Bangladesh Tenders - 22 June 2021

131 tenders published in Bangladesh on 22 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 22 June 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1016904 Strengthening Public Financial Management Program to Enable Service Delivery (SPFMS) Deadline07 Jul 2021 1017061 Replacement of damaged light fitting, wiring including related works of 2nd floor Barrack No-2 at PGR Barrack adjacent to Gana Bhaban. Deadline05 Jul 2021 1017094 Construction and development of new and existing approach road from Metangar to Srikail North- 1A Drilling Area, Muradnagar, Cumilla. Deadline04 Jul 2021 1017095 Construction of 02 (Two) storied Office Building with 07 (seven) storied foundation for Sales & Distribution Division-3 at Shombhuganj 33/11 KV Substation Campus, BPDB, Mymensingh. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1017104 Re-excavation of Bichamara Khal from Km. 0.000 to Km. 5.0005.000 Km in Upazilla- Naikhongchari District- Bandarban under Bandarban O & M Division BWDB Bandarban during the year 202 Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017105 Emergency repair and maintenance of connecting embankment (1000 m) of Hasnapara spar-1 and Hasnapara spar-2 at Sariakandi upajilla in Bogura District during the flood of the year 2 Deadline30 Jun 2021 1017107 Improvement of Rampur-Singia Road by BC at Ch. 1675-3805m (Road ID- 265524017) (Salvage Cost Tk 436773.00) Under Lohagara Upazila, Dist: Narail. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017109 Construction of WMCA office at Maigram FCD Sub-project under Upazila Lohagara, Dist: Narail. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1017112 Construction of 30.00 m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Nayadingi NHW-Katigram GC ( Saturia Portion) Road at Ch. 1920.00 m under Upazila: Saturia, District: Manikganj. Road ID: 356702002 Deadline18 Jul 2021 1017113 Emergency repair and maintenance work to protect the slope of Embankment due to seepage in between km-128.850 to BRE km-129.051=201.00 m at Ghughumari in Upazila Sariakandi Bogra d Deadline30 Jun 2021 1017114 Emergency repair and maintenance of Brahmaputra Right Embankment in between chainage km. 110.900 to km. 111.700 at Sariakandi upajilla in Bogura District during the flood year 2021 Deadline30 Jun 2021 1017115 Construction of 36 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme at Kalmakanda and Durgapur Upazila by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump under PSWSC proje Deadline07 Jul 2021 1017116 Procurement of Hardware Items for Main Installation, Chattogram and Up-Country Depots. Deadline05 Jul 2021 1017117 Periodic Maintenance of Tara bazar UZR - Tambulpur UP Office from Ch. 00m - 2981m [Road ID: 185733006][Pirgacha]. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017118 Construction of 36 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme at Netrokona Sadar and Barhatta Upazila by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump under PSWSC Deadline07 Jul 2021 1017119 Emergency repair and maintenance work to protect the slope of Embankment to control seepage inbetween km-129.270 to BRE km-129.611=341.00 m at Ghughumari in Upazila Sariakandi, Dis Deadline30 Jun 2021 1017120 Construction of RCC WASH Block for MT & Boys and FT & Girls including all Associated Construction Sanitary Plumbing & Electrical Works Deadline04 Jul 2021 1017121 Improvement of 1 Makrail Sakender Molla House-Modhumoti River Ghat Road Deadline05 Jul 2021 1017122 Construction of RCC WASH Block for MT & Boys and FT & Girls including all Associated Construction Sanitary Plumbing & Electrical WorksConstruction of Residential Building under Roa Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017123 Remaining work of Rehabilitation of Paragram Hat GC (Mashail) - Tulshikhali Ferry Ghat (RHD) Road from Ch. 00-7200m under Upazila Nawabganj, District Dhaka. Road ID No. 326622014. Deadline18 Jul 2021 1017124 Emergency repair and maintenance work to protect the slope of Embankment to control seepage in between BRE km-133.700 to BRE km-134.00=300.0 m at Doripara in Upazila Sariakandi of Deadline30 Jun 2021 1017125 Emergency repair and maintenance work to protect the slope of Embankment due to sepage inbetween BRE km-132.220 to BRE km-132.530 =310.0 m at Ghudakhali in Sariakandi Upazila of Bo Deadline30 Jun 2021 1017126 Construction of additional class room Abu Syeed Mal Govt.under PEDP4 Deadline04 Jul 2021 1017127 Emergency repair and maintenance works to protect the slope of Embankment to control the seepage inbetween BRE km-133.280 to BRE km-133.680=400.0 m at Doripara in Upazila Sariakand Deadline30 Jun 2021 1017128 Procurement of Bulk SMS for KGDCL Deadline01 Jul 2021 1017130 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2021. 1. Bag Length: 86.36cm/34 inch, Tolerance: +4cm -0; 2. Bag width: 45.72cm/18 inch, Tolerance Deadline06 Jul 2021 1017131 Remaining work of construction of govt. shishu hospital at Barishal Sub Head : Construction of Sub-station Building, Kitchen, Road and Boundary Wall including civil, sanitary & EI Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017132 Emergency breach closing of Titporol crossbar in connection with the project Deadline30 Jun 2021 1017135 Construction of 36 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme at Mohonganj and Purbadhala Upazila by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump under PSWSC proj Deadline07 Jul 2021 1017137 Construction of 1 Lakh Gallon Capacity overhead water tank with Under groud water Reservoir Near Electric Sub-station no-12 flotila at Avoymitraghat R/A Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017139 Purchasing and repairing work of the goods of Khulna Metro Sha-11-0048 No. container, on test eicher-01/20 No. truck, eicher-03/05 (Ten wheels), eicher-01/05 (Ten wheels) Deadline08 Jul 2021 1017156 Shifting of 33kV line, 11/0.4 kV OH Line, Distribution Transformer from 11kV Line from Signboard to Chasara (Narayanganj Link Road) for R&H Narayanganj Project execution under NOCS Deadline12 Jul 2021 1017160 Construction of 36 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme at Madan and Khaliajuri Upazila by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump under PSWSC project Deadline07 Jul 2021 1017165 Construction of 36 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme at Kendua and Atpara Upazila by installing 100mmx 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump under PSWSC project duri Deadline07 Jul 2021 1017166 Establishment of Service Contract for Provision of Development of a Pharmacy Management Software for UNHCR Bangladesh Invitation to bid Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017167 Renovation work of existing 33 KV line from Modhukhali 33/11 KV S/S to Kamarkhali Bridge under Modhukhali ESU Deadline05 Jul 2021 1017169 Emergency repairment 100 m of damaged riverbank protection work in connection with the project Deadline30 Jun 2021 1017170 Installation of Deep Tube well (35 nos.), Shallow Tube Well (10 nos.) & Tara Deep Tube well (5 nos.) Deadline04 Jul 2021 1017172 Emergency repair and maintenance work to protect the slope of Embankment to control seepage in between km-130.050 to BRE km-130.290 =240.00m at pramanikpara in Upazila Sariakandi o Deadline30 Jun 2021 1017204 Improvement of Mirjapur GC - Naogaon GC via Samaj Bazar & Khanmorich UP road Ch.4100-5585.00m [Road ID No: 176222014] [ Salvage Cost BDT. 10,81,020.00] under Chatmohar Upazila Dist Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017205 Supply ,Fitting & Fixing of Wooden Doors,Windows, Chowkat and panels And Hyginic wash and Special repair Maintenance works including changing of tiles,sanitary fitting and other an Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017206 Dredging / Digging of Punarbhava River CH: 00.00 KM to 5.00 KM. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017207 Supplying Emergency sweeping materials for regular cleaning work of NAM Bhaban no 1-3 & National Parliament Bhaban throughout the financial year 2020- 2021. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017209 Repair and Re-Construction of Anser Barrack, Renovation of MP hostel mosque and Re-Construction of cafeteria For MP Hostel at National Parliament Bhaban,Sher-e-Bangla -Nagar,Dhaka. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017210 Special Cleaning of Mosaic floor by uricleaning machine, Aluminum glass repairing & cleaning different level of North East & Sangsad block and supply of National Emblem for Assembl Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017211 Dredging / Digging of Punarbhava River CH: 27.00 KM to 33.00 KM Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017212 Supply and Installation of Online UPS Battery at Sylhet Agricultural University. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017213 Renovation of General, IT Training center and HR wing ( partly) of West block at Level-1 in National Assembly Building, Dhaka (FY: 2020-2021). Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017214 Dredging / Digging of Punarbhava River CH: 65.00 KM to 78.60 KM. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017216 Procurement of Data Connectivity (LOT-C) for Sonali Bank limited. Deadline06 Jul 2021 1017217 Supply and Installation 6 stop Service lift for Proposed Store room floor of existing Sub-Station Building extension at National Institute of Neurosciences & Hospital, Sher-e-Bangl Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017219 Supply of Electrical Fittings and Fixture for Bangladesh Secretariat Building No- 1,2 7, 8,11, Tin Shed and Paribhan Pool Bhaban (During the Financial Year 2021-2022). Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017220 Dredging / Digging of Punarbhava River CH: 12.00 KM to 20.00 KM. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017221 Special repair work of different office like partition wall removing refitting and other related work of south block, south west, north west, north block, west block, west block of Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017222 Ancillary works of Laboratory renovation works of Naogaon Medical college , Naogaon . Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017224 Procurement of Data Connectivity (LOT-D) for Sonali Bank limited. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1017251 Supply of Single Phase Electronic Meter (J-39) Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017325 Development of Sports Facilities & Other Works Deadline18 Jul 2021 1017327 Yearly Operation, Maintenance & Servicing of 15-Stop 800Kg 02 Nos. Passenger Lift, 01 No 800 Kg. Observation Lift & 01 No 11-Stop 800Kg Passenger Lift (Unite brand) Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017328 Electrical renovation including related works cordination with Civil work NE, SE, GE Block and Government & Opposition party committeeroom of 9th floor at National Parliament Bhaba Deadline05 Jul 2021 1017330 Minor maintenance of 37.7m long RCC Girder Bridge on Baganchra GC-Goga bazar via Kayba & Goyra GC Road at Ch:11650m. Road ID- 241902011 Under Sarsha Upazila. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1017331 Dredging / Digging of Punarbhava River CH: 5.00 KM to 12.00 KM. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017332 Yearly Operation and Maintenance of 1000 kg 01 No 5 Stop Passenger Lift FUJE BRAND at EPI Bhahan, Mohakhali, Dhaka. (Duration : 01/07/2021 to 30/06/2022) Deadline07 Jul 2021 1017333 Supply and Installation Water Cooler, Air Curter, control, split/window type AC machine including cable at Office of the Honorable Minister, Director , Office of the Alpha and vari Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017334 Supply and installation of furniture for the VVIP room at National Monument at Savar, Dhaka. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017335 Repair & Renovation works Aporajata Building flat no-402 located at Eskaton Garden Government officers area during the year 2020-21 Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017400 Replacement of the existing burnout LED Saucer Light installed at stair, lobby and car-parking at existing 800sft 20-storied Building No-5,6 in the Premisses at Azimpur Govt. Colon Deadline04 Jul 2021 1017401 Construction of Membrane Shade over Gallery and other works at Barisal Abdur Rab Serniabat Stadium Under the project Deadline18 Jul 2021 1017402 Temporary Protection Work to Protect Sutiakatia High School from the erosion of Sutiakatia Khal from Ch. Km. 0.00 to Km. 0.070 = 70.00 Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017404 Modernization & Repair works Doctors room, welfare branch and Law branch ground floor Purto Bhaban at Segunbagicha, Dhaka. During the year 2020-2021. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017406 Construction of 3-Storied Players' Hostel Building for Barisal Abdur Rab Serniabat Stadium Under the project of Deadline18 Jul 2021 1017412 Modernization & Repair works Day care room, Receive & Disperse branch ground floor Purto Bhaban at Segunbagicha, Dhaka. During the year 2020-2021. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017414 Placement of new basin with water supply line in kitchen, painting work, elevating garage, replacement of shutter and other related ancillary work at National Health Library And Do Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017415 Arboriculture works at Shahid Abdur Rab Serniabat Textile Engineering College at Gournadi, Barishal. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017416 Precautionary River Bank Protection Work to Protect Chungapasha Health & Family Welfare Center and adjacent area from the erosion of Chalisha Khal from Ch. 0.00 m to 150.00 m =150. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017418 Yearly Operation, Servicing & Maintenance of 02 (Two) Nos. 630 kg 11 (Eleven) Stop Passenger Lift and 800 kg 11 (Eleven) Stop MOVI Brand Passenger Cum Strecher Lift Deadline05 Jul 2021 1017578 Supply and Commissioning Archway, Speed Gate, Baggage, luggage Scanner and Security System at Pani Bhaban of BWDB FY 2019-2020 Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017728 Existing Pipe Line Cleaning Work of Ward No.-11 under DSCC. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017729 Improvement of Krishnapur Registered Non Govt. Primary School Connecting Road (Ch.00-900m) by BC Road ID-241904004 (b) Improvement of Goga Govt. Primary School Connecting Road Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017730 Supplying furniture executive table and side table for public division secretary and executive table, side table, side board cabinet (table matching) Deadline30 Jun 2021 1017731 Replacement of old/damaged/unserviceable light fittings by new Supply & Installation LED light fittings of various ward Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017732 Renovation and modernization of 04 Nos Toilet changing tiles and other sanitary fittings & fixtures at level 07 & 08 of the East block & Level- 06 & 09 of south-east Block of the N Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017733 Procurement official costume and accessories for BADC Staffs Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017734 Construction of Police Investigation Center 4-storied building with 6-storied foundation (building type-2) Chashara Police Fari at Narayanganj. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1017735 Supply & Installation refrigerator & Electrification work at VIP canteen 9th floor National Assembly Bldg and Supply & Installation refrigerator & Television at Block # 02 Room # 2 Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017736 Yearly Operation and Maintenance of 6 Stop 1 No 750 Kg (SUNNY BRAND) Lift at Center for Medical Education (CME) in Institute of Public Health, Mohakhali, Dhaka. (Duration 01/07/202 Deadline05 Jul 2021 1017738 Yearly Operation & Maintenance of 10-Stop 01 No 1600 Kg & 7 Stop 01 No 1250 Kg Lift ORONA Brand Made in Spain and 10 Stop 03 Nos. 1000 kg Lift L.M Brand Made in Germany Total 05 No Deadline05 Jul 2021 1017739 Existing Pipe Line Cleaning Work of Ward No.-55 under DSCC. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017740 Changing underground motor for deep tube-well, Renovation water line with ancillary repair works Aporajata & Rojonigandha Building located at Eskaton Garden Government officers are Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017741 Emergency hygenic wash work of NAM building No 3 (3/504) 3/402 3/701 total 3 flats and making walkway of NAM 1 building of Bangladesh National Parliament Bhaban, Sher-e-bangla Naga Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017742 Supply of sweeping materials for NAM Bhaban No. 4,5,6 and for the level of 1st to 9th of South East, East, North East and sangsad block . During of the year : 2020-2021. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017743 Supply of goods for repair & maintenance of fiber optic cables & related others in SKWP area Deadline05 Jul 2021 1017744 Installation of Sprinkler & Drainage System and Field Development for Barisal Abdur Rab Serniabat Stadium Under the project Deadline18 Jul 2021 1017745 Precautionary River Bank Protection Work to Protect Chalna Sluice and adjacent area from the erosion of Chalna Khal from Ch. 0.00 m to 60.00 m =60.00 meter in Parerhat Union Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017746 Industrial Base Mounted Plug-04 Pin Deadline05 Jul 2021 1017747 Regulator Maintenance of 2V -1.50m x 1.80m & 2 Nos. of 1-V 1.50m x 1.80m under Kachubunia-Saratkhali Sub-Project SP No.-13108 Chitalmari Upazila Bagerhat. Deadline05 Jul 2021 1017748 Renovation of gate, Pavement tiles, garden fencing and grill fittings and other repair works at Executive Engineer Residence, Bangabaria, Naogaon. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017797 Procurement of Data Connectivity (LOT-E) for Sonali Bank limited. Deadline06 Jul 2021 1017798 Cleaning work of Khilgaon-Basabo box culvert under Dhaka South City Corporation Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017799 Dredging / Digging of Punarbhava River CH: 45.00 KM to 65.00 KM. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017801 Necessary repair works of Credential Hall of Honorable presidents office block inside Bangabhaban for the occasion of State Program Deadline04 Jul 2021 1017802 Construction of R.C.C Road East Side of Meherpur Circuit House with existing R.C.C Road increasing thickness, installation pavement tiles over road surface and Construction of gate Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017803 Hygenic wash work of NAM Building No.3 (3/501,601,804=3Nos Flats ) and police barrack of Bangladesh National Parliament area , Dhaka. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017804 Repairing of different components for 20/03 Ton capacity Cargo handling Crane/Forklifts of Chittagong Port Authority with supply of required spares/materials. Deadline06 Jul 2021 1017806 Procurement of Admission Steam Actuator & Protection Module under the E&IC Division of 225MWCCPP of APSCL. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1017807 Special repair and renovation work of Sher-E-Bangla Nagar PWD Sub Division-2 office north block at level-2 at National Parliament bhaban. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1017811 Construction of Indoor Net Practice Shed and other works for Barisal Abdur Rab Serniabat Stadium Under the project of Deadline18 Jul 2021 1017812 Rehabilitation of Miar Bazar Amiruddin Munshirhat Road from Ch. 1000-3480m (Road ID No. 430943001) under Sonagazi Upazila, Feni Deadline19 Jul 2021 1017819 Construction of 101 Dilapidated Thana Building in Type plan for police Department Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017821 Supplying of various Electrical Fittings and Fixture for Yearly Maintenance of Building No-06 in Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka.(During the Financial Year 2021-2022). Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017837 Emergency Maintenance of 30m Long Bailey Bridge Deadline06 Jul 2021 1017838 Emergency Maintenance of Road Deadline06 Jul 2021 1017839 Rehabilitation of Road Deadline06 Jul 2021 1017840 Improvement of Illishia Bazar Deadline06 Jul 2021 1017841 Improvement of Fishery Ghat Deadline26 Jul 2021 1017928 Const. of CC road & brick drain Deadline14 Jul 2021 1017929 Imp. of CC road Deadline14 Jul 2021 1017930 Imp. of CC road Deadline14 Jul 2021 1017931 Const. of RCC Road Deadline14 Jul 2021 1017932 Construction of Brick drain Deadline14 Jul 2021 1017935 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline14 Jul 2021 1017937 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline14 Jul 2021 1017938 Improvement of CC road Deadline14 Jul 2021 1017941 Improvement of CC road at Moinpur Primary School road Deadline14 Jul 2021 1017942 Construction of Column Wall & Slab (Part) Deadline14 Jul 2021 1017943 Construction of Road side protective work Deadline14 Jul 2021 1017944 Construction of Road Deadline14 Jul 2021 1017945 Improvement of CC road Deadline14 Jul 2021 1018008 LPR/0621.95671 Binocular,West Marine Deadline28 Jun 2021 1018009 Supply of Single Phase Electronic Meter (J-39) Deadline19 Jul 2021 1018014 Belt for Baggage Scanner- BNS TITUMIR Deadline06 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us