Bangladesh Tenders - 29 June 2021

61 tenders published in Bangladesh on 29 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 29 June 2021, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1031811 At WMC/PHT : Maintenance of over head crane and runway girder including refixing of missing bolts at foundry shop, saw mail shop, wagon shop & C.H.R shop. Deadline14 Jul 2021 1031828 Yearly Repairing of Break Coil, Air Solenoid valve and air cylinder of Over Head Crane Deadline12 Jul 2021 1031837 Yearly Repairing of electric bus bar line of over head crane Deadline12 Jul 2021 1031933 Mobile App Development for ekShopDelivery.com Platform Deadline01 Jul 2021 1031934 Bangladesh Weather and Climate Services Regional Project Deadline29 Jul 2021 1032071 Yearly Operation Servicing & Maintenance of existing 02 nos 5 stop 630 Kg ORONA BRAND passenger lift and 03 Nos- 5 Stop 800 Kg ORONA BRAND Observation Lift Total= 5 Nos Lift Deadline06 Jul 2021 1032073 Works for Maintenance & Support Service for Unified Prepayment Metering System for two year. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1032074 Yearly operation and maintenance of Sub-mersible & centrifugal pump motor set having capacity of 62 HP and 15 HP of outside premises of the old central jail at Nazimuddin Road Dhak Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032075 Constriction of Premix Kernel Machine Factory Building at Narayanganj Silo campus of Dhaka Division in Siddhirganj, Narayanganj Deadline27 Jul 2021 1032078 Construction and installations of unmanned/un-authorized L-xing gate post repairs installation of warning board caution board whistle board k.m.post for replacing damage & missing Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032080 Construction of 03 storied Office Cum-Laboratory Building at Narayanganj Silo campus of Dhaka Division in Siddhirganj, Narayanganj. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1032081 At LMH :Painting & repairs to Bungalow No. L/234 including walking way with other ancillary works. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032082 Casual renewal steel sleeper in place of unserviceable wooden sleeper with other ancillary works at KM 70/2 to 79/8 in between Jhikorgacha - Navaron station under Divisional Engine Deadline27 Jul 2021 1032086 Construction and installations of unmanned/un-authorized L-xing gate post repairs installation of warning board caution board whistle board k.m.post for replacing damage & missing Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032088 Construction of Wear House (Godown) at Narayanganj Silo campus of Dhaka Division in Siddhirganj, Narayanganj Deadline27 Jul 2021 1032107 Yearly operation and maintenance of existing 2 set stand pump motor for supplying water of Dhaka Metropoliton and Dayra Judge Court Building Reboti mansion & Judicial capacity buil Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032116 At LMH: Through repairs to Quarters no.T/211 at Sahebpara with ancillary works. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032122 Procurement of 581 Nos. of Printer. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1032128 Procurement of ''RT-PCR Kit'' Deadline01 Aug 2021 1032129 In SSAE/Works/LMHSection Construction of Ballast Protection wall in between station Tista- Lalmonirhat at K.M 444/2-8 TOTAL 1400 RFT as per Plan MG No. CE/W/8235. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032130 In SSAE/Works/DGP Construction of Ballast Protection wall in between station KWG-DGP at K.M- 407/2-408/0 Total 2000 RFT as per PLAN of CE/W/8235 BG. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032133 At LMH Re-construction of damaged boundary wall in SSAE/Works/LMH office as per plan Total length490 RFT with ancillary works. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032134 Supplying Furnitures for councilor offices of Chattogram City Corporation. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032136 At CTG (CRB) : Repairs & raising of existing damaged boundary wall & providing grill fencing over boundary wall of CRB indoor Hospital including repairs of damaged protection wall Deadline15 Jul 2021 1032146 Construction of 96.00m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Nehalpur GC-Payria GC via Takerghat Road at Ch.3727m. Road ID-241612006 under Monirampur Upazila, District- Jashore. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1032147 Procurement of ''PCR Lab Consumables'' Deadline01 Aug 2021 1032148 Construction of Drains at Royganj Pourashava Deadline26 Jul 2021 1032149 Supply and Installation/Replacement of Passenger lift/Bed lift at Different Medical Colleges & Hospitals, Specialized Hospital/Hospitals. Sub-Head Deadline18 Jul 2021 1032150 Repairing road surface Gumtie Sinking Tubewell with overhauling of level crossing gate no. E/28 at km. 42/1-2 in between BYA-BTKA station gate no. E/36 at km.92/3-4 gate no. E/37 a Deadline15 Jul 2021 1032151 Re-excavation of Kobadak River from km 69.000 to km 75.000 ,6.000 km in C/W Removal of Drainage Congestion from Kobadak River Basin Phase-2 under Jashore O & M Division BWDB Jashor Deadline19 Jul 2021 1032152 Supplying fitting & fixing of Home appliances at 1250 sft 01 No 20 storied Building and 01 No 16 storied Building Total 02 Nos Buildings 196 Units Under the project of Construction Deadline12 Jul 2021 1032153 Re-excavation of Kobadak River from km 45.000 to km 50.000 ,5.000 km in C/W Removal of Drainage Congestion from Kobadak River Basin Phase-2 under Jashore O & M Division BWDB Jashor Deadline19 Jul 2021 1032319 Construction of 9th floor Arms Bhaban at Rajarbagh police Line (SH: Supply and Installation of CCTV, Air Cooler and Dehumidifier). Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032321 At BamondangaBMV Repairs to Quarter No.E/384 Unit including Boundary wall and other ancillary works as per plan. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032322 Improvement of Shippur Char bari-Nayargown Ghat-Titarkandi Primary School Rood from Ch. 00-2165m Road ID-413765055 under Matlab Uttar Upazila, District-Chandpur. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1032323 At SYT-CTB Section: Repainting of girder bridges no.98, 205 (SSJ-KRF), 18 & 36 (SYT-CTB), oiling & greasing of girder bridge no. 205 (SSJ-KRF) with other allied works. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1032324 Installation of 25 Nos of 100 x 38 mm dia. deep tube well with submersible pump at different primary schools of Habiganj District under Need Based Infrastructure Development of New Deadline12 Jul 2021 1032328 Rehabilitation of Padmapuker Digholia HBB Road (Near Shadak Mollaher bari) - Dattapuker Pallbari Road from Ch. 00-1743m under Abhoynagar Upazila District: Jashore (Road ID No:24104 Deadline27 Jul 2021 1032330 Construction of Sub-Station & Generator Building with Sub-Station (1000 KVA) & its Electric connection at Narayanganj Silo campus of Dhaka Division in Siddhirganj, Narayanganj. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1032331 AT CTG CRB Thorough repairs to CRB Motor Garrage no. 1 to 21 including other allied works. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1032332 At LMH Repairs to Qtr No.E/299 Including repairs to Boundary wall. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032333 Construction of Class Room of Mollargaon High School. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1032334 In SSAE/Works/LMH At Tista Repairs to SSAE/Way/Tista office with other ancillary works. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032336 Yearly Operation, servicing and maintenance of E/M Equipment Barrack Cum Garage Building and Head Office of Anti Corruption Commission Segunbagicha, Dhaka. (Working Period 01-07-20 Deadline06 Jul 2021 1032337 AT CTG CRB Repairs to Railway CRB Verandah using Micro concrete and Epoxy Bonding Agent leading from ACE Bridge East chamber to FA&CAO East section with other allied works. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1032338 Yearly Operation servicing and maintenance of 01 no 5 stop 630 Kg Orona Brand Passenger Lift at West Block of National Board of Revenue Office Segunbagicha Dhaka. Working Period 01 Deadline06 Jul 2021 1032340 AT PHT (Segun Bagan Colony): Thorough repairs to quarter no. L/64 (11 units), 90/A & WW/93 Total 13 units with roof, drain including other allied works. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1032341 Construction and installations of unmanned/un-authorized L-xing gate post repairs installation of warning board caution board whistle board k.m Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032342 Procurement of 800 Metric Ton of Aluminium Sulphate consisting water Soluble Al203 Minimum 17% for water treatment at SWTP phase-1 (Package No-01/2021-22). Deadline19 Jul 2021 1032343 Re-excavation of Kobadak River from km 50.000 to km 60.000 ,10.000 km in C/W Removal of Drainage Congestion from Kobadak River Basin Phase-2 under Jashore O & M Division BWDB Jasho Deadline26 Jul 2021 1032344 In SSAE/Works/BGC Construction of Ballast Protection wall in between station Adamdighi and Nasratpur at K.M 291/8-292/8 Length-2000 RFT as per type plan MG No. CE/W/8235. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1032346 Procurement of ''PPE Coverall'' Deadline01 Aug 2021 1032348 Re-excavation of Kobadak River from km 60.000 to km 69.000 ,9.000 km in C/W Removal of Drainage Congestion from Kobadak River Basin Phase-2 under Jashore O & M Division BWDB Jashor Deadline26 Jul 2021 1032351 Installation of Deep Tube well (100x38) mm with Submersible Pump at Sadar Upzilla of Feni District Deadline05 Jul 2021 1032352 Installation of 25 Nos of 100 x 38 mm dia. deep tube well with submersible pump at different primary schools of Habiganj District. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1032355 Re-excavation of Kobadak River from km 40.000 to km 45.000 ,5.000 km in C/W Removal of Drainage Congestion from Kobadak River Basin Phase-2 under Jashore O & M Division BWDB Jashor Deadline19 Jul 2021 1032357 Installation of 25 Nos 100 x 38 mm dia. deep tube well with submersible pump at different primary schools of Habiganj District under Fourth Primary Education Development Program (P Deadline12 Jul 2021 1032358 Printing and Supply 3650 Copies of DPED Material ( Instructor Guideline). Deadline12 Jul 2021 1032361 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 5 KWP Solar System for 4 Storied Apartment Building at Mohammadpur R/A, Awrangazeb Road, Block-A, Plot No-8/2. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1033712 Supply, Install and Maintenance of the smart water meter with automated meter reading features for Chattogram WASA. Deadline04 Jul 2021 1033838 Repair, Maintenance and Smooth operation with necessary spare parts (if required, cost shall be paid by CAAB) for Two EDS (Explosive Detection System) Deadline03 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us