 Construction of additional class room Dokkhin Gopalpur under PEDP4 Deadline10 Jun 2021 953683 Renewing Grill and Thai Aluminum Works of New & Old Ramp at 250 Bedded General Hospital , Pabna. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953685 Repaire and Renovation of PAIKGACHA URC Deadline10 Jun 2021 953686 Construction work of walkway in the back block of Shimul, Bakul Bhaban at CGS Colony Govt. Residence Agrabad Chattogram. (FY 2020-2021) Deadline03 Jun 2021 953811 Bank protection work to prevent erosion of Tangon river left bank from km. 0.100 to km. 0.250 =150m at Sukhdebpur in Upazilla-Bochaganj, Dist-Dinajpur. Deadline27 May 2021 953812 Installation Tiles including Sanitary Repair Works of X-Ray Room at 250 Bedded General Hospital , Pabna. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953813 Supply,Installation,Testing & Commissioning of Central Medical Gas (Oxygen) Pipe Line System at Atrai Upazila Health Complex in Naogaon District. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953816 Necessary work including planting, cutting of grass, maintenance and endeavor of various species of esthetic seasonal flowers inside the Jamburi Park under the Public Works Departm Deadline03 Jun 2021 953817 Installation Floor and Wall Tiles including Civil and Sanitary Repair Works of Male Paying Ward at 250 Bedded General Hospital , Pabna. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953818 Extension of Road From Emergency Ward to Medicine Ward at 250 Bedded General Hospital , Pabna. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953819 Different types of laboratory itemsUnsensitized tubes 2000/packSaline solution 1500ml/packPYR ReagentUrea medium 500gm/bottleBarrite Reagent Deadline09 Jun 2021 953820 Supply and installation of 11/0.4KV Electrical Substation in Lighterage Jetty including 11kv HT cable from PCT behind Incontrade Container Depot. Deadline17 Jun 2021 953822 Installation Floor and Wall Tiles including Civil and Sanitary Repair Works of Female Paying Ward at 250 Bedded General Hospital , Pabna. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953828 Supplying &laying tiles of ground floor (west side) new hospital building & Construction of CC road from nurse dormitory to pump house at 250 beded TB Hospital, Agargaon. Deadline31 May 2021 953830 Construction of East Side Boundary Wall Including Installation of Barded Wire at TB Hospital , Pabna. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953831 Repair work door frame, door shutter, polishing work supplying fitting fixing of Upvc door shutter of 8 nos block of Shaheed Shuhrawardy Medical College Hospital, Sher-e- Bangla Na Deadline03 Jun 2021 953832 Repair & renovation works of Doctor Quarter No. NICVD-6 including ground floor and 2nd floor bathroom tiles and sanitary fittings, kitchen renovation, door-window repair, painting Deadline30 May 2021 953834 Emergency Electrical Repair at Radiotherapy Department & Professors room as well as replacing fittings fixture including ancillary work of Dhaka Medical College Hospital. Deadline30 May 2021 953835 Construction of Passenger Shed with Foot path at 1st km (Rajendrapur Chowrasta) of Salna(Rajendrapur)-Kapasia-Toke-Motkhola Road (R-312) under Gazipur Road Division During the year Deadline03 Jun 2021 953836 Construction of 10-(Ten) Storied Faculty of Mechanical Engineering Building at RUET, Rajshahi. Deadline17 Jun 2021 953837 Supply Office Furniture for Bangladesh Trade and Tariff Commission. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953921 Special Repair Work of Six Storied Barrack Building at Tangail Police Line. During the Financial Year 2020-21. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953922 Installation of Medical Gas at Gopalgonj District Hospital under the project of -COVID-19 Emergency Response and Pandemic Preparedness. Deadline10 Jun 2021 953923 Supplying of best quality 1st class/P.J Bricks and Sand (FM-0.8) at RHD stack yard Jhenaidah for maintenance of different Road under Road Division, Jhenaidah during the year 2020-2 Deadline03 Jun 2021 953924 Purchase of 11 new branded laptops including related accessories for official use of BEPRC. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953926 Rehabilitation of Mohiramkul RHD - Hazipur GC via Jhowgora Bazar Road (ID- 339612006) (Ch. 00.00 m - 11750.00 m) Upazila: Melendah; District: Jamalpur. Deadline21 Jun 2021 953927 At CSP/CTB- Supply fitting & fixing of Crusher Control Panel etc. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953930 Construction of 10-(Ten) Storied Administrative Building at RUET, Rajshahi. Deadline17 Jun 2021 953931 Replacing the very old/burnout defective Underground Service Cable with ancillary work at Casualty block of Dhaka Medical College Hospital. Deadline30 May 2021 953933 Emergency Repair and Retrofitting Works of damaged RCC Girders of Salehpur Bridge including detail investigation and load testing at Dhaka-Aricha National Highway (N-5) under Dhaka Deadline03 Jun 2021 953934 Extension of Existing Road of TB Hospital at Pabna. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953935 Purchase of consumable materials for residential area school building etc. Deadline07 Jun 2021 953936 Brick Cladding works in Weaving Shed, SS Verandha Railing in Officer Dormitory and Quarters, Wooden Door Shutter and Aluminium Door Works in Male Hostel of Textile Engineering Coll Deadline30 May 2021 953938 Procurement of Industrial Raincoat, Gumboot and hand gloves. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953939 Construction of 10-(Ten) Storied Institute Building at RUET, Rajshahi. Deadline17 Jun 2021 953940 Construction of 6-inch dia x 5260 meter Gas Distribution Pipeline at 60 Psig Pressure from Tinmatha, Bogura to Matidali Moor in Bogura along Elenga-Hatikumrul-Rangpur Highway Road. Deadline10 Jun 2021 953941 At CTB Through cleaningchanging sheet and repainting of hi-speed diesel tank and other allied works at CTB. Deadline03 Jun 2021 953942 Construction of 10-(Ten) Storied Faculty of Electrical & Computer Engineering Building at RUET, Rajshahi. Deadline17 Jun 2021 953943 Equipment Maintenance/ Cleaning works of Power Station Surrounding area (3rd Unit Re-powered CCPP). Deadline10 Jun 2021 953944 CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR STORIED ACADEMIC BUILDING WITH FOUR STORIED FOUNDATION IN/C SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS Deadline21 Jun 2021 953946 Establishment of 20 bed Isolation unit & 10 bed ICU and Installation of Medical Gas Pipeline System at Sunamgonj District Hospital under the project ''COVID-19 Emergency Response a Deadline30 May 2021 953996 Procurement of maintenance works in relation with cleaning of different equipments & related areas including garbage disposal to facilitate smooth operation of 210MW Siddhirganj Th Deadline07 Jun 2021 953997 Ancillary Electrical work with Replacing the damaged/unserviceable Bulb, Ballast, Ignitor and Capacitor of defective Metal Halide light fittings situated on rooftop of different bu Deadline30 May 2021 953998 Emergency repair work of Circuit House for the national important guest at VVIP program,Gopalgonj. Deadline30 May 2021 953999 Procurement of Desktop Computer, Laptop Computer, Printer, Scanner, UPS and Related items for Different Division of BAPEX Deadline07 Jun 2021 954000 COVID-19 Supply and Modernization of equipment including Central Oxygen at Kasba Upazila Hospital for Prevention and treatment of corona against infection under Kasba Upazila, Dist Deadline07 Jun 2021 954001 Repair and paint works of 1250 sft government at Gopalgonj. Deadline30 May 2021 954002 Annual Servicing and maintenance of LIFT no â?? 02 (SKLEEMAN) at DPHE Main Bhaban, Kakrail, Dhaka. Deadline06 Jun 2021 954003 Construction of Baranda at Inspection Banglow of PWD Gopalgonj. Deadline30 May 2021 954004 Repairmaintenance of Door False celling & painting of Pump house Workshop Mechanical Room Electrical Room Gt house inside & 132KV Sub- Station. Deadline06 Jun 2021 954005 Establishment of Cold Screening Facility under SDCTR-IRRI-BRRI-KGF Hoar project at BRRI H/Q, Gazipur. Deadline03 Jun 2021 954007 Interior Decoration works of the Office of Superintending Engineer of PWD, Gopalgonj. Deadline30 May 2021 954008 Re-surfacing of 635 Nos. wheel burn at different locations of railway track under Divisional Engineer-2, Pakseys jurisdiction. Deadline08 Jun 2021 954009 Supplying, fitting, fixing of different types of furniture (chairs, table & drawer) for Revenue Section at CWASA Head Office under MOD-2, CWASA, Chattogram. Deadline02 Jun 2021 954010 Establishment of 10 Bed ICU and 20 bed Isolation Unit at Gopalganj 250 Bed General Hospital under the project of â??COVID-19 Emergency Response and Pandemic Preparedness. Deadline10 Jun 2021 954011 Renovation works (civil and electric) and construction of a magnificent gate at entrance of district collectorate , Laxmipur Deadline03 Jun 2021 954012 Construction of 10-(Ten) Storied Faculty of Civil Engineering Building at RUET, Rajshahi. Deadline17 Jun 2021 954013 Construction of Tennis court, Toilet, Drain and other ancillary works at Rajshahi officers Quarter. Deadline08 Jun 2021 954016 Re-surfacing of 325 Nos. wheel burn at different locations of railway track under Divisional Engineer-1-Paksey and Divisional Engineer-Lalmonirhats jurisdiction. Deadline08 Jun 2021 954017 Supplying of best quality Stone chips, Sand (FM-2.5) and Fire wood at RHD stack yard Jhenaidah & Kaligonj for maintenance of different Road under Road division Jhenaidah, during th Deadline03 Jun 2021 954081 Supplying, fitting & Fixing of Solar Panel (Street Light) on Kasba- Kuti Road under Kasba Upazila, Dist: Brahmanbaria. Deadline07 Jun 2021 954082 Re-surfacing of 182 Sets worn out points and crossings at different locations under Divisional Engineer-1 and 2-Pakseys jurisdiction. Deadline08 Jun 2021 954083 A) Special repair works for Civil, Sanitary and Grill at Administrative and Consultant Building of 250 bed Modern Sadar Hospital, Kishoreganj. F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline30 May 2021 954084 Repair work of outside wall and weather coat painting renewing of plaster and related repair work of HD- Quarter no - 1, 2, 3, 14, 15, 16 & 18 of kitchen of Shaheed Shuhrawardy Med Deadline03 Jun 2021 954087 Installation of Tiles including Sanitary Repair Works Senior Consultants Room at 250 Bedded General Hospital , Pabna. Deadline03 Jun 2021 954088 Repair & Renovation of Ward No- 4 doctors and nurses toilet installation of tiles in nurses' counters, change of sanitary fittings in general bathrooms, ancillary repair work Deadline30 May 2021 954089 Contruction of bituminous carpeting road from doctorâ??s quarter to gate of Jela Parishod, Laxmipur Deadline03 Jun 2021 954091 Parvin Sultana's House at Segunbagicha Store compound under the DPHE, Store Division, Dhaka. Deadline06 Jun 2021 954092 Miscellaneous civil and sanitary works including painting on both sides, repair of windows and doors, sewerage and rain water pipe line, replacement of fittings fixture at supervis Deadline03 Jun 2021 954094 Vertical Extension of Boundary Wall at Sarishabari M & R Station, Palisading Work at Jamalpur M & R Station and Other Necessary Civil Works. Deadline02 Jun 2021 954095 At CTBThrough repairspainting of Chhatak Bazar officers rest house and others allied works etc. Deadline03 Jun 2021 954096 Construction of 2 (two) Storied Control Building with Four Storied Foundation, Guard Room and R.C.C. Road at Kadamtali DRS Area, Narayanganj. Deadline02 Jun 2021 954098 Purchase of 04 (four) photocopier machines in e-GP System for NAPD under the project. Deadline10 Jun 2021 954099 Replacing the damaged 1200 amp Circuit Breaker of existing LT Panel No-1 of Sub-Station at Building No-7 in Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka. Deadline30 May 2021 954101 Electrical Repair and Renovation work of Room No-226/Ka & 10 at Building No-3 in Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka. Deadline30 May 2021 954103 Supply and installation of air cooler including miscellaneous electrical works at doctors room, normal delivery room and conference room of sadar hospital, Laxmipur Deadline03 Jun 2021 954105 Repair and Maintenance of drain, Sewerage ,Boundary Wall etc at Horipur 360 MW Power Plant, Meghnaghat and Tarabo TBS Area. Deadline02 Jun 2021 954106 Repair & Renovation Work of Water & Rain Water pipe, Fitting fixing of Soil Pipe, Overhead Water Tank, Water Heater/Geyser (Inspection Banglo) and Other Sanitary Works Deadline02 Jun 2021 954108 At CSP/CTB- Repairing of various capacity motor Hi-speed vibrator Hydraulic jack & welding machine including supply of related parts & cable. Deadline03 Jun 2021 954109 Repair & maintenance work Fuel Pump Hydraulic Cooler self-starter Radiator Dynamo Servicing & Supply of solenoid valve Fuel Feed Pump Water Sensor Fan Balt Hydraulic Hose Pipe Pin- Deadline02 Jun 2021 954111 Emergency Electrical Renovation work of Building No-4 in harmony with Civil Renovation work of General Toilets at different floor in Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka. Deadline30 May 2021 954112 Establishment of Modern Microbiology Laboratory with PCR Lab at Sheikh Sayera Khatun Medical College and Hospital, Gopalganj under the project of â??COVID-19 Emergency Response an Deadline08 Jun 2021 954113 Miscellaneous emergency works including patent stone at roof of isolation centre ,repair of sewerage line, drain line ,doors and windows, set up of new gas stove, cleaning of septi Deadline03 Jun 2021 954115 Repair of Boundary Wall, Construction of Guide Wall (Northen Part), Earth Filling and Painting Works at Rajbari Government Shishu Poribar. Deadline07 Jun 2021 954116 Installation of Electrical Line for Computer, Photocopier Machine and Oven at various room of Building No-7 in Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka. Deadline30 May 2021 954294 Id cards and e-Traceability System Deadline13 Jun 2021 954315 improvised explosive devices Deadline02 Jun 2021 954316 9mm pistol Deadline30 May 2021 954317 bomb locator Deadline09 Jun 2021 954318 Procurement of helmet flying for mi-series helicopter Deadline24 May 2021 954319 Spare Parts for 155 MM SP Gun System Nora B52K1 Deadline02 Jun 2021 954320 Luggage Scanning Xray Machine Deadline02 Jun 2021 954321 PROCUREMENT OF EXPLOSIVE TESTING LAB QTY- 01 EACH Deadline24 Jun 2021 954322 Fire Fighting Suit (Qty: 170 Pair) / Fire Fighting Gloves (Qty: 176 Pair) Deadline27 May 2021 954325 PROCUREMENT OF 04 X LINE ARMAMENT RANGE ITEMS (KH-31A) oF MIG-2gB AIRCRAFT. Deadline31 May 2021 954348 RELIVING OF ROCKET 24OMM' a, OTY 90 EA OF MIG-298/UB AC Deadline01 Jul 2021 954710 Installation of new fencing and necessary repair work of existing parts Deadline03 Jun 2021 954728 Supply of Cable Grosbeak connector others connectors Deadline03 Jun 2021 954732 Neat & cleaning work of switch yard and surrounding areas Deadline03 Jun 2021 954733 Construction of Complex Deadline02 Jun 2021 954734 Rehabilitation of Chengmari Madrasha attached Chengmari Masque Deadline02 Jun 2021 954736 Construction of Boundary wall Deadline02 Jun 2021 954737 Construction of Remaining work U-Type RCC sur- face Drain at Police lines By pass Road Deadline02 Jun 2021 954739 Construction of Latrine Breast feeding Cornerface Drain at Police lines By pass Road Deadline02 Jun 2021 954740 Construction of CC Road Deadline02 Jun 2021 954741 Supply of Avometer Drill machine Drill kits Tools- bag Wire-cutter Safety-bell etc Deadline03 Jun 2021 954742 Construction of guide wall Deadline02 Jun 2021 954744 Maintenance work of Itakhola Union Parishad Deadline02 Jun 2021 954747 Construction of Guide Wall Deadline02 Jun 2021 954748 Maintenance Works of Khokshabari Union Parished Complex Deadline02 Jun 2021 954749 Repair & Maintenance replacement of change Re-installation wire Trimming Stadium Deadline03 Jun 2021 954750 Construction of Surface Drain for Water Drainage Deadline02 Jun 2021 954751 Protective works of near Pond Deadline02 Jun 2021 954753 Construction of RCC Surface Drain For Water Drainage Deadline02 Jun 2021 954755 Construction of Single Storied Wash Block Deadline02 Jun 2021 954756 Construction of RCC surface Drain Deadline02 Jun 2021 954758 Construction of Guide wall and Drain Deadline02 Jun 2021 954759 Construction of guide wall and Supplying Tin Deadline02 Jun 2021 954760 Construction of RCC Surface Drain Deadline02 Jun 2021 954763 Construction of Guide Wall Deadline02 Jun 2021 954765 Protective works of front side Pond Deadline02 Jun 2021 954767 Supplying Furniture at different Institution Deadline02 Jun 2021 954768 Supplying Furniture at different Institution Deadline02 Jun 2021 954967 Land Development works in Sabrang Tourism Park Deadline05 Jul 2021 954968 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture at Office of the Assistant Engineer Education Engineering Department, Rajshahi. (FY-2019-20) Deadline03 Jun 2021 954969 Miscellaneous civil and sanitary works including painting on both sides,tiles and thai work of windows and doors, replacement of fittings fixture and pipe at senior consultant quar Deadline03 Jun 2021 954970 Thai works of windows at all doctors chambers, tiles work at remaining doctors chamber and xray room of sadar hospital, Laxmipur Deadline03 Jun 2021 954971 Construction of boundary wall for the recovered land and other civil works at Hazaribagh DRS area. Deadline02 Jun 2021 954972 1. Annual Servicing and maintenance of LIFT no â?? 03 (SANE ELEVATOR) at DPHE Main Bhaban, Kakrail, Dhaka. Deadline06 Jun 2021 954974 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture at Office of the Executive Engineer Education Engineering Department, Rajshahi. (FY-2019-20) Deadline03 Jun 2021 954975 Supply - installation & testing of Core i5 Desktop Computer - Core i5 Laptop/Notebook - Intel Core i5 Apple MacBook Pro 2020 - All in One Printer and Other Related Necessary Access Deadline02 Jun 2021 954976 Miscellaneous civil and sanitary works including cleaning and repair of all septik tank , inspection pit and water tank, repair and thai works of door and windows Deadline03 Jun 2021 954977 Overall Maintenance of Staff Quarter-01 at Mymensingh RMD Office Complex, Mymensingh. Deadline02 Jun 2021 954978 Switchyard cleaning for the maintenance of sub-station equipment for the FY 2020-2021 Deadline07 Jun 2021 954979 Supplying & Fitting of furniture including interior Decoration at chattogram Hill tracts complex at Baily road Dhaka.(Sub-head: Dormitory Building ) Deadline30 May 2021 954980 Extension of boundary wall, Reconstruction of CP-room, guard room, site development, and other civil works at Doniya DRS area. Deadline02 Jun 2021 954981 Repair and Renovation Work Executive Engineer's Residence Under National Housing Authority, Sylhet Division, Sylhet, During the year-2020-21. Deadline03 Jun 2021 954982 World Congress on Information Technology 2021 Deadline02 Jun 2021 954983 Procurement of Chemical Materials Deadline02 Jun 2021 954984 Selection of Local Consulting Firm for ‘Feasibility Study and Detail Design for Piped Water Supply in 3 Upazilla Sadar, Bandarban’ Deadline13 Jun 2021 954985 IT & Supporting Network Infrastructure Systems, Server & Storage (Active and Passive) for JBC, SBC, BIA & IDRA Deadline07 Jul 2021 954986 Procurement of 30,000 MT (+/- 10%) Phosphoric Acid (P2O5: 52~54%) Deadline30 Jun 2021 954990 Purchase of Advertisement Materials (Banner/Festoon) Deadline09 Jun 2021 954991 Repair & maintenance works of Vending station's tiles, electric wiring, Thi-Aluminium's, door,windows changes & prayer room painting and necessary works under Sales & Distribution Deadline02 Jun 2021 954992 Package GD (i): Procurement of Assets for BFRI (Scientific Equipments) Deadline17 Jun 2021 954993 Repair & renovation works at Dhap Sarak Bhaban Campus Staff Quarter & Shapla Staff Quarter under Road Division, Rangpur during the year of 2020-2021. Deadline02 Jun 2021 955051 Installation of Electrical Line for Computer, AC, Photocopier Machine and Oven at various room of Building No-1, 8 & Transport Pool Building in Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka. Deadline30 May 2021 955158 1. Repairing and maintenance of the water line for the plant. Deadline31 May 2021 955159 Precautionary bank protection work by sand filled geo-bag from Km.0.00 to km. 0.300 tota 300.00 m Deadline10 Jun 2021 955160 Different types of laboratory itemsVibrio cholerae poly O1Vibrio cholerae InabaVibrio cholerae Ogawa Deadline09 Jun 2021 955161 Rehabilitation of Paksia UP-Ranigonj bazar Road from Ch. 00m-3925m Under Borhanuddin Upazila, District-Bhola. Road ID-509213006 Deadline22 Jun 2021 955162 Restoration of Cable protection wall, Chain link fencing, Anti climbing device and other related works for kamrangirchar-Lalbag, Hasnabad-Lalbagh and Kallyanpur- Lalbag132 kV doubl Deadline07 Jun 2021 955163 Supply of Printer Toner roll paper small Register A-4 Offset Paper Etc for Vending Station of Sales & Dristribution Division-Rampur. BPDB Chattogram. Deadline06 Jun 2021 955164 Repair & Maintenance work including replacement of line at risky places Jumper change Re-installation of connector & Guy wire Trimming trees Deadline03 Jun 2021 955166 Neat & cleaning work of switch yard and surrounding areas of 33/11kV Substation Under S&D Patharghata Chattogram. Deadline03 Jun 2021 955167 Civil repair & renovation of 1st floor Bangabondhu Museum within Ministry of Defense. Deadline31 May 2021 955168 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning for Conference System & its equipments for Conference room of National Institute of Local Government, Agargaon, Dhaka. Deadline03 Jun 2021 955169 Repair Maintenance of Shapla Kuri School & Ghashful School at NRA Deadline03 Jun 2021 955170 Renovation of special Z special type 1 & 2, Special Z type 3 & 4 at High School R/A and Security Barrack no.1 & 2 near water treatment plant, WX type-01 unit (Semi pucca), B-type 0 Deadline03 Jun 2021 955171 Procurement of Office Furniture such as File Cabinet, Almirah, Chair etc. for Bibiyana-3, 400 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant, Habiganj. . Deadline03 Jun 2021 955172 Repair and maintenance work of line isolators and bus isolators of halishahar rampur 33 KV line along with termination work of isolator cable and rising cable with other necessary Deadline06 Jun 2021 955173 Yearly Grass and Jungle cutting work at intake store Power station and surrounding area working time period from 01-07-2021 to 30-06-2022. Deadline07 Jun 2021 955174 Repair work including renovation of ground floor, 2nd and 3rd floor of Block No. 9 located inside the Ministry of Planning. Deadline31 May 2021 955175 Civil Works for Titas, Cumilla and BLRI, Shazibazar, Hobigonj. Deadline03 Jun 2021 955176 R/M of internal road of Dormitary building no- 1 to 10 near Port Main Market at NRA. Deadline03 Jun 2021 955177 Supply and Installation of modern quality advanced technology complete AC and other electrical work of 1st floor Auditorium for National Institute of Local Government, Agargaon, Dh Deadline03 Jun 2021 955178 Yearly cleaning and sweeping work of staircase drain & dustbin of residential area of CPS working period form 01-07-2021 to 30-06-2022. Deadline07 Jun 2021 955179 Installation of Water Filtration Plant, Supply of Submersible Pump, Motor, Cable, Panel Board with Accessories and Others for Titas, Cumilla and BLRI, Shazibazar, Hobigonj. Deadline03 Jun 2021 955180 Stop the leaking of the roof, renovation of the drawing room, renewing the sanitary fittings including necessary repairs and painting of the Public Works Inspection bungalow at Agr Deadline03 Jun 2021 955181 Special repair at Block No 1, Ground, First and Second Floor, with in Ministry of Planning. Deadline31 May 2021 955182 Construction of Tin Shade Garage, Drainage System and Associated Works at Ullon Substation Under Grid North-2, DPDC. Deadline07 Jun 2021 955183 257885073-Improvement of Dariapur Uttarpara Sobodkhalimath (BC Rd.) to Nawgora Math broad by BC (Ch.00-1820)m under Mujibnagar Upazila,District:Meherpur[Salvaged Value Tk.870900/=] Deadline17 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us