Bangladesh Tenders - 5 July 2021

161 tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1044629 Improvement of BC Road with Protective Work of Musulli UP-Nilgonj Bazar Road from Ch.1800-3960m, (b) Construction of 1 nos 2.00mx1.00m Box Culvert on Same road Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044630 Bank Revetment work along the left bank at Duttagram from km 3.600 to 3.900 = 300m in c/w Deadline01 Aug 2021 1044631 Bank Revetment work along the Right bank at Telibil from km 0.900 to 1.500= 600m in c/w Deadline01 Aug 2021 1044632 SHEIKH HASINA Auditarium at Amtali Paurashava. Dist Barguna. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044633 Bank Revetment work along the left bank at Chakranchap from km 12.900 to 13.200 = 300m in c/w Deadline01 Aug 2021 1044634 Installation of Deep Tube well 100x38mm with Submersible Pump & Shallow Tube well 75x38mm with Submersible Pump at Daulatpur Upazila in manikganj District Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044635 Yearly operation, maintenance & servicing of 6-stop 02 Nos. Lift (Sigma Brand) installed at Shahid Shohraowardy Medical College & Hospital,SB.Nagar,Dhaka (From 01-07-21 to30-06-22) Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044637 Procurement of Emergency Maintenance Equipment for District Metered Area (DMA) of Dhaka WASA. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1044638 Electrical renovation including related works cordination with Civil work of EW, WW, Baranda of GE Block and Office room at National Parliament Bhaban, Sher e Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044639 Installation of Deep Tube well 100X38mm with Submersible Pump at Sadar Upazila in manikganj District under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Project of Department of Public Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044641 Electrical renovation including related works cordination with Civil work of west side of Speaker Driveway bais control room at National Parliament Bhaban, Sher e Bangla Nagar, Dha Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044642 At Laksam-Chandpur Section : Repainting of steel girder of Bridge No. C-1, C-3, C-5, C-6, C-7, C-9, C-13, C-14, C-19, C-20, C-25, C-27, C-28, C-32, C-34, C-38, C-39, C-45, C-50, C- Deadline19 Jul 2021 1044645 Construction of 10 (Ten) storied 'A' Type Building No.3 consisting of 72 units for accommodation of CPA staff at East Residential Area. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1044648 Itna-Chamraghat RHD (Bolda)- Jawar Hat GC via Raituty Hizolzani Road (Itna Part) Road ID-348332008 from Ch. (8+575-15+400) Km under Upazila: Itna, Dist. Kishoreganj. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044651 Yearly Operation of congress type digital conference system 4-channel SIS & PA system of Plenary Hall national assembly Bldg. at sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. (From-01-07-21 to 30-06 Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044653 Construction of 72.00m RCC Bridge on Cantonment Bazar-Kashimpur UP Office Via Dakatia Road at Ch.250m over Bhairab River. Road ID-241473023 Under Jashore Sadar Upazila, District- J Deadline02 Aug 2021 1044657 Modernization of Office building under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures- external beautification and other civil works. Deadline25 Jul 2021 1044662 Yearly Operation Maintenance and Servicing of Central Air-Conditioning and Ventilation System 300 RT Capacity 2 Nos Chiller at Bangabandhu Sheilkh Mojibur Rahman Novo Theater Build Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044664 Dredging work by cutter suction dredger for improving navigability of Paturia-Daulatdia-Aricha-Kazirhat ferry and river route area in the river Padma and Jamuna for the year 2021-2 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044665 Dredging work by cutter suction dredger for improving navigability of Paturia-Daulatdia-Aricha-Kazirhat-Baghabari ferry and river route area in the river Padma and Jamuna for the y Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044672 Rearrangement & Refurbishment of Office Room of Procurement/ICT/Feni 50 MW Solar Project & Civil Works at Level-16 Corporate Office EGCB Ltd. Unique Heights 117 Kazi Nazrul Islam A Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044673 Widening of existing 2 Lane Highway at Bagmara Bazar providing Rigid Pavement , Flexible Pavement, Construction of Bridge & Culvert , Retaining wall and installation of Sign , Sign Deadline02 Aug 2021 1044676 Construction of 15 m long RCC Girder Bridge on Manikkhali GC- Kargaon GC Kalkini Upazila HQ to Mollarhat GC Road at Ch. 2200m (Road ID-348022003) under Upazila: Katiadi, Dist. Kish Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044679 Emergency maintenance work for covid -19 situation at Kabi jibonanda Das Academic Bhaban and Khan Bahadur Ahasanullah Hall of Khulna University ,Khulna. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1044681 Bank Revetment work along the Right bank at Bagjur from km 2.15 to 2.500= 350m & at lalarchak 7.800 to 8.300= 500m in c/w Deadline01 Aug 2021 1044683 On CN Branch: Construction of pucca drain from km. 0/9-1/9 in between station Chattogram-Chattogram Junction Cabin with other allied works as per drawing. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1044685 Widening and Strengthening of Belabo Bazar-Dulalkandi Road from ch. 00-3085m (BC Road=2970m, RCC Road=115m, Drain=115m, 5 Nos. U-Drain 600x600mm, Protective Work=481.00m Deadline02 Aug 2021 1044690 Construction of Foot Over Bridge/Bailey Bridge at Bangabandhu Hi-Tech City-2 97 Acres Kaliakoir Gazipur. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044692 Printing & Carrying 2000 Copies of Annual Primary School Census Report-2020 ( English Version-1000 Copies and Bangla Version 1000 Copies). Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044695 AT CGD: Construction to pucca boundary wall of north -west side of CGPY yard. Total length 650'-0 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044716 Electrical renovation including related works cordination with Civil work of west side of Speaker Driveway bais control room, Security bais office, Library including IT branch at N Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044719 Procurement of physical service for different test of transformer oil Deadline19 Jul 2021 1044722 Supplying of Stone Chips Deadline05 Aug 2021 1044724 Installation of Deep Tube well 100X38mm with Submersible Pump at Saturia Upazila in manikganj District under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Project of Department of Publ Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044730 Yearly operation, maintenance & servicing of 08-Stop 800 Kg. 01 No and 03-Stop 1000 Kg. Lift (Sigma brand) installed at Doctor's Quarter at NICVD & Hospital, S B. Nagar, Dhaka. (Fr Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044733 Installation of Deep Tube well 100X38 mm with Submersible Pump at Daulatpur Upazila in manikganj District under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Project of Department of P Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044734 Dredging work by cutter suction dredger for improving navigability of Paturia-Daulatdia-Aricha-Kazirhat ferry and river route area in the river Padma and Jamuna for the year 2021-2 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044736 Bangladesh Insurance Sector Development Project Deadline27 Jul 2021 1044739 Widening, Strengthening, Raising, Straightening of existing roads and Construction of Hard Shoulder, Bus-Bays, Intersections, Re-construction, New-construction Deadline03 Aug 2021 1044747 Shifiting of 33/11/0.4 KV Distribution Line, 11/4.4 KV Sub-Station from Barik Building to Customs for Construction of Elevated Expressway Implemented by CDA under S&D Division-Agra Deadline02 Aug 2021 1044748 AT PHT (Segun Bagan): Thorough repairs to bungalow No. L/129 with roof treatment including other allied works. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1044750 Modernization and renovation work of bathroom of VIP Room No. 301 in President's Residence Block inside Bangabhaban, carpet wash, curtain wash, floor wash, polishing work and other Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044764 AT PHT (Segun Bagan): Construction of rail fencing work for prevention to unauthorized people from WTO Hostel to quarter no. L/799 road east side including other allied works as pe Deadline25 Jul 2021 1044767 Widening and Strengthening of Poradia-Barachapa Road from ch. 00-2050m (BC Road=1815m, RCC Road=236m, 6 Nos. U-Drain 600x600mm, Protective Work==60.00m) Deadline02 Aug 2021 1044768 AT PHT (Joor Deva): Construction to RCC boundary wall with fencing of joor deva south side from jorna para primary school to west side mosque including other allied works as per dr Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044769 AT PHT (Segun Bagan Colony) : Thorough repairs to pucca quarter no.L/78 (9 units), L/77 (6 units), L/76 (4 units) & L/75 (8 units) Total 27 units with roof treatment, drain includi Deadline28 Jul 2021 1044771 Construction Strengthening Research Activities of Cotton Development Board (Phase-1) Khamarbari Dhaka (Sub-Head: Supply & Installation of Solar panel System). Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044773 AT CGD: Repairs to carpeting road leading from R.T.A Main gate to CGPY main gate. (total length 700'-0 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044775 At Kamalapur Railway station Dhaka: Raising of platform no. 06 & 07 for the facilities of passenger as per drawing. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044776 AT PHT (DRM Compound): Repair and renovation to DEO office with section, AEO office with section, welfare office, surveyor & amin office, receive & dispatch room including toilet, Deadline25 Jul 2021 1044777 AT CTG (Lalkhan Bazar): Thorough repairs to semi pucca bungalow No. F/11 including drain & other allied works. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1044779 At SSAE/Works/KRF section: Construction of RCC drain cum ballast protection wall at Hilly area different location of km. 292/9 & 293/9 to 298/7 to 299/0 between Bhanugach (BXX)-Sre Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044781 Construction of Bathrooms in Residence Blocks 123 and 124 inside Bangabhaban, VIP bathroom renovation in Office Block, various works including construction of office pantry in the Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044784 At Sholasahar (SLHR): Raising of Sholasahar Station Approach road & parking area including construction drain with slab and other allied works. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1044786 At SSAE/Works/LKM Section: Through repairs to Noakhali (NKA) station building including face lifting, roof re-treatment and construction of toilet (women & handicapped), breast fee Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044788 At SSAE/Works/AKA Section : Construction of station premises access control boundary (Balance Part-Fixing & Painting) at Bhramanbaria (BHRA) railway station as per drawing. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044791 Purchase of office furniture. Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044793 AT PHT (PHT Station Colony): Thorough repairs to semi pucca quarter no. E/36 including roof, drain and other allied works. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1044799 At PHT (JTLA Colony): Thorough repairs to pucca quarter no. 761 (A+B), 762 (A+B), 763/ (A+B), L/764 (A+B), & 827 (B) Total 9 units with roof treatment and other allied works. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044800 At SSAE/Works/LKM : Raising of existing platform no. 2 &3 of Laksam (LKM) railway station including other allied works as per drawing. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044802 On CN Branch Line : On CN branch in between SLHR-CTGC: At Km. 7/6-7 complete re-building of bridge no. CN/15 (1x4m. BGML standard) R.C.C box culvert inplace of 1x4'-0 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044803 procurement of various types of tools for maintenance work. Deadline03 Aug 2021 1044806 AT CRB: Construction of protection wall beside bungalow no M/1, Bungalow no E/61 including allied works Deadline05 Aug 2021 1044807 AT PHT (Segun Bagan Colony) : Construction to R.C.C boundary wall from officers quarter no. SR/1 to SR/4 including other allied works as per drawing. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1044809 Construction work of a 8-story building at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Bangladesh (Ancillary work including supply and installation of PABX system). Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044811 At Mymensingh (MYN) Railway Station: Repairing & repainting of old & new footover bridges with other allied works. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1044813 At SSAE/Works/CTG Section: Raising of Platform no 4 & 5 at Chattogram (CTG) station with other allied Works as per drawing. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044815 Constrution of Additional Class room Krishnapur Shaid Shahalam government primary school under PEDP4 at Sonaimuri ,Noakhali Deadline18 Jul 2021 1044816 AT CTG (Ambagan): Repair of damaged boundary wall of bungalow no. A/22 with other allied works. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1044831 At CTG (Lalkhanbazar): Repair and renovation to protection wall, drain, earth filling of bunglow no. F/14 and A/7 including allied works. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1044833 Improvement of Panchdona GCÃ??Ã?¢??Meherpara UP Office (Chaitabo GPS) via Pathor Para & Sarponigar Road by BC from Ch: 1145-1540m [Road ID: 368604029] Deadline02 Aug 2021 1044836 At CGPY Railway Area: Renovation works of smithy and tools room shed with other allied works. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1044838 AT PHT (Wireless): Construction of rail boundary wall for prevention to unauthorized people from quarter no. L/45 to quarter no. L/2 including other allied works. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1044840 Construction of 18.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Madhabdi GC-Gopaldi GC Road via Balapur GC Road at ch. 2010.00m under Upazila: Sadar, District: Narsingdi. Road ID No-368602008. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1044843 At Jamalpur (JLX) railway station: Construction of a new shed on Jamalpur (JLX) footover bridge as per approved drawing & repainting of old iron members including allied works. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1044859 AT PHT (DRM Compound): Repairs to DPO office bill section, store room including roof treatment with other allied works. Deadline25 Jul 2021 1045094 AT PHT (Shahid Lane & Segun Bagan): Thorough repairs to semi pucca quarter No. 555(AB) at sahid lane and boundary wall of quarter No. E/26(B) including roof,drain and other allied Deadline05 Aug 2021 1045095 AT CTG (Hospital colony): Thorough repairs to semi pucca quarter no. E/85 (ABCDE), T/101, M/30(ABC) total 12 units including other ancillary works. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1045107 Yearly Maintenance & Servicing of congress type digital conference system 4-channel SIS & PA system of national assembly Building at sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka.(From-01-07-2021 to Deadline18 Jul 2021 1045109 At SSAE/Works/FNI : Raising of existing platform no. 2 &3 of Feni (FNI) railway station including other allied works as per drawing. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045114 AT PHT (XEN Colony): Construction of rail fencing work for prevention to unauthorized people from quarter no. L/779 to quarter no. L/772 and quarter no. L/772 to bungalow no. L/128 Deadline25 Jul 2021 1045117 AT CTG (Kadomtoli & station road): Repairing, replacing & diverting of water supply pipe line of CI arms office & barrack with making 2 nos. toilet Deadline05 Aug 2021 1045121 AT PHT (XEN colony): Repair and renovation of damaged 8 no's colony branch road from quarter no. L/772 to quarter no. L/805 with guide wall, drain including other allied works. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1045124 Renovation, Reconstruction and Rearrangement of Thai Glass partion, Installation of Air Conditioner, False ceiling, Tiles, Cabinet including construction attached toilet etc and ot Deadline05 Aug 2021 1045128 AT PHT (Wireless): Construction of rail boundary wall for prevention to unauthorized people from DIG office to Jhawtala high school and quarter No. L/58 to L/48 including other all Deadline19 Jul 2021 1045130 AT PHT (South Ambagan Colony): Thorough repairs to semi pucca quarter no. DL/22 including roof, drain and other allied works. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1045217 Through repairing of SSAE/Bridge/CTG's office building & 2 nos godown including changing of damaged C.I sheet, G.I gutter by zinc sheet & zinc gutter and repainting of steel struct Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045219 At Dhaka: Supply and installation of LED street light, garden light, garden light fitting for Newly constructed Gate of approach area at Railway Administrative Building with other Deadline27 Jul 2021 1045221 AT CTG (South Ambagan Colony): Repairs to toilet, soil line, drain, septic tank, slab of quarter No. E/721(AB), A/34(AB), A/35(AB), SE/718(AB), WW/719(AB), E/720 Total 11 units inc Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045223 AT CTG (Hospital Colony): Repairs to bungalow No. F/1 including other allied works. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045225 Procurement of Sweeping and Cleaning works for Siddhirganj 335 MW CCPP, EGCB Ltd. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1045228 AT CTG (CRB): Thorough repairs to semi pucca quarters no. T/3(A) including other allied works. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045229 At CGD- Repairs to carpeting road no. 8 leading from qrt. No. 462/B to 246/A of length= 350'-0 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045231 At PHT: Construction and diverting of new water supply pipe line leading from Pahartali (PHT) new junction point to JTLA steel tank including other allied works as per line diagram Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045233 At Kamalapur, Dhaka: Roof treatment of shell structure of sub-urban station, platform No. 08 & 09 including painting with other allied works. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1045236 AT PHT (Segun Bagan Colony) : Construction to R.C.C boundary wall with fencing from bunglow no. L/27 to bunglow no. L/126 including other allied works as per drawing. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1045238 BMWSSP/ WD-100 Construction of Drains at Chougachha Pourashava Deadline19 Jul 2021 1045240 At Dhaka Locoshed: Re-construction of boundary wall (Length 950â??-0â??â??) at locoshed and beside WTU Hostel as per approved drawing. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1045242 At SSAE/Works/GRPM : Construction of steel fencing work for access control at Mohongonj (MGJN) railway station as per drawing. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045243 AT PHT (TPP colony): Thorough repairs to Z type quarter no. Z/6(A+B) and Z/7(A+B) Total 04 units with roof treatment including drain and other allied works. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1045244 AT PHT (South Ambagan): Repairing damaged drain & renovation soil line, septic tank of quarter no. T/323 (4 units), T/324 (4 units), T/325 (2 units) total 10 units including other Deadline18 Jul 2021 1045245 AT CTG (Hospital Colony): Thorough repairs to semi pucca quarter No. T/99 (AB) 2 units including drain, water supply pipe line and other allied works. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1045246 Repair and Renovation work of Maloti Cold Storage at Dhanbari,Tangail. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045247 Construction of Additional Class room Thanarhat government primary school at PEDP 4 Under Sonaimuri,Dist-Noakhali Deadline18 Jul 2021 1045249 At SSAE/Works/LKM Section: Through repairs to Chandpur (CDR) station building including face lifting, waiting room, toilet for women & handicapped, breast feeding corner including Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045251 Construction of Cold Storage at Nashipur, Dinajpur. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045252 AT PHT (North Ambagan): Thorough repairs to semi pucca quarter no. T/514(AB), T/507(AB) and T/501(AB) Total 6 units including drain, septic tank and other allied works. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1045284 AT PHT (Valuar digi): Construction of rail fencing work from SSAE/Works/PHT office to quarter no. L/31 main road both side including other allied works as per drawing. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1045285 AT CTG: Painting, repainting and face lifting work of sorrunding structure (by railway side) leading from Chaattogram old station to Kadamtali rail crossing includining other allie Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045288 AT CTG (Lalkhan Bazar): Thorough repairs to semi pucca bungalow no. F/9 including drain & other allied works. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045289 AT CTG. CRB : Repairs to damaged carpeting approch road of bunglow no. J/1 including with damaged guide wall,protection wall,drain and other ancillary works. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045290 Bank Revetment work along the left bank at chatlapur from km 0.100 to 0.750 = 650m. in c/w Deadline01 Aug 2021 1045291 At SSAE/Way/SYT section: Complete track renewal of loop line No.2 (Length 2150 rft) with 75A rail (S/H) and PSC sleeper with other related works at Tilagaon (TIN) railway station Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045292 AT PHT (DRM Compound & Loco Colony): Construction and repairing to drain with covered & open drain from PHT Control office to Loco Colony quarter No. M/12 including other allied wo Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045297 At Dhaka: Supply, Installation & Shifting of ICD Lighting Tower with other ancillary works in connection with Padma Bridge Railway Link Project. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1045300 Topographic Survey Data Processing and Management Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045301 AT CTG (CRB): Construction of two nos toilet attached to GM/East conference room by converting a store room and repairing, renovation of CPO section toilet including other allied w Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045303 At SSAE/Works/BCI Section : Construction of station premises access control boundary at Kishoreganj (KFJ) railway station as per drawing. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045346 Estimate for construction of Shaid Zia model collage. Under Upazila : Gabtoli Dist : Bogura B) Estimate for C C Work of Upazila mohila vice chairman house To Tajul House. Deadline18 Jul 2021 1045348 In SSAE/Works/JSs Section-Thorough repairs to BEZ station building waiting hall waiting room with related other ancillary work. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1045351 On Main line: Construction of Ballast wall at k.m. 103/0-6 Dn line 1600 rft Km. 107/2 Dn line 2200 rft between GBI (Gunoboti)-HAX (Hasanpur) station, Total=3800 rft with others all Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045353 At CTG (Pologround Colony) Thorough repairs to MS block no.8 (A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J,K,L) 12 units and pucca quarter No E-71 total 13 units including roff treatment with other allied Deadline28 Jul 2021 1045355 At PHT Foundry Shop: Through repair and repainting of steel structure, changing of damaged and rusted C.I. sheet including extension of shed with other allied works as per approved Deadline27 Jul 2021 1045357 AT CTG (CRB Frances road): Repairing & renovation to toilet, septic tank, soil line, drain, slab, sanitary fittings of bungalow no. F/23(6 units) Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045361 At CTG (Kadamtali): Repair & renovation of boundary wall, drain, SSAE/Signal workshop office, toilet including other ancillary works. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1045363 Construction of Cold Storage at Nilphamari Sadar,Nilphamari. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045370 At CGD- Repairs to carpeting road leading from R.TA Main gate to road no. 4 (Rail side, total length 427.00 meter & average breadth 4.88 meter) of Port North colony with other alli Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045374 Maintenance of Tatulgachi Bazer Upazila : Gabtoli Dist : Bogura.b) Estimate for BFS Work of Mazbari Moddhapara Samirer Bari (Oyaktia Mosjid) to Fakir para Mezor Ali Bari Road. Deadline18 Jul 2021 1045375 AT CTG (Tigerpass): Thorough repairs to pucca quarter no. 734(ABCDEFGH) and semi pucca quarter no.DSR/7(AB) total 10 units including damaged boundary wall with other ancillary work Deadline18 Jul 2021 1045378 Construction of Cold Storage at Joypurhat Sadar,Joypurhat. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045379 AT PHT (Segun Bagan line No. 7): Repairing & renovation soil line, drain, septic tank of quarter No. L/767(12 units), L/768(12 units), L/792(12 units), L/769(10 units) Total 46 uni Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045380 At PHT (RNB Training Center): Construction of RCC framed boundary wall and rising of RNB Training Center (south+west side) and firing battle ground including other allied works. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1045385 At CTG (CRB): Repairs to existing protection wall, drain behind CRB Outdoor Hospital due to land sliding on rainy season including other allied works. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045388 Minor Maintenance of 99.0m long PC Girder Bridge on Dularhat GC (Abubakarpur Chowmohani Hat)-Kalmir More RHD (Shashibusion GC) Via Fakir hat Road at Chainage-8862m. [509252010]. Deadline03 Aug 2021 1045391 External Electrification Works at eight 08 different district. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045393 AT CTG: Repairs to gas connection pipe line & making, fitting, fixing MS fencing box for protection of riser of quarter no. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045396 At Pologround Chattogram- Repairs to damaged road leading from mess quarter no. AK-1 to mess quarter no. AK-4 and AK-4 to MS Block no. 12 including guide wall, drain and other anci Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045398 Construction of 20.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Nimtala NHW â?? Modhukhali GC Road over Sutanadi Mahaswasan Khal at Ch. 6418.00m under Upazila: Sadar, District: Rajbari. Road ID Deadline05 Aug 2021 1045401 AT CTG (CRB): Painting, repainting and face lifting work leading from CRB mosque to F/27 bungalow and in front of grameen rest house includiing other allied works. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045412 AT CTG CRB Painting repainting with rule pointing work to face lifting of CRB building leading from CE East office to FA&CAO East office including other allied works. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045423 Rehabilitation of Box Culvert a) 2.00mX2.00m on Maril RHD-Goyeshpur GCM via Sarderpara Bridge, Edral factory at ch. 1750m (Road ID-176552021), Deadline02 Aug 2021 1045425 AT PHT (NSD): Construction of new GI water supply pipe line NSD gate to NSD staff toilet, SSAE/S/Khanchonnogor office as per line diagram including renovation septic tank, soil lin Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045426 At CGD- Repairs to carpeting road leading from qrt. no. 13/AB to 60/CD road no. 1 (Rail side) of Port North colony total length 520'-0 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045429 External Electrification Works of 1500 sft 04(four) units 20 storied 02 (two) nos Buildings Under the project of Construction of Rooppur Green City Residential Complex at Ishwardi Deadline02 Aug 2021 1045430 Yearly Cleaning of Water Tank, Dust Bin,Septic Tank,Soak Well,Inspection Pit,RCC Soil & Waste Water Pipe of Different Buildings at Residential and Power Plant Area of Barapukuria P Deadline18 Jul 2021 1045432 AT CTG (Frances Road): Thorough repairs to semi pucca bungalow No. T/12(AB) including other allied works. Deadline18 Jul 2021 1045433 At Kamalapur, Dhaka: Carpeting work infront of Admin building, sub-urban station parking and beside of Kamalapur Jame Mosque road up to outer circular road. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1045435 At PHT (NSD) : Thorough repairs to Project Ward, B-Ward, C-Ward, D-Ward, Signal Ward, F-Ward, Receive Ward, Boking Ward, H-Ward, CNW-Ward, J-Ward, K-Ward, L-Ward, M-Ward, I-Ward an Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045436 At CTG (Pologround): Construction of boundary wall cum drain at North side & repairs rising of existing boundary wall of railway stadium, pologround including other allied works. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045437 AT PHT (Diesel Shop): Repair and replacement of Damaged CI sheet at new repairing shop including other allied works. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045439 Construction of 84.0m Long PSC Girder Bridge over Ichamoti River on Nandanpur UP (Nandanpur Bazar R&H)-Haludghar Bazar via Tetulia, Dattapara & Gopalpur river Dyke Road Deadline02 Aug 2021 1045441 Construction of Cold Storage at Rangpur Sadar,Rangpur. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045443 Installation of Deep Tubewell Deadline18 Jul 2021 1045444 AT PHT (Master lane): Repairs to pucca quarter no. L/107(A), L/119 (AB), ELC/327(AB) & North Ambagan semi pucaa quarter no. DSR/42(AB) Total 7 units including other allied works. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045445 At CTG (Pologround): Thorough repairs to MS block no.1 (12 units) including roof treatment and drain from block no. 1 to block no.5 including other allied works. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1045446 At Laksam (LKM)-Chandpur (CDR) section: Repairing & repainting of 8 nos platform shed with other allied works (Size: Chitoshi Road (CIR): 100 ft. x 30 ft., Meher (MEHP) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1045448 AT PHT (Segun Bagan Officers Colony): Construction to RCC boundary wall with petty repairs of bungalow no. L/28 including other allied works. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045455 AT PHT: Construction & diverting of new water supply pipe line leading from Shahjahan Matt to Wireless lane no. 9 and Segun Bagan lane no. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 including other allied work Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045513 AT CTG (CRB): Repair to semi pucca Bungalow No. T/2 including other allied works. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1045516 In SSAE/Works/KST Section Repairs of Caution Board Warning Board and Construction of 90 nos Warning Board Deadline19 Jul 2021 1045588 AT CTG (CRB): Repairs and renovation of damaged protection wall, drain of west road side leading from bungalow no. F/28 to near 7-xing road due to scouring with other allied works. Deadline10 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us