Bangladesh Tenders - 26 June 2021

105 tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 June 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1027430 Supply of labor Table and Bed selected Union Health complex under Laxmipur Sadar Upazila,Laxmipur. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1027431 Remaining works of External Painting, Granite Flooring and Tiles of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.6 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housing Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027480 Construction of 288 Nos. Govt. Residential Flats for Govt. Officers at Section-6, Mirpur, Dhaka. (Sub-Head : Providing and Construction Cable Trench for Different Underground Norma Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027481 AT CTG (CRB): Thorough repairs to CRB mosque mess no 1 & 2 with roof treatment & other ancillary works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027482 Purchase of Equipment and Machinery for Frozen semen Production and Popularization of AI in Black Bengal Goat Deadline18 Jul 2021 1027483 AT PHT (Wireless Colony): Repairing & cleaning of damaged drain leading from line no. 5 to line no. 1 & line no. 1 to main drain including other allied works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027484 AT CTG (CRB): Repairing & diverting of GI water supply pipe line including toilet, septic tank, soil line, drain, slab and other allied works of Bungalow no. E/5, A/6, J/1, J/2, E/ Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027485 AT PHT (Master Lane & Station Colony): Thorough Repairs to Master lane pucca quarter no. L/117 (AB) & Station Colony quarter no. T/4 (4 unit) Total 6 unit including roof treatment Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027486 AT PHT DRM Compound Construction of main gate at DRM office entrance with boundary wall as per drawing. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027487 AT CTG (CRB): Repairs to DFA/Fixation chamber, fixation & inspection section, fixation & procedure section including other ancillary works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027488 Vertical Extension of 500.00 Sft. Staff Quarter of National Institute of Cardio Vascular Diseases (NICVD) & Hospital at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. (Sub-head: Supply, Installation, Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027489 Construction of 2-Storied Upazilla Land Office with 4-Storied Foundation (Civil, Sanitary, Ancillary & Electro-Mechanical Works) at Kolaroa Upazila, Satkhira under the project Deadline14 Jul 2021 1027490 AT CTG (Tigerpass): Repair & raising boundary wall with providing barbed wire over boundary of electric substation Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027491 Yearly Operation and Maintenance of Water Pump Motor set in the compound of Infectious Diseases Hospital and Quarter at Mohakhali, Dhaka. (From 01/07/2021 to 30/06/2022) Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027492 Supplying of 30 Nos Sewing Machine for workless Woman at 1No, 2No & 6No UP, Under Kachua Upazilla. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027493 Procurement of physical service of Testing protection relays of Generator & Transformer and Inspection of Generator Circuit Breaker. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1027494 Renovation and Construction of Guard Rooms for the guards in charge of security of the Prime Minister's relief reserve. Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027495 Maintenance of R & H Kutubdia Road via Sekherkil and Chonua UP Banskhali Chanua Road by BC at Ch 1692-4080m Upazila Banskhali District Chattogram ID No-415082005. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1027496 AT PHT (Master lane): Thorough repairs to quarter no. EK/43 (8 units) & EK/42 (3 units) Total 11 units with roof, drain including other allied works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027497 Construction of Main Gate & Boundary Wall of Girl's Hostel at Govt. Gurudayal College, Sadar, Kishoreganj Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027498 AT PHT (North Ambagan): Repair and renovation to guide wall, protection wall and earth filling of sheikh rasel field including other allied works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027499 Procurement of (a) Control Cable (4x4rm), (b) Control Cable (4x6rm) and (c) Control Cable (16x2.5rm) for Tongi Store. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1027543 Replacement/repair damaged/unserviceable spare parts including gas charge and related works of existing Installed AC Machine of various important places at Shaheed Shorawardy Medic Deadline05 Jul 2021 1027544 Construction of 4-Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied foundation in/c Sanitary Water supply and Electrification works at Sahilaty High School Tarail Kishoreganj. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1027545 Civil and sanitary repair work at 1500sft residential building named Hasnahena under PWD Resource Division. Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027546 AT PHT (NSD): Repair of DCOS/PHT office including roof treatment, cleaning drain and other allied works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027547 AT PHT (Diesel Shop): Thorough repairs of Electric Locomotive shop, time office, Diesel office & section, MR office with other allied works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027548 AT PHT: (DRM Compound): Repairs and renovation of scout bhavan at PHT DRM compound including roof, toilet, drain & other allied works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027549 AT PHT (DRM Compound): Repair and renovation to DEE/CTG, AEE/CTG, SSAE/P&T/PHT Office with section and DSTE/PHT, ASE/PHT Office with section and all toilet including other allied w Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027550 R.M.O. Building during the year 2020-2021 (S.H:-Essential External & internal repairing the wooden door, window, floor, roof, plaster in/c renewing painting works of F-type Bldg. N Deadline11 Jul 2021 1027551 AT PHT: (Loco Colony): Construction & diverting of new water supply pipe line leading from PHT over head tank to Loco Colony and branch connection quarter No. L/54 (12 units) Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027552 Repair & Renovation at Ahmadu Jobaida Dakhil Madrasa, Hossainpur, Kishoreganj Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027553 Construction of 12 Storied Building with Two Basement for Copyright Bhaban, at Agargaon Sher-e-Bangla Nagar,Dhaka ( Sub-Head: Lightning/Surge Protection System) Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027554 Procurement of 500 km ACSR Grosbeak Conductor for Tongi Store. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1027555 Supply & installation of new AC and repairing old various type AC at Mamon Maternity Hospital. Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027556 R.M.O. Building during the year 2020-2021 S.H- Essential repair & maintenance of existing road surface from Irshall coloney entrance gate east to pump house in/c. other allied work Deadline11 Jul 2021 1027557 Electrical re-wiring work of City Corporatin Memon Maternity Hospital Building 2nd, 4th & 5th Floor. Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027558 Construction of 3-Storied Police Officer's Mess (Civil, Sanitary & Electric Works) with 6-Storied foundation in Satkhira district. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1027559 AT CTG (Station colony): Thorough repairs to semi pucca quarter no. DSR/57(AB) total 2 units with other ancillary works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027560 R.M.O. Aerodrome during the year 2020-2021 (S.H:-Essential repairing with renewing plaster, painting including other associated works of Nikonjo Sluice gate towards Gulf club outer Deadline11 Jul 2021 1027561 AT PHT (TPP Colony): Thorough Repairs to pucca quarter no. 772(AB) & 791(AB) Total 4 unit with roof treatment, drain and other allied works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027562 AT CTG (Engineering Colony): Through repairs to semi pucca quarter no. EK/26 (ABCD) 4 units including drain, septic tank and other allied works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027563 Vertical Extension of substation of newly constructed of CAAB Headqurter at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1027564 Re-construction of boundary wall west & north side for M.T Pool at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1027565 R.M.O. Building during the year 2020-2021 (S.H:-Essential repair & maintenance of water proofing works on roof C-3 building, D-1 building, D-2 building, D-4 building and outside pa Deadline11 Jul 2021 1027566 Repair and renovation work of law section pantry room general washroom and making new partition level at level-06 west block at National Parliament Bhaban Deadline05 Jul 2021 1027567 Painting of Storage Tank Pipe line at Baghabari Depot. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1027568 Yearly maintenance & servicing of 9-stop 6 Nos. Thyssenkrupp brand special lift (lift No. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 = 6 Nos.) installed at National Assembly Building, S.B. Nagar, Dhaka (Fr Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027569 AT CTG (North Ambagan): Thorough repairs to semi pucca quarter no. DSR/41(AB) with protection wall, drain and other allied works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027570 Improvement of Nanupur UPC to Dowlat Munshir Hat Bazar Road Nanupur-Khiram Road Road by BC at Ch 6262-8262m Upazila Fatikchari District Chattogram Salvage Materials Cost Tk. 454019 Deadline26 Jul 2021 1027571 Enhancement and Strengthening of Power Transmission Network in Eastern Region Deadline30 Jun 2021 1027572 Procurement of maintenance works in relation with cleaning of different equipments & related areas including garbage disposal to facilitate smooth operation of 210MW Siddhirganj Th Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027573 R.M.O. Building during the year 2020-2021 (S.H:-Essential External & internal repairing the wooden door, window, floor, roof, plaster in/c renewing painting works of F-type Bldg. N Deadline11 Jul 2021 1027574 R.M.O. Building during the year 2020-2021 (S.H:-Essential repair work with wooden door frame, shutter, plaster, paint, sanitary fittings etc. in/c painting and other allied works o Deadline11 Jul 2021 1027596 Supply & Installation of Split type Air-cooler machine at hounerable speaker house and repair of 02 Nos. 04 ton split type Ac Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027597 R.M.O Building during the year 2020-2021 (S.H:- Yearly maintenance of Water supply, Sewerage & Drainage system at CAAB residential areas situated in Dhaka). Deadline11 Jul 2021 1027598 Improvement of Upazila H/Q Chanhara Union Parishad Road (Patiya Tagarpuni Road) by RCC at Ch: 1500-4000m; Upazila: Patiya, District: Chattogram (Salvage Materials Cost Tk. 2775416. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1027599 Supply of big Trailer,Crane,Tools etc. on serial basis,Supply of Oxygen,Acetylene,Argon,LPG Gas etc. and Construction of Temporary fencing & shade at different places for 1st MI of Deadline14 Jul 2021 1027600 AT PHT (North Ambagan Colony): Repairing & renovation septic tank, soil line, drain of quarter no. DSR/37 (2 unit Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027601 AT CTG (Lalkhanbazar): Repairs to damaged boundary wall bungalow no. F/12 including protection wall, drain with other ancillary works. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1027602 Procurement of Spare Parts for Local Gauges and Measuring Equipment for 450 MW CCPP South of APSCL Deadline13 Jul 2021 1027603 Procurement of HYDAC Spare Parts for Different lube and hydraulic oil systems of 450 MW CCPP South of APSCL Deadline12 Jul 2021 1027604 Part-A: Improvement of Haldivita Alipur Bhanga Border road at Alipur Hasem Sikder to Pererchar Connecting Road H/O Abdul Kuddus Judge by BC from Ch. 00-1250m Deadline26 Jul 2021 1027605 Supply of 2 (Two) No. Ambulance at Upazila Parishad Laxmipur Sadar,laxmipur. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1027606 Construction of 14.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Batikamari UP Office Pererchar GC via Haldivita Bazar Road at Ch. 93.00m (Road ID No: 335582011) under Muksudpur Upazila Dist: Gopa Deadline26 Jul 2021 1027607 Supply and Installation of 6 nos Passenger Lifts & 3 nos Passenger cum Bed Lifts at Building no: 7, 8 & 9 (1000 sft) Deadline26 Jul 2021 1027608 Supply of Diverter Damper Seal Air Fan Motor for 450MW CCPP-South of APSCL. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027609 1. Laser Printer Type-A Qty 06 Ea 2. Laser Printer Type-B Qty 21 Ea 3. Dot Matrix Printer (Type-B) Qty 12 Ea 4. Color Laser Printer, Qty : 01 Ea 5. Heavy Leaser Printer Qty 01 ea 6 Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027610 Placement of wall cupboards in the west side flat on the 4th floor of 39/A Ministers apartment building at Baily road, Dhaka Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027611 Repair work of Main building at 33, Minto road, Dhaka. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027612 Procurement of Spare Parts for Piping, Tubing Work, Speed Measurement Systems and Calibration Room Storage of 450 MW CCPP South of APSCL Deadline12 Jul 2021 1027613 1. Micro Computer Type A Qty 22 Ea Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027614 Remaining works of Internal Painting (14th Floor to 16th Floor) including other works of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.8 under the Project Construction of Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027615 BAOR topographical survey including reduced level (RL), cross-section and long profiling at Jamalpur Economic Zone, Jamalpur under BEZA. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027616 Construction of Additional Class Room of Sagorfena GPS under PEDP4 Deadline19 Jul 2021 1027617 Supplying of Collage bus at Barkota School & CollageJurainpur Adarsha University CollageDaudkandiCumilla. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1027618 Remaining works of Mirror Polish Tiles and Different Sanitary Item of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.8 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housi Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027619 Internal Electric wiring, Fitting Fixer change and Security Light Installation work at Govt. Residential Building of District Judge, Kishoreganj. F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline05 Jul 2021 1027620 150000 Liter Liquid Nitrogen Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027621 Remaining works of Glass and Tiles of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.8 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housing Complex at Rooppur, Ishwardi, Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027622 Rehabilitation of Bank Revetment work on the left bank of the Padma River Deadline26 Jul 2021 1027623 Micro Computer (Type-B), Qty-50 Ea Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027624 Procurement of maintenance works for Cooling Water module & their pumps fans GBC EOP EDG fork lift Mobile Crane & other equipments. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1027625 Daily maintenance and repair works of office block, residence block, kitchen building of Honorable President, Residence of MSP, Residence of AMSP, P.G.R. Building no-1,2 with other Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027626 Remaining works of Particle Board Flash Door and Aluminium Composite Window including Different Sanitary Items of 1250 sft Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027627 Special repair work of P.O shade, semipucca servant shade and sewerage line at Government banglow no-33, Minto road, Dhaka. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027628 Micro Computer (Type-A), Qty-50 Ea Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027629 Remaining works of Aluminium Sliding Door and Ornamental Wooden Door of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.8 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Hou Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027662 Remaining works of Wooden Door, French Polish, Synthetic Enamel Paint and Other works of 1250 sft (6- units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.8 under the Project Construction of Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027663 Remaining works of Wooden Door, French Polish, Synthetic Enamel Paint and Other works of 1250 sft (6- units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.6 under the Project Construction of Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027664 Supply of different spare parts such as Air Filter, Fuel Filter, Mobil Filter, Break Shoes, Battery, Battery terminal, wiper, head light, horn, looking glass etc for different Vahi Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027665 Remaining works of Internal Painting (Ground Floor to 13th Floor) of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.8 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housin Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027666 Remaining works of Aluminium Composite Window of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.8 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housing Complex at Rooppur Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027667 Remaining works of Aluminium Fly Proof Net Shutter and Solid Particle Board Door Shutter of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.6 under the Project Construction Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027668 Remaining works of Internal Painting (14th Floor to 16th Floor) including other works of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.6 under the Project Construction of Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027669 Remaining works of Mirror Polish Tiles and Different Sanitary Item of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.6 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housi Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027670 Remaining works of Aluminium Sliding Door and Ornamental Wooden Door of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.6 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Hou Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027671 Land development H.B.B. Road Main Gate Repair and Renovation of Existing Office Building Boundary wall Existing Bull shed to convert into Training centre etc. works for District Ar Deadline19 Jul 2021 1027672 Remaining works of Aluminium Fly Proof Net Shutter and Solid Particle Board Door Shutter of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.8 under the Project Construction Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027673 Painting and special repair work of various structure of CIRDAP Complex at 17 Topkhana road, Dhaka. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1027674 Remaining works of Aluminium Composite Window of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.6 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housing Complex at Rooppur Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027675 Remaining works of Particle Board Flash Door and Aluminium Composite Window including Different Sanitary Items of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.6 Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027676 Remaining works of External Painting, Granite Flooring and Tiles of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.8 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housing Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027677 Remaining works of Glass and Tiles of 1250 sft (6-units each floor) 16 storied Building No-5.6 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housing Complex at Rooppur, Ishwardi, Deadline04 Jul 2021 1027678 1. Micro Computer (Type-B) Qty 7 Ea 2. Laptop (Type-C), Qty: 01 Ea Deadline08 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us