Bangladesh Tenders - 30 June 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

236 tenders published in Bangladesh on 30 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 30 June 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Healthcare & Medical.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 30 June 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1035610 Re-excavation of Ratna-Bijna-Gopla river from km 66.000 to Km 75.800 and Km 84.800 to km 90.000 total 15.000 km in Upazilla Nabigan Dist Habiganj in C/W with bank Protection work Deadline27 Jul 2021 1035612 Procurement of different types of mechanical materials & consumable items etc. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1035617 Maintenance service, Operational Support & further development of the Online Licensing Module (OLM) System to cope with modern digitalized system. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1035619 Construction of Poura Bhaban Type B at Monirampur Pourashava District-Jashore. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1035630 Works for Supply and Installation of Versioning Software Network Monitoring Software Remote Desktop Controlling Software for the Directorate Pre-Paid Metering System. Deadline14 Jul 2021 1035727 Yearly operation maintenance and servicing of Split type Air-cooler of Dhaka Zilla Dayra Judge bhobon ,DC Office ,Chief Judicial Court Building, Chief Metropoliton Magistrate court Deadline14 Jul 2021 1035731 Vertical extension of Bangladesh Medical Research Council Building (BMRC) from 4th Floor to 11th Floor at Mohakhali, Dhaka. (Sub-Head : Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissionin Deadline12 Jul 2021 1035735 Extension of Platform Shed (Size: 2 x 150 ft x 20 ft) at both end including Strengthening and Improvement of existing Platform Shed (Size: 225 ft x 31 ft + 200 ft x 20 ft) with oth Deadline15 Jul 2021 1035736 In SSAE/works/RJHIs Section- At RJHI Repairs to HRY station building 1st class & 2nd class waiting room water supply arrangement and related other ancillary works. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1035750 Supply and Installation of Computer lab Equipments for Existing 32 Technical School and College. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1035753 Establishment of 20 Bed Isolation Unit and 10 Bed ICU at Noakhali District Hospital (New Building) Under The Project of Deadline19 Jul 2021 1035756 RCC Work for water proofing on roof slab and other repair & renovation works at The Science Building Department of Geography & Environment portion, 5-Storied Arts Building & Pump h Deadline12 Jul 2021 1035758 Rehabilitation of Bourkapon-Rosulganj Road from Ch. 00m-3900m under Upazila: Jagannathpur, District: Sunamganj. Road ID No. 690474028 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1035761 In SSAE/Works/PXC's Section- At PXC- Thorough repair to Guarter No. PG3 (D) & PG/2 (B), repairs to water reservoir tank of Quarter No. PG/2 & PG/3 and outside toilet of Bunglow No. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1035763 Extension of Platform Shed (Size: 100 ft x 22 ft) at Nilphamari end including Strengthening and Improvement of existing Platform Shed (Size: 200 ft x 22 ft) at Platform No. 1 and C Deadline15 Jul 2021 1035765 In SSAE/Works/RJHIs Section - AT RJHI :- Repairs to garden fencing of CE/W & FA & CAO/W/RJHI office and repair to FA & CAO/W/RJHI office toilet, foot over bridge landing including Deadline12 Jul 2021 1035769 Construction of Internal RCC Road 30000 Gallons under ground water reservoir and Site Development of Ansar & VDP Office Noakhali. Under the Project Deadline19 Jul 2021 1035772 At Feni section: Construction of RCC Drain at K.M. 61/4-9 up line side between MIS-MSTN station with other allied works as per drawing. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1035773 Procurement of Furniture for maintenance Circle. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1035776 Procurement of Outsourcing service for civil maintenance Division working period form 01/07/2021 to 30/06/2022. Deadline08 Jul 2021 1035778 Procurement of Server for Janata Bank Limited following Open Tendering Method (OTM) using e-GP system. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1035874 Yearly Repair & Maintenance works of 2 Nos. Electric panel board of Spinning Machine of 2 Deadline13 Jul 2021 1035875 Procurement of Consumables for Haripur 412 MW CCPP. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1035876 Yearly Operation, Servicing & maintenance and repalace of some spare parts of(1600 Kg 06 stop 06 opening , 2 Nos Hospital bed lift & 1250 Kg 06 stop 06 opening , 01 Nos of Passenge Deadline11 Jul 2021 1035877 Yearly Repair & Maintenance works of 2 Nos. Electric panel board of Spinning Machine of 2 Deadline13 Jul 2021 1035878 Repair / fabrication/ supply works of 20 items for 4-high Straddle Carrier (N0.- 128,137,140 & 141, Model-Noell/Terex NSC 644H/E) of Zonal Workshop-C. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1035879 At Chattogram Station & Marshalling Yard area : Conducting of 02 Nos. Test boring 38mm dia Upto depth 2 x 304.87 meter. Deadline14 Jul 2021 1035880 Yearly Repair & Maintenance works of cement silo and elevator Deadline13 Jul 2021 1035881 At MYN Railway station Area: Dismantling of existing MS Overhead water tanks by Plastic Tanks (10,000 Liter capacity each) Deadline14 Jul 2021 1036175 Gopal/OUTSOURCING/30/21-22 Supply of 44 Nos Manpower for Mausoleum complex of the Father of the Nation Bangabondhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman on outsourcing basis for 2021-2022 FY. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1036176 Supply & installation of 8 KWP Solar Works for Rangabali Br, Potuakhali Deadline12 Jul 2021 1036177 AT PHT (Segun Bagan): Construction of rail fencing work for prevention to unauthorized people from AO Fund office to segun bagan moor main road both side including other allied wor Deadline14 Jul 2021 1036178 At Noapara (NOP) Railway Station: Renovation & extension of platform shed No. 1 as per approved drawing. Deadline14 Jul 2021 1036179 Improvement by BC of Maithab-Alalpur Road -Emam Munshi House Road from Ch.00-1712m and Construction of 3nos Box Culvert on same Road at Ch. 22m, 1200m & 1352m Under Upazila Delduar Deadline02 Aug 2021 1036180 At AKA Loco Turn table : Repairing of main shaft of centre pivot, bearing caser, housing boring including supplying & fixing wheel bearing, handle lock, adjusting lock & plumber bo Deadline14 Jul 2021 1036967 Supply of (a) 400V, 5(6)A LT CT Meter and Meter Enclosure Box & (b) LT CT 150/5A. Deadline18 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us