Bangladesh Tenders - 12 July 2021

56 tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1060077 Repair and renovation of garbage chute of 11 storied building under Sir Salimullah Medical College Mitford Hospital. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1060078 Estimate for construction of 820 meter RCC Secondary Drain (700x1000x150mm) with cover slab at Ishwargonj Pourashava under Expansion and Development of Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline02 Aug 2021 1060079 Rehabilitation of Hatgangopara - Prashadpur Road from Ch. 00 - 6000m under Upazila: Bagmara, District: Rajshahi (Road ID No: 181122005) Deadline09 Aug 2021 1060081 Supply & Installation of deep tube well at sadarUpaziladin Badarpur U.p shali gram Abdul malakMirdshabaripangana Mosque connected undersadarUpazila, Patuakhali district. (length350 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1060083 Supply and installation of 01 (one) number 630 kg lift at 6 storied administrative building with 6-storied foundation with grade B-6 stop glass door at 3rd APBN, Khulna. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1060084 Construction and renovation (Including installation of 6.35/0.23 kV distribution substation with earthing). Part-3 11 kV line (New) - 28 km 6.35 kV line (New) - 50 km 0.4 kV line ( Deadline01 Aug 2021 1060085 Supply, installation, commissioning and technical support of Bird Monitoring and Deterrent System for CAAB on Turnkey basis. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1060086 Construction of additional class room Kalakat Kha GPS under PEDP4. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1060087 Supplying of Sodium Hypo-Chloride at Nasirabad and Battali hill reservoir on yearly basis (F.Y 2021-22) under Nasirabad Water Management Control and Booster, Chittagong WASA. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1060089 Supply Installation & Commissioning of Central Medical Gas and Vacuum Pipe Line System (MGVPS) at Rajshahi Sadar Hospital. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1060092 supply and Installation of 1250 kg 4 nos Passenger cum Bed Lift. at khulna sador hospital khulna Deadline05 Aug 2021 1060095 AT CGD: Repairs and renovation of Transit Yard master office room located at Transit yard with other allied works. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1060099 Construction and renovation (Including installation of 6.35/0.23 kV distribution substation with earthing). Part-2 11 kV line (New) - 28 km 6.35 kV line (New) - 50 km 0.4 kV line ( Deadline01 Aug 2021 1060100 Estimate for construction of 900 meter RCC Secondary Drain (700x1000x150mm) with cover slab at Ishwargonj Pourashava under Expansion and Development of Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline02 Aug 2021 1060102 Construction of 11 kV, 6.35 kV, 11/0.4 kV, 0.4 kV, 0.23 kV lines in Nijhum Island area under ESU Hatiya (Including installation of 6.35/0.23 kV distribution substation with earthin Deadline01 Aug 2021 1060104 Yearly operation and maintenance work of 3 Nos 8 Stop Lift Otis Sigma Brand of 8 storied Judicial Capacity Building under maintenance Jurisdiction of PWD. Period 1st July 2021 to 3 Deadline26 Jul 2021 1060106 Ancilliary necessary repair works with hygeinic wash, tiles works at Flat no. 10/1, Building no. C-10 of Akota Complex at Taltola, Agargaon Deadline18 Jul 2021 1060107 Construction of class room of ASAN PUR Government Primary School under Jamalganj Upazila Dist.- Sunamganj Deadline10 Aug 2021 1060108 Construction of RCC Drain Front side of Master Monir Existing RCC Drain to East side of Haji Golam Mostofa House Under Bauphal Paurashava in ward No-08 ch.000-281.00m. Deadline04 Aug 2021 1060109 Construction of R.c.c ghatla at charbishas Rari bari jame mosque i connected pond under galachipa upazila, dist. Patuakhali. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1060110 Supply of Drivers (2 Nos) for Completely Temporary Based on Outsourcing Base for Rajshahi PWD Division-2. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1060112 Yearly operation and maintenance work of 1No 1000Kg and 1 No 800 Kg XIXI Unite Brand Lift of 6 storied Metropoliton and Dayra Judge Court Building under maintenance Jurisdiction of Deadline26 Jul 2021 1060116 Estimate for construction of 500 meter RCC Primary Drain (3500x3000x275mm) at Ishwargonj Pourashava under Expansion and Development of Water Supply and Sanitation System in Ishwarg Deadline02 Aug 2021 1060117 AT CGD: Repairs and renovation of S.I/R.N.B office RTA with other allied works located at near main gate of Railway training Academy. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1060118 Construction and renovation (Including installation of 6.35/0.23 kV distribution substation with earthing) Deadline01 Aug 2021 1060119 SUPPLY OF FURNITURE AT PHARMACY LAB OF JUST. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1060120 Construction of 2 storied Security & Store office Building with 2 storied Foundation and Main Gate with related works at CSD BPDB Tongi Gazipur. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1060169 Yearly operation of Electrical Installation system including necessary elctro-mechanical Manpower of osmani Memorial Auditorium at Abdul Goni Road, FY:2021-2022. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1060171 Yearly operation maintenance and servicing work of 1 No 10 stop ORONA BRAND lift of chief Metropoliton Magistrate Court Building under maintenance Jurisdiction of PWD. Period 1st J Deadline26 Jul 2021 1060173 Sectionalizing Devices ( Fuse Link) Deadline09 Aug 2021 1060176 AT CGD: Thorough repairs to 'TX' type pucca Railway Qrts. 94/A( Road No-04), 106/B( Road No-05), 141/A( Road No-06), 146/AB( Road No-12). total 5 (FIVE) units located at Port North Deadline27 Jul 2021 1060179 Construction of Residential Building for Government Officers/Officials at Noakhali Sadar. (Sub-Head: Supply and Installation of Surge Protection System and Security Lighting with G Deadline26 Jul 2021 1060180 AT CGD(RTA): Repairs and renovation of roof surface with water proofing works of Model Room (Block No-5) with other allied works at Railway Training Academy. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1060182 Improvement of Ramnagar Bazar to Rabbi Sado Asrom via Sluice Gate Road by HBB from Ch. 00-1150m; Part-2: Construction of 01 No. 4.00mx4.00m RCC Box Culvert Deadline12 Aug 2021 1060183 AT CGD: Partial Rebuilding with temporary arrangement of Bridge no 12 (2x20'-0'' Girder) located at CGPY-FJT Section K.m no 5/6-7 as per approved drawing. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1060184 AT CGD: Thorough repairs to 'TX' type pucca Railway Qrts. 379/A( Road No-11), 422/B( Road No-12), 423/B( Road No-12), 424/AB( Road No-12). total 5 (FIVE) units located at Port Nort Deadline27 Jul 2021 1060185 Establishing 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Centers in Zilla and Upazilla of Bangladesh one Deadline25 Jul 2021 1060186 Construction of Residential Building for Government Officers/Officials at Noakhali Sadar. (Sub-Head: Supply and Installation of Surge Protection System and Security Lighting with G Deadline26 Jul 2021 1060187 Yearly operation maintenance and servicing work of 2 Nos 800 Kg 10 passenger 10 stop BESTER BRAND lift at DHAKA CMM Court Building under maintenance Jurisdiction of PWD. Period 1st Deadline26 Jul 2021 1060188 Establishing 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Centers in Zilla and Upazilla of Bangladesh one at Rangpur Sub-head: Supply and Installation Work of 150 KVA Sub-station includi Deadline25 Jul 2021 1060189 AT CGD: Thorough repairs to 'TX' type pucca Railway Qrts. No-127/A,129/A,130/A,145/A Road No-6 total 4 (FOUR) units located at Port North colony. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1060191 Estimate for construction of 500 meter RCC Primary Drain (1100x1200x225mm) with cover slab at Ishwargonj Pourashava under Expansion and Development of Water Supply and Sanitation S Deadline02 Aug 2021 1060193 Sectionalizing Devices ( Fuse Cutout & Lightning Arrester) Deadline09 Aug 2021 1060218 Yearly operation of Electrical Installation system including necessary elctro-mechanical Manpower of osmani Memorial Auditorium at Abdul Goni Road, FY:2021-2022. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1060385 Procurement of Viscometers, Thermometers & Centrifuge tubes. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1061083 Improvement of BC road Deadline04 Aug 2021 1061085 Improvement of BC road Deadline04 Aug 2021 1061086 Improvement of BC road Deadline04 Aug 2021 1061087 Improvement of Office, Construction of culvert, Improvement of Road Deadline11 Aug 2021 1061088 Improvement of Road Deadline11 Aug 2021 1061106 Bank Protection work along the Right bank Deadline12 Jul 2021 1061191 Bank Protection work along the Right bank Deadline12 Jul 2021 1061192 Bank Protection work along the Right bank Deadline12 Jul 2021 1061194 Bank Protection work along the Right bank Deadline12 Jul 2021 1061197 Bank Protection work along the Right bank Deadline12 Jul 2021 1062607 Yearly Operation & Maintenance of 80KVA Diesel Generator set of Ministry of Industries at Motijheel, Dhaka. Deadline26 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us