Bangladesh Tenders - 16 June 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

229 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 June 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 June 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1005559 Construction of Roads and Highways Jame Mosque Building adjacent Nayarhat Road Sub-Divisional Engineer`s office under Manikganj Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1005560 Widening and Strengthening of Purbo Mouchak Bazar Mosjid - Kolabadha Bidhan Master House Road from Ch. 00 - 1500m (BC Road=625.00m, RCC Road=875.00m, 2 nos U-Drain 600x600mm Deadline13 Jul 2021 1005561 Special repair of flat no 4/201, 5/404and hygenic wash of flat no 4/101, 4/103, 4/401, 4/504, changing duct pipe, gate valve, bathroom catdoor , brick work in building no 6 garage Deadline24 Jun 2021 1005562 Repairing & Renovation of Implement shad for flower Division at HRC, BARI, Gazipur Deadline28 Jun 2021 1005563 Operation and maintenance work of one Generator and Sub-station at CJM Court Building of Gopalgonj Deadline24 Jun 2021 1005580 Establishment of north side watch tower for the security purpose of the visit of Indian Honorable prime minister H/E at Kashiyani Orakandi Thakur Bari, Gopalgonj. Deadline24 Jun 2021 1005582 Sanitary work of Gally Building under the Vertical Extension of Bangladesh Coast Guard Head Quarter Deadline27 Jun 2021 1005583 Establishment of Mujib Corner and other ancillary work at Bangladesh Meteorological Department Headquarter (BMD), Agargaon, Dhaka. Deadline24 Jun 2021 1005584 Construction of Chief Judicial Magistrate court building of 64 District Head Quarter in Bangladesh 1st Phase (2nd revised) 01 (one) at Gopalgonj. S.H: Establishment of Sound system Deadline24 Jun 2021 1005585 Repairs to Shimul hall roof treatment, Mashroom hall sofa and flower tob, Inside room ceiling & others room of I.C.C at Tejgaon, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1005586 Improvement of Adampur UP Office - Bazuka Bazar via Baligaon Road by RCC with protective work from Ch. 00-3306m Road ID. 348023012 and construction of 2 Nos Box Culvert of Size 2.0 Deadline13 Jul 2021 1005587 Installing tiles and bathroom construction in the doctors room of OPD unit, installing grill in veranda arch, installing tiles and sanitary fittings in child NICU , painting and ot Deadline24 Jun 2021 1005588 At LMH Repairs to SSAE/Telecom Radio office /LMH with ancillary work. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1005589 Construction of 2-Storied Upazila Chairman Quarter at Gurudaspur Upazila of Natore District. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1005590 Installation of Tube Well 3875mm with Submersible Pump under Arsenic Risk Reduction Project on Water Supply of Department of Public Health Engineering. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1005591 Rehabilitation of Bormi GC - Jaina Bazar RHD Via Kawraid UPC Road from Ch. 00 - 4300m (Road ID No: 333862008) Under Upazila: Sreepur, District: Gazipur. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1005592 Construction of 456 flats for Govt.Officers/Employees at Mailbag Dhaka (Sub- Head: Construction L.P.G Gas Chamber for Supply Gas to under Construction building no 01,02,03,04 and o Deadline24 Jun 2021 1005593 Finishing work of Gally Building under the Vertical Extension of Bangladesh Coast Guard Head Quarter Deadline27 Jun 2021 1005594 Repair & Renovation works of Staff Quarter Building No-7 and 6 and 212 No Jahir Raihan Hostel at Dhaka Polytechnic Institute under Tejgaon Thana Dhaka. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1005595 Improvement of Dulalpur GC-Dhainnydul RHD Road at Ch.00-2505m Road ID. 419152008 Salvage Tk.1261629/- under Upazila Brahmanpara District Cumilla. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1005596 AT PHT (Diesel Shop): Construction of drain, clearing & disposing of excavated earth and related other allied works. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1005598 Rehabilitation of Kuliarchar UZHQ- Dariakandi R&HD Road from Ch. 00-3598m, ROad ID. 348542004 under Upazila: Kuliarchar, Dist. Kishoreganj. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1006111 Supply of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials Deadline11 Jul 2021 1006112 Supply of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials Deadline08 Jul 2021 1006113 Supply of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials Deadline06 Jul 2021 1006551 Installation of Radio Frequency Identification Device (RFID) at Central Library, JUST. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1006565 Prequalification are invited for Implementation, Operation And Maintenance Of Call Center For 5 Years Deadline27 Jun 2021 1006777 Yearly Operation,maintenance and servicing of existing installed Baggage scaner, CCTV, Road level camera Deadline30 Jun 2021 1006830 Binocular With Accessories,Night Vision Deadline23 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us