Bangladesh Tenders - 1 July 2021

127 tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 July 2021, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1037601 Procurement of (a) 33 KV Straight Type (0- 4) degree Cross Arm, (b) 33 KV Angle Type (5- 45) degree Cross Arm, (c) 33 KV Tension Type (46- 90) degree Cross Arm, (d) 33 KV Straight Deadline02 Aug 2021 1037602 Construction of RCC Road with slope protection works including other related works at Bibiyana Power station complex, BPDB, Bibiyana, Deadline29 Jul 2021 1037603 Development of Lakhai Bazar Under Lakhai Upazila Dist. Habiganj Deadline19 Jul 2021 1037604 SINGLE BOARD COMPUTER MODULE FOR COMBAT SYSTEM - BNS DURGAM Deadline08 Jul 2021 1037605 AT PHT: Repairs to gas connection pipe line & making, fitting, fixing of riser setup position & other allied works Deadline18 Jul 2021 1037606 Cartridge,Fuel Filter Deadline07 Jul 2021 1037607 AT CTG (Station colony): Repairs to Special 'Z' type pucca quarter no. T/74 including roof treatment, with other ancillary works. Deadline18 Jul 2021 1037608 Cartridge,Lub Oil Filter Deadline07 Jul 2021 1037609 Procurement of 04 (Four) Nos Photocopier (Heavy Duty) under MGSP Deadline02 Aug 2021 1037610 AT PHT (DRM COMPOUND): Repairs to damaged carpeting road leading from infront of DRM Mosque to PHT Diesel Workshop gate including drain, footpath and other allied works. Deadline18 Jul 2021 1037611 02 Two Years Servicing & Maintenance of Existing Air-Cooler at Rajuk Main & Annex Bhaban. Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037613 Repair & Maintenance of Godown at Shabazpur Gas Field, Bhola Deadline13 Jul 2021 1037614 Procurement of SCADA Integration Complete System with Related Services (Installation, Testing & Commissioning) for Unit-2 of Fenchuganj CCPP, BPDB, Fenchuganj, Sylhet, Bangladesh. Deadline22 Aug 2021 1037615 Supply, installation, testing, & commissioning of VRF system Air-cooler including necessary works for Anatomy Mortuary , Plastination Lab & Museum complex at Block-B, BSMMU, Shahba Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037645 Filter Air Element,3924893 Deadline07 Jul 2021 1037646 Installation of 11 kV cable from Dhanmondi 33/11 kV Sub Station to the pole in front of Chingri Restaurant (Katabon Mor) for Shifting load of Nilkhet and New Paltan 11kV O/H feeder Deadline11 Jul 2021 1037647 Improvement of Komorpur GC- Marirhat GC Road via sahindaha Road ( Ch. 4580-7500m) under Upazila : Palashbari, Dist. Gaibandha Road ID No-132672009 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1037648 At SLHR railway station Repainting & petty repairs of Foot over bridge and platform shed no. 1 & 2 with other allied works. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1037649 At FNI railway station area Repairing & repainting of 3 nos M.S over head water tank with a staging with other allied woks. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1037650 Construction of Irrigation Infrastructure under Strengthening of Spices Crop Research in Bangladesh at SRSC, Lalmonirhat Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037651 Dredging work by cutter suctiondredger including dredging related works for maintaining navigability of chalna-Angtihara river route at different shoal( Poddarganj Ferry ghat, Chal Deadline27 Jul 2021 1037652 Emergency Multi-Sector Rohingya Crisis Response Project Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037653 At SSAE/BWS/CTG Through repairing & replacing of defective parts overhauling and commissioning of portable Air compressor Model PDC 256 Deadline13 Jul 2021 1037654 At SSAE/Way/CTG section: Conversion of SWR track to LWR track in Chattogram-Sitakundo Down line including shallow screening, mechanical tamping and recoupment of short fittings and Deadline27 Jul 2021 1037655 Supply Of 50pcs Personal Computer(PC) For Bangladesh Krishi Bank. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1037656 Promoting Resilience of Vulnerable Through Access to Infrastructure, Improved Skills and Information (PROVATi3) Deadline02 Aug 2021 1037657 At PHT Loco Turn table Repairing of main shaft of centre pivot bearing caser housing boring including supplying & fixing wheel bearing handle lock adjusting lock & plumber box incl Deadline13 Jul 2021 1037658 Procurement of Numerical Relays for 230 KV Substation, 6.6 KV BUS, Generator, Motor, Transformer Protection of Shahjibazar 330 MW CCPP, BPDB, Hobiganj, Sylhet, Bangladesh. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1037659 Procurement and distribution of Smart TV, Laptops and Solar Panela to 100 nos. selected schools in Bandarban Hill District. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1037660 At Dhaka Loco Turn table Repairing of main shaft of centre pivot including supplying fitting and fixing centre pivot Male-Female head plumber box wheel wheel bearing wheel flange a Deadline13 Jul 2021 1037661 Electrical works for Anatomy Mortuary , Plastination Lab & Museum complex at Block-B, BSMMU, Shahbag, Dhaka. Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037662 At DA Kamalapur-Mugda Repairs of existing foot over bridge Steel Portion with allied works. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1037663 AT PHT (TPP Press & GPP Press): Repairing and renovation of water supply line, septic tank, soil line, drain of TPP press & GPP press including prayers room for ladies staff & othe Deadline18 Jul 2021 1037664 AT PHT (Wireless line No. 4): Repairing & renovation of septic tank, soil line, drain of quarter no. L/21 (12 units), L/22 (12 units), L/23 (12 units) & L/29 (12 units) total 48 un Deadline29 Jul 2021 1037690 Repairing & diverting of water supply pipe line of SSAE/Water Works/CTG office including repairs to office, godown and other allied works. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1037691 Part-A. Proposed Regulator at Ch.4.450 km emb 2V-1.50mX1.80m. b.Part-B. Proposed Regulator 4V-1.50mX1.80m by Modifying Existing Box Culvert at Ch.0.240 km emb 4V-1.50m X 1.80m. c Deadline29 Jul 2021 1037692 02 Two Years Servicing & Maintenance of Photocopy Machines of Rajuk. Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037694 Procurement of different types of bulb, tube light with fittings, fan, motor/pump, CCTV materials of consumable etc. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1037696 Supply of Goods and Related Services for the Refresher Training of Professional Drivers of Road Safety Awareness. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1037697 Works for Supply and Installation of Versioning Software Network Monitoring Software Remote Desktop Controlling Software for the Directorate Pre-Paid Metering System. Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037700 AT CTG (CRB): Repairs to CC/RNB/East, Commandant RNB Chamber, section office, toilets with other ancillary works. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1037702 Procurement of BackPack, Writing Pad & Pen as Training Material for Beneficiaries. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1037706 At JLX Railway station Changing of damaged zinc sheet & zinc gutter including repainting of steel work at platform shed No. 1 575 ft. X 26 ft & platform shed No.2 300 ft X 20 ft wi Deadline13 Jul 2021 1037707 Procurement of Trolly Mounted 250 KVA Sub-Station for Tongi Store. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1037710 Promoting Resilience of Vulnerable Through Access to Infrastructure, Improved Skills and Information (PROVATi3) Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037711 Procurement of different types of chemical reagents for water quality analysis Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037712 Construction of Road Divider at Bondor Bazar to Surma Market, Chowhatta point to Amborkhana, Surma Point to Taltola, Amborkhana point to Dorshon Dewri & Mirer Maidan culvert to Sub Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037713 Construction of Road Divider at Bondor Bazar to Surma Market, Chowhatta point to Amborkhana, Surma Point to Taltola, Amborkhana point to Dorshon Dewri & Mirer Maidan culvert to Sub Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037714 Procurement of Classroom Chair for Classroom of Govt. Tolaram College Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037715 A) Renuvation work of Zila Parishad Digital Center,Cafetoria and Boundary wall.B) Construction of Zila Parishad Main Gate. At Sadar Upzila. Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037716 Yearly Servicing & Maintenance of 01 No 2-Stop 630Kg fujian Brand Passenger Lift at Main Building of Bangladesh Supreme Court Segunbagicha, Dhaka, (Fy :2021 to -2022 = 12 Month). Deadline11 Jul 2021 1037717 Improvement of Khokshabari - Pachil Hatboyra Road by RCC Under Sadar Upazila,Dist: Sirajganj. (Ch.00-750m) (Road code-188784004) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1037718 Supply and installation 64 channel NVR & 5MP IP camera Deadline19 Jul 2021 1037719 Improvement of Nowdasalua Bazar -Sahebgonj NHW (Hat) Road by BC Under Raiganj Upazila,Dist: Sirajganj. (Ch.00-1890m & link -250m) (Road code-188614038) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1037720 Grease Arcanol L-144 Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037721 Supply and Installation of various wattage LED street Light Fittings at posiagola army camp & Shajahanpur Railway colony & adjacent area under Dhaka south city Corporation. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037722 Construction of Additional Classrooms 2H1V of UTTAR CHAMI Government Primary School under PEDP4 in Nesarabad Upazila of Pirojpur District. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037723 Supply and installation of the required number of garden light fittings in the space between the main building of the Bangladesh Supreme Court High Court Division and in front of t Deadline11 Jul 2021 1037724 Remaining works of SS Stair Railing and Wall Tiles (Ground Floor to 11th Floor) of 850 sft (6-units each floor) 20 storied Building No-6.3 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Deadline11 Jul 2021 1037725 Remaining works of Aluminium Composite Window and Fixed Fan Light of 850 sft (6-units each floor) 20 storied Building No-6.3 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housing Deadline11 Jul 2021 1037726 Spare parts for Transformer and Switchyard Protection System Deadline28 Jul 2021 1037727 Construction of lifting joist at sarulia bazar of DND canal Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037728 At SSAE-Way-AKA Section: Supplying of 1664 cum stone ballast (38mm to 50mm size) ,loading, unloading and spreading at SILO siding line NO. 5 & 6 at TSHR-ASZ (5.72km.) Deadline26 Jul 2021 1037729 Development of 34 Bazar under Bazar Fund of Hill District Council in Khagrachari Distract . Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037730 244713016- Improvement of Mandarbaria UP Office - Jhowtala bazar ( Chowgacha UZP ) road by BC . at CH. 00 m -1820 m .Under Moheshpur upazila dist. Jhenaidah .Salvage Tk. 4149610. 0 Deadline03 Aug 2021 1037732 At CGPY & JTLA Conducting of 02 Nos. Test boring 38mm dia Upto depth 2 x 304.87 meter. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1037733 AT PHT (DRM Compound): Construction and renovation of DRM compound including widening of existing carpeting road, renovation of walkway & garage, motorcycle stand, guide wall, drai Deadline29 Jul 2021 1037734 Procurement of Side Shifting Bearing Complete (with Flange, Circlip, Ball Bearing etc) spare parts for 4-High Straddle Carrier (Model: Kalmar-CSC-440) of Zonal Workshop-D. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1037736 Re-Construction of Boundary wall and Main Gate of Satkhira PTI. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1037737 Procurement of Laptop for Sonali Bank limited. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037742 Improvement of Sapkhali - Kaikhali BOP road by BC from ch.00m -3000m Under Shyamnagar Upazila, Dist-Satkhira. Road ID No. 287864045. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1037744 Minor Maintenance of 46.60m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Soilar More Bazar RHD - Kapasia H/Q Road Via Dolan Bazar Road Deadline19 Jul 2021 1037746 LED Monitor Qty 01 Ea Specifications: 1. 4K Led Monitor 2. Resolution (3840 X 2160) 3. Operating System Android 4. 4K HDR Processor X1 5. USB. HDMI Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037748 Printing of 3000 Copies of ASPR- 2020 and 2000 Copies ASC Report- 2020. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037751 At SSAE/Way/Dhaka Jurisdiction Changing of points and crossing sleeper bearing plates and complete crossing body fittings and other ancillary works at TJN DACT and DABB station yar Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037752 At SSAE/Way/TGI section: Conversion of SWR track to LWR track in between NRC-AKH section from Km. 266/0-282/0 (Up line) including shallow screening, mechanical tamping and recoupme Deadline27 Jul 2021 1037754 Supply of Office Contingency items Cleaning material & other necessary items for SWTP Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037756 2.0 Ton AC, Qty: 07 unit Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037757 Remaining works of Wall Tiles (12th to 19th Floor) and Rustic Floor Tiles 600mm x 600mm (Ground Floor to 3rd Floor) Deadline11 Jul 2021 1037758 Remaining works of Interior Paint (Ground Floor to 11th Floor) of 850 sft (6-units each floor) 20 storied Building No-6.3 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housing Co Deadline11 Jul 2021 1037760 Remaining works of Different Sanitary Items of 850 sft (6-units each floor) 20 storied Building No-6.3 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housing Complex at Rooppur, I Deadline11 Jul 2021 1037762 Package-90: Road repair work including drainage from Lohar Pool Khal Par STS to KV Road via Millbarak Police Line in Ward No. 46 Deadline12 Jul 2021 1037763 At SSAE/Way/TGI section: Conversion of SWR track to LWR track in between AKH-TGI section from Km. 282/0-298/0 (Up line) including shallow screening, mechanical tamping and recoupme Deadline27 Jul 2021 1037764 Yearly Operation Servicing & Maintenance for existing 800Kg 4-Stop Passenger Lift 01 of SCHINDLER Brand at 4-Storied Annex Bhaban of Bangladesh Supreme Court Lift No Annex-6 (Fy :2 Deadline11 Jul 2021 1037765 Yearly Operation, Servicing & Maintenance for existing 630Kg 5 Stop Passenger Lift 02 Nos at Annex Building & 630Kg 3-Stop Passenger Lift 01 No of Thyssen Krupp Brand at Main Build Deadline11 Jul 2021 1037766 Dhaka District Joint-Metropolitan Third Court Office, Finance Debt Court 1 Office, Additional Metropolitan Sessions Judge Court 1 Office, Fast Tracking Tribunal and Human Trafficki Deadline14 Jul 2021 1037767 Remaining works of Different Dia pvc pipe including Sanitary Items of 850 sft (6-units each floor) 20 storied Building No-6.3 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Power Housin Deadline11 Jul 2021 1037769 Temporary illumination Work at Bangladesh Secretariat, Central Transport Pool, National Mosque Baitul Mokarram and Dhaka Medical College Hospital to observe upcoming Eid-ul-Azha 20 Deadline12 Jul 2021 1037778 Installation of 11 KV express feeder at BSCIC Building, Tejgaon, Dhaka under NOCS Tejgaon . Deadline15 Jul 2021 1038322 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 8x500 KVA Diesel Generator including individual floor sub-metering system at 8 eight different Incubation Center. Deadline18 Jul 2021 1038566 Magnetic Pickup,MSP-6729, Microphone,Hand Held,PTT Deadline07 Jul 2021 1039263 Supply of 4 types Personal Protective Equipment Deadline12 Jul 2021 1039429 Yearly repair & maintenance of gantry crane Deadline14 Jul 2021 1039448 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Dlms/Cosem (Open Protocol) Automated Meter Reading (AMR) System Software Deadline23 Aug 2021 1039616 Remaining works of Rustic Floor Tiles 600mm x 600mm (14th Floor to 19th Floor) and Rustic Floor Tiles 300mm x 300mm of 850 sft (6-units each floor) Deadline11 Jul 2021 1039617 Vertical Extension of Second Floor (Block-B) on Existing Academic Building with Three Storied Foundation at Mohanpur Govt. Girls High School, Mohanpur, Rajshahi. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1039618 Remaining works of Rustic Floor Tiles 600mm x 600mm (11th Floor to 19th Floor), Stair Tiles and Aluminium Sliding Door of 850 sft (6-units each floor) 20 storied Building No-6.3 Deadline11 Jul 2021 1039619 Annual servicing, maintenance and operation of 800 kg (Mashiba brand) 1 passenger lift with 6-stops in the 6-story Maritimesell building at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Dhaka. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1039620 At SSAE-Way-KYTO Section: Complete Track renewal of loop lne No.1 and line no.03 at SXJ (Sombogonj) station of wooden sleepered MG Track with 75 A rail (S/H) and PSC sleeper with o Deadline15 Jul 2021 1039621 Supply, fitting, fixing, commissioning and functioning of medical equipment Premium end Echocardiogram Machine at DSH. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1039622 Yearly Operation servicing and maintenance of 1000 Kg 9 Stops Hundai Brand Passenger Lift at Audit Complex Building Segunbagicha Dhaka. Working Period 01/07/ 2021 to 30/06/2022 Deadline11 Jul 2021 1039623 Construction of Security Post of North-West and South-West Gate at SWTP Phase-2 Deadline14 Jul 2021 1039624 Construction of Road Divider at Bondor Bazar to Surma Market, Chowhatta point to Amborkhana, Surma Point to Taltola, Amborkhana point to Dorshon Dewri & Mirer Maidan culvert to Sub Deadline15 Jul 2021 1039625 Construction of Road Divider at Bondor Bazar to Surma Market, Chowhatta point to Amborkhana, Surma Point to Taltola, Amborkhana point to Dorshon Dewri & Mirer Maidan culvert to Sub Deadline15 Jul 2021 1039626 Rehabilitation with Road widening by HBB of Natuarpara UP-Pangari Hat via Goalermor Bazar Road from Ch 00-4844m under Upazila: Kazipur, District: Sirajganj. Road ID No.:188503011 Deadline28 Jul 2021 1039627 Replacing the existing old wornout electrical wiring & Fitting-Fixture for main conference room ministry of industry at motijheel, Dhaka. Deadline11 Jul 2021 1039628 Remaining works of Interior Paint (12th Floor to 19th Floor) and Exterior Paint of 850 sft (6-units each floor) 20 storied Building No-6.3 under the Project Construction of Nuclear Deadline11 Jul 2021 1039629 Construction of additional class room of Fulbari Upon Couki under PEDP4. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1039630 GFS-55 Construction of water supply through G.F.S System at Pamia Para +Tong Leng Para (Source-Bang Jhiri), at Chaikhang UP in Alikadam Upazilla , Bandarban District . Deadline14 Jul 2021 1039631 Face Recognition Terminal, Qty: 28 Ea Deadline14 Jul 2021 1039632 Repairing work of roads excavated by different Organizations Institutions and Holding owners at different Ward of Zone-03 under DSCC Group-Umo Deadline12 Jul 2021 1039633 Repair and renovation of Debidwar URC Deadline26 Jul 2021 1039634 Supply and Installation of various wattage LED Street Light fittings at ward No- 5556 & 57 in zone-3 under Dhaka South City Corporation Additional road Deadline15 Jul 2021 1039635 Operation & Maintenance of 1000 Kg 12-Stop SUZUKI Brand lift at 2nd 12 Storied Govt. office Building, Segunbagicha, Dhaka, (Working Period :01-07-2021 to -2022 = 12 Month). Deadline11 Jul 2021 1039636 Construction of Ansar members accommodation residence Bhaban for physical security of Upazila Nirbahi Officer Deadline26 Jul 2021 1039637 Procurement of electrical spare for Raw water MCC panel with related services Deadline14 Jul 2021 1039638 Deposit Work for Shifting of 11/0.4 KV Lines for Ramu-Fotekharkul-Morichcha Zila Highways Z-1009 and Ramu Old Section Ramu Hospital-Khalekujjaman Chattar N-109 Road Widening Projec Deadline28 Jul 2021 1039639 At SSAE/Way/TGI section: Through sleeper renewal of Level crossing gate No. T/48, E/68, E/70, T/71, T/72, E/74, E/78 Deadline15 Jul 2021 1039640 Vertical Extension of Existing Two Storied Academic Building with Stair case Including Sanitary, Water Supply and Internal Electrification works at Bhawanigonj Govt. Girls High Sch Deadline26 Jul 2021 1039641 Improvement of Bonnakandi - Raghobbaria Road by BC Under Ullapara Upazila,Dist: Sirajganj. (Ch.00-2000m) (Road code-188945155) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1039642 At SSAE-Way-SYT Section: Complete Track renewal of loop line no.1 (Length 2100 rft.) with 75 A rail (S/H) and PSC sleeper (S/H) including through sleeper renewal on existing rail b Deadline15 Jul 2021 1039643 Construction of Road Divider at Bondor Bazar to Surma Market, Chowhatta point to Amborkhana, Surma Point to Taltola, Amborkhana point to Dorshon Dewri & Mirer Maidan culvert to Sub Deadline15 Jul 2021 1039644 Procurement of Outsourcing Services for Power House Cleaning Works for DM (Operation) Division, working period from 01/07/2021 to 30/06/2022. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1039645 Maintanance of Bonbaria RHD -Kandapara GC Road Under Sadar Upazila,Dist: Sirajganj. (Ch.00-2580m) (Overlay) (Road code-188782002) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1039646 Construction of Road Divider at Bondor Bazar to Surma Market, Chowhatta point to Amborkhana, Surma Point to Taltola, Amborkhana point to Dorshon Dewri & Mirer Maidan culvert to Sub Deadline15 Jul 2021 1039647 Procurement of Air Conditioner and Electrical Equipment for the class rooms of Govt. Tolaram College Deadline15 Jul 2021 1039648 Remaining works of Rustic Floor Tiles 600mm x 600mm (4th Floor to 13th Floor) of 850 sft (6-units each floor) 20 storied Building No-6.3 under the Project Construction of Nuclear P Deadline11 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us