Bangladesh Tenders - 17 June 2021

82 tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 June 2021, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1008311 Yearly Operation,maintenance and servicing of existing installed Baggage scaner, CCTV, Road level camera at Planning Ministry Campus,Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka.(From 01-07-2021 to Deadline30 Jun 2021 1008399 Procurement of 400 Volts CT Operated Net Metering Unit Deadline08 Jul 2021 1008837 Supply and installation of Debit Card for Sonali Bank Limited Deadline28 Jun 2021 1009004 Sub-soil investigation for the site of Construction of Art Galleries, Audio visual Library Hall at Rayer Bazar Bodhybhumi, Mohammadpur, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1009106 Repair of Baribhanga Regulator (4-vent-1.50m X 1.80m) Over Baribhanga Khal at Noagram, Dhopadha Regulator (10-vent-1.50m X 1.80m) Over Dhopadha Khal at Jaypur, Chacoi Regulator Deadline08 Jul 2021 1009121 Construction of 04-storied Teachers (Female) Dormitory Building with 04-storied foundation at Govt. Teachers Training College, Sadar South, Cumilla Deadline08 Jul 2021 1009728 Binocular, Marine Deadline24 Jun 2021 1010008 Line Construction Works of 11KV, 11/0.4KV, 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformers under S&D- Sherpur-Bogura, Pack-41, Lot-02 Deadline30 Jun 2021 1010013 Bangladesh Regional Connectivity Project-1 (BRCP-1) Deadline24 Jun 2021 1010015 Emergency Hygienic wash including other ancillary repair works for 6-storied Gov. officers Quarter flat no 9/3, 2/4, 13/5 Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010018 Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Shilpa Nagar (BSMSN) Development Project Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010019 Emergency repair and renovation works for store room of Dhaka PWD Division -2, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010024 Line Pine & Seamless Pipe Deadline04 Jul 2021 1010028 Design, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 05 Nos New 33/11 kv , 2 x 10/13.33 MVA Substation, 2 Nos. of 33/11 kV 2 x 5 /6.67 MVA Substations Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010032 Repair of outside of different building and north boundary wall of ICC at Tejgaon Dhaka. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010034 RSupplying fitting and fixing of floor tiles and painting works for flat nos-1/19, 1/20 of Gazetted officers Hostel (G.O.H) Building nos-1 in the campus of Gov. Dormitory colony Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010038 Special Repairs to Sewerage Line, Drain & Apron of Nakhalpara Shangshad Shadasha Bhaban at Tejgaon, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010041 Renewing of Exterior Weather coat, plastic paint of stair case and Renovation of Sanitary in/c ancillary repair works for Gazetted officers Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010044 Construction of Civil works of Soil Improvement and Land Development at Depot of MRT line-1 Deadline08 Sep 2021 1010048 Plastic paint of Stair case and Exterior Weather coat paint in/c ancillary repair works for Gov. Officer Quarter nos-26 at Green Road, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010051 Renewing of Exterior Weather coat, plastic paint of stair case and Renovation of Sanitary in/c ancillary repair works for Gazetted officers Hostel Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010054 Procurement of Equipment for Search, Rescue Operation and Emergency communication for Earthquake and Other Disaster Project (Phase-III) Deadline24 Jul 2021 1010058 Selection for Service Providing Firm for Delivery of Scanning & Equipment Maintenance Operators Deadline11 Jul 2021 1010104 Selection for Service Providing Firm for Delivery of Scanning & Equipment Maintenance Operators Deadline28 Jul 2021 1010107 All Necessary Repair works of alternate Residence (Dhanmondi Road-5, House 54) main Building of Honorable Prime Ministers, Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010111 All Necessary Repair works of alternate Residence (Dhanmondi Road-5, House 54) main Building of Honorable Prime Ministers, Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010114 Supply and Implementation of Enterprise Backup Software Solution for Bangladesh Bank Deadline23 Jun 2021 1010115 In/c Internal Repair works with ancillary repair works for Building nos-3, 6, 7 & 22 flat nos-3/L-Top, 3/R-top, 6/V, 7/A, 7/N, 7/S and 22/10 in the Gov. colony at Green Road, Dhaka Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010116 Supplying & Installation of scientific lab equipments for Microbiology Department. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1010125 Supplying & Installation of scientific lab equipments for Microbiology Department. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1010135 Fitting and Fixing of tiles with plastering repair work at Academic building of Faridpur Medical College Hospital. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010138 Necessary Civil and Sanitary Repair works for school colonyâ??s flat no-12/M, Bazar colonyâ??s flat nos-1/M, 3/B Gabtola colony flat nos-1/C/4, 2/C/10 at Zighatola, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010143 Establishment of Thai glass with Civil Sanitary repair work at female hostel -02 of Faridpur Medical College Hospital Faridpur. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010171 Establishment of 20 bed Isolation unit and 10 bed ICU at Narayanganj General (Victoria) Hospital. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1010172 Supplying fitting and fixing of Tiles for Dining room of flat no-8/C and Repair and renewing of Door, window (partly) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010178 Sub-soil investigation for the site of Construction of Government officers quarter 01 No 06 (six) storied Community Building at Zigatola, Dhaka Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010180 Special repair Works (Civil) of the residence of Executive Engineer PWD, Kushtia. During the FY-2020-2021 Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010183 Civil and Sanitary work of 1st floor to 5th floor at doctor's dormitory (female) of Faridpur Medical College Hospital. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1010223 Repair And Maintenance Of Roof Of 132/33kV Control Room And Repair 33/11 kV Control Room Attached Toilet At Magbazar Sub-Station Under DPDC. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1010225 Procurement of 1000 Nos Pole Mounted Fittings for Single Phase Transformer for Tongi Store. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1010228 Work for License Renewal of Oracle Database with Related Components and Oracle Database Appliance ODA with Local Support and Maintenance. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1010231 Repair, Renovation and Renewing of C.I sheet, roof truss, door and window frame, shutter and rising of floor in/c painting works for Gov. filled staff Quarter no-Z/9 & Z/8 at Rayer Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010245 Civil Sanitary with hygienic wash work at Principal Quarter of Faridpur Medical College Hospital. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010252 Yearly servicing, operation and maintenance of 800 kg 4-Stop McPuarsa lift, 1st lift at West block & 2nd lift at Middle block of Chattogram New Court Building, Chattogram. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1010253 Necessary repair works of 1st floor General section and others office in DC office, Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010254 Construction of 11 KV distribution line for 30.93 acres area at Mongla EPZ, Mongla, Bagerhat Deadline05 Jul 2021 1010258 Yearly maintenance, servicing & operation of 2 Nos Bed lift at Cardiac and Ancillary building (Lift No: 11 & 12) of Chattogram Medical College Hospital, Chattogram Deadline29 Jun 2021 1010259 Supplying & Installation of accessories of scientific lab equipments for Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Department. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1010264 Furniture Supply for 85 Nos. Class Room and 16 Nos. Teachers Room of Selected 22 Nos of Newly Nationalized Govt. Primary School at different location of Tangail District. Deadline05 Jul 2021 1010276 Procurement of Level sensor, HMI display, PLC & Other spare parts for Kodda 150MW Power Plant. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1010279 Yearly Checking, testing cleaning, servicing, re-commissioning and replacement the existing unserviceable spare equipment Deadline30 Jun 2021 1010282 Dredging work by cutter suction dredger including dredging related works for maintaining navigability at Shimmulia ferry ghat Deadline14 Jul 2021 1010285 Supply of Network Switches for Operations & maintenance for ICT of NSTU. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1010289 Yearly servicing, operation & maintenance of 800 kg 4-Stop lift (Masiba) at East block at Chattogram New Court Building, Chattogram. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1010292 Provide and Installation of computers, laptops and related accessories for different offices of PWD including Plumbing wing, civil and e/m design circles and software team of PWD. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010295 Different types of original toner cartridge purchase Deadline30 Jun 2021 1010298 Including Internal repair with ancillary repair works for GOH Building-1, flat nos-1/5,6, 1/7,8 and 1/15, 16 and Gov. Staff Quarter nos-14, 17, 21 and 24 Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010305 Repair of Serestra Division in ground and repair of west portion boundary wall in the compound at Dhaka Mohanagar Daira Jaudge court. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010306 Yearly lift operation and maintenance work of Nilphamari 250 bed general hospital ( FY: 2021-22) Deadline28 Jun 2021 1010307 Replacement of Service Cable and Repair of Internal Electrical Works in Canteen Block at Kurmitola General Hospital, Dhaka. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1010314 Special repairs to PWD officers Quarter No 2/2, ½,1/6 and stair case of Bldg no 1,2at road no-1, Dhanmondi,Dhaka. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010316 Construction of Toilet shed and ancillary work for serving the police and relatives coming with dead body at Morgue of Faridpur Medical College Hospital. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010318 Civil and Sanitary work of 1st floor to 5th floor of Female hostel at Faridpur Medical College Hospital. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010322 Repair and replacement with ancillary work of damage electrical line at Auditorium Building of Faridpur Medical College. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010326 Construction of Ground Water Treatment Plant Generator Building at Raipur Pourashava in Lakshmipur District under Environmental Sanitation and Water Deadline29 Jun 2021 1010329 Sanitary and Painting work at Upazilla Sub-registry office, Nikli, Kishoreganj. F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1010332 Interior work of 4th floor At Dhaka University 132/33 KV Sub-station ESPNS Project (G2G) Office And DGM (HR) Legal Affairs Office And including related civil electrical and sanitar Deadline28 Jun 2021 1010336 a) Replacement work of damage control switch from 1st floor to 6th floor at Academic Building and b) Repair and servicing with ancillary work of 500KVA Generator of Faridpur Medica Deadline28 Jun 2021 1010338 Supplying fitting fixing tiles in Personal Room of Environmental Appeal court and EJsah room floor in/c. others ancillary repair works at Dhaka Mohanagar Daira Jaudge court. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010341 Yearly servicing, operation & maintenance of 3Nos 800 kg 7-Stop McPuarsa lift at Chief Judicial Magistrate Court Building and New Court Building, Chattogram. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1010347 Construction of 10-Storied Working Womens Hostel building with one basement floor at Nilkhet Dhaka. Sub-Head ON GRID SOLAR Panel System. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1010350 Yearly maintenance, servicing & operation of 1No lift (Brand: Movi) at B Block (Lift No: 8) of Chattogram Medical College Hospital, Chattogram (From 01/07/2021 to 30/06/2022) (Fina Deadline29 Jun 2021 1010357 Supply and installation of Brand Desktop Computer, Photocopier, Modem, Anti-virus, UPS (With Multi Plug & Power Socket), Laser Printer, Scanner, Wi-Fi Router. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1010358 Supply and installation of Brand Desktop Computer, Photocopier, Modem, Anti-virus, UPS (With Multi Plug & Power Socket), Laser Printer, Scanner, Wi-Fi Router. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1010360 Maintenance and Repair works for Residential and Non Residential Building at NSTU. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1010366 Yearly maintenance, servicing & operation of 2Nos Passenger Lift (Brand: Orona) at Dental College Hospital (1 No. 800 Kg & 1No. 1000 Kg) and 1No. Passenger Lift Deadline29 Jun 2021 1010367 Special Internal electrical repair and replacement work at old student female hostel-02 of Faridpur Medical College. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010379 Repair, Maintenance and Floor Tiles Of 2nd Floor (600sqf C-05) At Kafrul Staff Quarter Under DPDC. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1010380 Electrical repair and replacement of ceiling fan, light fittings of gallery and Conference room of library at Academic building of Faridpur Medical college. Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010381 Supply & Installation of a deep tube-well & 85 H.P. submersible pump motor set for Old Zone at Dhaka EPZ (Pump house no. 08) Deadline05 Jul 2021 1010382 Construction of Glass resistance chamber at 9 courts, 9 witness docks, 9 Accused fence and one NEJARAT room of Gopalgonj CJM court ( Remaining Works ) Deadline27 Jun 2021 1010406 Microphone,Hand Held,PTT Deadline08 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us