Bangladesh Tenders - 15 June 2021

123 tenders published in Bangladesh on 15 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 15 June 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1002089 Supply Installation & Maintenance of various wattage LED Street Light fittings under Dhaka South City Corporation Deadline28 Jun 2021 1002271 End to End Turnkey Service for VSAT Connectivity in Remote, Inaccessible and Coastal Areas of Bangladesh Deadline30 Jun 2021 1002376 Supply,Installation,Testing & commissioning of solar street lighting system at Uttara EPZ. Deadline01 Jul 2021 1002471 Hire & Temporary Installation of 04 Nos of Entry gate branding at the walk way,gate ,Tunnel and other internal Compound for Mujib Hundred years and fifty years Deadline21 Jun 2021 1002485 Contruction of Remaining Road Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002503 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Backpack & related accessories for Spot Coverage of BTV Dhaka Center Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002505 Construction of Taxation Building, Khulna Deadline14 Jul 2021 1002507 Civil Repair Works of Boys Hostel at Medical College, Pabna. (ii) Sanitary Repair Works of Boys at Medical College, Pabna. (iii) Civil Repair Works of Girls Hostel at Medical Colle Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002517 Fitting,Fixing of Parking Tiles of Internal Roads and Civil-Sanitary Repairs at PWD Executive Engineer Residence,Chuadanga. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002531 Civil, Sanitary and Electrification Works including installation of Floor Tiles, Window Grill & Thai Aluminium Works of 1st floor Child Ward at 250 Bed General Hospital, Pabna Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002532 Internal hygienic wash and construction of trail room for the COVID-19 affected people in front of emergency ward at Gopalgonj 250 bed General Hospital including civil and sanitary Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002534 Inside painting & Repairing of 1000 sft staff quarter at Engineering staff college, gazaria, munshigonj. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002535 Necessary Civil and Sanitary repair works in flat no-9/F, 11/I, 12/J, 14/D and Bazar Colony flat no 4/D and Renewing of Sewerage/Storm water pipe line in the same Building, Zigatol Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002537 Repair work of utilities building at the mausoleum of the father of the nation Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002539 Civil and Sanitary Repair work of Record Room ,Relief office ,A/C Section and Information office at DC office ,Chuadanga Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002540 Inside & outside painting & Repairing of Female dormitory at Engineering staff college, gazaria, munshigonj. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002541 At JTLA Railway Station Area: Through repairing and repainting work of SSAE/Br/TW. & Ins./CTG's office room, godown, damaged internal flat soling road by cement concrete road Deadline07 Jul 2021 1002542 Bathymetric survey/River survey/Pre-work and Post-work survey of embankment/khal in polder no 41/7 55/2D 55/2E 43/2A55/2B 55/2C 55/1 55/3 Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002544 Replacement of Power Line, Combined Switch Socket with ancillary electrical works of Hajj Camp, Ashkona, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002546 Emergency repair work with repair of hampered Curtain wall for the reason of Amphan at the Gopalgonj Sheikh Fajillatunnessa Mujib Eye Hospital and training centre. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002547 Renovation and Modernization of 3 Nos Old Lift of B Block, G Block (Lift No. 4, Lift No. 6, Lift No. 10) of Chattogram Medical College Hospital, Chattogram under the project of 4th Deadline29 Jun 2021 1002548 Repainting of steel girder Bridge i MYN-GRPM-MGJN section Bridge no. OD OE 2 2A 7 8 11-A 15 16 18 19 19-A 21A 22 23 26 27 30 31A 3 4 7 14 17 20 21 27 28 29 32 34 37 & ii SZG-JJL se Deadline07 Jul 2021 1002549 Repair & Renovation of Electric LED Light Fittings in Academic Building Wash Room in NIPSOM at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002552 supply of Covid-19 materials (3 Lots) Deadline20 Jun 2021 1002553 Construction of 13 Storied Building having 800 sft 6 unit each Floor in/c internal sanitary & water supply works Gas connection Internal electrification works at PWD E/M Division-8 Deadline28 Jun 2021 1002554 Replacement of Damaged Unserviceable Security & Compound Light with related works in Bangladesh College of Physician and Surgeons (BCPS) at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002555 Construction of Bangladesh Investment Development Authority(BIDA) Building at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Agargaon, Dhaka (Sub-Head: Supplying fitting & fixing of wooden Rib False Ceiling Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002557 Aluminium Phosphide. Active ingredient Aluminium Phosphide. Chemical name Aluminium Phosphide. Active ingredient content 56 minimum. Weight 3 three grams per tablet. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1002559 Repair to inside of Secretary block, Delegate lounge & corridor of ICC at Tejgaon , Dhaka. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002562 At Kamalapur Dhaka: Construction of temporary structure for running staff in connection of demolishing the structure towards west and south-west side of sub-urban platform no. 10. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1002609 Repair to inside of Secretary block, Delegate lounge & corridor of ICC at Tejgaon , Dhaka. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002610 Purchase of Color/Black & White Toner/Developer for Printer/Photocopier and Purchase of Toner for Map Updating Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002611 Supplying of Sand, Bricks for departmental repair and maintenance work of different Roads of Road Sub-Division Phulbari under Road Division, Dinajpur during the year 2020-2021. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002612 Repair of embankment with khal closing from km 19.285 to km 19.315 total 0.030 km in Mirzaganj-Rampur Sub-Project of Patuakhali O&M Division, BWDB, Patuakhali under operational bud Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002613 Repair and reinstallation of different screen, Sofa and other furniture at Govt. Residence (GanaBhaban) of honorable Prime Minister. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002614 Repair & Maintenance work by Base Type - ii, Carpeting & Seal Coat including necessary repair at 1st (p) of Lilirmore-Baluadanga Road (Z-5805) under Road Division Dinajpur during t Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002615 At SSJ section: Partial rebuilding of bed block, cooping wall, wing wall and other allied works of bridge no. 51(1x12'-0'' span) at km 233/7-8 in between MNT -NOP station. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002616 Repair to inside of VIP library room, Prayer room & others Room of ICC at Tejgaon , Dhaka. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002617 Reconstruction of damaged boundary wall infront of residence of madaripur Deputy Commissioner and construction of a beautiful Main Gate, Sentry post and other related work at Madar Deadline21 Jun 2021 1002618 Warranty and Support Renewal of National Data Center Expansion Network Components Deadline04 Jul 2021 1002619 Necessary Civil and Sanitary repair works for 6-Storied colonyâ??s flat no-1/18, 3/2, 3/19 at Zigatola. Dhaka. And Repair works for water supply line on Roof of Colony Buildings. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002620 Contruction of Remaining Guide Wall and Planter Box Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002621 Supply and installation of Laptop, Printer, Scanner, Projector, Photocopier and other accessories for WCIT 2021 Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002622 Exterior acrylic Emulsin Painting works of Gopalganj Police officer's Mess. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1002623 Necessary repair and renovation work at office room, toilet and pantry room of honorable D.G and computer cell of Minister block 1st floor in Prime Minister office. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002624 At SSJ section: Partial rebuilding of bed block, cooping wall, wing wall and other allied works of bridge no. 52 (2x20'-0'' span) at km 234/5-6 in between MNT -NOP station. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002625 Outside paint and other repair works at Lakshmipur Civil Surgeon Office. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002626 Renovation, painting and other miscellaneous work at Civil Surgeon resident, Lakshmipur Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002627 Repair to inside of Lounge and VIP Cafeteria of ICC at Tejgaon , Dhaka. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002628 Civil and Sanitary Repair work of 3rd class staff Quarter's at PWD Division ,Chuadanga. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002629 Repair & Renovation works of Matuail Islamia Alim Madrasa Under Jatrabari Thana Dhaka. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1002630 Yearly maintenance and servicing of Window/ Split type Air Cooler Machines of Residential buildings of honourable speaker and deputy speaker, higher class govt. residential buildin Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002631 Repair to inside of Mashroom hall, kobori hall & Chameli hall of ICC at Tejgaon , Dhaka. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002632 At Chattogram (CTG) Railway Station: Repairing & renovation at Chattogram New Railway Station building with other allied works. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1002633 Supply and installation of Air cooler and other electrical works at server room in Civil Surgeon office Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002634 At Sarishabari (SSI) Railway Station: Extension of platform shed no. 1 as per approved drawing. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1002635 Operation, Maintenance and Servicing of Air-Cooler of the Secretary Quarter Building at Eskaton Garden, Dhaka. (FY: 2021-2022) Deadline28 Jun 2021 1002636 Supplying LOT-1: 66,600 pcs Re-usable and washable Fabric Mask (KN95 Shape) and LOT-2: 66,600 pcs. Antiseptic Soap (100 gm) to the 09 Districts and Dhaka. Deadline24 Jun 2021 1002637 Yearly Maintenance of 1 No. 800 Kg 5-Stop Lift in Purta Bhaban PWD, Dhaka. (Duration: 1st July 2021 to 30th June 2022.) Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002638 Repairing & Renovation Painting, Supplying Fitting Fixing Tiles, Gypsum board & 1 No. Over Head Plastic Tank of W/shed No-54/T (Residence of Md. Mominul Islam, Asstt. Engineer, RHD Deadline28 Jun 2021 1002639 Construction of 12 Storied building with three basement of Bangladesh Board of Investment Development Authority (BIDA) Building at S.B. Nagar, Dhaka. (Sub-Head : Supply & Installat Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002640 Ancillary works including replacement of electrical wiring fittings, fixtures, fire extinguishers in the 2nd and 12th floor government office building at Segunbagicha, Dhaka Deadline24 Jun 2021 1002641 Establish uninterrupted Internet connectivity via Fiber Optical Cable & media converter (Over head and underground (NTTN) both connection) Provided 100 Mbps full duplex redundant d Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002645 Repair and renovation work at academic and admin building of Engineering staff college, gazaria, munshigonj Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002646 Procure of 04 Item goods: walkie Talkie Set, battery, Case, Multi Charger & AC. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002648 Interior acrylic Emulsin and Synthetic Enamel Painting works of Gopalganj Police officer's Mess. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1002649 Renovation works of MDB, MDB, Old/damaged Electric main & Sub-main line of Various floor and Mechanical room at National Institute of Neurosciences & Hospital, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002650 Khulna University Engineering Division Revenue Works. Deadline04 Jul 2021 1002651 Construction of 4-storied Academic Building with 4-storied foundation in/c sanitary water supply and electrification works of selected non-government college at Elisha Islamia Mode Deadline12 Jul 2021 1002653 Operation & maintenance of conference and PA System of various committee rooms inside National Parliament Bhaban at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar,Dhaka From 01-07-21 to 30-06-22) Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002655 Procurement of Antivirus, OS, office and pdf reader software Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002657 Construction of 4-storied Academic Building with 4-storied foundation in/c sanitary water supply and electrification works of selected non-government college at Collectorate School Deadline12 Jul 2021 1002659 Vertical Extension of 6th to 9th floor over existing 5th floor of new 250 bed Hospital Building in the district of Faridpur.( Remaining work of Civil, Sanitary and Ancillary work ) Deadline05 Jul 2021 1002660 Remaining work of Construction of Basketball ground & Tennis court play ground at RAB-9 Complex in Sylhet under the Project of ''Construction of 7 (Seven) RAB Complexes'' Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002661 Furniture Supply for 30 Nos. Class Room and 6 Nos. Teachers Room of Selected 8 Nos. of Newly Nationalized Govt. Primary School at different location of Rajshahi District. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1002663 Providing & Fixing (Installation) Split type Air-Cooler for Ground floor to 5th Floor Remaining Room at Judicial Administrative Training Institute. Deadline21 Jun 2021 1002664 RAPP#44 Repair work viz. elevating floor and wall, renewing CI sheet, repairing wooden doors and windows, painting and ancillary works for PWD Staff quarter no. 19, 19/1 and quarte Deadline21 Jun 2021 1002666 Excavation of Mud-pit, Filling the periphery of drilling area with excavated earth, Palisading work around drilling area and Mud-pit at Srikail North 1A Exploratory Well Drilling a Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002668 Repair & Renovation at Block-1, First Floor Room No-201-226 corridor are plaster, paint & floor tiles Sanitary works in Shikkha Bhaban under Shahbag Thana Dhaka. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1002669 Construction of Rig leg foundation, Machinery foundation, Well side Yard, Officer camp yard and internal main road at Srikail North 1A Exploration Well Drilling Area at Muradnagar, Deadline04 Jul 2021 1002671 Replacement of existing burn out wiring and broken electrical Fitting Fixture with Necesdsary electrical repair work for Building No-18(Type-C-2,16-Unit) at Motijheel Govt. Colony Deadline27 Jun 2021 1002672 RAPP#48 Maintenance work viz. Hygienic wash for D-1 type building no. 97, 98 at Azimpur Govt. Colony, Dhaka. FY: 2020-2021 Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002673 Substitution work of existing tarnished & ruptured defective main service cable in Keranigonj staff quater bhaban no-1 at Sir Salimullah Medical College Mitford Hospital, Dhaka. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1002675 RAPP#6 (non residential) Maintenance work viz. Repairing and Renewing drain apron, sewerage line, inspection pit, cleaning debris and garbage including ancillary works for Azimpur Deadline21 Jun 2021 1002676 O&M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport, Kurmitola, Dhaka during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Renovation of CD-1 store room in/c. other allied works) at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1002677 Construction of 33.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge over Magurjani khal on Tiukanda to Lonehala via Geerdapara Govt.Primary School road at Ch. 10m (Road ID-361184147) Upazila:Tarakanda, D Deadline12 Jul 2021 1002731 Supply & Installation of 500 KVA Sub-Station Equipment Deadline28 Jun 2021 1002785 Supply of Single Phase Electronic Meter (J-39) Deadline28 Jun 2021 1002790 Supply and Installation of high tension switchgear, HT metering unit and servicing 1000 KVA Sub-Station Deadline27 Jun 2021 1003152 Supply Installation/Fitting Testing & Commissioning of Air Cooler for NSTU. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1003153 Electrical works (PART-3) of existing meeting room for VVIP use at Orakandhi in Kasiani upazila of Gopalganj District for visit of Indian Prime Minister H/E Deadline21 Jun 2021 1003154 Construction of 12 Storied Building with three Basement for Head office of Board of Investment (BIDA) at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (Sub- Head:Remaining work for Computer Networking System) Deadline22 Jun 2021 1003155 At SSAE/Works/BCI Section Repairs to Kuliarchar station building with other ancillary works. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1003157 Electrical works (PART-1) of existing meeting room for VVIP use at Orakandhi in Kasiani upazila of Gopalganj District for visit of Indian Prime Minister H/E Deadline21 Jun 2021 1003161 Replacement/Repair of damaged/unserviceable spare parts of AC Machine of Various important places at Shaheed Shorawardy Medical College & Hospital, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1003164 Manufacturing, Supplying & Fitting of Furniture for Parliament Library Room and Speaker's Lobby at National Parliament Assembly, Dhaka. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1003166 At SSAE/Works/JLX Section Reconstruction of D class station building including construction of station platform at Jaforshahi JFS railway station with other ancillary works as per Deadline28 Jun 2021 1003168 Procurement of Office Equipment 07 items. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1003181 Construction of Block Embankment for extended new landfill site Deadline28 Jun 2021 1003183 Yearly operation and maintenance of substation and internal electrical system for prime ministers residence Gonobhaban at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. (Duration: 1st July 2021 to 30 Deadline24 Jun 2021 1003184 Construction of 12 Storied Building with three Basement for Board of Investment development authority (BIDA) at S.B Nagar, Dhaka (Sub-Head: Supply and installation 800 KVA Electric Deadline22 Jun 2021 1003188 Security fencing ( Barbed wire) with Gate and 4 no Security posts at Srikail North 1A Exploration Well Drilling Area at Muradnagar, Cumilla. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1003190 O & M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola Dhaka during the year 2020-2021 SH-Improvement of pavement surface at main approach road of PTB and other area in/c. other Deadline28 Jun 2021 1003193 Repairing & Renovation the Cement plaster, Painting Thai Alumunium, Tiles, Sanitary & Electric works etc. at the 1st floor (Flat of Saika Sharkia Sub-Divisional Engineer, RHD, Sara Deadline28 Jun 2021 1003194 Procurement of materials and make a Atmospheric Gauge Tank. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1003196 Construction and providing security fencing wall around the RADAR station in/c. other allied works at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1003199 Installation of water supply pipeline Deadline27 Jun 2021 1003202 Electrical works (PART-2) of existing meeting room for VVIP use at Orakandhi in Kasiani upazila of Gopalganj District for visit of Indian Prime Minister H/E Deadline21 Jun 2021 1003204 PSWSC-0839, Previous TID 510262 Installation of 93 Nos Deep Tube Well 100X38 mm with Submersible Pump in Atpara Netrakona under the Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Co Deadline27 Jun 2021 1003206 Repairing & Renewing the W/shed No-50/B/T, At Mohakhali Near Cholera Hospital Residence of Md. Rafiqual Islam, P.O. of Adl. Secretary (Administration), Road Transport & Highways Di Deadline28 Jun 2021 1003207 Construction of a Boy's Hostel at Agriculture Training Institute Daulatpur khulna under the project of Deadline11 Jul 2021 1003209 At Chattogram (CTG)-Sitakunda (STK) Section: Complete overhauling of level crossing gate including installation of double check rail in place of single check rail Deadline07 Jul 2021 1003210 Servicing of 2x1000 KVA Sub-Station adjacent to Shahid Minar as well as repair/replacement of damaged spare parts for continuously supply of electricity in Dhaka Medical College Ho Deadline21 Jun 2021 1003212 Renewal work of deteriorated & disrupted faulty main service cable in Keranigonj staff Quater bhaban no-4 at Sir Salimullah Medical College Mitford Hospital, Dhaka. Deadline22 Jun 2021 1003214 Installation of Deep Tubewell Deadline27 Jun 2021 1003215 Supplying and Installation of Lift for different Building at SAU, Dhaka Deadline12 Jul 2021 1003218 Interior Modernization work of Sadharan Bima Corporation Head Office Building - 7th Floor - North wing- Mosque and Toilet zone at 33 Dilkusha C/A. Dhaka-1000. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1003221 Construction of deposit counter for passport service recipient application beside existing building of divisional passport and visa office, Agargaon, Dhaka Deadline22 Jun 2021 1003238 Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents Deadline27 Jun 2021 1003239 Yearly operation and maintenance of Conference/PA System IP Based CCTV System and Fire Detection System for Prime Ministers Office at Tejgaon Dhaka. Duration 1st July 2021 to 30th Deadline24 Jun 2021 1003240 Palasiding/Protection Works of Pond Deadline27 Jun 2021 1003669 Supply of Single Phase Electronic Meter (J-39) Deadline28 Jun 2021 1004251 Procurement of 05 Item spare parts for 20 Ton capacity Manitowoc Crane, Model-RT540E, Engine Model- Cummins QSB 6.7L, 160 HP, 2500 RPM, USA of Chittagong Port Authority. Deadline29 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us