Bangladesh Tenders - 14 June 2021

177 tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 June 2021, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Armored Steel, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Armored Steel, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

999916 Special Repair works of Chandanpura Fire Service & Civil Defence Station. FY:2020-21 Deadline21 Jun 2021 999917 Re-excavation of Hatgaw Devpur Khal from km 0.000 to km 2.000 = 2.000 km, Rathirjora khal km 0.000 to km 3.300 = 3.300 km & Ambernagor Bagadia khal km 0.000 to km 7.000 = 7.000 km Deadline28 Jun 2021 999918 Works for Installation of Data Center Monitoring like Room Temperature smoke Detection or any other Monitoring System and Maintenance of Air Condtion for the Directorate of Pre-Pai Deadline28 Jun 2021 999919 Re-excavation of Chhatarpaiya-Birahimpur khal km 0.000 to km 10.400 = 10.400 km in c/w Deadline28 Jun 2021 999920 Re-excavation of Satbariya Khal from km 0.000 to km 4.000 = 4.000 km, Nalua khal km 0.000 to km 4.000 = 4.000 km & Senbag Bazar khal km 0.000 to km 6.000 = 6.000 km Total 14.000 km Deadline28 Jun 2021 999927 Eutectic Plate For Freezing Covered Van Deadline28 Jun 2021 999931 Nitric Acid Deadline28 Jun 2021 999932 Repair and renovation of FULGAZI URC Deadline01 Jul 2021 999934 Re-excavation of Muhurigong-Karihat khal km 0.000 to km 3.350 = 3.350 km & Amishapara-Batagam khal km 0.000 to km 3.000 = 3.000 km Deadline28 Jun 2021 999935 Re-excavation of Birendra khal km 0.000 to km 7.800 = 7.800 km in c/w ''Re-excavation of khal to Removal The Drainage Congestion in Begumgonj, Chatkhil, Senbag & Sonaimuri Upazilla Deadline28 Jun 2021 999936 Re-excavation of Thanarhat-Kachihata khal km 0.000 to km 11.000 = 11.000 km in c/w ''Re-excavation of khal to Removal The Drainage Congestion in Begumgonj, Chatkhil, Senbag & Sonai Deadline28 Jun 2021 999937 Construction of 12.00m Long RCC Gider Bridge on Paprail Baitul Aksa Jam- E mosque to Paprai Jabbar Sardar Bari Road. at Ch.265m (Road ID No.:386145006) under Upazila: Bhedarganj , Deadline06 Jul 2021 999938 Replacement/Repair of damaged/unserviceable spare parts of AC Machine of Office of the VVIP & VIP and due to 11th Meeting of National Parliament(1st Meeting of 2021) Deadline27 Jun 2021 999939 Lab Equipment of Mathematics Department of Jashore University of Science and Technology Deadline27 Jun 2021 999940 Repair/Replacement & Renovation of internal Electrification of ground floor east block at Defense, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 999942 Supply Fitting and Fixing of Electric goods, Stationary and Plumbing at Inspection bungalow, Office building and Colony at Shyamnagar O & M Sub-Division Office under operating budg Deadline27 Jun 2021 999943 Procurement of MS Plane Sheet and Angle Deadline27 Jun 2021 999944 Supplying fitting & fixing Aluminium Pipe curtain rail, G I Pipe & CP bib cock at Female Hostel Under the project Establishment of Sheikh Rehana Textike Engineering College at Gopa Deadline21 Jun 2021 999946 Re-excavation of Mohendra khal km 0.000 to km 11.000 = 11.000 km in c/w ''Re-excavation of khal to Removal The Drainage Congestion in Begumgon Deadline04 Jul 2021 999947 Lab Equipment of EEE Department of Jashore University of Science and Technology Deadline27 Jun 2021 999948 Shrubs Cleaning, Mosquito Killing & clearing of Drains at BTV Chattogram Center. FY:2020-21 Deadline21 Jun 2021 999949 Extension work of walkway and incremental work of ancillary facilities of garden of Natore Circuit House. During the Fiscal Year 2020-2021. Deadline21 Jun 2021 999950 Repair and mending work of the road way to isolation unit for Coronavirus affected patient and road in front of emergency department of Natore Sadar Hospital. Deadline21 Jun 2021 999951 Repair and renovation of MEGHNA URC Deadline28 Jun 2021 999953 Replacement of damaged Light fittings, Switch socket, fan and ancillary works of B-block (9th floor) at BCPS Bhaban, Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 999954 Construction of 30m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Kalmar Khal Bridge to Rajapur Embankment at Ch. 00m under Upazila Uzirpur District Barishal. Road ID 506945109 Deadline29 Jul 2021 999955 Improvement of 25nos Pond (at Khalifa Bari Jam-e Mosjid,Rari Bari Jam-e Mosjid,Maddha Para Jam-e Mosjid,Mirdha Bari Jam-e Mosjid,Muksed Member Bari Jam-e Mosjid Deadline13 Jul 2021 999959 Construction of 33.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Bheduria UP-Ananda Bazar Road at ch. 3100 .00 m. ID No-509183010 Deadline13 Jul 2021 999961 Procurement of Consumable Materials Gasket Seal Sealant WD-40 Klinger Sheet etc and Equipments for Power House - 1 Deadline27 Jun 2021 999962 Renovation and Modernization work fitting fixing of wall tiles, Thai Aluminum window grills door frames and shutters, painting and other related work Deadline21 Jun 2021 999963 Pavement repair by providing BFS & HBB works at 2nd(p) & 3rd(p) KM of Mokamtola-Kalai-Joypurhat (R-550) Road, under Road Division Bogura, during the year 2020-2021. Deadline21 Jun 2021 999964 Rehabilitation of Taltoli Bazar RHD - Lamchari Hat Road from Ch. 00m - 2934m & 4330m - 4940m under Sadar Upazila District Barishal. Road ID No. 506514139 Deadline29 Jul 2021 999966 Rehabilitation of Dhamura GC (Kacha Bazar) - Harta GC - Paisarhat GC Road from Ch. 5715m - 13686m under Upazila : Uzirpur, District : Barishal. [Road ID No. 506942004] Deadline29 Jul 2021 999967 Purchase of Stationary Materials for Sanitation Section of Hospital KHS Under DM-1 Deadline27 Jun 2021 999968 At SSAE/Works/BCI Section : Construction of acess control (After Eviction), RNB post, barrier box, drain, one No. toilet, Providing MS gate, platform Fencing, repair/maintenance of Deadline27 Jun 2021 999969 Re-excavation of Wapda khal km 2.000 to km 8.500 = 6.500 km in c/w ''Re-excavation of khal to Removal The Drainage Congestion in Begumgonj, Chatkhil, Senbag & Sonaimuri Upazilla of Deadline04 Jul 2021 999971 Repair and Maintenance with renovation of Executive Engineer's Residential Building under operating budget at Satkhira O & M Division - 1 , BWDB, Satkhira during the year 2020-21 Deadline27 Jun 2021 999972 Repair, servicing of Electric Sub-Station and Installation of LED Panel Light by Changing the tube light in Conference room of National Institute of Local Government, Agargaon, Dha Deadline27 Jun 2021 999974 At SSAE-Way-KFJ section- Overhauling of Level crossing gate with other related works between BCI-AVY section. Deadline27 Jun 2021 999975 Supply fitting and fixing of Split type Air cooler at LIFT Machine room 8th floor, DPHE Bhaban, Kakrail, Dhaka Deadline27 Jun 2021 999976 Repair and maintenance work of line isolators and bus isolators of halishahar rampur 33 KV line along with termination work of isolator cable and rising cable with other necessary Deadline24 Jun 2021 999977 Construction of 30.00 m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Barobazar GC - Khajura GC ( Bagherpara UZP ) Kaligonj Part at Ch. 1928 m on Bogura Khal . Id 244332007 Under Kaliganj Upazila Dist Deadline13 Jul 2021 999978 Pavement repair by HBB & Single Layer Brick Flat Soling at 36th(P), 37th(P), 39th(P), 41st(P) & 42nd(P) km of Bogura-Naogaon-Mohadebpur-Patnitola-Dhamuiorhat-Joypurhat (R-545) Road Deadline21 Jun 2021 999981 Installation of 11 kV cable from Dhanmondi 33/11 kV Sub Station to the pole in front of Chingri Restaurant (Katabon Mor) for Shifting load of Nilkhet and New Paltan 11kV O/H feeder Deadline28 Jun 2021 999982 Replacement of Internal Electrical and fittings fixture of Administration Wing Building of Institute of Public Health at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 999983 At PHT (Segun Bagan) : Construction and renovation to R.C.C boundary wall surrounding of bunglow no. L/33 and out house with drain, protection wall for shifting DEN-1, CTG with sec Deadline07 Jul 2021 999986 Ancillary electrical work including old Faulty electrical wiring, Repair of Fittings, Fixtures, Replacement of Sub-Main Wiring and Renovation of the girls dormitory of Mohakhali, C Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000081 Special repair and renovation work of secretary hostel block no -4 Servant quarter MLSS to Honerable Speaker Office at National Parliament Sher-e-Bangla Nagar area, Dhaka. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000088 Meherpur Mujibnagor Muktigoddha Complex Statue of Bangabandhu Installation of CCTV cameras works protect the security Deadline22 Jun 2021 1000091 Vertical Extension of 4th and 5th Floor of center For Medical Education Building at Mohakhali and Renovation of Existing CME Building. (Sub-Head : Providing and Fixing of Air Coole Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000101 Construction of 1 Nos Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of Mohespur union Bashpur Village Deadline05 Jul 2021 1000102 At SSAE-Way-KFJ section- Recycling works of worn out MG steel sleeper with other related works for BCI-AVY section. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000109 Construction of 288 Nos. Govt. Residential Flats for Govt. Officers at Section-6 Mirpur Dhaka. Sub-Head - Supply Laying and Installation of Service Feeder Cable for 02 Nos. Fire Pu Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000115 On LKM-CDR branch line : Construction of Ballast wall at K.M. 178/1-5 and K.M. 178/6-9 both side between MSD-CRT station, Total=4200 Rft with other allied works as per drawing. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1000119 AT CGD: Construction to pucca boundary wall of north-west side of CGPY yard Total length 1300'-0 Deadline07 Jul 2021 1000128 AT CGD: Construction to pucca boundary wall in the CGPY RNB office to near CSD godown located at east side of CGPY yard to prevent the illegal entry total length 2041'-0 Deadline07 Jul 2021 1000131 Cleaning_Watering_Servicing and Fumigation works of Coaches under Sylhet Carriage Depot. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000140 Roof & varanda Tiles work and other repairing works at rector's house building of Engineering staff college, gazaria, munshigonj. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000144 AT SSAE/Works/AKA Section: Construction of Curve Post at km 203/9 - 204/1, 211/8 - 212/2, 213/9-214/6, 215/4-9, 205/0-2, 215/0-2, 215/2-3 in between ASZ â?? MCR station. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000148 Repair, Maintenance with Plastering and Colour Coating of Executive Engineer & Sub-Divisional Engineer's Office Building under Operating Budget at Satkhira O&M Divison-1, BWDB, Sat Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000152 On LKM-CDR branch line: Construction of ballast wall at km. 179/2-180/1 Both side between CRT-CDR station, Total=4800 Rft with others allied works as per approved drawing. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1000158 AT CGD: Construction to pucca boundary wall of north-west side of CGPY yard Total length 1200'-0 Deadline07 Jul 2021 1000161 Precautionary Bank Protection Work with Future Strengthening of Kachua Khal from km 0.000 to km 0.110 Total 110 meter at Kathalia Upazilla in Jhalakathi District under Jhalakathi W Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000165 Establishment of CCTV monitoring system, security light for security purpose and electrical works in VVIP Lounge and Green Room Deadline20 Jun 2021 1000169 Procurement of Different PLC Spare Parts & Accessories for 450 MW CCPP South of APSCL Deadline28 Jun 2021 1000170 At PHT (JTLA Colony) : Repairing damaged drain & renovation septic tank soil line of Qrt. No. 769 (2 units), 768 (2 units), 831 (2 units), 767 (2 units), 766 (2 units), 832 (2 unit Deadline07 Jul 2021 1000172 At Bhairab Bazar (BCI) Railway Station: Extension of platform shed no. 2 as per approved drawing including repairing & repainting of existing platform shed & footover bridge. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1000176 Construction of Upazila Parishad Administrative Extension Building and Hall-room in Nesarabad Upazila Complex Pirojpur under EUC Project. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000177 Repair and Maintenance of Kaliganj Sub-Divisional Engineer's Office Building, Renovation and Upgradation of Inspection bungalow of Kaliganj with reconstruction of Boundary wall und Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000178 Replacement of damaged Service cable of MRI Machine and Security light with ancillary electrical works of Sheikh Russel Gastroliver Institute & Hospital at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000179 Repair and Renovation of Electric Switch Socket and Wiring in 8 Nos. Wash room in NIPSOM Academic Building at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000180 Procurement of Repairing & Maintenance of Condenser Cooling Tower Water Inlet Pipelines for Unit#1 Deadline30 Jun 2021 1000181 Construction and repairing of sewage Line under section-2 of Motijheel Govt. Colony Ideal Zone. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000183 Repairing and Floor tiles work at 111/D-7 and 17/E-4 of Motijheel Govt. Colony Ideal Zone. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000191 Construction of 10 Storied New Building for IEDCR at Mohakhali, Dhaka. (Sub-Head : Supply & Installation of Underground Sewage Pump) Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000192 Repair work of pathology and blood bank with Interior decoration in conference room at Adhunik District Hospital, Joypurhat. Deadline20 Jun 2021 1000194 Installation of AC in all room of cardiology unit, repair/ replacement of 10 nos AC in pediatric ward, new born unit and other places at Adhunik District Hospital, Joypurhat. Deadline20 Jun 2021 1000195 Repair work of 4(four) unit-1 at Adhunik District Hospital, Joypurhat. Deadline20 Jun 2021 1000196 Establishment of shaheed M. Monsur Ali Medical college and 500 beded Medical college Hospital, Sirajganj (Sub Head: Construction of 01(one) Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000197 Preparation of electrical design for Honorable Prime Ministers Resident Gonobhaban, Dhaka Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000199 Civil Maintenance for Mohipal Residence Quarter (Officers Quarter) Of Distribution Division, BPDB, Feni. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000200 Repair & Renovation works of Administrative Building at Dhaka Mohila Polytechnic Institute under Sher-E-Bangla Nagar Thana Dhaka. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1000201 Repair and Maintenance of Bir Muktijoddha MA Hannan Hall at CVASU (Phase-II). Deadline28 Jun 2021 1000202 Yearly basis Cleaning of work shop buildings & road of KPI area. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1000203 installation and lifting of 75 tube wells on temporary basis for supplying of drinking water at flood shelters in flood affected area under Bogura district . FY 2020-2021. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1000204 Remaining works of Construction of 14-storied residential flat building with one basement having unit area1365 sft 52 no flat of building including civil internal sanitary & electr Deadline08 Jul 2021 1000206 Installatin of 80 sets Sanitary Latrines (01 Slab+ 3 ring Slabs) at flood shelters in flood affected area under Bogura district. During FY 2020-2021. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1000208 Improvement of Gosherpara UP (Beltoli Bazar) - Char Saguna Bazar Road (Ch. 2500.00 m - 3480.00 m) under Upazila: Melandah; District :Jamalpur Deadline30 Jun 2021 1000209 Repair & Renovation works of Teachers Quarter Roof at Govt Home Economics College under Lalbag Thana Dhaka. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000211 Additional works with server shipment, Protection and Cable change of LED Board DPHE MAin Bhaban, Kakrail, Dhaka Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000212 Different Miscellaneous works Painting of Footpath Steel Cover, Different gates, Road Lamp pillar, display etc at CVASU. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1000213 Annual operation and maintenance of pump operation and all E / M installations to keep the water supply system in operation in the audit building at Kakrail, Dhaka (from 01-07-2021 Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000214 Repair & Renovation works of Madrasa-E-Mohammadia Arabia Fazil (Degree) Under Sabujbag Thana Dhaka. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000215 Repair & Renovation works of 4-Storied Academic Building at Govt. Madrasha-/E-Alia Under Lalbagh Thana Dhaka. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1000217 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 92.423 to km 92.673 equal to 250.00 m Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000218 Installation of barbed wire with repair of boundary wall at Adhunik District Hospital, Joypurhat. Deadline20 Jun 2021 1000220 At SSAE/Works/KYTO : Construction of steel fencing work for access control at Mymenshing (MYN) railway station as per drawing. Deadline05 Jul 2021 1000221 Cutting Jungles & shrubs etc & removing in a safe distance of Siddhirganj Power Station area. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1000223 Annual maintenance and operation work of existing 06 pump motors (03 pump houses) for water supply to other buildings including Supreme Court Old Building Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000225 Carrying and Collection of dust/garbage/filth of residential/plant area from the dustbin as well as removal of dust/ garbage/filth in to garbage disposal ditch. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1000226 Major Over-Hauling Works of the Gas Booster Compressor (GBC)-A of Unit-2 including supply of Spares of Fenchuganj CCPP, BPDB, Fenchuganj, Sylhet, Bangladesh. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1000227 Re-Excavation of Boro Mohis Chotto Mohis Beel under Lakhai Upazila District Habiganj Deadline30 Jun 2021 1000228 Repairing and Floor tiles work at 2/E-7 and 8/E-3 of Motijheel Govt. Colony Ideal Zone. Deadline21 Jul 2021 1000230 Procurement of Online 10 KVA UPS for Pressurized Cement Consistometer Machine. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000231 Necessary Repair & Renovation works of Officiates Quarter (Building No-09) at NAEM under New-market Thana Dhaka. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000232 Civil & Sanitary Repair work at Sub-Divisional Engineer's Residence PWD, Magura (F.Y-2020-2021). Deadline20 Jun 2021 1000233 Repair and Maintenance of Bangamata Fazilatunnesa Hall at CVASU (Phase-II). Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000235 Repair & Renovation electrification works of Sonar Bangla Hostel & Officerâ??s Quarter at National Academy for Education Management (NAEM) under New-market Thana Dhaka. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000236 Re-Excavation of Sabdalia Beel under Lakhai Upazila District Habiganj Deadline30 Jun 2021 1000238 Emergency electrical / mechanical repair work of Government Officials' Quarters Arunima Residential Building Flats Nos. 4, 7 and 8 at Eskaton Garden Road, Dhaka Deadline23 Jun 2021 1000239 Construction a Walk-way and repair works at garden under the premises of PWD Training Academy. Deadline20 Jun 2021 1000241 Repair & Renovation of Electrification works for Academic Bhaban at Govt Madrasha-E-Alia under Lalbag Thana Dhaka. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000245 Yearly basis Cleaning of main road and Yard/ Stair/approach road etc of buildings of Siddhirganj Power Station residential area. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1000247 Steel Almari - 20 Gauge mat sheet Size 6.5 feet x 3.5 feet x 2 feet 04 Shelf 02 Drawer - 22 Gauge mat sheet 15 Nos. 02. Steel Almari - 20 Gauge mat sheet Size 6.5 feet x 4 feet x 2 Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000248 Parallel Automatic Numbering Boxes/Barrel fitted with 7Seven hardened steel wheels engraved 3.0mm. Bengali characters-backward consecutive movement-sinkable zeros For Halley Number Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000250 Re-Excavation of Chora Beel under Lakhai Upazila District Habiganj Deadline30 Jun 2021 1000255 Procurement of Acid Fume Hood for Palynological Analysis. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000256 Construction a front gate, changing Paving bricks and cleaning of Grand stair Marble including other repair works at Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Novotheatre in Bijoy Sarani D Deadline20 Jun 2021 1000257 Establishment of National Gene Bank (1st Phase) Project at National Institute of Bio-Technology at Savar, Dhaka. Sub-Head- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 33/11 Deadline08 Jul 2021 1000259 House keeping work of PWD Training Academy at Allenbari, Tejgaon, Dhaka. Deadline20 Jun 2021 1000260 Development of Bangla CLDR Resource and Submit to Unicode Deadline21 Jun 2021 1000266 Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Shilpa Nagar (BSMSN) Development Project under Bangladesh Private Investment & Digital Entrepreneurship Project (P170688) Deadline07 Jul 2021 1000272 Yearly maintenance, servicing & operation of 3Nos Lift (Brand: Orona) at B Block, G Block & Cardiac surgery building (Lift No.: 1, 7 & 13) of Chattogram Medical College Hospital, C Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000274 Construction of Teachers' Students' Centre (TSC) and Auditorium Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000276 Special repair works of Civil and sanitary from ground floor to the 2nd floor 10 units (ground floor to 4th floor total 10 units) of the Women Hostel of Shaheed Taj Uddin Ahmed Med Deadline20 Jun 2021 1000327 Sub-Soil Investigation work for Construction of 4 storied Upazilla Model Mosque and Cultural Center with 4 storied foundation including Civil Sanitary EI Works and Ancillary Works Deadline24 May 2021 1000328 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for Departmental Routine Maintenance Work of Different Roads of Munshiganj Road Sub-Division Under Munshiganj Road Division, During the Year 2020-202 Deadline24 May 2021 1000329 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for Departmental Routine Maintenance Work of Different Roads of Munshiganj Road Sub-Division Under Munshiganj Road Division, During the Year 2020-202 Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000331 Improvement of Malanchi Pucca Road (Akhil Biswas house)-Malanchi Promoth Biswas house road at (ch. 00m to 1500m) Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000334 Re-excavation of Bhairab River from km. 59.000 to km. 73.000 = 14.000 km. at Damurhuda Upazilla of Chuadanga District i/c with the Bhairab River Re-excavation Project (Phase-2) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1000338 Re-excavation of Bhairab River in between km. 73.000 to km. 84.600 (11.400 km.) at Damurhuda Upazilla of Chuadanga District i/c with the Bhairab River Re-excavation Project (Phase- Deadline13 Jul 2021 1000339 Maintenance dredging at the approaches of Reju khal, Cox'sbazar and inside the Khal by using Cutter suction dredger/ Grab dredger including Excavation and leveling works for Smooth Deadline08 Jul 2021 1000342 Replacement of old/damaged/burn out Service line of AC Machine including related works at block no-01 Planning Minisrty, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000344 Rehabilitation of Tarakanda UP(Madhupur)-Shimultola Bazar Road from Ch.00-2355m under Tarakanda Upazila District :Mymensingh (Road ID No 361183007) Deadline08 Jul 2021 1000346 The 9th east side of the administrative building of the BCS Administration Academy in Shahbag, Dhaka, the director room and toilet block was demolished and the electrical work Deadline23 Jun 2021 1000347 Rehabilitation of (Widening) Kadamtola R&H - Hatgopalpur via Hazipur- Sreerampur Road from ch: 00 m-3775 m under Sadar Upazila Dist: Magura. Road ID No. 255572005. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000352 Establish uninterrupted Internet connectivity via Fiber Optical Cable & media converter (Over head and underground (NTTN) both connection) Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000386 Changing wooden chowkath, repair kitchen cabinet and thai aluminium works at Allenbri Govt. Officer's Quarter under the Premises of PWD Resource Division. Deadline20 Jun 2021 1000387 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 97. 573 to km 97.773 equal to 200.00 m at Holdia in Upazilla Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000389 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 97. 773 to km 97.973 equal to 200.00 m at Holdia in Upazilla: Shaghata, Dist. Gaibandha in connection wit Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000390 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 97.173 to km 97.373 equal to 200.00 m at Holdia in Upazilla: Shaghata, Dist. Gaibandha in connection with Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000392 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 97. 973 to km 98.173 equal to 200.00 m at Holdia in Upazilla: Shaghata, Dist. Gaibandha in connection wit Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000393 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 95.923 to km 96.173 equal to 250.00 m at Holdia in Upazilla: Shaghata, Dist. Gaibandha in connection with Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000394 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 97. 373 to km 97.573 equal to 200.00 m at Holdia in Upazilla: Shaghata, Dist. Gaibandha in connection wit Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000395 Creating 40 nos line for fridge in various room with replacement of AC in USG room, installation of AC in pathology and blood bank room and sanitary repair with water pipeline inst Deadline20 Jun 2021 1000397 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 94.548 to km 94.923 equal to 375.00 m at Holdia in Upazilla: Shaghata, Dist. Gaibandha in connection with Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000400 Supplying equipment of Electronic Total Station Machine (New) for Topographical Survey, Leveling, Lay-out Plan & Earth Volume Calculation works under Road Division, Lalmonirhat dur Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000401 Construction of RCC Road at Goahgaw From Badsah Miah House to infront of Akhoi Miah House (W-03). Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000402 Sub-Soil Investigation work for Construction of 3 storied Upazilla Model Mosque and Cultural Center with 3 storied foundation including Civil Sanitary EI Works and Ancillary Works Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000404 Yearly maintenance and servicing of window and split type air cooler of Defense Ministry, PGR barrack, Mosque of Ganabhaban at Dhaka(01-07-2021 to 30-06-2022) Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000405 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 92.923 to km 93.173 equal to 250.00 m Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000406 Sub-Soil Investigation work for Construction of 3 storied Upazilla Model Mosque and Cultural Center with 3 storied foundation including Civil Sanitary EI Works and Ancillary Works Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000408 Sub-Soil Investigation work for Construction of 3 storied Upazilla Model Mosque and Cultural Center with 3 storied foundation including Civil Sanitary EI Works and Ancillary Works Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000409 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 92.673 to km 92.923 equal to 250.00 m at Holdia in Upazilla: Shaghata, Dist. Gaibandha in connection with Deadline12 Jul 2021 1000411 Black Offset Printing Ink Brand TOKA-HG or Equivalent 1500 lbs 02. Tin Tin Medium Offset Printing Ink 100 Lbs 03. Golden Offset Printing Ink 2 Items 20 Lbs 04. Set Deadline24 Jun 2021 1000412 Sub-soil investigation work for Establishment of Patuakhali Medical College Hospital, Patuakhali. Sub-Head: Hospital Building, Doctor Dormitory Male, Doctor Dormitory Female, 1800+ Deadline20 May 2021 1000414 Repair works of corridor at Gopalgonj PWD division office. Deadline20 May 2021 1000416 Emergency electrical / mechanical repair work of Flat Nos. 1,5,7 and 8 of Government Officials Quarters Sagarika Residential Building at Eskaton Garden Road, Dhaka. Deadline23 May 2021 1000668 Improvement of Road Deadline29 Jun 2021 1000669 Improvement of Trashi Sluice gate Deadline29 Jun 2021 1000674 Improvement of Road Deadline29 Jun 2021 1000731 R.M.O. Building Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000732 R.M.O. Building Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000733 Improvement of bridge Deadline29 Jun 2021 1000735 Improvement of Road Deadline29 Jun 2021 1000737 Improvement of Road Deadline29 Jun 2021 1000738 Improvement of Road Deadline29 Jun 2021 1000741 Improvement of Road Deadline29 Jun 2021 1000743 Improvement of Road Deadline29 Jun 2021 1000750 R.M.O. Building Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000754 R.M.O. Building Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000757 R.M.O. Building Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000762 R.M.O. Building Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000765 R.M.O. Building Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000768 R.M.O. Building Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000770 R.M.O. Building Deadline27 Jun 2021 1000773 R.M.O. Building Deadline27 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us