Bangladesh Tenders - 8 June 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

260 tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 June 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Meters.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 June 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

988960 Extension of Main Gate with Name plate at NTC, Chuadanga. Deadline20 Jun 2021 988961 Development of Dhupkhola Maath under Dhaka South City Corporation Lot-2. Deadline21 Jun 2021 989037 Supplying & fitting fixing of Traffic Signs Post, Overhead sign , Cantilever Sign, Delinetor Reflector for Culvert & Cautionary High Density Prismatic Reflecting sheet for Bridges Deadline20 Jun 2021 989038 Interior decoration work in the MP Hostel block-6 office and parliament office of Honorable State Minister, Ministry of Housing & Public Works and others ancillary repair and renov Deadline14 Jun 2021 989039 Repair Pothholes & Seal Coat work at 31st (p), 32nd (p), 33rd (p), 34th (p) & 35th (p) of km Panchar-Shibchar-Madaripur Road (R-862) under Madaripur Road Division during the year 2 Deadline20 Jun 2021 989040 Pavement Repair with Seal coat at Ch. 24+850 to Ch.25+465 Of Kotalipara-Rajoir (Z-8032) Road under Road Division Madaripur, during the Year 2020-2021 Deadline20 Jun 2021 989041 RAPP#116 Repair work viz. elevating drain apron, repairing sewerage line and ancillary works for building no. 30, 30/1, 30/2 at Azimpur Govt. Colony, Dhaka. FY: 2020-2021 Deadline14 Jun 2021 989042 Construction Of Upazila Chairman Quarter under ChapaiNawabganj sadar upazila district ChapaiNawabganj Deadline14 Jun 2021 989043 RAPP#103 Repair work viz. Renewing unserviceable GI Pipe of water supply line, replacing gate valve, repairing parapet wall, water tank, rain water down pipe and ancillary works Deadline14 Jun 2021 989044 Repring & Renovation work of Executive engineer office room, assistant engineer office room witing room & coridoor at office of section-2, Dhaka Division-1 , National Housing Autho Deadline14 Jun 2021 989045 RAPP#117 Repair work viz. elevating drain apron, repairing sewerage line and ancillary works for building no.24, 25, 28(OLD), 28(NEW) at Azimpur Govt. Colony, Dhaka. FY: 2020-2021 Deadline14 Jun 2021 989046 Implement of different repair and maintenance works by Brahmanbaria PWD Division under Ministry of health and family welfare during FY: 2020-21. Deadline15 Jun 2021 989047 Remaining works for construction of dormitory building 3-storied building with 6-storied foundation including civil, sanitary and internal electrification works at Marine Academy B Deadline14 Jun 2021 989048 Remaining works for construction of approach road works at Marine Academy Barishal under the project Establishment of Four Marine Academies in Bangladesh (Pabna, Barishal, Sylhet a Deadline14 Jun 2021 989049 RAPP#115 Repair work viz. renewing sewerage line and pit and ancillary works for building no. 26/2, 27, 30/1, 30/2, 31/1, 31/2 at Azimpur Govt. Colony, Dhaka. FY: 2020-2021 Deadline14 Jun 2021 989051 Repair Pothholes & Seal Coat work at 2nd (p) & 3rd (p) of km Panchar-Shibchar-Madaripur Road (R-862) under Madaripur Road Division during the year 2020-2021 Deadline20 Jun 2021 989052 i) Repair and Refurbishment work of Existing damaged, unserviceable/unusable fittings fixures and wiring of New Building of 250 Bedded Sadar Hospital, Feni. Deadline15 Jun 2021 989053 Lab establishment and others relates works. Deadline21 Jun 2021 989054 Renovation and Modernization work of doctor , nurse and general toilet, fitting, fixing of door frame and shutter, fitting fixing of sanitary fittings Deadline14 Jun 2021 989159 Cleaning, Inspection & Observation of pulsator clarifier A, B, C & D with vacuum chamber of SWTP phase-1. Deadline21 Jun 2021 989160 Purchase of 01 desktop, 08 printers, 3 scanners and 01 monitor for the official use of the officers of Bangladesh Energy and Power Research Council. Deadline20 Jun 2021 989161 Repair and maintenance for Exen Office and VIP Room of Inspection Banglow (IB) at dinajpur under National Housing Authority,Dinajpur division dinajpur.FY 2020-201 Deadline20 Jun 2021 989162 (a) Improvement of HBB work at Daulat Hossaion Market (Pacca main Road) to East side Billaler bari road (b) Supplying & Planting (Binna Grass) of Vaterchar-Omrakanda-UZ HQ road bot Deadline21 Jun 2021 989163 Construction of RCC parking in front, guide wall and installation of grill and ancillary work including at Shaheed Suhrawardy Medical College Hospital in Sher-e-Bangla Nagar Dhaka. Deadline15 Jun 2021 989164 Repair and Renovation work for Inspection Banglow (I.B) at Bogura atunder National Housing Authority Dinajpur Division, Dinajpur. FY 2020-21 Deadline20 Jun 2021 989205 RAPP#135 Maintenance work viz. Renewing lime concrete treatment of roof and ancillary works for building no. 20 at Azimpur Govt. Colony, Dhaka. FY: 2020-2021 Deadline14 Jun 2021 989206 RAPP#154 Repair work viz. painting common space, stair room, lift, lobby and other internal repair work for building no. 04 at Azimpur Govt. Colony, Dhaka. FY: 2020-2021 Deadline14 Jun 2021 989209 RAPP#104 Special repair work viz. renewing window glasses, worn out grill, repairing shutter and ancillary works for building no. 32(NEW), 32(OLD), 40(NEW), 40(OLD), 41 at Azimpur Deadline14 Jun 2021 989211 Construction of Additional Class Room of Teligaon Govt. Primary School Under Upazila Tahitpur District Sunamganj. Deadline24 Jun 2021 989218 Repairing senile ceiling and wall, damp proofing of roof including internal and external painting work of Sagar Mallika Ladies hostel under Sir Salimullah Medical College Mitford H Deadline14 Jun 2021 989230 Supply of Medical Equipment to Shajahanpur Upazila Health Complex for Prevention of (Kovid-19) Under Shajahanpur Upazila, District: Bogura. INF-2019-20-501085-02 Deadline21 Jun 2021 989238 Construction of Dias for Bangabandhu square at Narail DC Office Compound. Deadline20 Jun 2021 989241 Supplying, Testing and Commissioning for Computer related other equipment. Deadline20 Jun 2021 989244 Supply and Installation of Necessary Medical equipment for Kaptai Upazila health complex. Deadline27 Jun 2021 989246 Purchase work of chairstablescup boards bookshelves file racks etc for the use of the officers and employees of s&d hathazari divisionbpdbchattogram. Deadline21 Jun 2021 989247 Construction of 4(Four) Storied Foundation & 2(Two) Storied Building of LGED Officer's Quarter at Rajbari District. Deadline28 Jun 2021 989248 RAPP#157 Repair work viz. replacing unserviceable bathroom doors, renewing window grill, renewing glass, sanitary fittings and ancillary works for building no. 1, 2, 5, 20, 21, 22 Deadline14 Jun 2021 989250 RAPP#134 Maintenance work viz. Cleaning water reservoir, drain apron, septic tank and ancillary works of building no. 1, 2 at Azimpur Govt. Colony, Dhaka. FY: 2020-2021 Deadline14 Jun 2021 989251 Repair And Renovation Of Tahirpur UEO Deadline21 Jun 2021 989252 Interior decoration works of Jail supper and Jailer room at Zila karagar in Brahmanbaria district.FY2020/2021 Deadline15 Jun 2021 989254 RAPP#10 (non residential) Special repair works viz. Repairing doors, replacing sanitary fittings, renewing water supply line and ancillary works for various flats of building no. 1 Deadline14 Jun 2021 989255 Construction of 7nos RCC Box culvert on nazirpur H/Q to Gazalia GC Road (nazirpur Part) at Ch.1500m, Ch.5690m, Ch.5970m, Ch.7330m, Ch.7362m, Ch.7570m & Ch. 11900m under Upazila: Na Deadline05 Jul 2021 989256 RAPP#155 Special repair work viz. Repairing and renewing sanitary fittings, water supply line for various flats of building no. 3 and 4 inc. ancillary works at Azimpur Govt. Colony Deadline14 Jun 2021 989257 Repair of wall, damp proofing work, internal and external painting work of 1st and 2nd floor of Rumana Parvin hostel under Sir Salimullah Medical College Mitford Hospital. Deadline14 Jun 2021 989258 Partial Vertical extension of Culvert wheel guard along with Painting at Different chainage of Dhaka(Jatrabari)-Mawa-Bhanga-Barisal-Patuakhali(N-8) Road under Madaripur Road Divisi Deadline20 Jun 2021 989260 Installation of 33 Nos. Deep Tube well with 6 No. Hand Pump at Melandah Upazila of Jamalpur District under Revenue Budget (FY-2020-21) of Ashrayon Project for Celebrating Mujib Bor Deadline20 Jun 2021 989261 Applying color with ancillary repair work of existing structures at Narail District Police lines on occasion of coming DIG. Deadline20 Jun 2021 989262 Construction of Boundary Wall BIR JIY LAKSMI DHUTMA Govt. Primary School Under Upazila Tahitpur District Sunamganj. Deadline21 Jun 2021 989263 RAPP#99 Special repair work viz. Renewing GI pipe of water supply line, replacing gate valve, repairing water tank, rain water down pipe and ancillary works for building no. 39, 41 Deadline14 Jun 2021 989264 Construction of water supply through G.F.S System at Jadipai Natun Para Source- Long Mon Jhiri at Remacri Prongsha UP in Ruma Upazilla Bandarban District . Deadline20 Jun 2021 989265 RAPP#137 Special repair work viz. repairing sanitary fittings and water supply line including ancillary works in different flats of building no. 19, 20, 21 at Polashi Govt. Colony, Deadline14 Jun 2021 989266 Procurement of Brass dip rod, Gasoline finder (Oil finding paste) and Water finding paste. Deadline21 Jun 2021 989269 Construction Of Additional Class room Borochora BurungaChora GPS under PEDP4. Deadline24 Jun 2021 989292 Renovation, alteration and expansion work of old furniture of Member (Admin & Finance) and supplying, fitting, fixing of steel iron rack for record room Deadline20 Jun 2021 989294 RAPP#153 Special repair work viz. Repairing and renewing sanitary fittings, water supply line for various flats of building no. 1 and 2 inc. ancillary works at Azimpur Govt. Colony Deadline14 Jun 2021 989295 Heightening of boundary wall, fixing window grill & aluminium glass partition in office room and installation of tiles at the remaining part of Chest disease hospital in Brahmanbar Deadline15 Jun 2021 989697 Under Water Metal dectector . Deadline16 Jun 2021 989737 Supply installation testing commissioning of smart pre-payment meters Deadline29 Jul 2021 989750 Supply installation testing commissioning of smart pre-payment meters Deadline27 Jul 2021 989945 Propeller (Leaf) rudder Shoft Crane Pully Repair Deadline21 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us