Bangladesh Tenders - 24 June 2021

64 tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 June 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1022591 Construction of Mamata Tower Shopping Complex at Sher-e Bangla Nagar, Dhaka (Sub-Head: Supply & Installation of CCTV System) Deadline07 Jul 2021 1022593 Annual servicing, maintenance and operation of 800 kg, 8-stop (Otis Sigma brand) lift at Kakrail Audit Building, Dhaka. (Term: 01-07-2021 to 30-06-2022 = 12 months). Deadline04 Jul 2021 1022595 Construction of Surface Drain around the Female Student Hostel Building at HSTU, Dinajpur Deadline12 Jul 2021 1022597 Supplying of bench in different School under Burichang Upazila Deadline11 Jul 2021 1022598 On CN Branch Construction of Bank protection wall at Km. 23/9-10Right side 275-0 including repairs to cess & Bank other allied works in between HZI-NZA station as per drawing. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022599 Repairing works of Shed of Garbage Treatment Plant beside Trenching Ground at 37 no Ward. Deadline04 Jul 2021 1022600 on LKM-NKA branch line Manufacturing fitting & fixing Caution Board 1For Speed Breaker of Authorized LC gate Caution Board 2 Authorized LC gate Whistle Board for Authorized gate Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022603 On LKM-CDR branch Repairing road surface and Barriar Pole with overhauling of level crossing Gate No. LC-1/T at Km. 130/2-3 in between LKM-CIR station with other allied works. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022604 On CN branch Construction of ballast protection wall with Precast R.C.C Slab and Post at Km. 20/5-21/1-2Left side2200-0 rft including repairs to cess & bank with other allied works Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022605 Re-construction of boundary wall at Chandpur officers rest house with other ancillary works as per approved drawing. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022608 Repairing, painting and vanishing various objects like almirah, side locker, bed, door and other wooden furniture of DMGH and supplying BP machine at DMGH Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022609 AT CGD Installation of shallow tube-well with submarsible water pump 2Nos. located at TXR office and C.I./RNB office compound area with other allied works. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022611 Construction of Four Wheeler Motor Garage at Magura ESU under WZPDCL. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1022613 At CDR Construction of Water Hydrant at CDR Station 1290 Rft with Water Connection and other allied works as per approved drawing. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022614 Construction of Guild Wall & Approach Road at Bangabondu Gate.Under Chandpur Zillaparishad. B) Development of R. C.C Road at 14 No Word Mrida Bari Road.Under SaderUpazilla. Deadline06 Jul 2021 1022626 On Main line Construction of Ballast Wall at 50/2-7 up line 1800 rft between BYA-BTKAK.M. 65/3-7 DN line 1000 rft Between MSTN-CNKA Station Total 2800 Rft with Others allied works Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022629 Supply Installation and Testing Active Network Equipment with DC Power System Dhaka Mymensingh Sylhet & Chattogram Division Deadline12 Jul 2021 1022632 On main line Construction of Bank protection wall Rail Pilling With Drum Sheet Bandelling at KM. 65/8-66/0 Up line 200 Rft and Km. 65/8-9 Dn line 170 Rft between MSTN-CNKA Station Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022634 Medicine- Package-4 Deadline05 Jul 2021 1022635 Yearly Operation and maintenance of 03 Nos passenger Lift at District Chief Judicial Magistrate Court Building Bogura. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1022636 Supply of office stationaries at BMA, Anwara, Chattogram, Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022638 On Main line Construction of Ballast Wall at K.M. 90/3-91/8 DN Line 2600 rft Between FNI-SRS Station K.M. 117/1-3 DN line 400 rft between NKT-NOT station Total 3000 Rft with Others Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022640 At SLHR- Through repairs to Qrt. No. E/9 A type-2 Units E/15 S type- 2 units E/11 A type 2 Units Total 6 Units including roof treatment and other allied works . Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022642 Supply of Internet services minimum 200 (two hundred) MBPS Bandwidth at BMA Anwara Chattogram. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022648 Pole, Line (33 Kv, 11 Kv, 11/.4 Kv) and Transformer Shifting of Monihar to Muroli more under Sales & Distribution Division-1 WZPDCL, Jashore Due to road Extension. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1022650 Construction of front Side Boundary wall and Renovation of other boundary wall at S&D-4 Khulna under WZPDCL. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1022651 Establishing 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Centers in Zilla and Upazilla of Bangladesh one at Rangpur Sub-head: Supply and Installation Work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1022653 Construction of Bank protection wall at KM. 41/1-2 DN line 150 Rft between STK-BYA Station with other allied works as per drawing. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022654 Medicine- Package-7 Deadline05 Jul 2021 1022655 Engagement pump operator, security guard and cleaner including cleaning materials for kalyanpur and rampura storm water pumping station. Deadline06 Jul 2021 1022659 Medicine- Package-11 Deadline05 Jul 2021 1022660 Installation of 6 no. Shallow Tube well at Different Asron Project at Thakurgaon under Revenue Budget at Department of Public Health Engneering Fy 2020-2021. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1022661 Damaged Infrastructure repairing work of Fulbaria Supermarket Block-C, ward 34, Dhaka South City Corporation. Deadline14 Jul 2021 1022663 Procurement of different types of spare parts of gas generator B1 of Phase-2. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1022665 Construction of Water Hydrant at NKA Station 700 Rft with Water Connection and other allied works as per approved drawing. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022666 4 Item Lab Equipment Deadline07 Jul 2021 1022667 Establishing 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Centers in Zilla and Upazilla of Bangladesh one Deadline13 Jul 2021 1022668 Construction of extended administrative building with Hall Room. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1022669 Annual operation and maintenance of 2nos 800 kg 13-stop passenger lift Deadline04 Jul 2021 1022670 Annual maintenance, operation and servicing of Otis Sigma brand 1 passenger lift of 800 kg capacity with 6 stops in 6-storey Maritime Cell building of Ministry of External Affairs Deadline04 Jul 2021 1022671 Construction of Four Wheeler Motor Garage at Narail ESU under WZPDCL. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1022672 Construction of Sub-station House, Supplying and Installation of necessary equipments for 500 KVA Sub-station at HSTU, Dinajpur Deadline12 Jul 2021 1022673 Vertical Extension of 7th floor over existing 6th floor of Regional Public Administration center with Civil works, Internal Sanitary & Water Supply works of (Building No-2) at 49, Deadline14 Jul 2021 1022674 Manufacturing, supplying and Installation of 6 (Six) nos. M.S. Lift Gate with 3 (Three) nos. Padestal type hoisting device & 3(Three) Nos. Hand wheel type hoisting device (Dhalewar Deadline12 Jul 2021 1022675 Construction of 4-Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied foundation in/c Sanitary Water supply and Electrification works for Chowganga Shahid Smrity High School at Itna Kishorega Deadline15 Jul 2021 1022677 Maintenance and operation of annual servicing of 1nos 4 stop 10 passenger 800 kg passenger lift (Otis Sigma brand) of Bangladesh Supreme Court Bar Association (four) story annex bu Deadline04 Jul 2021 1022679 Development work of playground at Mendipur near Al Helal club under word 70 DSCC. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1022681 PAC solution chemical tank & fittings -10 items Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022682 Development of Road from Ampotti more to Shwadeshi Bazar & Old Police club Road by BC in Ward No. 08. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022684 Construction of RCC Pavement Road in front of Female Student Hostel Building at HSTU, Dinajur Deadline12 Jul 2021 1022686 Construction 900mm dia RCC pipe drain from Mr. Kodus house to Mr. Shahjahans house near BSCIC power house in Ward No.-20. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022697 Construction of internal Bituminous Carpeting (BC) Road at Anonna Housing R/A in Ward No.02. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022699 Providing, Installation & commissioning of new AC (Air Conditioner each-2 Tons) for Office room of Dept. Chairmanâ??s in HSTU, Dinajpur. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1022700 Construction of Boundary Wall and Gate with Guard Room for Female Student Hostel at HSTU, Dinajpur Deadline12 Jul 2021 1022702 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing & electrical works at different primary schools of Lak Deadline06 Jul 2021 1022703 Manufacturing, Supplying, Fitting and Fixing of Female Student Hall Furniture at HSTU, Dinajpur Deadline12 Jul 2021 1022704 a) Construction of Drain and CC Road at Lichu Bagan bylane to Badsha miah house to babul robidas house at ward no-06. b) Construction of Drain and CC Road at Lichu Bagan road to sh Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022705 a. Construction Footpath from Cantonment 1st gate to Existing khal and Brick Drain at backside of Commander house b. Maintenance work of Bipin Park. c. Construction of Mother Care Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022707 Construction and Extension of (a) Horindhara High School under Maynamati UP & (b) Shikarpur Darul Olum Zilania Alim Madrasha under Mokam UP Burichong, Cumilla. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1022708 Reconstruction Boundary wall with different Moral in front of Nagar Bhabon. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1022901 Supply of big Trailer,Crane,Tools etc. on serial basis,Supply of Oxygen,Acetylene,Argon,LPG Gas etc. and Construction of Temporary fencing & shade at different places for 1st MI of Deadline14 Jul 2021 1024117 City Surveillance system at Cumilla City Corporation with AI Camera and Face Detection, Number Plate Recognition Deadline15 Jul 2021 1024217 Project Director, Installation of Eight Lakh & Fifty Thousand Smart Pre-payment Meters under DPDC Area Project Deadline27 Jul 2021 1024244 Project Director, Installation of Eight Lakh & Fifty Thousand Smart Pre-payment Meters under DPDC Area Project. Deadline29 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us